Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Darius GarlandPGOutAnkleGarland is dealing with an ankle injury and will not take the court for the Cavaliers.
Kevin LovePFOutKneeLove is dealing with a left knee contusion, and he will not play for the Cavaliers.
Matthew DellavedovaPGOutNeckDellavedova is dealing with a neck injury and will miss the remainder of the season.
Larry Nance Jr.PFOutThumbNance Jr. has been diagnosed with a fractured thumb and will miss the remainder of the season.
Taurean PrinceSFOutAnklePrince is expected to undergo season-ending ankle surgery.
Dylan WindlerSFOutKneeWindler is dealing with left knee soreness and will not suit up for the Cavaliers.
Lamar StevensPFOutConcussionStevens is dealing with a concussion and will not be available for the Cavaliers.

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Andre DrummondC373727161222137130.507000.000340.6283-1393927.932.7
Darius GarlandPG50473318261035100.478250.397230.8542-4333125.228.7
Collin SextonSG53523524341037140.512250.363560.8043-6373529.428.6
Larry Nance Jr.PF352731973212350.551130.360110.6122-3272714.327.8
Kevin LovePF2222241272102230.453260.360220.8291-3262422.126.5
Cedi OsmanSF5524261133101240.453260.308120.8002-5222120.721.6
Isaac OkoroSF595932932101250.513130.308220.7273-5191913.617.0
JaVale McGeeC41115751111360.537010.191120.6673-1181824.015.9
Dean WadePF561418631000110.593130.368010.7671-4141313.515.3
Yogi FerrellPG6012613101130.353130.375110.6001+1131319.014.1
Matthew DellavedovaPG12118325000120.286020.160001.0002-1121212.313.2
Dylan WindlerSF29017531101120.569130.343110.7921-2131315.512.8
Damyean DotsonSG41619622001230.517130.273110.6881-5131217.112.3
Dante ExumPG6319432101130.533020.182000.5002+3121319.511.7
Lamar StevensPF39012421001130.519010.160110.7351-49916.27.9
Anderson VarejaoC206141010030.000000.000110.5002-78825.57.4

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Jarrett AllenC883314112112590.623000.000340.6771-7353517.531.1
Darius GarlandPG443320382056110.524270.269340.9291-1383429.930.5
Collin SextonSG553624451047150.460140.318680.7633-16393732.029.3
Kevin LovePF77281183102240.462260.390111.0001-12282618.928.9
Cedi OsmanSF87341645103360.521270.333331.0003-10312822.228.6
Isaac OkoroSF88341542101470.536140.300460.7503-12252418.121.2
Dean WadePF8125841001120.667250.359110.7781-11171612.418.8
Larry Nance Jr.PF1023575002240.500030.000120.5004-2201919.517.4
Matthew DellavedovaPG1018511010120.500130.333000.0004-11101112.511.7
Mfiondu KabengelePF7010321010110.556120.333000.6671-119918.29.6
Damyean DotsonSG7021521001120.529130.250000.5001-11111015.49.1
Brodric ThomasSG8011411001010.333120.500010.5001-58713.88.7
Isaiah HartensteinPF3013522001250.375000.000111.0003-15111124.68.3
Anderson VarejaoC206141010030.000000.000110.5002-78825.57.4
Lamar StevensPF109001001000.000000.000000.0001-7115.20.0

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Darius GarlandPG10103521382035110.500360.391330.8932+1403728.036.3
Collin SextonSG10103526441037140.500250.408670.7643-13403732.431.3
Kevin LovePF1414271383102240.451370.363220.8461-8292622.129.6
Jarrett AllenC13133213112112580.648000.000340.7312-5333216.629.1
Cedi OsmanSF117291344102350.576250.310220.9583-10262421.323.8
Isaac OkoroSF1515321232101360.522130.298340.7933-6222215.420.0
Dean WadePF14424841101120.619250.406110.7781-9181711.919.9
Taurean PrinceSF60231232102250.438240.500110.8572-5211923.019.2
Larry Nance Jr.PF6024653202130.471130.263110.5002-1191917.018.4
Isaiah HartensteinPF10115742112350.580000.000110.9173-3181822.516.3
Matthew DellavedovaPG8118314001120.353020.167001.0002-5111112.411.3
Damyean DotsonSG7021521001120.529130.250000.5001-11111015.49.1
Mfiondu KabengelePF1108321000110.600120.313010.8001-88816.38.0
Anderson VarejaoC206141010030.000000.000110.5002-78825.57.4
Brodric ThomasSG1208311001010.250110.471010.5001-56518.25.6
Lamar StevensPF508210001110.600000.000010.6671-73315.42.1

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Jarrett AllenC3215.411.21.90.51.51.65.38.20.6490.51.40.3323.34.90.6832.133.6
Collin SextonSG3523.63.24.11.10.12.96.813.10.5161.85.00.3714.65.70.8072.729.0
Dean WadePF218.04.60.80.31.11.11.62.70.5921.33.50.3731.01.30.7471.618.5
Isaac OkoroSF319.93.11.81.00.51.42.54.90.5161.13.30.3211.72.30.7302.617.9
Cedi OsmanSF207.82.52.10.60.11.01.53.20.4661.23.90.3181.11.40.7621.615.2
Isaiah HartensteinPF125.83.71.20.40.70.81.83.20.5790.41.20.3540.91.30.6872.014.0
Damyean DotsonSG134.91.51.30.30.10.61.12.20.4910.72.30.3110.60.80.7580.89.2
Brodric ThomasSG72.80.90.60.20.10.40.51.20.4440.41.20.3460.50.60.7810.65.2
Anderson VarejaoC31.51.20.20.10.20.20.50.90.5500.10.20.3390.30.40.7040.43.7
Mfiondu KabengelePF51.80.90.10.00.10.40.50.80.5390.20.70.3260.30.40.7520.62.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Isaiah HartensteinPF1217.410.93.51.12.12.55.59.40.5791.33.70.3542.63.70.6875.941.2
Anderson VarejaoC316.412.92.50.92.01.95.710.40.5500.72.00.3393.04.30.7044.340.1
Kevin LovePF2217.710.23.70.70.22.43.05.80.5163.08.30.3622.63.20.8392.238.4
Jarrett AllenC3217.312.62.20.61.71.86.09.20.6490.51.60.3323.75.50.6832.338.1
Larry Nance Jr.PF2712.88.33.61.80.51.73.66.20.5731.43.90.3551.52.20.6812.533.9
Dean WadePF2113.97.91.40.61.91.92.84.70.5922.26.00.3731.72.30.7472.732.2
Darius GarlandPG3418.12.66.61.20.23.14.810.10.4792.15.40.3892.12.60.8312.330.6
Taurean PrinceSF2015.56.22.71.10.82.23.07.30.4172.46.30.3762.42.90.8153.130.3
Dylan WindlerSF1613.57.62.21.40.72.22.85.30.5311.95.50.3542.02.70.7532.830.2
Collin SextonSG3524.13.24.21.20.12.96.913.40.5161.95.10.3714.75.80.8072.829.8
Cedi OsmanSF2014.34.73.91.20.21.82.85.90.4662.37.20.3182.02.60.7622.928.6
Brodric ThomasSG714.64.53.21.20.72.12.76.00.4442.26.30.3462.63.40.7813.127.9
Lamar StevensPF713.87.31.91.20.91.74.27.80.5391.03.30.2952.53.40.7363.827.6
Matthew DellavedovaPG1710.73.58.10.30.12.72.35.70.4101.44.70.3051.82.30.7652.726.0
Damyean DotsonSG1313.34.23.50.90.21.62.95.90.4912.06.30.3111.72.30.7582.125.3
Isaac OkoroSF3111.43.52.11.10.51.62.95.60.5161.23.80.3212.02.70.7303.020.2
Mfiondu KabengelePF514.16.70.90.40.43.13.56.50.5391.75.10.3262.12.80.7524.320.0

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1538.336.3102
SG1632.130.8100
SF2030.929.7114
PF932.933.0102
C1227.228.188

Player data for maintained by | Updated: