Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Kevin LovePFProbableBackLove is dealing with lower back spasms but is likely to take the court for the Cavaliers.
Dylan WindlerSFOutAnkleWindler is dealing with an ankle injury and won't take the court for the Cavaliers indefinitely.

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Donovan MitchellSG41413528452036110.557490.401560.8763+5464332.142.2
Darius GarlandPG42423622381035100.477360.403550.8682+5424027.838.9
Evan MobleyPF49493415931126100.593010.214240.6903+3353419.730.1
Jarrett AllenC44443314102111690.639000.125230.7092+5333316.129.7
Caris LeVertSF4725311244102360.431250.379230.6922+2262419.624.0
Kevin LovePF40320972001120.483250.351120.8892+3211919.522.1
Dean WadePF22923641111110.581130.409110.6192+5151511.317.1
Cedi OsmanSF49022922101230.613140.364120.6672+5171517.215.7
Ricky RubioPG7016523101120.294130.286110.6672-1141419.614.6
Isaac OkoroSG512120631101120.600120.321110.7322+2131312.412.8
Lamar StevensSG351820631001230.521120.316110.6942+0131213.311.7
Raul NetoPG33010311000110.692010.333110.9001+28711.07.8
Robin LopezC2619321001120.640001.000010.7141+06513.14.3
Mamadi DiakitePF1427210000110.636010.286000.0001+44417.33.9
Isaiah MobleyPF803110000010.500000.500000.0000+43310.43.5

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Darius GarlandPG7735243102025100.493370.420560.8841+11504828.150.3
Donovan MitchellSG22291846310480.438490.412000.0003+20404025.444.8
Evan MobleyPF7736201021238140.588020.250230.7143+9403925.133.0
Caris LeVertSF75311335102260.300360.465120.5632-1282621.428.4
Jarrett AllenC773314911126100.643001.000120.5832+7323118.527.3
Isaac OkoroSG7726832110230.722130.400120.6153+4191912.320.8
Cedi OsmanSF70171021100230.650240.500111.0001-1171618.318.1
Ricky RubioPG5016434101130.214130.267110.7501-5161620.617.0
Dean WadePF5018621111111.000130.400120.5002+313139.214.4
Kevin LovePF4015631001110.500130.417111.0000-6121016.412.0
Raul NetoPG5010312001111.000010.333111.0001-1888.28.0
Lamar StevensSG7013420000120.643010.500000.5002-18811.17.8
Robin LopezC1010222012111.000000.000000.0005-89814.77.6
Mamadi DiakitePF104000000010.000010.000000.0000-40025.9-0.9

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Darius GarlandPG121235243102025110.470370.410560.8672+9474528.545.0
Donovan MitchellSG77312345202580.5713100.338440.9312+9413931.039.9
Evan MobleyPF13133517931227120.583010.200230.6283+6363622.231.0
Jarrett AllenC1313321492111690.650000.250220.7002+5323215.829.2
Caris LeVertSF137311334102360.434250.469130.5312-1272520.226.4
Isaac OkoroSG131324831111230.605130.444120.5602+1181813.718.9
Ricky RubioPG7016523101120.294130.286110.6672-1141419.614.6
Dean WadePF5018621111111.000130.400120.5002+313139.214.4
Kevin LovePF10017551001120.458140.171111.0001-3151319.213.4
Cedi OsmanSF13017811101230.559230.452110.6151-1131217.413.2
Raul NetoPG9013412000110.900010.400111.0001+210109.010.5
Lamar StevensSG13014520000220.633010.400110.8002+291011.79.3
Robin LopezC206111011111.000000.000000.0003-7547.43.8
Mamadi DiakitePF203100001110.500010.000000.0000-61131.2-0.7

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Donovan MitchellSG3527.14.14.61.30.42.76.011.20.5343.68.60.4184.45.00.8772.340.7
Darius GarlandPG3621.02.67.61.30.13.24.910.30.4752.66.60.3963.33.90.8612.135.6
Evan MobleyPF3416.19.32.50.91.52.05.59.40.5850.93.20.2962.33.40.6822.933.6
Jarrett AllenC3214.910.61.60.71.11.85.48.80.6080.51.50.3102.73.70.7312.030.9
Ricky RubioPG269.33.55.81.50.11.52.04.30.4691.23.90.3111.61.80.8531.826.7
Caris LeVertSF2813.84.04.11.00.41.83.87.90.4751.44.30.3282.12.60.7982.125.7
Kevin LovePF188.85.81.80.30.11.11.32.60.5031.64.30.3711.41.70.8391.220.4
Dean WadePF237.93.91.20.70.30.41.62.80.5551.23.40.3561.21.50.7841.918.1
Cedi OsmanSF249.62.82.10.60.21.32.24.00.5641.34.10.3211.11.60.7242.016.8
Lamar StevensSG197.63.20.50.50.40.81.83.50.5131.02.60.3711.11.40.7871.613.7
Isaac OkoroSG196.42.01.00.50.10.61.63.00.5270.72.30.3011.21.50.7731.610.8
Mamadi DiakitePF52.01.10.30.20.20.20.51.00.5550.20.60.3270.30.40.7660.54.7
Robin LopezC63.31.10.30.00.20.41.21.90.6660.10.30.3330.50.60.7650.54.4
Raul NetoPG52.00.50.50.20.00.20.51.00.5270.20.60.3900.30.40.8350.43.7
Isaiah MobleyPF20.90.50.10.10.10.10.20.40.5550.10.30.3530.20.20.7600.22.1

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Donovan MitchellSG3527.84.24.71.30.42.86.111.40.5343.78.80.4184.55.20.8772.441.5
Kevin LovePF1817.611.53.60.70.22.22.75.30.5033.28.50.3712.83.40.8392.440.9
Ricky RubioPG2612.94.98.12.10.22.12.86.00.4691.75.50.3112.22.50.8532.637.4
Evan MobleyPF3417.19.92.70.91.62.25.810.00.5851.03.40.2962.53.60.6823.135.5
Darius GarlandPG3620.82.57.51.30.13.24.910.20.4752.66.50.3963.33.80.8612.035.0
Jarrett AllenC3216.511.81.80.71.32.06.09.80.6080.51.70.3103.04.10.7312.334.4
Isaiah MobleyPF215.58.82.41.10.91.54.27.50.5551.64.40.3532.63.40.7603.333.8
Caris LeVertSF2817.65.15.21.30.62.24.810.10.4751.85.40.3282.73.40.7982.733.2
Dylan WindlerSF514.57.02.81.60.71.83.66.60.5431.85.50.3361.92.50.7632.832.2
Mamadi DiakitePF513.97.32.11.21.31.53.76.60.5551.44.30.3272.33.00.7663.631.0
Raul NetoPG514.93.74.01.70.11.53.77.10.5271.74.50.3902.22.70.8352.829.2
Dean WadePF2312.56.11.91.20.50.72.54.40.5551.95.40.3561.92.40.7843.028.7
Lamar StevensSG1914.56.11.00.90.91.43.56.80.5131.84.90.3712.12.70.7873.026.6
Robin LopezC619.06.41.70.31.32.47.210.80.6660.72.00.3332.63.40.7653.126.6
Cedi OsmanSF2414.24.13.11.00.31.93.35.90.5642.06.10.3211.72.30.7242.925.3
Isaac OkoroSG1912.13.81.91.00.31.23.05.70.5271.34.30.3012.22.90.7733.120.8

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1437.135.4104
SG1527.324.899
SF1425.624.484
PF1331.329.8123
C1334.232.997

Player data for maintained by | Updated: