Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Andre DrummondC484826151221136120.515000.000340.62230373618.531.3
Collin SextonSG58573524341037140.503240.364570.8113-6373528.7
Darius GarlandPG51473317261035100.477250.398220.8542-4333028.5
Kevin LovePF2424251273102240.448260.375220.8371-3282528.1
Larry Nance Jr.PF352731973212350.551130.360110.6122-3272727.8
Cedi OsmanSF5726261133101240.459260.308120.8002-5222121.4
Isaac OkoroSF6464331032101350.508130.294220.7223-5201917.4
Dean WadePF611920641101120.583140.370110.7691-5151416.3
JaVale McGeeC48215751011360.532010.160120.6343-1181819.015.7
Dylan WindlerSF29017531101120.569130.343110.7921-2131312.8
Damyean DotsonSG45720722001230.542140.289110.6771-5131312.7
Yogi FerrellPG1908311000120.394120.310010.7781-38814.08.4
Lamar StevensPF39012421001130.519010.160110.7351-4997.9
Jeremiah MartinPG908210101120.286010.250010.2000-2664.2

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kevin LovePF3317.610.03.40.60.32.53.46.20.5392.67.00.3673.13.70.8501.936.3
Ricky RubioPG3012.64.68.51.30.22.63.06.80.4421.23.30.3662.93.40.8532.533.1
Jarrett AllenC2712.09.81.80.61.31.24.36.70.6490.31.20.2882.43.70.6412.429.4
Larry Nance Jr.PF2710.87.52.71.10.41.23.35.30.6271.02.80.3451.21.70.6992.027.6
Collin SextonSG3521.73.13.41.00.12.56.512.70.5091.84.60.3963.44.00.8462.226.9
Cedi OsmanSF3011.83.72.50.80.21.32.44.90.4971.94.90.3831.31.80.7002.522.3
Darius GarlandPG3313.71.94.20.70.12.73.37.20.4501.95.20.3521.61.90.8361.820.2
Evan MobleyC208.76.01.30.50.91.13.15.20.5940.31.00.3341.52.20.7012.319.5
Isaac OkoroSF207.82.41.10.60.61.21.83.50.5171.02.70.3701.21.70.7031.713.8
Damyean DotsonSG114.51.20.80.30.10.40.91.80.4730.82.10.3630.50.70.7570.78.2
Jeremiah MartinPG52.30.50.70.20.10.20.61.20.5160.20.70.3320.40.50.8020.44.5
Dylan WindlerSF52.11.10.30.20.10.30.51.00.5200.30.70.3710.30.40.7410.44.4
Dean WadePF20.70.50.00.00.10.10.20.30.5930.10.20.3560.10.10.7190.21.4
Lamar StevensPF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5520.00.10.3510.10.10.7440.10.7
Mfiondu KabengelePF10.50.20.00.00.00.10.10.20.5270.10.20.3730.10.10.7590.10.6
Brodric ThomasSG10.50.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.4990.10.20.3710.10.10.8120.10.6
Chandler VaudrinSG10.50.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.4990.10.20.3710.10.10.8120.10.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Ricky RubioPG3015.15.610.21.60.23.13.68.20.4421.54.00.3663.54.10.8533.040.0
Kevin LovePF3319.411.03.70.60.42.83.76.90.5392.87.70.3673.54.10.8502.139.9
Jarrett AllenC2715.913.02.40.71.81.65.78.80.6490.51.60.2883.24.90.6413.238.9
Larry Nance Jr.PF2714.39.93.51.50.61.64.47.00.6271.33.70.3451.62.30.6992.636.7
Evan MobleyC2015.610.82.40.91.72.15.59.30.5940.61.80.3342.83.90.7014.135.1
Jeremiah MartinPG518.03.95.71.80.51.84.99.50.5161.85.40.3322.83.50.8022.835.1
Dean WadePF214.710.50.20.23.43.34.27.00.5931.43.80.3562.33.20.7193.632.3
Dylan WindlerSF515.07.92.21.40.72.23.66.90.5201.95.00.3712.33.10.7413.131.3
Lamar StevensPF114.77.82.31.01.01.94.17.40.5521.43.90.3512.43.20.7443.530.3
Chandler VaudrinSG116.04.63.31.20.41.83.46.90.4992.26.00.3712.53.10.8122.829.4
Brodric ThomasSG116.04.63.31.20.41.83.46.90.4992.26.00.3712.53.10.8122.829.4
Collin SextonSG3522.53.23.51.00.12.66.713.20.5091.94.80.3963.54.10.8462.327.8
Cedi OsmanSF3014.34.53.01.00.21.62.95.90.4972.36.00.3831.62.20.7003.027.0
Damyean DotsonSG1114.54.02.60.90.21.42.75.80.4732.46.70.3631.72.20.7572.225.8
Isaac OkoroSF2014.14.32.01.01.02.23.36.30.5171.84.90.3702.13.00.7033.124.4
Darius GarlandPG3314.82.14.60.80.13.03.57.90.4502.05.70.3521.82.10.8361.922.1
Mfiondu KabengelePF117.07.00.20.20.23.13.87.20.5272.36.30.3732.43.20.7593.821.5

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV

Player data for maintained by | Updated: