Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Donovan MitchellSGQuestionableGroinMitchell is dealing with a groin strain and is uncertain to take the court for the Cavaliers.
Dylan WindlerSFOutAnkleWindler is dealing with an ankle injury and won't take the court for the Cavaliers indefinitely.
Kevin LovePFQuestionableBackLove is dealing with a back injury and is uncertain to take the court for the Cavaliers.

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Donovan MitchellSG40403629452036110.5554100.402560.8763+4464432.442.7
Darius GarlandPG41413622381035110.475360.400550.8662+5424027.938.9
Evan MobleyPF48483415931126100.597010.200340.6903+2353419.829.9
Jarrett AllenC43433314102111690.641000.000230.7102+5333315.829.5
Caris LeVertSF4625311244102370.436250.371230.7032+2262419.623.7
Kevin LovePF40320972001120.483250.351120.8892+3211919.522.1
Dean WadePF21923641100110.567130.418110.6252+4151511.117.1
Cedi OsmanSF48022922101230.610140.340120.6672+6161517.015.0
Ricky RubioPG6015523101130.333130.278110.6672+1141320.714.2
Isaac OkoroSG502020631101120.597120.324110.7212+2131312.312.9
Lamar StevensSG341820631001230.522120.304110.6941+1131313.411.6
Raul NetoPG32010311000110.684010.333110.8891+27711.07.6
Robin LopezC2519320001120.633001.000010.7141+16513.04.1
Mamadi DiakitePF1427210000110.636010.286000.0001+44417.33.9
Isaiah MobleyPF803110000010.500000.500000.0000+43310.43.5

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Darius GarlandPG7737264102025110.456380.421670.8911+10535229.253.6
Donovan MitchellSG22301854212270.3084100.400221.0003+8373628.939.5
Jarrett AllenC773416921117100.671000.000220.7332+6343516.631.2
Evan MobleyPF7737211020139140.626020.182340.7203+6393824.931.0
Caris LeVertSF75301335102260.375250.421230.5792-2262522.125.1
Isaac OkoroSG7727932111230.667130.450120.5002+3202111.921.6
Dean WadePF4016521111111.000130.455010.3332-212127.713.8
Ricky RubioPG5016423101130.286130.214110.75020131320.113.6
Kevin LovePF5015541001110.429130.313111.0001-6131118.712.3
Cedi OsmanSF7014611000120.600130.316110.8571+1111016.510.0
Raul NetoPG4010211011111.000010.333111.0001-1777.47.6
Lamar StevensSG7015430000120.692010.333010.5002+48810.67.6
Mamadi DiakitePF104000000010.000010.000000.0000-40025.9-0.9

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Donovan MitchellSG883629562136100.6084110.337780.8673+6504833.446.7
Darius GarlandPG111136254102025120.461370.400670.8592+8484629.145.6
Evan MobleyPF12123517921237120.595010.143240.6283+4373622.730.2
Jarrett AllenC1414331392111690.654000.000230.6292+4323214.629.1
Caris LeVertSF149321444102360.466250.405230.57920282620.526.7
Isaac OkoroSG141224841111230.581120.471120.5713+1181813.018.9
Kevin LovePF12220771001120.483150.255110.9382-1191719.118.4
Ricky RubioPG6015523101130.333130.278110.6672+1141320.714.2
Dean WadePF4016521111111.000130.455010.3332-212127.713.8
Cedi OsmanSF14018821001120.563140.373110.6321+3131216.612.4
Raul NetoPG10014412000110.917110.417111.0001+310108.510.7
Lamar StevensSG14215430000220.618010.214110.8002+291011.99.1
Robin LopezC307320001120.600001.000010.5001+16512.44.5
Mamadi DiakitePF303100000010.500010.000000.0000-71025.7-0.5

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Donovan MitchellSG3527.44.14.61.30.42.86.011.10.5413.68.70.4144.65.30.8762.440.7
Darius GarlandPG3721.22.67.71.30.13.34.910.40.4772.66.50.3983.54.10.8592.135.7
Evan MobleyPF3316.09.42.50.91.51.95.59.30.5881.03.20.3062.23.20.6842.934.0
Jarrett AllenC3415.711.31.70.71.21.85.79.30.6080.51.70.3132.83.80.7302.133.1
Ricky RubioPG269.43.46.01.60.11.52.14.30.4851.23.90.3111.61.90.8411.927.3
Caris LeVertSF2512.03.53.61.00.41.63.26.90.4701.23.70.3261.92.30.7981.922.9
Kevin LovePF189.05.81.80.30.11.11.32.60.5051.64.30.3781.41.70.8401.220.7
Dean WadePF238.13.91.20.70.30.41.62.80.5581.33.50.3661.21.50.7871.918.4
Cedi OsmanSF238.92.82.10.60.21.22.13.70.5531.24.00.3101.11.50.7471.916.4
Lamar StevensSG187.33.00.60.50.40.71.83.40.5220.92.50.3561.11.40.7941.613.4
Isaac OkoroSG206.62.21.10.60.20.71.63.10.5210.72.30.3001.21.60.7651.711.8
Robin LopezC73.81.30.30.10.30.51.42.20.6510.10.40.3460.50.70.7550.65.5
Mamadi DiakitePF52.11.10.30.20.20.20.61.00.5550.20.60.3260.30.50.7640.54.7
Raul NetoPG41.80.40.50.20.00.20.50.80.5390.20.50.3840.30.30.8370.33.3
Isaiah MobleyPF10.60.30.10.00.00.10.20.30.5550.10.20.3520.10.10.7580.11.0

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Donovan MitchellSG3528.24.24.71.30.42.86.211.40.5413.78.90.4144.75.40.8762.441.8
Kevin LovePF1818.011.53.60.70.22.22.75.30.5053.38.70.3782.83.40.8402.441.6
Ricky RubioPG2613.14.78.32.20.22.12.96.00.4851.75.40.3112.22.70.8412.637.9
Evan MobleyPF3317.410.22.70.91.72.15.910.10.5881.13.50.3062.43.50.6843.136.9
Darius GarlandPG3720.92.67.61.30.13.24.910.20.4772.56.40.3983.54.10.8592.035.4
Jarrett AllenC3416.712.01.80.71.32.06.110.00.6080.61.80.3133.04.10.7302.234.9
Isaiah MobleyPF115.58.92.41.10.91.54.27.50.5551.64.40.3522.53.40.7583.333.9
Caris LeVertSF2517.25.15.21.40.62.24.69.90.4701.85.40.3262.73.30.7982.733.2
Dylan WindlerSF714.27.02.81.50.71.93.46.40.5331.85.50.3361.92.50.7633.031.5
Mamadi DiakitePF513.87.32.11.21.31.53.76.60.5551.44.30.3262.33.00.7643.631.0
Raul NetoPG415.23.84.11.80.11.53.97.30.5391.74.40.3842.32.70.8372.929.9
Dean WadePF2312.86.21.91.20.50.72.54.40.5582.05.50.3661.92.40.7873.029.3
Lamar StevensSG1814.86.11.11.00.91.53.66.90.5221.85.00.3562.32.90.7943.226.9
Robin LopezC718.86.41.70.31.22.37.110.90.6510.72.00.3462.63.40.7553.026.4
Cedi OsmanSF2313.84.33.21.00.21.93.25.80.5531.96.20.3101.72.30.7472.925.0
Isaac OkoroSG2012.03.92.01.00.31.23.05.70.5211.34.20.3002.22.90.7653.120.9

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1537.035.5109
SG1528.325.695
SF1427.226.086
PF1329.928.2114
C1336.235.2101

Player data for maintained by | Updated: