Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Ante ZizicPFOutFootZizic is expected to miss four weeks with plantar fasciitis in his left foot.
Darius GarlandPGProbableKneeGarland has a torn meniscus in his knee, but he is expected to be available for the season opener against the Magic.
Dylan WindlerPGOutShinWindler is expected to miss four to six weeks due to a left tibial stress reaction.
John HensonPFQuestionableGroinHenson is tending to a groin injury, and it is undetermined if he will face the Magic on Wednesday.

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kevin LovePF22212717112002360.412270.361550.9043-3363327.334.5
Larry Nance Jr.PF673027983211360.567120.337120.7163-5292916.028.8
Tristan ThompsonC43402811102101590.529000.000230.6422-6292817.925.4
Cedi OsmanSF7675321353102360.490250.348220.7793-8262418.623.4
Jordan ClarksonPG810271732102590.524260.324220.8441-4282627.923.0
Collin SextonPG82723217331025110.439240.402330.8392-8272425.520.2
Alec BurksSG642422942101250.428130.363220.8231-5191818.517.3
Ante ZizicPF592518851001360.555000.000220.7052-2171619.113.9
David NwabaSG511419731101240.543120.320120.6822-1151514.513.5
Matthew DellavedovaPG49017624001120.482130.339110.8082-1141317.013.4
Jaron BlossomgameSF27416441000130.552010.256010.7691-3111113.410.6
Channing FryePF36610411000010.290120.405000.7861-67718.67.6
Deng AdelPF19310210000010.385010.261001.0001-3449.54.0
Kobi SimmonsPG102000000000.000000.000000.0000+3000.00.0

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kevin LovePF2614.69.62.30.40.31.82.55.50.4622.05.70.3593.43.80.8872.431.0
Larry Nance Jr.PF2710.18.33.01.50.61.43.25.70.5650.72.10.3441.52.10.7122.929.5
Cedi OsmanSF3213.04.72.60.80.21.53.06.20.4921.74.90.3451.82.40.7652.623.6
Jordan ClarksonPG2916.93.42.50.70.21.74.79.00.5211.85.60.3262.12.50.8251.523.5
Collin SextonPG3418.02.93.10.60.12.45.011.40.4401.74.30.4012.83.40.8232.521.9
Tristan ThompsonC209.27.21.40.40.30.93.56.50.5380.30.90.3391.32.00.6471.619.7
Tristan ThompsonC209.27.21.40.40.30.93.56.50.5380.30.90.3391.32.00.6471.619.7
Ante ZizicPF2010.65.81.20.30.41.23.36.00.5530.82.30.3441.62.30.7182.118.8
Darius GarlandPG208.82.63.10.70.21.22.34.60.4901.02.80.3511.41.70.7971.617.7
Brandon KnightPG238.92.12.50.70.11.02.14.50.4691.23.60.3191.31.60.7961.916.1
John HensonPF145.94.11.20.40.70.61.62.80.5610.71.90.3480.81.20.6561.415.6
Matthew DellavedovaPG197.31.84.10.30.01.51.63.20.4851.03.00.3421.21.50.7811.715.4
Nik StauskasSG124.71.40.90.20.10.70.91.90.4530.82.10.3580.70.80.8190.77.9
Daniel HamiltonSG51.80.80.40.10.00.30.40.90.4520.30.70.3580.20.30.7680.43.3
Channing FryePF31.30.40.10.00.00.10.20.50.4420.20.60.3750.20.30.7420.41.9
Dean WadePF10.50.30.10.00.00.10.10.20.5510.00.10.3440.10.10.7470.10.8
Kevin Porter Jr.PG10.50.10.20.00.00.10.10.30.4900.10.20.3510.10.10.7970.10.8
Dylan WindlerPG10.50.10.20.00.00.10.10.30.4900.10.20.3510.10.10.7970.10.8
J.P. MacuraPG00.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.5000.00.00.3250.00.00.7970.00.1

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kevin LovePF2620.513.53.30.50.42.53.67.70.4622.98.00.3594.85.40.8873.443.5
John HensonPF1415.710.93.11.11.91.74.27.50.5611.75.00.3482.13.10.6563.641.3
Larry Nance Jr.PF2713.611.24.12.00.81.94.37.60.5651.02.90.3442.02.80.7123.939.9
Tristan ThompsonC2016.212.72.40.80.51.66.111.40.5380.51.60.3392.33.50.6472.934.7
Tristan ThompsonC2016.212.72.40.80.51.66.111.40.5380.51.60.3392.33.50.6472.934.7
Ante ZizicPF2019.110.52.10.50.82.15.910.70.5531.44.20.3443.04.10.7183.834.1
Dean WadePF115.79.02.31.01.11.94.48.00.5511.44.20.3442.53.40.7474.033.1
Dylan WindlerPG115.94.75.61.20.42.14.18.30.4901.85.00.3512.53.10.7972.932.0
Kevin Porter Jr.PG115.94.75.61.20.42.14.18.30.4901.85.00.3512.53.10.7972.932.0
Darius GarlandPG2015.94.75.61.20.42.14.18.30.4901.85.00.3512.53.10.7972.932.0
J.P. MacuraPG016.04.95.41.10.31.94.38.50.5001.75.20.3252.53.10.7972.631.5
Jordan ClarksonPG2921.44.23.10.90.22.25.911.40.5212.37.10.3262.73.20.8251.829.2
Matthew DellavedovaPG1913.73.37.60.70.12.92.96.00.4851.95.60.3422.22.80.7813.229.0
Daniel HamiltonSG513.66.23.31.10.32.23.16.80.4521.95.30.3581.82.40.7683.227.8
Cedi OsmanSF3214.65.32.90.90.21.73.46.90.4921.95.60.3452.12.70.7652.926.5
Brandon KnightPG2314.13.33.91.10.21.63.37.10.4691.85.70.3192.02.50.7963.025.5
Nik StauskasSG1214.14.42.80.70.42.02.65.70.4532.36.50.3582.02.40.8192.125.1
Channing FryePF315.04.41.10.50.40.72.86.30.4422.46.40.3752.23.00.7424.324.2
Collin SextonPG3419.03.13.20.60.12.65.312.00.4401.84.60.4012.93.50.8232.622.9

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV