LOGIN

Detroit Pistons
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Detroit Pistons Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Detroit Pistons Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Cade CunninghamPG62623423481037130.487250.355440.8693-5424036.2
Jalen DurenC59582914122112690.625000.000230.7863-4353330.7
Isaiah StewartPF4645311172011350.575240.383120.7532-2252424.0
Jaden IveySG7357291544112480.488250.330340.7613-4292723.8
Ausar ThompsonSG633825962111360.575020.186120.5973-4242422.2
Bojan BogdanovicSF5727261532102360.503260.396230.7762-6232118.720.5
Marvin Bagley IIIPF5025211261011580.597010.391230.7622-2242320.0
Marcus SasserPG67718823101240.469130.376110.8602-4171616.0

Detroit Pistons Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Detroit Pistons Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Detroit Pistons Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Cade CunninghamPG3320.26.45.70.80.63.26.313.10.4821.65.00.3202.83.40.8252.833.7
Jaden IveySG3317.44.05.90.90.23.44.18.90.4611.85.10.3613.74.90.7543.428.2
Tim Hardaway Jr.SF2915.33.41.90.60.20.92.34.80.4852.97.50.3901.92.40.7951.725.8
Jalen DurenC269.89.11.20.70.91.44.16.20.6530.00.10.3341.62.60.6372.824.0
Isaiah StewartPF269.97.61.20.51.11.23.05.30.5690.82.30.3281.62.20.7162.823.7
Ausar ThompsonSG2712.23.62.71.00.31.42.85.30.5181.74.60.3681.62.00.8182.223.2
Simone FontecchioSF177.92.01.00.40.10.91.43.00.4601.44.20.3361.01.20.8151.312.5
Marcus SasserPG73.50.91.10.30.10.50.91.70.5150.41.20.3710.50.60.8200.56.9
Daniss JenkinsPG10.60.10.20.00.00.10.10.30.5150.10.20.3710.10.10.8250.10.9
Wendell Moore Jr.SG10.40.20.10.10.00.10.10.20.5470.00.10.2980.10.10.8150.10.9
Tosan EvbuomwanSF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5320.10.20.3640.10.10.8060.10.8
Ron Holland IISF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5320.10.20.3640.10.10.8060.10.8
Bobi KlintmanPF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5620.10.10.3600.10.10.7560.10.7
Aaron EstradaSG10.50.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.5180.10.20.3680.10.10.8130.10.6

Detroit Pistons Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Cade CunninghamPG3321.97.06.10.90.73.56.814.20.4821.75.50.3203.03.60.8253.136.7
Marcus SasserPG718.24.65.71.50.52.64.48.60.5152.25.90.3712.73.30.8202.835.1
Daniss JenkinsPG118.24.85.51.30.42.64.48.60.5152.25.90.3712.73.30.8252.834.1
Jalen DurenC2613.912.81.71.01.21.95.78.80.6530.00.10.3342.33.60.6373.933.8
Isaiah StewartPF2613.810.71.60.71.51.74.27.50.5691.13.20.3282.23.00.7163.932.9
Bobi KlintmanPF115.47.92.60.90.91.84.27.60.5621.54.30.3602.33.10.7563.131.7
Tim Hardaway Jr.SF2918.84.22.40.70.21.12.95.90.4853.69.20.3902.43.00.7952.131.6
Jaden IveySG3319.04.46.51.00.33.74.59.70.4612.05.60.3614.05.30.7543.731.3
Ausar ThompsonSG2716.34.83.61.30.41.93.77.10.5182.36.10.3682.22.70.8182.930.8
Aaron EstradaSG116.34.93.71.10.52.03.77.10.5182.36.10.3682.22.70.8132.930.6
Ron Holland IISF116.26.02.71.10.51.63.77.00.5322.15.70.3642.63.20.8062.730.6
Tosan EvbuomwanSF116.26.02.71.10.51.63.77.00.5322.15.70.3642.63.20.8062.730.6
Wendell Moore Jr.SG113.14.83.81.60.92.13.66.60.5471.34.40.2981.92.40.8152.928.7
Simone FontecchioSF1716.44.22.00.80.31.92.86.20.4602.98.70.3362.02.40.8152.826.0

Detroit Pistons Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV

Player data for maintained by | Updated: