Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kevin LovePF56563218103103360.537370.373340.8542-4383423.235.8
Tristan ThompsonC57513012102112590.519000.391230.6152-6313018.227.0
Larry Nance Jr.PF5610261072101350.636130.352110.6762-2262514.925.9
Collin SextonPG65653321331026130.500240.380440.8462-5323027.324.9
Jordan ClarksonPG630241532101460.549260.368220.8412+1252325.922.3
Cedi OsmanSF6565291142101240.497250.383110.6703-5222116.721.3
Darius GarlandPG5959311224103370.435250.355110.8752-5232020.919.1
Kevin Porter Jr.PG503231032102350.506130.335220.7233-5201920.217.1
John HensonPF40815641111230.644010.222110.5002+0161716.715.8
Brandon KnightPG26318723002110.389250.344110.5882-3151320.714.1
Matthew DellavedovaPG57414313001120.488020.231110.8651+0101014.010.0
Alfonzo McKinnieSF40115530101230.557020.215110.7102-3101014.19.2
Ante ZizicPF22010430001230.569000.000110.7371+1101019.18.2
Dean WadePF1206220000110.778000.500000.0001-15513.65.2
Matt MooneyPG405110100010.500010.000000.0000+4449.04.3

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kevin LovePF3211.211.62.90.50.32.12.54.70.5351.33.70.3502.22.70.8392.731.2
Andre DrummondC299.512.61.01.31.21.83.76.70.5530.20.80.3001.42.40.5852.430.4
Tristan ThompsonC3010.69.41.40.60.71.04.17.10.5810.20.80.3001.62.50.6522.525.4
Tristan ThompsonC3010.69.41.40.60.71.04.17.10.5810.20.80.3001.62.50.6522.525.4
Larry Nance Jr.PF268.56.82.51.30.51.22.44.60.5280.72.00.3501.62.20.7182.224.6
Cedi OsmanSF329.14.72.60.80.11.51.72.90.5801.23.50.3502.02.70.7612.720.2
Alfonzo McKinnieSF287.86.80.80.60.40.81.52.60.5801.13.10.3501.62.30.6802.320.2
Matthew DellavedovaPG257.02.14.80.40.21.91.32.50.5170.92.70.3501.62.10.7782.117.0
Collin SextonPG329.42.93.00.50.12.31.83.30.5401.33.60.3502.12.70.7872.716.1
Dante ExumPG154.41.92.80.40.21.20.81.50.5400.61.70.3501.01.30.7641.311.8
Darius GarlandPG205.82.21.60.40.22.11.12.00.5400.82.30.3501.21.70.7351.79.3
Ante ZizicPF103.13.00.50.10.20.60.91.60.5220.30.80.3500.60.80.7250.87.6
Dylan WindlerPG102.92.20.70.30.10.70.61.00.5400.41.10.3500.60.80.7470.87.1
Dean WadePF10.30.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5220.00.10.3500.10.10.7590.10.8
Kevin Porter Jr.PG10.30.10.20.00.00.10.10.10.5400.00.10.3500.10.10.7920.10.6
Matt MooneyPG10.30.10.20.00.00.10.10.10.5400.00.10.3500.10.10.7920.10.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Andre DrummondC2911.815.61.31.61.52.24.68.30.5530.31.00.3001.83.00.5853.037.9
Kevin LovePF3212.613.13.30.60.42.42.85.30.5351.54.20.3502.53.00.8393.035.5
Larry Nance Jr.PF2611.79.43.51.80.71.63.46.40.5281.02.70.3502.23.00.7183.034.2
Tristan ThompsonC3012.711.21.70.70.91.24.98.50.5810.31.00.3002.03.00.6523.030.5
Tristan ThompsonC3012.711.21.70.70.91.24.98.50.5810.31.00.3002.03.00.6523.030.5
Dante ExumPG1510.54.66.71.00.52.92.03.70.5401.44.10.3502.33.00.7643.028.5
Ante ZizicPF1011.310.81.80.40.72.23.15.90.5221.02.80.3502.23.00.7253.027.4
Matt MooneyPG110.64.05.61.20.32.42.03.70.5401.44.10.3502.43.00.7923.026.6
Kevin Porter Jr.PG110.64.05.61.20.32.42.03.70.5401.44.10.3502.43.00.7923.026.6
Alfonzo McKinnieSF2810.08.71.00.80.51.01.93.30.5801.44.00.3502.03.00.6803.026.0
Dylan WindlerPG1010.57.92.51.10.42.52.03.70.5401.44.10.3502.23.00.7473.025.8
Matthew DellavedovaPG2510.23.06.90.60.32.71.93.60.5171.43.90.3502.33.00.7783.024.7
Dean WadePF111.46.32.10.90.81.63.15.90.5221.02.80.3502.33.00.7593.024.4
Cedi OsmanSF3210.25.32.90.90.11.71.93.30.5801.44.00.3502.33.00.7613.022.7
Collin SextonPG3210.63.33.40.60.12.62.03.70.5401.44.10.3502.43.00.7873.018.3
Darius GarlandPG2010.44.02.80.80.43.82.03.70.5401.44.10.3502.23.00.7353.017.0

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV

Player data for maintained by | Updated: