Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
John HensonPFOutWristHenson is recovering from wrist surgery to repair a torn ligament and is expected to sit out until at least the beginning of March.
J.R. SmithSGOutPersonalSmith is dealing with a personal matter and there is no definitive timetable set for his return.
Tristan ThompsonCOutFootThompson is sidelined due to left foot soreness but is likely to return toward the early part of March.

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kevin LovePF772616112002370.385260.293560.8293-4343130.529.3
Larry Nance Jr.PF492026983111360.547010.368220.7063-5282916.328.3
Tristan ThompsonC35353012112111590.526000.000220.6472-5313017.628.2
Jordan ClarksonPG580271743102590.516260.336220.8322-5282628.824.0
Cedi OsmanSF5352321352102360.502250.336230.7543-9252318.922.1
Alec BurksSG5524241042101250.424130.370230.8252-6212020.119.5
Rodney HoodSG5045271222101360.472130.365220.9132-5212018.818.4
Collin SextonPG59493115331025110.411130.385330.8482-8252325.418.1
J.R. SmithSG11420722101140.375140.308110.8002+1151419.014.0
Matthew DellavedovaPG43016624001120.490130.348110.8042-2141317.013.4
Ante ZizicPF421317751001350.532000.000120.7282-3161519.313.3
David NwabaSG281118731101240.520120.311120.64520141415.612.9
Jaron BlossomgameSF27416441000130.552010.256010.7691-3111113.410.6
Channing FryePF29510321000010.276120.400000.7501-77717.97.6
Patrick McCawSG13013221101110.467010.154111.0001-17810.47.2
Deng AdelPF12313210000010.400020.250001.0001-3557.54.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Larry Nance Jr.PF533413133212380.447130.467220.6674+0403917.640.7
Cedi OsmanSF22291654001350.500460.583110.5003+8312818.133.8
Jordan ClarksonPG503323541035110.491390.341340.8951-5393531.233.6
Collin SextonPG553619341025120.426250.385330.8132-1312824.925.2
Marquese ChrissPF51231351101350.539240.500110.7143-6232220.123.3
Matthew DellavedovaPG5027438102140.389030.077120.5562-5222214.722.1
David NwabaSG5426851101240.455120.556120.7502-4191912.618.6
Kevin LovePF33151171002240.546260.294230.8752+9221936.218.4
Brandon KnightPG4316823001120.625240.500111.0001+2161518.617.1
Ante ZizicPF4222861111360.591000.000120.6673-4181814.516.2
Nik StauskasSG2022531111120.250150.222111.0003-13111115.510.1
Channing FryePF302210000000.000111.000000.000003314.84.5
Deng AdelPF4216210011010.200130.200000.0001-5446.63.3
Jaron BlossomgameSF1015220000111.000050.000000.0000+25420.62.3

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Cedi OsmanSF66311954101580.609360.421230.5263+2363423.934.8
Larry Nance Jr.PF1032910113112370.493120.444120.6323-2323216.932.0
Jordan ClarksonPG100301954102590.511270.338330.7881-5343128.929.7
Collin SextonPG10103417331024120.383250.367330.8332-2272525.022.4
Ante ZizicPF9724981111470.515000.000110.75030232216.820.8
Marquese ChrissPF61191151101250.519230.500110.7143-6201919.719.6
Alec BurksSG9524953101240.583130.321120.7861-1211915.519.4
Matthew DellavedovaPG10023636102130.464140.229120.7372-4201917.719.2
Kevin LovePF33151171002240.546260.294230.8752+9221936.218.4
David NwabaSG7524951101350.543110.500120.6672-4191914.817.7
Brandon KnightPG4316823001120.625240.500111.0001+2161518.617.1
Rodney HoodSG9426921100240.514130.387110.8572+0161613.617.0
Nik StauskasSG3016320001020.200130.222111.0002-137716.45.7
Channing FryePF403210000000.000111.000000.0000-14413.65.1
Deng AdelPF9316210001010.400020.211001.0001-3558.94.5
Jaron BlossomgameSF409221000120.500020.000000.0000-25518.14.0

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Larry Nance Jr.PF2610.28.62.31.40.71.13.46.00.5550.71.90.3411.52.10.7102.829.0
Tristan ThompsonC2912.110.61.80.70.41.34.68.80.5220.41.20.3391.72.70.6322.427.7
Tristan ThompsonC2912.110.61.80.70.41.34.68.80.5220.41.20.3391.72.70.6322.427.7
Kevin LovePF2011.16.91.90.40.31.42.04.50.4411.64.00.3972.42.90.8341.623.8
Jordan ClarksonPG2816.53.32.50.80.21.64.58.90.5011.95.50.3451.92.30.8211.723.7
Cedi OsmanSF3112.64.72.50.80.21.63.05.90.5121.64.70.3391.82.40.7292.622.7
John HensonPF218.35.71.60.61.20.82.75.00.5480.61.80.3501.01.60.6081.921.7
Collin SextonPG3215.63.13.00.60.12.34.711.40.4161.33.30.3782.42.90.8262.519.3
Ante ZizicPF1910.55.70.80.30.61.03.45.80.5790.82.20.3501.52.00.7332.218.9
David NwabaSG207.83.81.30.70.30.92.14.50.4700.72.20.3361.42.00.6971.915.4
Matthew DellavedovaPG197.11.84.10.30.01.51.53.20.4821.02.90.3481.11.40.7821.615.2
J.R. SmithSG228.02.31.50.70.11.01.73.70.4531.23.30.3711.01.30.7461.614.3
Brandon KnightPG114.91.41.70.30.10.71.12.20.4850.72.20.3100.70.90.8080.99.6
Deng AdelPF114.02.30.60.20.30.51.12.00.5230.41.20.3210.70.90.7531.08.3
Jaron BlossomgameSF103.52.00.50.20.20.30.91.70.5340.41.20.3180.50.70.7740.67.5
Nik StauskasSG114.31.20.90.20.10.60.91.80.4900.72.00.3460.50.70.7870.77.4
Marquese ChrissPF62.71.70.30.20.20.50.81.40.5430.30.80.3300.40.60.6850.85.5
Channing FryePF52.10.70.20.10.10.10.40.90.4830.30.90.3750.30.40.7420.63.9

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kevin LovePF2019.912.43.40.80.52.63.68.10.4412.87.10.3974.35.20.8342.942.5
Larry Nance Jr.PF2614.112.03.21.91.01.64.78.40.5550.92.70.3412.13.00.7103.940.2
John HensonPF2114.09.62.71.12.01.44.68.30.5481.13.10.3501.62.70.6083.236.7
Ante ZizicPF1919.610.81.50.61.01.96.310.80.5791.44.10.3502.83.80.7334.235.2
Tristan ThompsonC2915.113.42.30.80.51.65.711.00.5220.51.50.3392.23.40.6323.034.7
Tristan ThompsonC2915.113.42.30.80.51.65.711.00.5220.51.50.3392.23.40.6323.034.7
Marquese ChrissPF615.79.81.61.31.42.74.38.00.5431.54.70.3302.43.50.6854.433.1
Brandon KnightPG1115.74.45.61.10.22.13.57.20.4852.26.90.3102.32.90.8083.031.2
Jordan ClarksonPG2821.54.33.31.00.22.15.811.60.5012.57.20.3452.53.10.8212.230.7
Matthew DellavedovaPG1913.83.58.00.60.12.93.06.10.4821.95.50.3482.12.70.7823.229.9
Deng AdelPF1113.77.82.10.91.01.73.66.90.5231.44.20.3212.33.10.7533.529.1
David NwabaSG2014.16.82.31.30.51.63.88.10.4701.33.90.3362.53.50.6973.427.5
Cedi OsmanSF3114.65.42.90.90.21.93.56.80.5121.95.50.3392.12.80.7293.026.0
Jaron BlossomgameSF1012.37.11.70.80.61.23.36.20.5341.34.10.3181.92.40.7742.225.9
Channing FryePF515.04.61.30.50.50.82.96.00.4832.46.30.3752.12.80.7424.025.2
Nik StauskasSG1114.54.23.00.70.42.22.96.00.4902.36.60.3461.82.30.7872.224.9
J.R. SmithSG2213.33.82.51.20.21.62.86.10.4532.05.50.3711.62.10.7462.724.0
Collin SextonPG3217.83.53.50.70.12.75.413.00.4161.43.80.3782.73.30.8262.822.0

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG930.429.298
SG1432.330.6123
SF1431.830.3108
PF629.829.597
C831.531.8109