Cleveland Cavaliers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Cleveland Cavaliers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Cleveland Cavaliers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kevin LovePF56563218103103360.537370.373340.8542-4383435.8
Tristan ThompsonC57513012102112590.519000.391230.6152-6313027.0
Larry Nance Jr.PF5610261072101350.636130.352110.6762-2262525.9
Collin SextonPG65653321331026130.500240.380440.8462-5323024.9
Jordan ClarksonPG782241532101460.537260.366220.8462+0252325.622.4
Cedi OsmanSF6565291142101240.497250.383110.6703-5222121.3
Darius GarlandPG5959311224103370.435250.355110.8752-5232019.1
Kevin Porter Jr.PG503231032102350.506130.335220.7233-5201917.1
Matthew DellavedovaPG57414313001120.488020.231110.8651+0101010.0
Alfonzo McKinnieSF40115530101230.557020.215110.7102-310109.2
Dean WadePF1206220000110.778000.500000.0001-1555.2

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Cleveland Cavaliers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kevin LovePF3211.311.62.90.50.32.12.64.80.5361.33.70.3502.22.70.8392.731.2
Andre DrummondC299.612.61.01.31.21.83.76.70.5540.30.90.3001.42.40.5852.430.6
Larry Nance Jr.PF268.56.82.51.30.51.22.54.70.5280.71.90.3501.62.20.7182.224.6
JaVale McGeeC227.17.50.60.62.01.42.74.60.5760.20.70.3001.21.80.6691.822.0
Cedi OsmanSF329.24.72.60.80.11.51.72.80.5961.33.70.3502.02.70.7612.720.5
Matthew DellavedovaPG257.12.14.80.40.21.91.32.50.5190.92.70.3501.62.10.7782.117.1
Collin SextonPG329.52.93.00.50.12.31.83.30.5421.33.60.3502.12.70.7872.716.1
Isaac OkoroSF205.82.61.30.60.30.91.01.70.5960.82.30.3501.31.70.7851.712.8
Dante ExumPG154.41.92.80.40.21.20.81.50.5420.61.70.3501.01.30.7641.311.8
Darius GarlandPG205.82.21.60.40.22.11.12.10.5420.82.30.3501.21.70.7351.79.4
Dylan WindlerPG102.92.20.70.30.10.70.61.00.5420.41.10.3500.60.80.7470.87.1
Dean WadePF10.40.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5230.00.10.3500.10.10.7550.10.8
Lamar StevensPF10.40.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5230.00.10.3500.10.10.7550.10.8
Kevin Porter Jr.PG10.30.10.20.00.00.10.10.10.5420.00.10.3500.10.10.7890.10.6
Damyean DotsonSG10.30.10.10.00.00.10.10.10.6020.10.20.3500.10.10.8090.10.5
Charles MatthewsSG10.30.10.10.00.00.10.10.10.6020.10.20.3500.10.10.8090.10.5

Cleveland Cavaliers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Andre DrummondC2911.915.61.31.61.52.24.68.30.5540.31.10.3001.83.00.5853.038.0
JaVale McGeeC2211.712.31.01.03.32.34.37.50.5760.31.10.3002.03.00.6693.036.1
Kevin LovePF3212.713.13.30.60.42.42.95.40.5361.54.20.3502.53.00.8393.035.5
Larry Nance Jr.PF2611.89.43.51.80.71.63.46.50.5280.92.70.3502.23.00.7183.034.3
Dante ExumPG1510.64.66.71.00.52.92.03.70.5421.44.10.3502.33.00.7643.028.6
Kevin Porter Jr.PG110.64.05.71.20.32.52.03.70.5421.44.10.3502.43.00.7893.026.6
Dylan WindlerPG1010.57.92.51.10.42.52.03.70.5421.44.10.3502.23.00.7473.025.8
Lamar StevensPF111.56.42.20.90.81.63.26.00.5231.02.80.3502.33.00.7553.024.8
Dean WadePF111.56.42.20.90.81.63.26.00.5231.02.80.3502.33.00.7553.024.8
Matthew DellavedovaPG2510.23.06.90.60.32.71.93.70.5191.43.90.3502.33.00.7783.024.7
Isaac OkoroSF2010.54.72.41.10.51.61.93.10.5961.54.20.3502.43.00.7853.023.2
Cedi OsmanSF3210.45.32.90.90.11.71.93.10.5961.54.20.3502.33.00.7613.023.0
Charles MatthewsSG111.23.52.61.00.31.61.72.80.6021.85.20.3502.43.00.8093.022.3
Damyean DotsonSG111.23.52.61.00.31.61.72.80.6021.85.20.3502.43.00.8093.022.3
Collin SextonPG3210.63.33.40.60.12.62.03.70.5421.44.10.3502.43.00.7873.018.3
Darius GarlandPG2010.54.02.80.80.43.82.03.70.5421.44.10.3502.23.00.7353.017.0

Cleveland Cavaliers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV

Player data for maintained by | Updated: