LOGIN

Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Donovan MitchellSG63633627562136110.542390.363560.8542+5484634.244.3
Evan MobleyPF59593216931226100.605010.352230.7073+0383720.534.7
Jarrett AllenC787832161131127110.633000.000340.7462+3383720.033.7
Darius GarlandPG6767341836103490.497260.366230.8332+0343222.331.2
Max StrusSG7979331254102230.562270.346110.8163+2272612.928.3
Caris LeVertSF7711281345112470.494150.309230.7492+1292921.127.6
Isaac OkoroSF784827932111240.558130.369120.6892+0181815.318.0
Dean WadePF573321541110010.546140.387010.7692+4151512.417.2
Sam MerrillSG71117722000010.366250.402000.9361+2141311.916.6
Georges NiangSF891021931001230.558250.358110.8642+1161522.816.1
Craig Porter Jr.PG49513622001240.537010.353110.7321+0131312.3
Tristan ThompsonC58011331001120.602000.000010.3081+1101010.79.0
Damian JonesC3907320000110.696000.167110.8571-2676.86.0
Emoni BatesSF1308311000010.333120.321000.2500-6555.6
Isaiah MobleyPF807211000010.500010.286000.0001-2444.3
Ty JeromePG207212001120.667010.000000.0001-7553.9
Pete NancePF602000000000.000000.000000.0000000-0.3

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Max StrusSG22441478101030.000480.500221.0005-8393614.145.7
Marcus Morris Sr.PF10342530201570.714560.833010.0000-13363421.939.4
Evan MobleyPF2241268411311170.667120.250340.6251-8454427.336.2
Darius GarlandPG224221282026140.444290.235331.0003-8403928.935.2
Caris LeVertSF113919532118100.800180.125000.0002-14373822.733.9
Sam MerrillSG2023821000000.000360.417111.0002+1141214.616.4
Isaac OkoroSF2217432010140.286130.200010.0003-3111117.410.7
Dean WadePF2123321111010.000130.333000.0001-12989.79.2
Tristan ThompsonC207231001111.000000.000000.0001-57610.96.3
Georges NiangSF208210000010.000130.200000.0001+13218.72.2

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Donovan MitchellSG664135651029160.551490.407680.8093+4555235.248.3
Evan MobleyPF8838171031227120.630010.286230.6193-1404019.636.4
Darius GarlandPG883818461025100.494260.327220.8753-4353323.132.3
Max StrusSG88391163101130.455370.400001.0004-2262413.528.2
Caris LeVertSF71251152111470.630030.150220.6471-2242421.620.7
Marcus Morris Sr.PF7118730100130.500130.444000.6671-6131214.613.2
Dean WadePF3121422011010.333130.300000.0001-5111112.412.2
Isaac OkoroSF8723721001240.448140.250110.7143-1131317.511.7
Tristan ThompsonC809121010120.417000.000000.5001-3888.48.4
Sam MerrillSG7013311000000.000130.333001.0001-16512.87.0
Georges NiangSF608210000010.286020.167111.0001-35526.14.0
Damian JonesC102000000000.000000.000000.0000-3000.00.0

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Donovan MitchellSG3830.34.94.91.30.32.97.013.10.5353.79.70.3815.36.20.8532.643.5
Evan MobleyPF3616.99.52.90.81.71.86.611.10.5920.41.50.2812.53.80.6652.834.7
Darius GarlandPG3619.62.86.91.20.13.05.010.20.4912.25.70.3922.93.40.8632.232.9
Jarrett AllenC3113.810.01.70.71.31.55.48.30.6480.10.30.3092.84.00.7092.030.0
Caris LeVertSF2914.33.93.81.10.51.63.87.50.5061.54.40.3492.22.80.7622.126.8
Max StrusSG2610.43.02.00.50.10.71.52.50.5892.26.20.3510.91.10.8142.120.4
Dean WadePF216.43.71.10.60.50.51.11.90.5661.23.50.3430.70.90.7511.616.7
Isaac OkoroSF268.32.71.50.80.40.92.13.90.5330.92.90.3251.41.90.7442.315.8
Marcus Morris Sr.PF208.72.90.90.50.20.71.73.60.4751.53.50.4180.91.10.7871.515.6
Tristan ThompsonC164.65.21.00.30.40.71.93.70.5140.00.10.3310.81.40.5731.512.9
Georges NiangSF146.01.90.60.30.10.50.71.40.5081.43.40.4000.50.60.8801.311.3
Ty JeromePG125.01.21.80.30.10.61.12.10.5020.82.00.3980.60.70.8230.910.3
Emoni BatesSF114.81.90.90.40.20.61.12.10.5370.61.70.3680.70.90.7980.89.6
Sam MerrillSG83.51.00.70.30.10.30.51.00.5070.71.80.3770.40.50.8680.67.3
Damian JonesC82.51.80.40.10.40.40.91.30.6810.10.20.4130.50.60.7380.96.0
Craig Porter Jr.PG52.30.60.80.20.10.30.61.10.5140.30.80.3710.30.40.8200.44.9
Isaiah MobleyPF31.20.70.20.10.10.10.30.60.5230.10.30.3520.20.20.7900.32.8
Pete NancePF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5530.10.10.3590.10.10.7580.10.7

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Donovan MitchellSG3829.04.74.71.30.32.86.712.50.5353.59.20.3815.15.90.8532.541.7
Craig Porter Jr.PG516.84.35.81.40.72.24.18.00.5142.15.50.3712.53.00.8202.734.8
Evan MobleyPF3617.19.62.90.81.71.96.611.20.5920.41.60.2812.53.80.6652.834.8
Jarrett AllenC3115.911.52.00.81.51.76.29.50.6480.10.30.3093.24.60.7092.334.6
Caris LeVertSF2918.04.94.81.40.62.04.89.40.5061.95.50.3492.73.60.7622.633.7
Darius GarlandPG3619.72.87.01.20.13.05.010.30.4912.35.70.3922.93.40.8632.233.1
Isaiah MobleyPF314.37.92.11.31.41.34.17.80.5231.33.80.3522.22.80.7903.133.0
Ty JeromePG1215.63.95.71.00.31.83.36.60.5022.46.10.3981.72.10.8232.832.8
Pete NancePF114.87.82.51.00.91.74.07.10.5531.64.40.3592.22.90.7583.231.5
Emoni BatesSF1115.76.23.01.30.72.03.66.70.5372.05.50.3682.43.00.7982.731.5
Sam MerrillSG815.74.63.31.10.31.62.34.50.5073.18.10.3772.02.30.8682.831.4
Georges NiangSF1415.84.91.70.80.31.41.93.70.5083.68.90.4001.41.60.8803.529.8
Tristan ThompsonC1610.611.92.30.71.01.64.38.40.5140.10.20.3311.93.30.5733.429.8
Damian JonesC811.78.51.90.71.81.84.26.10.6810.41.00.4132.23.00.7384.328.9
Dean WadePF2110.96.32.01.10.80.81.83.20.5662.05.90.3431.21.60.7512.828.8
Marcus Morris Sr.PF2015.85.31.60.80.41.23.16.60.4752.76.30.4181.62.00.7872.828.2
Max StrusSG2614.44.22.70.70.11.02.03.40.5893.08.60.3511.31.60.8142.928.1
Isaac OkoroSF2611.43.72.11.10.51.22.85.30.5331.33.90.3251.92.50.7443.121.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG529.828.674
SG1530.128.087
SF847.346.9105
PF446.043.3142
C828.328.097

Player data for maintained by | Updated: