Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Kevin LovePFProbableThumbLove sustained a partially torn ligament in his left thumb but is likely to play against the Pacers in Game 3 of the Eastern Conference first round.

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
LeBron JamesSF81813728991149140.603250.371570.7292+1575531.950.5
Kevin LovePF5858281892102370.491260.423450.8822+2363424.934.4
Larry Nance Jr.PF652522971111460.597000.091120.6593+1232415.921.9
Rodney HoodSG5922271532101370.463260.379220.8612-1242324.521.7
Isaiah ThomasPG3315261525103370.438260.293440.8932-4262427.920.2
George HillPG6659271033101250.488130.417220.7862-1212116.120.0
Jordan ClarksonPG802231433102480.499140.344220.8031+0242326.719.7
J.R. SmithSG796128832101130.460250.373110.7122-1181714.018.1
Kyle KorverSG73422921001120.537250.436110.8892+5171615.718.1
Jeff GreenSF7714231131101360.543120.316330.8672+2191919.816.4
Tristan ThompsonC522220671001350.560000.000120.5442-3161612.414.4
Jose CalderonPG563216522101120.547120.458010.8001+2111010.511.3
Iman ShumpertSG14620431101120.469120.269110.7332+3121111.810.5
Derrick RosePG24717812002360.473010.241220.8701-2131325.58.8
Cedi OsmanSF611211421001120.586110.368010.5651+28813.08.1
Kendrick PerkinsC1015312101120.500000.000120.5001+39910.77.6
Ante ZizicPF3227420000220.731000.000110.7241-17715.66.6
John HollandSG2407210000010.261120.306010.6920-25516.54.6
London PerrantesPG1405100000010.200000.000000.6000-32227.91.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kevin LovePF22322373111340.6255100.474450.8002+10414022.743.9
LeBron JamesSF333027781057130.553250.438680.7081+10524940.743.0
Jeff GreenSF33271531011340.750230.556440.9233+2242413.823.5
J.R. SmithSG3023831100130.375250.429000.0002+5171617.318.8
Cedi OsmanSF3225853001240.462150.188130.4442+8201913.217.4
George HillPG2214522211120.500120.333111.0001+6151615.615.7
John HollandSG20191131102150.222250.400340.7141-16161513.413.1
Jordan ClarksonPG3016812001150.267120.667111.0001+1141324.912.7
Ante ZizicPF20141140101450.800000.000350.6672-5171731.012.6
London PerrantesPG1033420210160.167010.000221.0002-713159.712.4
Tristan ThompsonC3015651000360.529000.000010.3331-15141320.111.5
Kyle KorverSG2118432202111.000130.200000.0004-1121313.611.4
Larry Nance Jr.PF3112540000250.467000.000111.0000+3131320.911.2
Kendrick PerkinsC1015312101120.500000.000120.5001+39910.77.6
Rodney HoodSG1112421000130.333000.000221.0002-198813.07.1
Jose CalderonPG2013221000010.000120.250000.0001-2557.75.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
LeBron JamesSF10103528991048140.581250.385680.7532+8545135.145.8
Kevin LovePF88291792102250.400360.490440.8792+14343322.235.5
George HillPG6625833211240.500130.333111.0002+15202113.821.7
Rodney HoodSG85251232100360.510130.375230.7502+4212118.619.1
Jeff GreenSF98261221111350.596130.393230.9132+5202017.618.1
Larry Nance Jr.PF10317661110250.490000.000110.64320171816.316.7
J.R. SmithSG10024831101240.556130.433001.0001+2161515.315.3
Jose CalderonPG8519722101230.571130.400111.0001+6141314.013.5
Kyle KorverSG4118631102110.800130.333111.0003+2131415.013.3
Jordan ClarksonPG100211011101380.427120.304220.9002-1171724.213.3
Cedi OsmanSF7315622101120.500130.304120.5391+5141318.313.2
Tristan ThompsonC10115461001240.432000.000110.5391-4131313.311.9
Kendrick PerkinsC1015312101120.500000.000120.5001+39910.77.6
Ante ZizicPF706410000220.846000.000110.6671-46613.34.9
John HollandSG707310001010.200120.308110.7140-135417.03.2
London PerrantesPG508110000020.125000.000110.6001-63325.72.4

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
LeBron JamesSF3611.05.74.11.10.52.22.23.70.6151.44.00.3502.33.00.7613.027.1
Kevin LovePF3210.96.61.80.70.61.42.44.50.5391.33.80.3502.12.70.7772.724.1
Tristan ThompsonC3010.67.11.00.50.91.14.17.00.5810.30.90.3001.72.50.6702.521.3
Tristan ThompsonC3010.67.11.00.50.91.14.17.00.5810.30.90.3001.72.50.6702.521.3
George HillPG288.12.94.10.90.21.71.52.70.5531.13.10.3501.92.30.7972.319.8
Jordan ClarksonPG298.32.93.90.90.21.81.62.90.5401.13.10.3501.92.40.7972.419.3
Larry Nance Jr.PF268.64.61.40.70.51.02.44.50.5310.72.10.3501.62.20.7552.218.0
Rodney HoodSG309.02.82.00.70.21.31.32.20.5831.54.20.3502.02.50.8052.517.2
J.R. SmithSG288.62.61.90.70.21.21.22.10.5981.44.10.3501.82.30.7862.316.6
Kyle KorverSG248.72.31.80.70.21.11.52.20.6691.43.90.3501.72.00.8262.016.2
Jose CalderonPG205.82.13.00.60.11.31.12.00.5420.82.20.3501.31.70.7971.713.9
Jeff GreenSF205.72.61.30.60.30.81.01.80.5750.82.20.3501.31.70.7821.712.8
London PerrantesPG51.40.50.80.20.00.30.30.50.5420.20.60.3500.30.40.7970.43.7
Kendrick PerkinsC51.61.10.20.10.20.20.61.00.5740.00.10.3000.30.40.6880.43.5
Ante ZizicPF51.60.90.30.10.10.20.40.80.5270.10.40.3500.30.40.7630.43.4
Okaro WhitePF51.60.90.30.10.10.20.40.80.5270.10.40.3500.30.40.7630.43.4
Cedi OsmanSF51.40.70.30.10.10.20.30.50.5750.20.50.3500.30.40.7820.43.1
John HollandSG51.50.50.30.10.00.20.20.40.5870.20.70.3500.30.40.8070.42.7

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kevin LovePF3212.37.42.10.80.71.62.75.10.5391.54.30.3502.33.00.7773.027.4
LeBron JamesSF3611.05.74.11.10.52.22.23.70.6151.44.00.3502.33.00.7613.027.1
Tristan ThompsonC3012.88.51.20.61.01.34.98.40.5810.31.10.3002.03.00.6703.025.4
Tristan ThompsonC3012.88.51.20.61.01.34.98.40.5810.31.10.3002.03.00.6703.025.4
Kendrick PerkinsC511.68.21.60.71.21.64.37.50.5740.31.10.3002.13.00.6883.025.4
London PerrantesPG510.43.75.51.10.32.41.93.50.5421.44.00.3502.43.00.7973.025.4
Jose CalderonPG2010.43.75.51.10.32.41.93.50.5421.44.00.3502.43.00.7973.025.4
Larry Nance Jr.PF2611.96.41.91.00.71.33.36.20.5311.02.90.3502.33.00.7553.025.1
George HillPG2810.43.75.21.10.22.21.93.40.5531.44.00.3502.43.00.7973.024.9
Kyle KorverSG2413.03.52.71.00.31.62.23.30.6692.15.90.3502.53.00.8263.024.4
Okaro WhitePF511.36.42.00.80.81.53.05.60.5271.03.00.3502.33.00.7633.024.4
Ante ZizicPF511.36.42.00.80.81.53.05.60.5271.03.00.3502.33.00.7633.024.4
Jordan ClarksonPG2910.43.64.81.10.22.21.93.60.5401.43.90.3502.43.00.7973.023.9
Cedi OsmanSF510.24.72.31.00.51.51.93.30.5751.43.90.3502.43.00.7823.022.5
Jeff GreenSF2010.24.72.31.00.51.51.93.30.5751.43.90.3502.43.00.7823.022.5
J.R. SmithSG2811.03.32.40.90.31.51.62.60.5981.85.20.3502.43.00.7863.021.3
Rodney HoodSG3010.83.32.40.90.31.51.62.70.5831.85.10.3502.43.00.8053.021.1
John HollandSG510.63.42.50.90.31.61.62.80.5871.74.70.3502.43.00.8073.020.8

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1233.632.589
SG627.226.080
SF1429.429.5103
PF1024.324.783
C921.021.6127