Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
J.R. SmithSGOutPersonalSmith is dealing with a personal matter and there is no definitive timetable set for his return.
Tristan ThompsonCOutFootThompson is sidelined with a left foot sprain and is expected to remain out of action for two-to-four weeks.
John HensonPFOutWristHenson is recovering from wrist surgery to repair a torn ligament. Although he will miss an extended period of time, it is expected that he will return sometime near the end of the season.
Kevin LovePFOutFootLove underwent surgery on his left big toe and is not expected to return until sometime in January.

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kevin LovePF4434191440134100.342260.292780.8184-8434126.337.9
Tristan ThompsonC272730121221025100.551000.000230.6122-3323217.429.0
Larry Nance Jr.PF28825873111350.539010.429120.6913-4252615.425.6
Jordan ClarksonPG3002617421025100.512250.313220.8682-3272629.721.7
Cedi OsmanSF2827321152102260.415250.308220.7882-10242317.821.3
Rodney HoodSG2929281322101370.474130.380220.9003-5222219.819.4
Collin SextonPG30203015331025120.453120.407230.8683-8242325.216.8
George HillPG161325923101350.535120.382110.8102-3181816.016.2
J.R. SmithSG11420722101140.375140.308110.8002+1151519.014.0
David NwabaSG17317631100230.546020.250230.6362+4131415.912.0
Jaron BlossomgameSF7114341000120.546010.333001.0001+1111010.510.9
Channing FryePF1138320001010.167120.563001.0001-77615.57.4
Jalen JonesSF608320000010.286110.571110.7501+57615.97.3
Ante ZizicPF1919430001130.520000.000110.6151-38721.75.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Tristan ThompsonC553114132011790.702000.000120.5002-12363616.634.0
Larry Nance Jr.PF81271184211350.619110.546220.7784+2313214.633.1
Jordan ClarksonPG802819531026110.506260.298220.8891+2313030.925.9
Matthew DellavedovaPG50211025102230.533240.500221.0002+6232118.823.5
Alec BurksSG85291053102260.320140.333220.7781-6232120.420.1
Cedi OsmanSF88321052101260.432140.286230.7142-12222116.220.1
Rodney HoodSG77251222101350.553150.303220.9332-10212020.018.6
Collin SextonPG883217231036130.466130.417220.7653-13262426.817.6
David NwabaSG3013841001240.636120.333120.4291+9151526.513.5
Jaron BlossomgameSF7114341000120.546010.333001.0001+1111010.510.9
Channing FryePF628420000000.000120.546111.0001-77715.78.8
Ante ZizicPF2111531101230.667000.000110.5001-12101017.67.9
Jalen JonesSF608320000010.286110.571110.7501+57615.97.3

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Tristan ThompsonC131333141321116110.558000.000230.6753-5363617.732.3
Larry Nance Jr.PF16526973111340.592110.476120.7593-4262713.327.2
Jordan ClarksonPG1602718431025100.485250.333230.8611-1292730.523.8
Cedi OsmanSF1616331152101260.421250.304230.8003-11242316.622.8
Rodney HoodSG1515291322101370.490240.369220.8492-7222119.419.4
Collin SextonPG16163217331027140.466120.359220.8003-10272626.919.1
David NwabaSG7322841101240.516130.211230.5223+8161720.614.5
Jaron BlossomgameSF7114341000120.546010.333001.0001+1111010.510.9
George HillPG6323432101140.381020.111110.6002-3111211.710.3
Jalen JonesSF608320000010.286110.571110.7501+57615.97.3
Channing FryePF827320000000.000120.500001.0001-66513.46.7
Ante ZizicPF7111430001230.478000.000110.5001-68815.45.8
J.R. SmithSG106200000130.333010.000000.0001-32231.80.2

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kevin LovePF3016.69.62.30.80.51.62.96.50.4512.45.80.4103.64.20.8582.435.4
Tristan ThompsonC2811.510.31.60.60.41.14.48.10.5500.41.10.3421.52.50.6042.526.7
Tristan ThompsonC2811.510.31.60.60.41.14.48.10.5500.41.10.3421.52.50.6042.526.7
Larry Nance Jr.PF249.87.22.11.30.70.93.35.70.5770.61.70.3521.42.00.6892.726.3
Jordan ClarksonPG2515.03.12.50.80.11.54.38.70.4981.54.40.3341.92.30.8201.521.3
Cedi OsmanSF2910.74.72.00.80.21.52.55.20.4731.44.20.3321.62.30.6992.420.1
Rodney HoodSG2712.62.61.80.80.20.93.36.80.4841.44.00.3531.82.10.8432.119.3
Collin SextonPG3015.92.92.70.50.12.55.211.40.4581.12.90.3842.12.50.8212.517.9
John HensonPF166.54.41.10.40.90.72.24.00.5630.41.30.3430.81.20.6361.516.1
Channing FryePF208.73.20.60.30.30.52.03.40.5721.23.10.3871.21.50.7702.015.0
Alec BurksSG208.63.21.60.50.11.22.04.70.4311.03.00.3211.72.00.8341.414.3
J.R. SmithSG207.22.11.30.60.10.81.32.90.4571.23.30.3710.81.00.7491.513.3
David NwabaSG166.63.10.90.60.20.81.83.80.4810.61.60.3391.31.90.6591.511.9
Jaron BlossomgameSF124.72.40.80.30.20.51.22.20.5150.61.60.3620.70.90.7900.99.8
Matthew DellavedovaPG93.10.82.00.20.00.60.61.40.4320.51.20.3880.50.60.8240.87.5
Jalen JonesSF73.01.40.40.20.10.30.71.50.4560.41.10.3830.40.60.7310.75.9
Ante ZizicPF63.21.60.20.10.20.41.01.60.6280.20.60.3500.50.70.7050.85.3

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kevin LovePF3019.811.52.80.90.61.93.57.80.4512.86.90.4104.35.00.8582.942.2
Larry Nance Jr.PF2414.911.03.22.01.11.45.08.70.5770.92.60.3522.23.10.6894.240.3
John HensonPF1614.49.62.50.91.91.54.98.70.5631.02.80.3431.72.60.6363.435.3
Tristan ThompsonC2814.613.12.00.70.51.55.710.30.5500.51.40.3421.93.20.6043.233.4
Tristan ThompsonC2814.613.12.00.70.51.55.710.30.5500.51.40.3421.93.20.6043.233.4
Ante ZizicPF619.39.71.40.61.12.56.29.80.6281.43.90.3502.94.10.7054.732.4
Jordan ClarksonPG2521.34.43.51.10.22.26.212.40.4982.16.20.3342.73.30.8202.230.1
Matthew DellavedovaPG912.53.48.10.80.02.62.55.80.4321.84.60.3882.12.60.8243.129.9
Jaron BlossomgameSF1213.86.92.31.00.61.43.46.60.5151.74.60.3622.12.60.7902.729.0
Jalen JonesSF714.76.71.91.10.51.63.37.20.4562.05.20.3832.23.00.7313.628.4
Channing FryePF2015.75.81.00.60.61.03.56.20.5722.25.60.3872.12.70.7703.627.1
David NwabaSG1614.46.92.11.30.51.74.08.30.4811.23.60.3392.84.20.6593.426.9
Alec BurksSG2015.55.82.81.00.32.13.68.40.4311.75.40.3213.13.70.8342.526.4
Cedi OsmanSF2913.35.82.51.00.31.83.16.40.4731.85.30.3322.02.80.6993.025.3
Rodney HoodSG2716.73.52.31.00.21.24.49.00.4841.95.30.3532.42.80.8432.825.1
J.R. SmithSG2012.73.72.31.10.21.42.45.20.4572.25.90.3711.41.80.7492.623.7
Collin SextonPG3018.93.43.20.60.12.96.213.50.4581.33.50.3842.53.00.8213.021.4

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1942.841.3114
SG1528.127.9108
SF2329.929.4101
PF1030.629.794
C1332.833.190