Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kevin LovePF56563218103103360.537370.373340.8542-4383435.8
Tristan ThompsonC57513012102112590.519000.391230.6152-6313027.0
Larry Nance Jr.PF5610261072101350.636130.352110.6762-2262525.9
Collin SextonPG65653321331026130.500240.380440.8462-5323024.9
Jordan ClarksonPG782241532101460.537260.366220.8462+0252325.622.4
Cedi OsmanSF6565291142101240.497250.383110.6703-5222121.3
Darius GarlandPG5959311224103370.435250.355110.8752-5232019.1
Kevin Porter Jr.PG503231032102350.506130.335220.7233-5201917.1
John HensonPF40815641111230.644010.222110.5002+0161715.8
Brandon KnightPG26318723002110.389250.344110.5882-3151314.1
Matthew DellavedovaPG57414313001120.488020.231110.8651+0101010.0
Alfonzo McKinnieSF40115530101230.557020.215110.7102-310109.2
Ante ZizicPF22010430001230.569000.000110.7371+110108.2
Dean WadePF1206220000110.778000.500000.0001-1555.2
Matt MooneyPG405110100010.500010.000000.0000+4444.3
Tyler CookPF1404210000110.667000.000110.8750-1430.03.1

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kevin LovePF3211.111.62.90.50.32.12.44.40.5471.44.00.3532.02.40.8392.831.4
Andre DrummondC2910.612.61.01.31.21.83.86.90.5550.41.10.3511.83.10.5852.531.4
Tristan ThompsonC3011.79.41.40.60.71.04.27.30.5830.41.10.3512.13.20.6522.626.4
Tristan ThompsonC3011.79.41.40.60.71.04.27.30.5830.41.10.3512.13.20.6522.626.4
Larry Nance Jr.PF268.66.82.51.30.51.22.44.40.5380.82.30.3541.41.90.7182.325.0
Cedi OsmanSF329.34.72.60.80.11.51.83.30.5561.23.50.3522.02.60.7612.920.3
Alfonzo McKinnieSF287.96.80.80.60.40.81.62.80.5561.13.10.3521.62.30.6802.620.3
Matthew DellavedovaPG257.92.14.80.40.21.91.63.10.5141.13.00.3611.51.90.7782.117.9
Collin SextonPG3210.82.93.00.50.12.32.24.10.5371.54.10.3641.92.40.7872.617.5
Dante ExumPG155.01.92.80.40.21.21.01.90.5370.71.90.3640.91.10.7641.212.4
Jordan BellPF103.12.51.00.30.70.50.81.50.5370.30.90.3540.50.70.7150.910.3
Darius GarlandPG206.72.21.60.40.22.11.42.60.5370.92.60.3641.11.50.7351.710.3
Ante ZizicPF103.13.00.50.10.20.60.81.50.5370.30.90.3540.50.70.7250.97.7
Dylan WindlerPG103.32.20.70.30.10.70.71.30.5370.51.30.3640.60.80.7470.87.6
Dean WadePF10.30.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5370.00.10.3540.10.10.7560.10.8
Kevin Porter Jr.PG10.40.10.20.00.00.10.10.10.5370.10.10.3640.10.10.8090.10.7
Matt MooneyPG10.40.10.20.00.00.10.10.10.5370.10.10.3640.10.10.8090.10.7

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Andre DrummondC2913.115.61.31.61.52.24.78.50.5550.51.40.3512.23.80.5853.239.1
Jordan BellPF1011.39.03.61.12.51.83.05.50.5371.23.30.3541.92.60.7153.237.1
Kevin LovePF3212.513.13.30.60.42.42.75.00.5471.64.50.3532.32.70.8393.235.8
Larry Nance Jr.PF2611.99.43.51.80.71.63.36.10.5381.13.20.3541.92.70.7183.134.9
Tristan ThompsonC3014.111.21.70.70.91.25.18.70.5830.51.40.3512.53.80.6523.231.8
Tristan ThompsonC3014.111.21.70.70.91.25.18.70.5830.51.40.3512.53.80.6523.231.8
Dante ExumPG1512.14.66.71.00.52.92.54.60.5371.74.60.3642.12.80.7643.030.1
Kevin Porter Jr.PG112.24.45.51.20.32.22.54.60.5371.74.60.3642.22.80.8093.029.0
Matt MooneyPG112.24.45.51.20.32.22.54.60.5371.74.60.3642.22.80.8093.029.0
Ante ZizicPF1011.310.81.80.40.72.23.05.50.5371.23.30.3541.92.60.7253.228.0
Dylan WindlerPG1012.07.92.51.10.42.52.54.60.5371.74.60.3642.12.80.7473.027.4
Alfonzo McKinnieSF2810.28.71.00.80.51.02.03.70.5561.43.90.3522.02.90.6803.326.0
Matthew DellavedovaPG2511.43.06.90.60.32.72.34.40.5141.64.30.3612.22.80.7783.025.9
Dean WadePF111.46.61.90.80.71.43.05.50.5371.23.30.3542.02.60.7563.224.8
Cedi OsmanSF3210.55.32.90.90.11.72.03.70.5561.43.90.3522.22.90.7613.322.8
Collin SextonPG3212.13.33.40.60.12.62.54.60.5371.74.60.3642.22.80.7873.019.8
Darius GarlandPG2012.04.02.80.80.43.82.54.60.5371.74.60.3642.02.80.7353.018.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV

Player data for maintained by | Updated: