Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+
Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Kevin LovePFOutFingerLove suffered a non-displaced fracture of the fifth metacarpal in his left hand and is expected to miss six-to-eight weeks.

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
LeBron JamesSF56563727892148140.608250.362560.73820555431.049.1
Kevin LovePF4848281892102470.506250.404450.8832+0363425.233.7
Rodney HoodSG4112281732102370.458370.395220.8762-2262527.523.5
Larry Nance Jr.PF441722971111460.599000.200120.6283+0232415.621.9
Dwyane WadeSG493231144112480.469120.320230.6962+2242424.720.3
J.R. SmithSG555230932101120.452250.376010.6672-1181813.219.6
Isaiah ThomasPG1914251324103360.451150.260340.8782-8232227.518.1
Kyle KorverSG56021921001120.542250.431110.8872+5161516.017.6
Jae CrowderPF564726931101240.502140.332220.8462-1181715.516.8
Jeff GreenSF560221131101360.540120.320330.8682+2191920.116.3
Tristan ThompsonC361521661001340.599000.000120.5892-2161611.614.5
Channing FryePF45112521000120.684120.341000.9331+3101016.510.8
Iman ShumpertSG14620431101120.469120.269110.7332+3121111.810.5
Jose CalderonPG392516412101110.560120.450010.7372+110109.610.1
Cedi OsmanSF4539320000110.586010.405010.5561+27711.36.2
Ante ZizicPF1413110000010.417000.000010.7140-13314.93.1
John HollandSG606110000000.000010.286000.0000-13212.62.4
London PerrantesPG202001000010.000000.000000.0001-6119.10.8

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
LeBron JamesSF66372610111148140.560250.464460.6772+0585631.553.9
J.R. SmithSG66301442111120.539470.548000.5003-3262515.031.2
Rodney HoodSG50221621101450.667250.480221.0001+6242324.524.0
Larry Nance Jr.PF4019771111350.476000.000220.6673+6202117.019.2
Kyle KorverSG60191021111110.500360.455111.0002+5171617.718.6
Tristan ThompsonC6627971010460.703000.000120.4442+0202112.018.3
Jae CrowderPF63271132101250.444240.375230.7223-2201918.118.1
Jeff GreenSF60251342001470.575120.300340.9523+5212119.817.4
Cedi OsmanSF6319831101230.625120.500120.3852+5161614.115.0
Dwyane WadeSG5022842113370.412120.273120.5002-8201927.313.8
Channing FryePF4015440101120.667130.167010.5001-110915.78.4
Jose CalderonPG418311001120.667010.500000.0001+1778.26.4
John HollandSG209210100000.000130.200000.0001+3558.25.4
London PerrantesPG101001000000.000000.000000.0000-4220.02.0
Ante ZizicPF202110000111.000000.000000.0001-3226.91.5

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
LeBron JamesSF121238259101158140.566250.333460.6801-2535131.346.1
J.R. SmithSG1212291242101120.519370.450010.5712-2232215.025.6
Rodney HoodSG50221621101450.667250.480221.0001+6242324.524.0
Kevin LovePF5519871100230.588130.400001.0001+3202015.721.5
Larry Nance Jr.PF10022871111350.574000.333220.6823+4222314.620.8
Jae CrowderPF126261141101240.510240.409230.7743-4201916.419.0
Dwyane WadeSG90221053113370.517020.286230.6432-3232325.318.0
Tristan ThompsonC121026861011460.629000.000120.6672+1192012.217.5
Kyle KorverSG12018821010110.539250.414110.9232+4151515.517.1
Channing FryePF9016741101220.750130.333110.8751-1151517.615.5
Jeff GreenSF120211031001350.594010.267330.8612+2171618.413.3
Cedi OsmanSF10312521101120.647110.500110.3851+510109.49.9
John HollandSG209210100000.000130.200000.0001+3558.25.4
Jose CalderonPG616211000110.714000.500000.0001+1567.15.0
London PerrantesPG101001000000.000000.000000.0000-4220.02.0
Ante ZizicPF202110000111.000000.000000.0001-3226.91.5
Iman ShumpertSG106010000000.000010.000000.0002-2118.31.1

