Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Darius GarlandPGProbableKneeGarland has a torn meniscus in his knee, but he is expected to be available for the season opener against the Magic.

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kevin LovePF22212717112002360.412270.361550.9043-3363334.5
Larry Nance Jr.PF673027983211360.567120.337120.7163-5292928.8
Tristan ThompsonC43402811102101590.529000.000230.6422-6292825.4
Cedi OsmanSF7675321353102360.490250.348220.7793-8262423.4
Jordan ClarksonPG810271732102590.524260.324220.8441-4282623.0
Collin SextonPG82723217331025110.439240.402330.8392-8272420.2
11420722101140.375140.308110.8002+1151414.0
Ante ZizicPF592518851001360.555000.000220.7052-2171613.9
David NwabaSG511419731101240.543120.320120.6822-1151513.5
Matthew DellavedovaPG49017624001120.482130.339110.8082-1141313.4
Brandon KnightPG392619722101230.443130.318110.7942-6131212.2
Nik StauskasSG68015621001120.440130.372110.8911-3111010.8
Jaron BlossomgameSF27416441000130.552010.256010.7691-3111110.6
Marquese ChrissPF43212431001130.472020.222110.7112-510109.3
Channing FryePF36610411000010.290120.405000.7861-6777.6
Deng AdelPF19310210000010.385010.261001.0001-3444.0

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kevin LovePF3211.09.83.40.70.42.22.44.50.5381.33.80.3502.22.70.8072.730.1
Larry Nance Jr.PF268.47.61.21.30.70.82.44.50.5300.72.00.3501.52.20.7132.224.6
Marquese ChrissPF309.26.81.31.11.31.92.54.80.5150.92.50.3501.72.50.6782.523.3
Tristan ThompsonC3010.68.70.70.40.50.94.17.00.5810.30.90.3001.62.50.6432.522.0
Tristan ThompsonC3010.68.70.70.40.50.94.17.00.5810.30.90.3001.62.50.6432.522.0
Matthew DellavedovaPG257.02.14.60.50.01.61.32.50.5220.92.70.3501.62.10.7692.116.9
Cedi OsmanSF256.94.51.50.80.21.21.32.20.5781.02.70.3501.52.10.7182.116.6
Jordan ClarksonPG298.32.62.00.90.01.51.62.90.5421.13.20.3501.82.40.7612.415.1
Brandon KnightPG205.92.13.10.70.11.31.12.00.5460.82.30.3501.31.70.7961.714.6
Collin SextonPG257.21.53.00.60.12.41.42.50.5461.02.80.3501.62.10.7492.112.0
John HensonPF123.73.11.10.30.60.51.01.90.5250.31.00.3500.71.00.6811.011.4
Channing FryePF103.11.00.10.10.10.10.81.60.5250.30.80.3500.60.80.7400.84.5
Nik StauskasSG61.80.60.50.10.10.40.30.50.5870.30.80.3500.40.50.7450.53.4
Ante ZizicPF10.30.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5250.00.10.3500.10.10.7630.10.8
Jaron BlossomgameSF10.30.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.5780.00.10.3500.10.10.7800.10.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kevin LovePF3212.411.13.90.80.52.42.75.10.5381.54.30.3502.43.00.8073.034.5
Larry Nance Jr.PF2611.710.51.71.81.01.13.36.20.5301.02.80.3502.13.00.7133.034.2
John HensonPF1211.09.33.30.91.81.53.05.60.5251.02.90.3502.03.00.6813.034.1
Marquese ChrissPF3011.08.21.51.31.62.33.05.70.5151.03.00.3502.03.00.6783.027.9
Tristan ThompsonC3012.710.50.80.50.61.14.98.40.5810.31.10.3001.93.00.6433.026.4
Tristan ThompsonC3012.710.50.80.50.61.14.98.40.5810.31.10.3001.93.00.6433.026.4
Brandon KnightPG2010.53.85.61.20.32.41.93.60.5461.44.10.3502.43.00.7963.026.2
Matthew DellavedovaPG2510.13.06.70.70.02.31.93.60.5221.43.90.3502.33.00.7693.024.5
Cedi OsmanSF2510.06.52.21.20.31.71.83.20.5781.43.90.3502.23.00.7183.024.3
Ante ZizicPF111.36.32.00.80.71.53.05.60.5251.02.90.3502.33.00.7633.023.8
Jaron BlossomgameSF110.14.72.31.00.51.51.83.20.5781.43.90.3502.33.00.7803.022.4
Nik StauskasSG610.53.63.00.60.62.41.62.80.5871.74.80.3502.23.00.7453.020.4
Jordan ClarksonPG2910.43.22.51.10.01.81.93.60.5421.44.00.3502.33.00.7613.018.9
Collin SextonPG2510.42.24.30.90.13.51.93.60.5461.44.10.3502.33.00.7493.017.3
Channing FryePF1011.23.60.40.40.40.43.05.60.5251.02.90.3502.23.00.7403.016.5

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV