Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Kevin LovePFOutCalfLove is out of commission with a right calf strain, and he is not expected to return until the middle of March.
Matthew DellavedovaPGOutConcussionDellavedova is out of the lineup with a concussion, and there is currently no timetable for his return to action.
Andre DrummondCOutCoach's DecisionDrummond is sidelined until the organization can find a trade destination.
Larry Nance Jr.PFOutFingerNance Jr. is expected to miss four to six weeks after surgery to repair a fractured finger on his left hand.
Taurean PrinceSFQuestionableAnklePrince is tending to a left ankle injury and it is uncertain if he'll be ready to go for the Cavaliers.

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Andre DrummondC232329181432137150.486000.000350.6073-2444331.636.4
Larry Nance Jr.PF191833973212240.561130.381110.5712-1282812.229.3
Collin SextonSG29283523341037130.508240.392560.7913-4353327.727.1
Darius GarlandPG25223316261035100.461250.368220.8332-6312923.926.5
Cedi OsmanSF3215271243101240.436260.342120.7962-5242220.423.3
Kevin LovePF22231063102250.333250.333230.8001+12232124.520.8
JaVale McGeeC25115751111360.493010.267120.6143-3191924.417.0
Isaac OkoroSF282834832112240.496130.299120.6673-5191812.516.9
Dylan WindlerSF19019741101120.583130.393110.8571-1161514.116.4
Damyean DotsonSG28620722001230.534140.284110.7081-3141317.513.2
Dante ExumPG6319432101130.533020.182000.5002+3121319.511.7
Lamar StevensPF23014431001130.458010.118110.7332-4101014.78.7
Dean WadePF26411321000010.526120.386010.6671+18713.88.1

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Jarrett AllenC663618142022790.732110.750350.6212+2454517.242.9
Collin SextonSG664028341048140.549370.385670.7733-3403731.530.4
Darius GarlandPG663717382055110.438260.286340.7622+1363427.129.4
Cedi OsmanSF5224953101120.500260.313110.8572+2252319.626.1
Isaac OkoroSF66341142112240.546250.414110.6674-1242413.824.5
Dean WadePF4424862010110.800230.546120.5711+720208.923.6
Dylan WindlerSF6022851101130.333230.526110.7142+0191813.820.3
JaVale McGeeC6013641111350.563000.000001.0003-1161723.114.5
Damyean DotsonSG5013322001120.400120.300000.0001-310915.59.7
Lamar StevensPF6014331111130.467000.000111.0002-191014.97.9
Taurean PrinceSF108230000150.200030.000000.0001-36643.12.9

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Jarrett AllenC1293116112022690.664010.500450.6771-6383719.134.4
Collin SextonSG12123823341037130.497250.345570.7533-10363427.727.4
Darius GarlandPG12123516272035100.467250.317220.7782-12323024.026.2
Andre DrummondC442315822037130.510000.000220.7503-11302929.623.7
Cedi OsmanSF113231042101230.533260.288120.8822-7212019.021.4
Dylan WindlerSF11021852111130.536130.378120.8242-1191915.619.9
Isaac OkoroSF121232842112240.500140.304110.6154-7201913.418.5
Taurean PrinceSF6321742011150.250230.450000.5002-16171521.815.6
JaVale McGeeC9014741011350.571000.000110.7503-3171723.614.7
Dean WadePF10413541000110.750120.435110.6001+5121117.013.1
Larry Nance Jr.PF1123451000221.000010.000000.0003+112125.712.2
Damyean DotsonSG9015522001120.476130.250000.7501-3111117.710.5
Lamar StevensPF12015431101130.447010.111120.7222-2111116.49.7

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Jarrett AllenC2712.19.81.80.61.31.24.36.60.6490.41.30.2922.43.70.6412.429.5
Collin SextonSG3521.73.13.41.00.12.56.412.70.5091.84.60.3973.33.90.8462.227.0
Taurean PrinceSF2811.95.31.70.80.41.82.14.70.4522.16.20.3421.41.70.7872.323.1
Cedi OsmanSF3011.83.72.50.80.21.32.44.90.4971.95.00.3831.31.80.7002.522.4
Darius GarlandPG3313.71.94.20.70.12.73.37.30.4501.95.30.3531.61.90.8361.820.4
JaVale McGeeC167.15.50.50.51.30.82.74.20.6400.20.70.3380.91.30.6682.217.9
Isaac OkoroSF208.02.41.10.60.61.21.83.40.5171.13.00.3701.21.70.7031.614.2
Damyean DotsonSG114.51.30.80.30.10.40.91.80.4730.82.10.3640.50.60.7590.78.4
Dylan WindlerSF52.11.10.30.20.10.30.50.90.5200.30.80.3710.30.40.7410.44.5
Dean WadePF20.70.50.00.00.10.10.20.30.5960.10.20.3610.10.10.7190.21.4
Lamar StevensPF10.50.30.10.00.00.10.10.20.5560.00.10.3560.10.10.7390.10.8
Brodric ThomasSG10.50.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.4970.10.20.3750.10.10.8170.10.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Andre DrummondC3119.616.52.72.11.83.67.714.00.5490.41.40.2673.25.50.5743.845.7
JaVale McGeeC1616.312.61.21.12.91.96.39.80.6400.61.60.3382.13.10.6685.040.7
Kevin LovePF3319.411.03.70.60.42.83.76.90.5392.97.70.3683.44.00.8502.139.9
Jarrett AllenC2716.013.02.40.71.81.65.78.80.6490.51.70.2923.14.90.6413.239.0
Larry Nance Jr.PF2714.39.93.51.50.61.64.47.00.6271.33.80.3461.52.20.6992.636.8
Dean WadePF214.810.50.20.23.43.34.27.10.5961.43.90.3612.13.00.7193.732.6
Dylan WindlerSF515.37.92.21.40.72.23.56.60.5202.15.60.3712.23.00.7412.932.0
Lamar StevensPF114.98.32.31.11.01.94.27.50.5561.44.00.3562.23.00.7393.731.7
Taurean PrinceSF2815.66.92.21.10.52.42.86.10.4522.88.10.3421.82.20.7873.130.1
Brodric ThomasSG115.84.93.11.20.51.93.36.60.4972.36.20.3752.22.70.8173.029.8
Collin SextonSG3522.53.23.51.00.12.66.713.10.5091.94.80.3973.44.10.8462.327.8
Cedi OsmanSF3014.34.53.01.00.21.62.95.90.4972.36.10.3831.52.20.7003.027.1
Damyean DotsonSG1114.44.02.60.90.31.42.75.80.4732.56.80.3641.62.10.7592.226.2
Matthew DellavedovaPG1510.73.47.80.60.13.02.55.10.4861.34.40.2981.82.30.7823.225.7
Isaac OkoroSF2014.44.32.01.01.02.23.26.20.5172.05.40.3702.13.00.7032.925.1
Darius GarlandPG3314.92.14.60.80.13.03.67.90.4502.05.70.3531.72.00.8361.922.2

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1537.135.299
SG1528.627.3102
SF820.519.168
PF1138.438.199
C840.941.0108

Player data for maintained by | Updated: