Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Brandon KnightPGQuestionableKneeKnight has missed the past five games due to a sore left knee, and it is uncertain if he will return to the court Monday against the Pistons.
Ante ZizicPFOutIllnessZizic is suffering from a vestibular condition. A timetable for return has yet to be established.
Kevin Porter Jr.PGOutKneePorter Jr. sprained his left knee and is expected to need four to six weeks to recover.
Dylan WindlerPGOutShinWindler is expected to miss the remainder of the 2019-20 season after surgery to repair a left tibial stress reaction.

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kevin LovePF38383117103103360.533270.366440.8412-6373423.534.8
Tristan ThompsonC434332121121125100.514000.375230.6392-6323118.227.8
Larry Nance Jr.PF36524872101240.640130.354110.6002-3232213.622.8
Collin SextonPG45453219321026130.485130.348340.8492-7302827.322.5
Cedi OsmanSF4545291132101240.503250.392110.6612-5222016.520.8
Darius GarlandPG4545301224103360.428250.354110.8712-5222021.618.4
Kevin Porter Jr.PG34222932102350.519130.297120.7273-6181719.115.2
John HensonPF22113542111230.615010.191110.4642-2151617.714.8
Ante ZizicPF16010430000230.571000.000110.8671+1101018.19.6
Brandon KnightPG17014512001110.409140.297010.3081-310919.39.5
Matthew DellavedovaPG42013313001110.509020.172110.8931+19914.68.3
Alfonzo McKinnieSF30113430101120.544010.214010.6842-19913.68.2
Dante ExumPG23013421001120.551010.357110.6801-49816.87.8
Matt MooneyPG103211010111.000010.000000.0000+17829.07.6
Dean WadePF707220000110.714000.667000.0001+27712.46.9
Tyler CookPF904210000110.750000.000110.8330-23315.22.9

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kevin LovePF66342093102590.500280.304450.8332-5393626.634.4
Collin SextonPG773424431036130.468350.514340.9602-5363328.429.9
Larry Nance Jr.PF50251172101450.760120.500010.1672-4272613.527.0
Cedi OsmanSF77301342101240.414360.463111.0003-11242217.425.4
Tristan ThompsonC773110101012480.518000.000220.8133-11272615.223.5
Darius GarlandPG77341416103380.407270.286110.9002-4272424.921.5
Alfonzo McKinnieSF6122851101340.769020.083110.6673-1181814.915.8
John HensonPF4013742011240.500120.286230.6002-2161625.015.1
Dean WadePF2010451121230.800010.000010.0001-3141615.015.0
Ante ZizicPF1010260000130.333000.000000.0003+110913.89.6
Matt MooneyPG103211010111.000010.000000.0000+17829.07.6
Dante ExumPG6019321001120.444020.100110.5001-108810.27.0
Matthew DellavedovaPG6010302001120.333110.500110.6671+17615.44.9
Brandon KnightPG3019311001010.333140.167010.2502-156516.93.6
Tyler CookPF305210000010.500000.000110.7501-1339.43.0

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kevin LovePF1111331993103480.558270.325340.8412-5373424.932.8
Collin SextonPG14143523421036140.464240.459440.8952-8343128.326.6
Tristan ThompsonC13133212122012490.514000.000330.8143-8313016.326.6
Darius GarlandPG1414341525103370.466260.333220.8622-2282522.524.0
Larry Nance Jr.PF8124972101340.714120.429010.1672-1232312.423.7
Cedi OsmanSF1414301342001250.508260.436120.7393-12242117.822.5
John HensonPF9114652011240.588010.200110.6362-4171719.516.6
Alfonzo McKinnieSF10121641101340.667020.059110.75030141414.212.4
Ante ZizicPF6011451101230.556000.000110.8002+4131315.712.2
Kevin Porter Jr.PG41261042102480.500030.091130.5003-2191722.712.1
Dante ExumPG11018621001230.567120.333120.6841-5121215.510.9
Dean WadePF407330011120.833010.500000.0001+1101018.510.0
Brandon KnightPG7018522001110.500140.241010.2002-3111014.89.2
Matt MooneyPG103211010111.000010.000000.0000+17829.07.6
Matthew DellavedovaPG13011313001110.444010.294110.7501+28815.07.4
Tyler CookPF305210000010.500000.000110.7501-1339.43.0

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kevin LovePF3117.210.62.80.50.32.53.36.50.5122.46.40.3663.64.10.8712.134.9
Tristan ThompsonC3213.910.82.00.60.91.95.19.80.5250.51.50.3422.13.30.6432.529.6
Tristan ThompsonC3213.910.82.00.60.91.95.19.80.5250.51.50.3422.13.30.6432.529.6
Larry Nance Jr.PF248.47.22.21.10.41.22.54.10.5910.82.40.3411.11.60.6772.024.2
Collin SextonPG3218.93.12.60.80.12.15.712.00.4761.64.10.3732.83.40.8241.922.6
Cedi OsmanSF3012.23.82.20.80.21.32.55.00.5041.94.80.3971.41.90.7252.422.3
Darius GarlandPG3113.12.23.90.80.12.83.06.60.4441.95.30.3561.51.90.8071.720.0
Kevin Porter Jr.PG218.73.12.10.80.21.62.44.60.5120.92.80.3171.21.60.7632.315.6
John HensonPF114.63.91.10.50.90.71.52.60.5930.31.10.2920.61.00.6431.214.2
Alfonzo McKinnieSF134.52.90.40.40.20.41.22.20.5660.51.60.3170.60.90.6551.59.9
Dante ExumPG134.91.51.70.30.21.11.22.40.4940.61.70.3500.71.00.7361.09.1
Matthew DellavedovaPG113.51.12.50.30.10.80.81.70.4960.41.60.2500.60.80.7981.19.0
Ante ZizicPF94.62.70.40.10.20.51.52.60.5690.31.00.3420.60.90.7220.98.3
Dylan WindlerPG104.32.20.70.30.10.71.12.20.4880.51.50.3530.60.80.7470.88.2
Brandon KnightPG103.80.81.00.30.00.40.71.60.4550.61.80.3440.40.60.6880.86.8
Dean WadePF20.80.50.10.10.10.10.20.40.5630.10.20.3610.10.20.7270.22.0
Tyler CookPF20.70.40.10.00.00.10.20.40.5700.10.20.3420.10.20.7520.21.2
Matt MooneyPG10.40.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.4980.10.20.3460.10.10.8040.10.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
John HensonPF1114.812.43.51.52.82.44.98.20.5931.03.50.2922.03.10.6434.044.5
Kevin LovePF3119.812.23.30.60.42.93.87.40.5122.77.40.3664.14.70.8712.440.5
Larry Nance Jr.PF2412.710.83.41.60.71.83.76.30.5911.23.60.3411.62.40.6773.136.7
Ante ZizicPF918.711.11.70.60.61.96.010.60.5691.44.00.3422.63.60.7223.834.0
Tristan ThompsonC3215.812.32.30.71.02.15.811.10.5250.61.70.3422.43.80.6432.833.8
Tristan ThompsonC3215.812.32.30.71.02.15.811.10.5250.61.70.3422.43.80.6432.833.8
Dean WadePF215.29.32.21.11.22.04.47.80.5631.43.90.3612.33.10.7273.933.5
Matt MooneyPG116.04.75.11.20.72.14.08.00.4982.05.60.3462.22.80.8042.732.5
Tyler CookPF216.18.72.31.00.91.94.78.20.5701.44.00.3422.73.60.7523.932.3
Dylan WindlerPG1015.67.92.51.10.42.53.87.90.4882.05.50.3532.12.80.7472.829.7
Cedi OsmanSF3014.84.62.71.00.21.63.16.10.5042.35.90.3971.72.30.7252.927.1
Matthew DellavedovaPG1110.93.37.90.80.22.62.75.30.4961.24.90.2502.02.50.7983.427.1
Alfonzo McKinnieSF1312.68.11.11.00.51.23.46.10.5661.44.40.3171.62.40.6554.226.8
Kevin Porter Jr.PG2114.75.33.51.40.32.74.07.90.5121.54.80.3172.12.70.7633.926.5
Dante ExumPG1314.04.44.80.80.53.03.47.00.4941.74.70.3502.12.90.7363.025.8
Brandon KnightPG1014.12.93.81.00.11.62.76.00.4552.46.90.3441.62.30.6882.825.4
Collin SextonPG3221.03.52.90.90.12.46.313.30.4761.74.60.3733.23.80.8242.125.2
Darius GarlandPG3115.22.64.50.90.13.33.47.70.4442.26.10.3561.82.20.8072.022.9

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1834.433.8107
SG1430.930.1125
SF1728.827.599
PF1325.525.299
C1236.736.8121