Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Darius GarlandPG70703622391046110.510370.381340.8922+5423928.138.0
Jarrett AllenC575732161121127100.690000.100340.7092+2363618.132.4
Evan MobleyC71713415831226110.543010.253240.6652+1343420.730.1
Ricky RubioPG348291347103370.380250.339330.8542+5323024.529.9
Kevin LovePF764221472001240.488360.395230.8351+2282625.528.7
Lauri MarkkanenPF6363311561111350.547260.361230.8702+2282719.927.8
Cedi OsmanSF673221122101230.551250.355120.66920201820.618.8
Collin SextonSG11112916321035100.543140.244340.7442-2252327.517.1
Isaac OkoroSF696229932101240.558120.342220.7662+1181712.816.5
Dean WadePF512819531100120.640130.359010.6672+2131210.813.5
Brandon GoodwinPG36514523101130.455120.346110.6321+1121218.811.6
Lamar StevensSF641316631101240.545010.277110.7182+0121217.610.5
Dylan WindlerSF5009221000010.571010.300000.8331+06610.77.0
Ed DavisPF3137120000010.688000.000010.4291+1554.34.8
Luke KornetC2305210000110.609000.167000.6670+3559.24.6
RJ Nembhard Jr.SG1405111000010.375000.000000.7500-23317.52.9

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Caris LeVertSG3320.34.85.61.40.62.35.811.60.4961.95.50.3383.24.10.7822.135.6
Jarrett AllenC3214.310.91.90.51.51.74.97.90.6240.41.30.3233.24.70.6901.932.1
Collin SextonSG3423.12.94.31.00.12.76.512.60.5131.84.90.3784.65.60.8172.428.8
Evan MobleyC3012.26.32.20.62.01.84.27.60.5550.51.50.3342.23.20.7072.926.1
Kevin LovePF2311.37.12.30.50.21.61.93.80.4911.95.20.3601.82.20.8401.425.3
Darius GarlandPG2713.91.95.01.00.12.43.77.60.4811.64.10.3941.72.10.8431.723.3
Moses BrownC219.78.30.20.71.21.03.46.20.5550.41.10.3361.72.70.6352.122.7
Lauri MarkkanenPF2412.15.20.90.50.41.12.44.40.5442.04.90.3991.41.70.8281.522.3
Dean WadePF269.84.51.40.70.50.61.93.30.5861.64.30.3701.31.70.7672.021.8
Rajon RondoPG186.82.74.80.90.11.81.63.30.4710.92.30.3950.91.10.7971.219.2
Isaac OkoroSF3310.83.32.10.90.41.32.85.50.5131.13.50.3121.92.60.7342.718.9
Cedi OsmanSF229.02.92.40.70.11.11.83.90.4751.44.30.3201.21.60.7851.817.6
Dylan WindlerSF114.22.40.80.40.30.70.91.60.5480.61.70.3590.60.80.7560.99.8
Brandon GoodwinPG83.30.91.20.20.00.50.81.60.4790.41.30.3340.40.60.7300.66.2
Lamar StevensSF72.81.40.40.30.20.30.81.50.5390.20.80.3050.50.70.7500.75.9
Ed DavisPF10.50.40.10.00.00.00.10.20.5570.10.10.3630.10.10.7480.21.2
Ochai AgbajiSF10.50.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5270.10.20.3720.10.10.8000.11.0
Luke TraversSF10.50.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5270.10.20.3720.10.10.8000.11.0
Isaiah MobleyPF10.50.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5590.00.10.3630.10.10.7440.10.9
Khalifa DiopC10.50.30.10.00.00.10.20.30.5940.00.10.3360.10.10.7110.10.8
RJ Nembhard Jr.SG10.50.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.5020.10.20.3740.10.10.8090.10.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kevin LovePF2317.611.13.60.70.32.43.06.00.4913.08.20.3602.93.40.8402.239.5
Caris LeVertSG3322.35.26.11.60.72.56.312.80.4962.06.10.3383.54.50.7822.339.3
Moses BrownC2116.414.00.41.22.01.75.810.50.5550.71.90.3362.94.50.6353.638.5
Ed DavisPF113.712.22.21.11.11.13.66.50.5571.43.80.3632.33.10.7485.138.4
Rajon RondoPG1813.55.39.51.70.23.63.16.60.4711.84.60.3951.82.30.7972.537.6
Jarrett AllenC3216.212.32.20.61.71.95.68.90.6240.51.50.3233.75.30.6902.236.5
Khalifa DiopC115.710.42.20.91.61.95.59.20.5940.71.90.3362.84.00.7113.834.4
Lauri MarkkanenPF2418.37.81.40.70.61.73.66.70.5443.07.50.3992.12.60.8282.433.6
Evan MobleyC3014.67.62.70.72.32.15.19.10.5550.61.90.3342.73.80.7073.531.4
Isaiah MobleyPF114.97.92.31.01.01.64.37.60.5591.43.80.3632.33.10.7443.431.3
Darius GarlandPG2718.52.66.71.30.13.24.910.20.4812.15.40.3942.32.70.8432.231.0
Dylan WindlerSF1113.37.62.41.30.92.32.85.10.5481.95.30.3592.02.60.7562.830.6
Collin SextonSG3424.33.14.51.00.12.96.813.30.5131.95.10.3784.85.90.8172.529.9
Dean WadePF2613.56.12.01.00.60.92.64.50.5862.25.90.3701.72.30.7672.729.6
Cedi OsmanSF2214.54.74.01.20.21.83.06.20.4752.26.90.3202.02.60.7852.928.9
Brandon GoodwinPG814.64.25.41.00.12.13.47.20.4791.95.80.3341.92.70.7302.628.8
Luke TraversSF114.95.62.71.00.61.63.46.50.5271.95.10.3722.43.00.8002.928.8
Ochai AgbajiSF114.95.62.71.00.61.63.46.50.5271.95.10.3722.43.00.8002.928.8
RJ Nembhard Jr.SG115.44.63.21.10.41.83.26.40.5022.36.00.3742.32.90.8092.728.7
Lamar StevensSF714.26.91.81.30.91.74.07.40.5391.24.00.3052.53.40.7503.628.0
Isaac OkoroSF3311.93.62.31.00.41.53.16.10.5131.23.90.3122.12.80.7343.020.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV

Player data for maintained by | Updated: