Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Darius GarlandPGQuestionableGroinGarland is out of commission with a left groin strain. It is up in the air if he will return once the league comes back from its hiatus.
Kevin Porter Jr.PGOutConcussionPorter Jr. has been placed in the concussion protocol. He is without a timetable for return.
Dylan WindlerPGOutShinWindler is expected to miss the remainder of the 2019-20 season after undergoing surgery to repair a left tibial stress reaction.
Tristan ThompsonCQuestionableEyeThompson is hampered by a corneal abrasion in his right eye, and it remains to be seen if he will suit up once the league resumes play.
Dante ExumPGOutAnkleExum is out of action due to a left ankle sprain, and he will miss an extended period.

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kevin LovePF56563218103103360.537370.373340.8542-4383423.235.8
Tristan ThompsonC57513012102112590.519000.391230.6152-6313018.227.0
Larry Nance Jr.PF5610261072101350.636130.352110.6762-2262514.925.9
Collin SextonPG65653321331026130.500240.380440.8462-5323027.324.9
Cedi OsmanSF6565291142101240.497250.383110.6703-5222116.721.3
Darius GarlandPG5959311224103370.435250.355110.8752-5232020.919.1
Kevin Porter Jr.PG503231032102350.506130.335220.7233-5201920.217.1
John HensonPF40815641111230.644010.222110.5002+0161716.715.8
Matthew DellavedovaPG57414313001120.488020.231110.8651+0101014.010.0
Alfonzo McKinnieSF40115530101230.557020.215110.7102-3101014.19.2
Dante ExumPG35114521001120.540010.349110.7441-3101015.88.3
Ante ZizicPF22010430001230.569000.000110.7371+1101019.18.2
Dean WadePF1206220000110.778000.500000.0001-15513.65.2
Matt MooneyPG405110100010.500010.000000.0000+4449.04.3
J.P. MacuraPG101000000000.000000.000000.0000+3000.00.0

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kevin LovePF333819114003350.5633100.276560.8892+8413723.537.6
Andre DrummondC22342512212410140.679010.0006100.5505+7474728.736.0
Matthew DellavedovaPG333710311103130.500230.500220.8572-3333111.634.6
Cedi OsmanSF33351643101380.333360.500220.8333-3312920.131.2
Larry Nance Jr.PF30351453102460.706230.556120.6671+1302914.029.7
Collin SextonPG3339263510610150.644130.222450.8672+4383529.423.9
Tristan ThompsonC2123683012360.455010.000130.1673-3212118.717.6
Alfonzo McKinnieSF3021840111340.615120.333111.0003-10161616.015.0
Matt MooneyPG1013020100010.000010.000000.0000+6556.95.1
Ante ZizicPF104000000010.000000.000000.0000-20011.3-0.5

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Andre DrummondC3217.614.62.41.91.63.36.912.50.5550.31.20.2532.94.90.5803.540.6
Kevin LovePF3418.510.83.60.60.42.73.66.60.5402.77.20.3703.33.90.8522.038.7
Larry Nance Jr.PF2911.68.42.81.20.51.33.65.90.6111.13.10.3451.31.80.6992.130.2
Collin SextonPG3621.83.23.41.00.12.66.613.20.5011.74.60.3713.44.10.8392.326.4
Tristan ThompsonC2811.89.32.00.50.81.64.58.40.5270.41.10.3541.72.70.6232.025.9
Tristan ThompsonC2811.89.32.00.50.81.64.58.40.5270.41.10.3541.72.70.6232.025.9
Cedi OsmanSF3011.83.82.40.90.21.42.44.80.5041.95.00.3731.31.90.7112.522.3
Darius GarlandPG3413.82.24.00.80.12.83.37.50.4421.95.30.3551.51.90.8161.820.5
Kevin Porter Jr.PG2410.63.32.50.90.31.92.85.50.5041.23.40.3401.62.10.7502.618.4
Matthew DellavedovaPG216.21.94.60.50.11.61.53.00.4900.72.60.2751.11.30.8071.915.6
Alfonzo McKinnieSF217.54.40.50.70.30.82.13.90.5440.82.60.2931.01.50.6782.314.9
Dante ExumPG186.52.42.10.40.31.21.63.00.5210.82.20.3531.11.40.7551.413.1
Ante ZizicPF94.92.70.40.20.20.51.62.70.5890.41.00.3440.60.90.7111.08.8
Dylan WindlerPG104.32.20.70.30.10.71.02.10.4920.61.50.3560.60.80.7470.88.2
Matt MooneyPG62.40.70.70.20.10.30.61.20.4920.30.90.3420.30.40.8070.44.8
Dean WadePF20.80.50.10.10.10.10.20.40.5820.10.20.3550.10.20.7240.22.0
Sir'Dominic PointerSF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5170.10.20.3690.10.10.7880.10.8
Sheldon McClellanSG10.50.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.4950.10.20.3650.10.10.8120.10.6
J.P. MacuraPG00.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.5020.00.00.3560.00.00.8070.00.1

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Andre DrummondC3219.816.52.72.11.83.87.814.10.5550.41.40.2533.25.50.5803.945.5
Kevin LovePF3419.411.33.70.70.42.83.76.90.5402.87.60.3703.54.10.8522.140.6
Larry Nance Jr.PF2914.310.33.51.50.61.64.47.20.6111.33.70.3451.62.30.6992.537.2
Ante ZizicPF919.210.71.70.60.82.06.310.70.5891.44.00.3442.43.40.7113.934.3
Tristan ThompsonC2815.312.12.60.71.02.15.810.90.5270.51.50.3542.23.50.6232.633.7
Tristan ThompsonC2815.312.12.60.71.02.15.810.90.5270.51.50.3542.23.50.6232.633.7
Dean WadePF214.88.72.21.01.11.84.37.30.5821.43.80.3552.23.00.7243.832.1
Sir'Dominic PointerSF115.86.12.91.20.61.83.77.20.5172.05.50.3692.33.00.7883.230.9
J.P. MacuraPG015.74.64.71.20.42.13.87.60.5022.05.50.3562.22.70.8072.730.7
Matt MooneyPG615.14.64.61.40.52.13.77.40.4921.95.50.3422.22.70.8072.730.7
Dylan WindlerPG1015.47.92.51.10.42.53.77.60.4922.05.50.3562.12.70.7472.829.7
Sheldon McClellanSG115.24.73.11.20.51.73.36.60.4952.26.00.3652.22.70.8122.929.1
Kevin Porter Jr.PG2415.94.93.71.40.42.84.18.20.5041.85.20.3402.43.10.7504.027.7
Collin SextonPG3622.03.23.51.10.12.76.713.30.5011.74.70.3713.44.10.8392.426.9
Dante ExumPG1813.44.94.30.90.62.53.26.20.5211.64.50.3532.22.90.7552.826.9
Cedi OsmanSF3014.24.52.81.10.31.72.95.80.5042.36.00.3731.62.20.7113.026.7
Matthew DellavedovaPG2110.53.37.80.80.22.72.55.10.4901.24.40.2751.82.20.8073.226.6
Alfonzo McKinnieSF2112.87.50.91.20.51.43.66.60.5441.34.50.2931.72.50.6783.925.4
Darius GarlandPG3414.82.44.30.80.13.03.68.00.4422.05.70.3551.62.00.8161.921.9

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG533.233.2123
SG632.731.0100
SF241.538.5133
PF520.020.080
C326.727.0104

Player data for maintained by | Updated: