Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Darius GarlandPG70703622391046110.510370.381340.8922+5423928.138.0
Jarrett AllenC575732161121127100.690000.100340.7092+2363618.132.4
Evan MobleyC71713415831226110.543010.253240.6652+1343420.730.1
Ricky RubioPG348291347103370.380250.339330.8542+5323024.529.9
Kevin LovePF764221472001240.488360.395230.8351+2282625.528.7
Lauri MarkkanenPF6363311561111350.547260.361230.8702+2282719.927.8
Cedi OsmanSF673221122101230.551250.355120.66920201820.618.8
Collin SextonSG11112916321035100.543140.244340.7442-2252327.517.1
Isaac OkoroSF696229932101240.558120.342220.7662+1181712.816.5
Dean WadePF512819531100120.640130.359010.6672+2131210.813.5
Lamar StevensSF641316631101240.545010.277110.7182+0121217.610.5
Dylan WindlerSF5009221000010.571010.300000.8331+06610.77.0
Luke KornetC2305210000110.609000.167000.6670+3559.24.6
RJ Nembhard Jr.SG1405111000010.375000.000000.7500-23317.52.9

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Caris LeVertSG3320.34.85.61.40.62.35.811.60.4971.95.50.3383.24.10.7822.135.6
Jarrett AllenC3214.310.91.90.51.51.74.97.90.6250.41.30.3243.24.70.6901.932.1
Ricky RubioPG269.53.56.31.30.11.82.14.50.4641.13.30.3242.12.40.8712.126.3
Evan MobleyC3012.16.32.20.62.01.84.27.50.5570.51.50.3352.23.10.7072.926.1
Kevin LovePF2311.37.12.30.50.21.61.93.80.4911.95.30.3611.82.20.8401.425.4
Darius GarlandPG2713.91.95.01.00.12.43.77.60.4811.64.10.3941.82.10.8431.723.3
Dean WadePF269.84.51.40.70.50.61.93.20.5861.64.30.3711.31.70.7671.921.8
Raul NetoPG2410.12.62.61.10.11.12.55.00.5061.23.00.3951.51.80.8601.919.4
Isaac OkoroSF3310.83.32.10.90.41.32.85.50.5131.13.50.3121.92.60.7342.718.9
Cedi OsmanSF229.02.92.40.70.11.11.83.90.4751.44.30.3201.21.60.7851.817.6
Robin LopezC178.53.30.80.20.61.03.35.20.6390.20.70.3031.21.70.7341.412.7
Dylan WindlerSF114.22.40.80.40.30.70.91.60.5490.61.70.3600.60.80.7560.99.8
Lamar StevensSF72.91.40.40.30.20.30.81.50.5400.30.80.3060.50.70.7500.76.0
Luke TraversSF10.50.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5290.10.20.3740.10.10.8010.11.0
Isaiah MobleyPF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5590.00.10.3640.10.10.7450.10.7
RJ Nembhard Jr.SG10.50.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.5070.10.20.3740.10.10.8120.10.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kevin LovePF2317.611.13.60.70.32.42.96.00.4913.08.20.3612.93.40.8402.239.6
Caris LeVertSG3322.45.26.11.60.72.56.412.80.4972.06.00.3383.54.50.7822.339.3
Jarrett AllenC3216.212.32.20.61.71.95.68.90.6250.51.50.3243.65.30.6902.236.6
Ricky RubioPG2613.14.88.81.80.12.42.96.30.4641.54.60.3242.83.30.8713.036.6
Isaiah MobleyPF115.07.82.41.01.01.74.27.40.5591.44.00.3642.33.10.7453.331.4
Evan MobleyC3014.57.62.70.72.32.15.09.00.5570.61.90.3352.63.70.7073.431.3
Darius GarlandPG2718.52.66.71.30.13.24.910.20.4812.15.40.3942.32.80.8432.231.0
Dylan WindlerSF1113.47.62.41.30.92.32.85.20.5491.95.40.3602.02.60.7562.730.8
Dean WadePF2613.56.12.01.00.60.92.64.50.5862.25.90.3711.82.30.7672.729.7
Luke TraversSF115.15.62.81.10.61.63.56.60.5291.95.10.3742.43.00.8012.929.5
Raul NetoPG2415.13.83.91.70.21.63.87.50.5061.74.40.3952.32.70.8602.829.2
Cedi OsmanSF2214.64.74.01.20.21.83.06.30.4752.26.90.3202.02.60.7852.928.9
RJ Nembhard Jr.SG115.64.53.31.10.41.83.36.50.5072.25.90.3742.43.00.8122.828.8
Lamar StevensSF714.36.91.81.30.91.74.07.50.5401.24.00.3062.53.40.7503.628.1
Robin LopezC1717.56.91.60.41.22.06.910.80.6390.41.40.3032.53.40.7342.826.2
Isaac OkoroSF3311.93.62.31.00.41.53.16.10.5131.23.90.3122.12.80.7343.020.6

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV

Player data for maintained by | Updated: