Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Dylan WindlerPGOutShinWindler is expected to be out of commission until the middle of December due to a left tibial stress reaction.

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kevin LovePF18183016113103350.510260.371450.8821-5363322.433.8
Tristan ThompsonC212131141021126110.515000.429230.6123-3343419.530.2
Larry Nance Jr.PF204261072111350.607130.369120.7102-6252415.325.2
Collin SextonPG22223018321026120.468140.321340.8072-5282627.120.6
Cedi OsmanSF2222301042101240.494240.368110.6672-2212014.820.3
Jordan ClarksonPG220221422101360.468250.346330.8901-4232126.719.9
Darius GarlandPG2222281123103360.390250.360110.8521-6191721.415.3
Kevin Porter Jr.PG21121732102240.488120.265110.7783-9161517.513.8
John HensonPF4013431121230.636010.000120.2501-12141620.513.5
Brandon KnightPG8012512101110.444140.323010.3331-5111022.310.6
Matthew DellavedovaPG20013312101110.519020.114110.9232-18815.77.9
Ante ZizicPF7012430000230.542000.000110.8331-19915.37.9
Alfonzo McKinnieSF16011320001120.375120.333010.6361-17712.56.9
Dean WadePF306110000000.000001.000000.0001+3334.23.4
Tyler CookPF603210000110.833000.000001.0000-24318.22.9

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Tristan ThompsonC6630111031115100.474000.000230.4743-10313118.127.6
Larry Nance Jr.PF62281182111350.552240.375110.6672-3272616.127.5
Kevin LovePF44241063002130.385250.429110.6671-12232119.623.1
Cedi OsmanSF66301322111340.654240.385220.7862-5232215.521.6
Collin SextonPG663118331026140.457130.267340.8262-7292727.621.2
Kevin Porter Jr.PG6022753102240.522130.313110.7502-11181718.316.3
Jordan ClarksonPG60201123002250.387260.353110.8751-10181629.115.7
Darius GarlandPG66301432003360.444250.438111.0002-10201722.015.6
John HensonPF3014432011230.600010.000010.5001-13141517.513.2
Brandon KnightPG209412100120.667130.200010.0001-691018.69.0
Matthew DellavedovaPG6011312100110.625020.111001.0001-58815.07.7
Ante ZizicPF306220000120.500000.000001.0000-15615.45.2
Alfonzo McKinnieSF6010320001120.333120.273000.5001-36520.44.3

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Larry Nance Jr.PF124281082111350.636130.366110.6672-4272714.828.1
Kevin LovePF1010281482103250.412260.375440.9251-9292622.525.6
Tristan ThompsonC13132911921125100.480000.500230.6223-7292919.425.0
Collin SextonPG14143018331026130.486130.268340.8102-7292727.921.2
Cedi OsmanSF141429942101240.544140.310120.6672-6212015.719.3
Jordan ClarksonPG140221322002360.438250.373330.8611-5211927.218.4
Darius GarlandPG1414291222103360.414250.394110.8952-8201821.916.3
Kevin Porter Jr.PG14122742102240.526120.294110.6003-11171716.815.4
John HensonPF3014432011230.600010.000010.5001-13141517.513.2
Brandon KnightPG5011512101110.571140.278010.2501-4101022.99.9
Alfonzo McKinnieSF12013430001120.375120.304110.6361-19915.98.7
Ante ZizicPF7012430000230.542000.000110.8331-19915.37.9
Matthew DellavedovaPG14012212001110.412010.158111.0001-18715.67.6
Dean WadePF306110000000.000001.000000.0001+3334.23.4
Tyler CookPF304310000111.000000.000111.0000-34318.92.5

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kevin LovePF2915.610.42.50.50.32.32.85.60.4932.15.80.3703.74.20.8932.233.0
Larry Nance Jr.PF2810.78.52.71.50.61.43.35.60.5900.92.50.3461.52.10.7272.730.1
Tristan ThompsonC2612.18.92.00.60.71.24.68.70.5290.41.10.3501.82.80.6352.226.3
Tristan ThompsonC2612.18.92.00.60.71.24.68.70.5290.41.10.3501.82.80.6352.226.3
Cedi OsmanSF3112.44.22.40.90.11.32.85.50.5131.74.70.3641.62.10.7462.522.8
Collin SextonPG3317.73.02.90.70.12.25.011.10.4501.74.40.3792.73.30.8122.222.0
Jordan ClarksonPG2414.22.72.40.60.21.53.67.00.5161.64.90.3322.12.40.8361.220.3
Darius GarlandPG2911.62.12.60.70.12.72.76.40.4181.64.40.3591.51.90.7761.715.3
John HensonPF125.04.71.00.50.91.01.52.70.5590.41.20.3340.91.30.6511.215.0
Kevin Porter Jr.PG207.73.02.20.70.21.42.14.30.4880.82.60.3091.21.50.7922.114.9
Matthew DellavedovaPG155.01.42.90.30.11.11.12.20.4990.72.20.3020.81.00.7941.311.2
Ante ZizicPF126.33.50.50.20.30.62.03.60.5580.41.20.3481.01.30.7251.211.2
Alfonzo McKinnieSF113.92.70.30.20.20.41.01.80.5530.51.40.3330.50.80.6361.38.3
Dylan WindlerPG104.32.20.70.30.10.71.12.20.4860.51.50.3550.60.80.7470.88.2
Brandon KnightPG124.50.91.20.40.00.51.02.20.4480.72.00.3300.50.70.7511.07.9
Dean WadePF20.70.40.10.10.10.10.20.40.5350.10.20.3600.10.20.7470.21.8
Tyler CookPF10.40.20.00.00.00.00.10.20.5770.00.10.3480.10.10.7560.10.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
John HensonPF1215.013.93.01.62.63.04.47.90.5591.23.60.3342.53.90.6513.744.6
Kevin LovePF2919.613.13.20.60.42.83.57.00.4932.77.20.3704.75.20.8932.741.7
Larry Nance Jr.PF2813.710.93.51.90.71.84.27.20.5901.13.30.3461.92.60.7273.438.4
Tristan ThompsonC2616.712.22.80.81.01.66.412.00.5290.51.50.3502.53.90.6353.036.4
Tristan ThompsonC2616.712.22.80.81.01.66.412.00.5290.51.50.3502.53.90.6353.036.4
Ante ZizicPF1218.510.31.50.50.81.75.910.70.5581.33.70.3482.83.90.7253.632.7
Tyler CookPF116.38.91.91.11.01.95.08.60.5771.33.70.3482.53.30.7563.632.4
Dean WadePF214.98.62.11.01.11.84.38.00.5351.33.60.3602.53.30.7473.831.5
Jordan ClarksonPG2421.04.03.60.90.32.25.410.40.5162.47.30.3323.03.60.8361.730.3
Dylan WindlerPG1015.67.92.51.10.42.53.98.10.4861.95.30.3552.12.80.7472.929.6
Matthew DellavedovaPG1512.53.47.20.70.22.82.85.50.4991.75.60.3022.02.50.7943.327.5
Kevin Porter Jr.PG2013.95.34.01.30.42.43.77.60.4881.54.70.3092.12.60.7923.827.3
Alfonzo McKinnieSF1112.48.51.00.80.61.13.25.70.5531.54.60.3331.62.50.6364.327.3
Cedi OsmanSF3114.34.92.81.00.21.53.36.40.5132.05.50.3641.82.40.7462.926.6
Brandon KnightPG1214.02.93.91.10.11.63.06.80.4482.16.30.3301.72.30.7513.025.0
Collin SextonPG3319.63.33.20.70.12.55.512.30.4501.94.90.3793.03.70.8122.524.0
Darius GarlandPG2914.42.63.20.90.13.43.37.90.4182.05.40.3591.92.40.7762.118.8

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1433.131.8104
SG1224.424.399
SF1331.229.5104
PF2030.129.999
C1135.035.8112