Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kevin LovePF22212717112002360.412270.361550.9043-3363334.5
Larry Nance Jr.PF673027983211360.567120.337120.7163-5292928.8
Tristan ThompsonC43402811102101590.529000.000230.6422-6292825.4
Cedi OsmanSF7675321353102360.490250.348220.7793-8262423.4
Jordan ClarksonPG810271732102590.524260.324220.8441-4282623.0
Collin SextonPG82723217331025110.439240.402330.8392-8272420.2
Rodney HoodSG7449261122101360.479130.351220.8842-3191811.716.8
J.R. SmithSG11420722101140.375140.308110.8002+1151414.0
Ante ZizicPF592518851001360.555000.000220.7052-2171613.9
David NwabaSG511419731101240.543120.320120.6822-1151513.5
Matthew DellavedovaPG49017624001120.482130.339110.8082-1141313.4
Brandon KnightPG392619722101230.443130.318110.7942-6131212.2
Nik StauskasSG68015621001120.440130.372110.8911-3111010.8
Jaron BlossomgameSF27416441000130.552010.256010.7691-3111110.6
Marquese ChrissPF43212431001130.472020.222110.7112-510109.3
Channing FryePF36610411000010.290120.405000.7861-6777.6
Deng AdelPF19310210000010.385010.261001.0001-3444.0

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Larry Nance Jr.PF333411125311470.600120.286111.0003-10424244.5
Collin SextonPG333720161026110.563270.286230.8752-13333128.0
Cedi OsmanSF33351551201470.650150.267230.7502-11272623.9
Kevin LovePF1013542100111.000130.333000.0000-5161618.7
Brandon KnightPG33301032101260.368140.308220.7142-10202017.7
Tristan ThompsonC11211261001480.500000.000460.6670-17222014.9
Ante ZizicPF31181151001470.600000.000330.8891-9191714.7
David NwabaSG3019551101240.500010.000111.0002-4141311.8
Jordan ClarksonPG3027912002370.364150.286000.0001-12151310.2
Channing FryePF2112821002130.400240.429111.0001+31299.3
Marquese ChrissPF3011430100140.364010.000120.6672-1210119.0
Nik StauskasSG2012421101130.200110.500111.0000-7776.7
Deng AdelPF204310001000.000111.000111.0001-1433.8

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Larry Nance Jr.PF1063111104202460.603130.280220.8333-4353535.4
Kevin LovePF542815102002370.486260.367220.8892-11333031.3
Collin SextonPG10103721241026110.544260.339230.8572-10312824.8
Cedi OsmanSF1010331342101360.525250.294230.7413-9242321.8
Jordan ClarksonPG1002916331026100.566140.256220.7831-4272520.9
Ante ZizicPF7317952001460.650000.000230.6502-5191815.2
Tristan ThompsonC7520962001470.521000.000230.6001-10191814.3
Brandon KnightPG101026822102250.400140.314110.7782-13151412.8
David NwabaSG10119631101240.561010.222110.8892-8141412.2
Nik StauskasSG9012410000120.278120.529000.7500-6888.2
Marquese ChrissPF10010430101130.438010.111110.6362-4998.0
Channing FryePF319610001120.333130.500111.0001+2977.7
Deng AdelPF403210000001.000010.500111.0000-2332.7

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kevin LovePF3212.09.83.40.70.42.23.05.50.5451.33.90.3352.02.50.8072.830.5
Larry Nance Jr.PF269.17.61.21.30.70.82.85.20.5360.72.20.3271.42.00.7132.225.0
Marquese ChrissPF3010.06.81.31.11.31.92.95.60.5210.92.70.3311.62.30.6782.623.8
Tristan ThompsonC3010.78.70.70.40.50.94.17.20.5760.30.90.2991.62.50.6432.722.0
Tristan ThompsonC3010.78.70.70.40.50.94.17.20.5760.30.90.2991.62.50.6432.722.0
Matthew DellavedovaPG258.62.14.60.50.01.62.04.00.4991.02.90.3551.52.00.7691.918.0
J.R. SmithSG2810.02.91.80.80.11.01.93.60.5371.44.00.3561.82.60.7192.517.8
Cedi OsmanSF257.74.51.50.80.21.21.73.10.5521.02.70.3451.52.10.7182.117.0
Jordan ClarksonPG2910.22.62.00.90.01.52.44.60.5201.23.40.3551.72.30.7612.316.3
Brandon KnightPG207.52.72.90.60.21.31.83.50.5170.92.50.3561.21.50.7951.516.1
Collin SextonPG259.31.53.00.60.12.42.34.40.5171.13.10.3561.51.90.7491.913.5
John HensonPF124.23.11.10.30.60.51.32.40.5340.41.10.3260.60.90.6811.011.7
David NwabaSG103.52.00.70.30.10.50.71.40.5210.51.30.3590.70.90.7030.97.7
Channing FryePF103.51.00.10.10.10.11.12.00.5340.30.90.3260.60.80.7400.94.8
Nik StauskasSG62.10.60.50.10.10.40.40.80.5210.30.80.3590.40.60.7450.53.6
Jaron BlossomgameSF10.30.20.10.00.00.00.10.10.5520.00.10.3450.10.10.7990.10.8
Ante ZizicPF10.40.20.00.00.00.00.10.20.5340.00.10.3260.10.10.7580.10.6
Deng AdelPF10.40.20.00.00.00.00.10.20.5340.00.10.3260.10.10.7580.10.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
John HensonPF1212.59.33.30.91.81.53.87.10.5341.03.20.3261.92.70.6813.135.0
Kevin LovePF3213.411.13.90.80.52.43.46.20.5451.54.40.3352.22.80.8073.134.9
Larry Nance Jr.PF2612.710.51.71.81.01.13.87.10.5361.03.10.3272.02.80.7133.134.9
Brandon KnightPG2013.54.95.21.00.32.33.36.40.5171.64.40.3562.22.80.7952.828.6
Marquese ChrissPF3012.08.21.51.31.62.33.56.70.5211.13.20.3311.92.80.6783.128.5
David NwabaSG1012.57.22.51.10.41.82.64.90.5211.74.70.3592.43.40.7033.227.8
Tristan ThompsonC3012.810.50.80.50.61.15.08.60.5760.31.10.2991.93.00.6433.226.4
Tristan ThompsonC3012.810.50.80.50.61.15.08.60.5760.31.10.2991.93.00.6433.226.4
Matthew DellavedovaPG2512.43.06.70.70.02.32.95.80.4991.54.20.3552.22.80.7692.826.0
Deng AdelPF112.77.41.60.80.61.23.87.10.5341.03.20.3262.12.70.7583.125.8
Ante ZizicPF112.77.41.60.80.61.23.87.10.5341.03.20.3262.12.70.7583.125.8
Cedi OsmanSF2511.26.52.21.20.31.72.44.40.5521.44.00.3452.23.00.7183.124.9
Jaron BlossomgameSF111.45.22.30.90.71.42.44.40.5521.44.00.3452.43.00.7993.124.4
J.R. SmithSG2812.93.72.31.10.21.22.54.70.5371.95.20.3562.43.30.7193.223.5
Nik StauskasSG612.73.63.00.60.62.42.64.90.5211.74.70.3592.53.40.7453.221.5
Jordan ClarksonPG2912.73.22.51.10.01.83.05.70.5201.54.30.3552.22.80.7612.820.5
Collin SextonPG2513.42.24.30.90.13.53.36.40.5171.64.40.3562.12.80.7492.819.3
Channing FryePF1012.73.60.40.40.40.43.87.10.5341.03.20.3262.02.70.7403.117.5

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV