Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Rajon RondoPGQuestionableHamstringRondo is dealing with a hamstring issue and is uncertain to take the court for the Cavaliers.
Ricky RubioPGOutACLRubio has suffered a torn ACL and will miss the remainder of the 2021-2022 season
Collin SextonSGOutKneeSexton will miss the remainder of the 2021-2022 season following left knee meniscus surgery.
Lamar StevensPFProbableKneeStevens is dealing with left knee soreness but will take the court for the Cavaliers.

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Darius GarlandPG4040352038104590.549370.366230.9102+7393626.236.5
Jarrett AllenC39393316112112790.708000.125340.6972+4373718.233.4
Evan MobleyC38383415831226110.538010.296230.7062+3343420.430.3
Ricky RubioPG348291347103370.380250.339330.8542+5323024.529.9
Kevin LovePF382211472001240.483260.403330.8861+3292626.228.8
Lauri MarkkanenPF3737311452111360.539260.335220.8632+4272619.226.3
Cedi OsmanSF340231132101230.551260.363120.6552+2201919.820.1
Collin SextonSG11112916321035100.543140.244340.7442-2252327.517.1
Isaac OkoroSF312528932101240.548130.302220.7303+2181815.116.5
Brandon GoodwinPG8016624101240.455120.308010.3001+2161619.015.3
Dean WadePF311619531100120.596130.329000.7692+1121210.512.9
Lamar StevensPF30815521001230.510010.342110.6362+1111116.19.7
Dylan WindlerSF30011321000010.550120.412000.8751+18711.28.5
Ed DavisPF1329230010110.750000.000010.1671-1776.16.8
Trevon ScottSF206310110230.600010.000000.0001+07712.46.2
Kevin PangosPG2138211000010.474010.231000.7501-25516.44.8
RJ Nembhard Jr.SG607202000120.500000.000000.5000-15512.74.3

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Darius GarlandPG7736195111036100.563270.255230.8952+3464326.842.3
Lauri MarkkanenPF77321561111340.613360.463220.9172+3292816.731.4
Jarrett AllenC773213112012580.655000.000240.6402-2333217.328.6
Rajon RondoPG20241046103250.444230.667000.00020252319.724.9
Evan MobleyC773615631137120.573010.200230.5242+5323121.024.8
Lamar StevensPF55271241101580.625110.600110.7502+4232317.120.8
Kevin LovePF70191252001240.567150.278330.90500232128.820.2
Brandon GoodwinPG5012513100130.357110.667000.5001-2131417.115.5
Cedi OsmanSF7023721101240.539150.156120.5292-2141419.811.2
Dylan WindlerSF6012421000001.000130.400111.0001+69815.710.0
Isaac OkoroSF4226911101340.588020.125340.7653+1131416.010.0
Kevin PangosPG202010100000.000000.000000.0000+0220.02.3
Ed DavisPF102000000000.000000.000000.0000-1000.00.0
RJ Nembhard Jr.SG102000000000.000000.000000.0000+1000.00.0
Dean WadePF303000000000.000000.000000.0001-3007.6-0.3

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Ricky RubioPG223022883126130.440370.385331.0002+9515130.852.2
Darius GarlandPG101036215101036100.548270.311330.9262+6454227.742.6
Jarrett AllenC11113315112122690.690000.000340.6362+0363617.832.1
Kevin LovePF142241772001240.492370.414340.8180+1312928.731.3
Lauri MarkkanenPF1414311462111460.605250.366220.9202+3292818.528.7
Evan MobleyC13133517731228120.603010.167230.5912+1343422.427.8
Rajon RondoPG30221045102130.400250.429220.8332+1252325.124.9
Lamar StevensPF107241031101470.569020.250110.6432+1181818.015.5
Brandon GoodwinPG8016624101240.455120.308010.3001+2161619.015.3
Cedi OsmanSF8024821101240.536150.231120.5292+0151519.113.4
Trevon ScottSF109620110350.600010.000000.0002-1131424.812.3
Isaac OkoroSF8626812101240.567120.308240.6793-1141414.111.0
Kevin PangosPG7315313000120.462030.158001.0000-2101011.610.2
Dylan WindlerSF10012421000010.600120.476001.0001+29812.510.1
Dean WadePF9214331000120.571020.214000.6671+5999.49.1
RJ Nembhard Jr.SG3012203000130.375000.000010.5001-2778.96.5
Ed DavisPF204000000000.000000.000010.0001-1004.0-0.8

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Darius GarlandPG3519.53.38.01.30.13.54.99.30.5272.56.60.3762.42.70.8841.935.9
Jarrett AllenC3316.110.91.80.71.31.86.19.00.6700.31.20.2823.04.30.6901.832.9
Evan MobleyC3515.47.92.70.81.81.95.810.70.5430.51.50.3072.33.30.7062.331.0
Lauri MarkkanenPF3114.05.91.50.70.51.03.05.60.5452.15.90.3511.72.00.8411.926.8
Kevin LovePF2112.56.72.10.40.21.31.83.70.4892.25.60.3962.22.50.8601.126.5
Cedi OsmanSF2410.72.72.20.90.21.32.03.80.5261.85.20.3451.31.80.7181.919.6
Isaac OkoroSF269.32.81.60.70.21.02.44.50.5310.93.00.3131.72.30.7412.215.5
Dean WadePF165.32.70.90.40.20.31.11.90.5840.82.30.3410.70.90.7801.212.1
Rajon RondoPG124.01.92.90.50.11.20.92.00.4560.61.60.3540.60.70.7960.911.6
Lamar StevensPF166.42.80.70.50.30.72.03.60.5460.51.60.3420.91.20.7151.611.6
Brandon GoodwinPG124.71.62.00.40.00.71.22.50.4740.61.70.3400.60.90.6720.810.1
Dylan WindlerSF93.31.80.60.30.20.50.71.20.5330.51.30.3720.50.60.7700.87.5
Ed DavisPF41.71.10.20.10.20.20.50.80.6020.20.50.3430.20.30.6690.54.0
Kevin PangosPG41.60.50.60.10.00.20.40.70.4920.20.70.3140.30.30.8040.33.3
Trevon ScottSF31.30.50.20.10.10.10.30.60.5300.20.40.3540.20.20.7910.32.6
RJ Nembhard Jr.SG10.50.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.4940.10.20.3530.10.10.8000.10.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kevin LovePF2121.311.43.50.70.32.23.16.30.4893.89.60.3963.74.30.8602.045.0
Ricky RubioPG2914.94.98.82.00.22.63.17.50.4102.06.00.3302.93.30.8522.739.1
Darius GarlandPG3520.13.48.21.30.13.65.09.50.5272.56.70.3762.52.80.8842.036.7
Jarrett AllenC3317.712.02.00.81.52.06.710.00.6700.41.30.2823.34.80.6902.036.5
Rajon RondoPG1212.45.88.81.70.33.82.86.10.4561.74.80.3541.72.20.7962.835.7
Ed DavisPF414.29.31.91.21.41.54.06.60.6021.44.20.3431.92.90.6694.034.3
Evan MobleyC3515.98.22.80.81.92.06.011.10.5430.51.60.3072.43.40.7062.432.1
Trevon ScottSF315.96.12.31.40.91.64.07.50.5301.95.40.3542.22.70.7913.331.3
Brandon GoodwinPG1214.44.96.31.20.12.33.67.70.4741.85.30.3401.82.70.6722.531.2
Lauri MarkkanenPF3116.26.81.80.90.51.23.56.40.5452.46.80.3512.02.30.8412.231.0
Dylan WindlerSF913.77.42.51.20.82.22.75.10.5332.15.60.3721.92.50.7703.230.8
RJ Nembhard Jr.SG115.44.44.21.00.51.73.57.10.4942.15.90.3532.12.60.8002.629.9
Cedi OsmanSF2416.24.13.31.40.31.93.05.80.5262.77.80.3452.02.80.7182.929.8
Kevin PangosPG413.74.05.41.10.32.03.16.30.4921.85.80.3142.12.60.8042.628.9
Dean WadePF1612.26.12.11.00.50.72.54.30.5841.85.40.3411.62.10.7802.828.1
Collin SextonSG2722.93.84.11.00.13.06.613.20.5041.75.20.3164.75.80.8102.627.9
Lamar StevensPF1614.16.21.71.20.81.54.37.90.5461.23.50.3421.92.60.7153.626.6
Isaac OkoroSF2612.63.92.21.00.31.33.36.10.5311.34.10.3132.33.10.7412.921.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1536.835.2108
SG1436.134.2114
SF1327.726.2111
PF1331.230.4138
C935.935.8105

Player data for maintained by | Updated: