Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
John HensonPFOutWristHenson is recovering from wrist surgery to repair a torn ligament and is expected to sit out until at least the end of February.
J.R. SmithSGOutPersonalSmith is dealing with a personal matter and there is no definitive timetable set for his return.
Tristan ThompsonCOutFootThompson is sidelined due to left foot soreness but is likely to return toward the end of February.

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kevin LovePF662616113002380.362260.273670.8463-5353229.729.9
Tristan ThompsonC35353012112111590.526000.000220.6472-5313017.628.2
Larry Nance Jr.PF482026983111360.538010.375220.7203-5282816.328.2
Jordan ClarksonPG570271742102590.517260.335220.8352-5282628.823.7
Cedi OsmanSF5251311352102360.502250.327230.7543-9242318.921.8
Alec BurksSG5424241042101260.424130.374230.8252-6212020.119.6
Rodney HoodSG4945271222101360.475130.372220.9132-5212018.818.7
Collin SextonPG58483115331025110.412130.392330.8462-9252325.518.3
J.R. SmithSG11420722101140.375140.308110.8002+1151419.014.0
Matthew DellavedovaPG42016624001120.495130.358110.7962-2141217.112.7
David NwabaSG271118731101240.520120.296120.63320141415.812.7
Ante ZizicPF411216751001350.522000.000120.7342-3151519.312.6
Jaron BlossomgameSF27416441000130.552010.256010.7691-3111113.410.6
Channing FryePF29510321000010.276120.400000.7501-77717.97.6
Patrick McCawSG13013221101110.467010.154111.0001-17810.47.2
Deng AdelPF12313210000010.400020.250001.0001-3557.54.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Larry Nance Jr.PF533412143112370.378230.533220.8003-4393717.039.7
Jordan ClarksonPG503321541025100.462390.304340.8891-7373430.032.1
Collin SextonPG553923441026140.449360.433330.8132-4363326.430.0
Marquese ChrissPF41241461101360.520240.563110.8003-7272521.026.7
Cedi OsmanSF11251353000360.500240.500120.5002+1262419.226.0
Matthew DellavedovaPG5026627102240.421130.188110.4292-7191917.818.0
David NwabaSG5527851101350.482120.444110.6672-5191814.017.3
Brandon KnightPG3215813001120.600240.546000.0000-1151319.516.3
Kevin LovePF2211951002230.500150.222331.0001+9171536.613.9
Ante ZizicPF4221661001250.450000.000120.8333-3151513.213.7
Nik StauskasSG2022531111120.250150.222111.0003-13111115.510.1
Jaron BlossomgameSF2016331000220.750040.000000.0000-39816.47.0
Channing FryePF302210000000.000111.000000.000003314.84.5
Deng AdelPF5318210000010.333030.154000.0001-3546.64.0

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Cedi OsmanSF77311853101470.612360.439240.5603-3343222.532.4
Larry Nance Jr.PF932910122112370.443120.471120.7063-4323116.831.8
Jordan ClarksonPG110291953102590.536270.300330.7941-5323029.527.4
Collin SextonPG11113318431025120.391250.393330.7712-6282625.922.8
Alec BurksSG10725963102250.490130.357220.7901-3232116.321.1
Marquese ChrissPF61181051101250.500230.529110.8572-6201921.519.6
Ante ZizicPF10825981101480.494000.000120.7373-4232217.619.1
David NwabaSG6525951101360.546120.444120.6003-5191915.617.6
Rodney HoodSG10626822100240.419130.394110.8892-1161613.216.8
Brandon KnightPG3215813001120.600240.546000.0000-1151319.516.3
Matthew DellavedovaPG11022725002230.500130.222220.7272-4171618.015.3
Kevin LovePF2211951002230.500150.222331.0001+9171536.613.9
Channing FryePF608321000010.333110.667000.5001-37613.18.0
Jaron BlossomgameSF6013330000130.438020.111000.5000-58817.76.5
Nik StauskasSG3016320001020.200130.222111.0002-137716.45.7
Deng AdelPF11314210001010.400020.211001.0001-3557.34.5

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Larry Nance Jr.PF2710.69.12.41.40.81.23.56.30.5520.72.00.3441.62.20.7202.930.4
Tristan ThompsonC2811.710.51.80.70.41.34.48.50.5200.41.10.3391.72.70.6182.327.1
Tristan ThompsonC2811.710.51.80.70.41.34.48.50.5200.41.10.3391.72.70.6182.327.1
Kevin LovePF2010.96.72.00.50.31.32.04.50.4351.53.80.3972.53.00.8391.623.8
Jordan ClarksonPG2816.43.22.50.80.21.64.48.80.5021.95.50.3461.92.30.8171.723.5
Cedi OsmanSF3112.54.72.40.80.21.63.05.90.5131.64.60.3341.82.40.7302.722.3
John HensonPF228.35.81.60.71.20.82.75.00.5450.71.80.3501.01.60.6071.922.1
Collin SextonPG3215.83.13.10.60.12.44.811.50.4171.33.30.3832.42.90.8232.519.5
Ante ZizicPF1910.35.50.80.30.51.03.35.70.5730.82.20.3501.52.00.7362.218.2
David NwabaSG207.83.81.30.70.30.92.14.50.4690.72.20.3361.31.90.6901.915.3
Matthew DellavedovaPG187.21.73.90.30.01.51.53.20.4861.02.80.3551.11.40.7781.614.7
J.R. SmithSG228.02.31.50.70.11.01.73.80.4491.23.30.3650.91.20.7441.614.2
Deng AdelPF114.12.30.60.20.30.51.12.10.5240.41.20.3210.70.90.7531.08.4
Brandon KnightPG104.21.11.50.30.10.60.91.90.4780.61.90.3090.60.80.8020.88.3
Jaron BlossomgameSF113.72.10.50.20.20.41.01.80.5340.41.20.3180.60.70.7750.77.6
Nik StauskasSG114.41.30.90.20.10.70.91.80.4900.72.00.3450.50.70.7860.77.4
Marquese ChrissPF62.51.60.30.20.20.40.71.30.5320.20.70.3270.40.60.6770.75.3
Channing FryePF62.30.70.20.10.10.10.50.90.4830.41.00.3750.30.40.7430.64.1

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kevin LovePF2019.612.13.60.80.52.43.58.10.4352.76.80.3974.55.30.8392.842.3
Larry Nance Jr.PF2714.112.13.21.91.01.54.68.40.5520.92.70.3442.13.00.7203.940.6
John HensonPF2213.99.72.71.12.01.44.58.30.5451.13.10.3501.62.70.6073.236.7
Ante ZizicPF1919.510.51.50.61.01.86.210.80.5731.44.10.3502.83.90.7364.234.9
Tristan ThompsonC2815.013.52.30.80.51.65.710.90.5200.51.50.3392.13.40.6183.034.7
Tristan ThompsonC2815.013.52.30.80.51.65.710.90.5200.51.50.3392.13.40.6183.034.7
Marquese ChrissPF615.610.01.71.21.42.84.48.20.5321.54.60.3272.43.50.6774.432.8
Brandon KnightPG1015.94.35.41.10.22.13.57.30.4782.27.10.3092.32.90.8023.130.8
Jordan ClarksonPG2821.54.33.21.00.22.15.811.50.5022.57.20.3462.53.00.8172.230.5
Deng AdelPF1113.87.82.10.81.01.73.77.00.5241.44.20.3212.43.10.7533.528.8
Matthew DellavedovaPG1814.03.47.60.60.03.03.06.20.4862.05.50.3552.12.70.7783.228.7
David NwabaSG2014.06.92.31.30.51.73.88.10.4691.33.90.3362.43.50.6903.427.4
Jaron BlossomgameSF1112.37.11.70.80.61.23.36.20.5341.34.10.3181.92.40.7752.226.0
Channing FryePF615.14.71.50.50.50.82.96.10.4832.46.30.3752.12.80.7434.025.8
Cedi OsmanSF3114.65.42.80.90.21.93.56.90.5131.85.40.3342.12.90.7303.125.7
Nik StauskasSG1114.54.13.00.70.42.22.96.00.4902.36.60.3451.82.30.7862.224.8
J.R. SmithSG2213.23.92.41.20.21.62.86.20.4492.05.50.3651.52.10.7442.723.8
Collin SextonPG3218.03.53.50.60.12.75.413.00.4171.53.80.3832.73.30.8232.921.9

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1232.831.3104
SG1429.728.0112
SF1430.428.6103
PF828.828.189
C929.329.7114