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
LeBron JamesSF3625.58.48.41.30.94.08.113.20.6151.74.90.3504.15.90.7061.847.3
Kevin LovePF2514.78.21.50.60.41.33.16.20.5021.84.70.3863.13.60.8592.128.9
Larry Nance Jr.PF219.06.31.41.30.60.83.15.50.5680.51.40.3451.31.90.6832.422.7
Rodney HoodSG2614.22.91.50.80.21.32.86.30.4452.35.80.3931.72.00.8491.821.5
J.R. SmithSG299.53.32.00.90.20.91.32.90.4532.05.40.3611.01.40.7282.020.5
Jordan ClarksonPG2513.92.93.20.70.11.84.18.10.5061.34.00.3211.82.20.8031.320.4
George HillPG2610.52.73.10.80.21.52.44.80.4911.33.10.4191.92.30.7941.819.6
Kyle KorverSG219.32.21.40.40.30.71.12.20.4982.14.90.4230.91.10.8561.517.8
Jeff GreenSF2310.53.51.30.60.40.93.15.80.5330.72.20.3192.32.80.8482.016.9
Tristan ThompsonC227.56.10.80.40.60.82.94.80.6030.20.70.3451.11.90.5651.916.9
Tristan ThompsonC227.56.10.80.40.60.82.94.80.6030.20.70.3451.11.90.5651.916.9
Jose CalderonPG144.51.62.00.40.00.81.12.00.5270.61.50.3790.70.90.7981.110.0
Cedi OsmanSF114.02.00.70.40.10.51.01.80.5510.51.30.3830.50.80.6981.18.4
John HollandSG83.00.90.60.20.10.30.61.30.4660.51.30.3550.40.50.8030.55.7
Ante ZizicPF21.00.60.10.10.10.10.30.60.5120.10.20.3560.20.30.7520.22.2
London PerrantesPG20.70.20.30.10.00.10.20.40.4710.10.20.3600.10.10.8090.21.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
LeBron JamesSF3625.28.38.31.30.93.98.013.10.6151.74.80.3504.15.80.7061.746.9
Kevin LovePF2521.211.82.10.90.61.94.59.00.5022.66.70.3864.55.20.8593.041.6
Larry Nance Jr.PF2115.110.52.32.10.91.45.29.20.5680.82.40.3452.23.20.6834.137.2
Ante ZizicPF215.49.32.00.81.51.74.48.60.5121.33.50.3562.83.80.7523.733.1
London PerrantesPG215.24.66.01.40.32.54.18.70.4711.54.20.3602.43.00.8093.231.1
Kyle KorverSG2116.23.82.50.70.51.31.93.80.4983.68.50.4231.61.90.8562.730.7
Jordan ClarksonPG2520.34.34.71.10.12.66.011.90.5061.95.90.3212.63.30.8031.930.2
Rodney HoodSG2620.04.12.11.10.31.94.08.90.4453.28.10.3932.42.90.8492.530.1
George HillPG2614.73.84.41.20.32.23.36.80.4911.84.40.4192.63.30.7942.527.8
John HollandSG814.54.43.01.20.41.62.96.30.4662.26.30.3552.02.50.8032.627.8
Tristan ThompsonC2212.310.11.30.61.01.34.77.80.6030.41.10.3451.73.10.5653.227.7
Tristan ThompsonC2212.310.11.30.61.01.34.77.80.6030.41.10.3451.73.10.5653.227.7
Cedi OsmanSF1112.96.42.11.20.41.53.35.90.5511.64.10.3831.72.50.6983.727.0
Jose CalderonPG1411.94.15.11.20.12.12.85.30.5271.53.90.3791.92.40.7983.026.7
Jeff GreenSF2316.75.62.10.90.61.54.99.10.5331.13.40.3193.74.40.8483.126.4
J.R. SmithSG2911.74.02.51.10.21.21.63.60.4532.46.60.3611.21.70.7282.524.9

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1341.942.1117
SG926.425.4101
SF1532.931.8126
PF1331.831.7120
C941.341.6127