Indiana Pacers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Indiana Pacers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Victor OladipoSGOutKneeOladipo is healing from a ruptured quadriceps tendon in his right knee that cost him most of the 2018-19 season. He is expected to be sidelined until sometime in January.

Indiana Pacers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Victor OladipoSG36363219652025100.470260.343340.7312+3383735.3
Myles TurnerC7878291372131480.520130.376230.7293+1323316.131.5
Domantas SabonisC785251493102590.585000.476340.7123+2323118.827.3
Thaddeus YoungPF8585311373212590.559120.344120.6412+2292918.026.9
8080281136102360.489130.405230.8372+2272723.026.6
Bojan BogdanovicSF8585321842102480.534250.419340.8112+2292724.325.4
Wesley MatthewsSG7372301232101240.430260.370220.8132-1222015.520.5
Cory JosephPG86925734101250.457120.328010.7112+3192013.520.1
7318201132102370.403130.373220.7072+1201932.817.2
Doug McDermottSF80117711001230.568130.394110.8191+2121114.910.8
Aaron HolidayPG56012512001130.457120.341110.8201+4111022.910.2
Kyle O'QuinnC4638331011230.548000.083010.8102+0101028.29.0
TJ LeafPF5919420000230.591010.250010.6361+18817.97.7
Edmond SumnerPG2429310100120.405010.259110.6251-3660.05.6
Alize JohnsonPF1405110000010.214000.500010.5001+5343.4
Davon ReedSG1005110000010.375000.500000.0000+1332.8

Indiana Pacers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Indiana Pacers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Victor OladipoSG3410.44.84.12.00.72.61.83.20.5661.54.40.3502.22.80.7842.828.1
Myles TurnerC3411.87.51.50.82.21.64.27.40.5680.41.40.3002.22.80.7702.827.9
Domantas SabonisC206.66.31.50.30.21.52.44.20.5740.20.60.3001.21.70.7361.715.2
Doug McDermottSF154.21.70.70.10.10.50.81.30.5780.61.60.3500.91.30.7491.37.3
Alize JohnsonPF10.30.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5250.00.10.3500.10.10.7630.10.8
TJ LeafPF10.30.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5250.00.10.3500.10.10.7630.10.8
Edmond SumnerPG10.30.10.20.00.00.10.10.10.5460.00.10.3500.10.10.7960.10.6
Aaron HolidayPG10.30.10.20.00.00.10.10.10.5460.00.10.3500.10.10.7960.10.6
Davon ReedSG10.30.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.5870.10.10.3500.10.10.8070.10.6

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Victor OladipoSG3411.05.14.42.10.72.81.93.40.5661.64.60.3502.43.00.7843.029.6
Myles TurnerC3412.58.01.60.82.31.74.47.80.5680.41.50.3002.33.00.7703.029.5
Domantas SabonisC2011.811.32.70.50.42.74.37.50.5740.31.10.3002.23.00.7363.027.3
Edmond SumnerPG110.53.85.61.20.32.41.93.60.5461.44.10.3502.43.00.7963.026.2
Aaron HolidayPG110.53.85.61.20.32.41.93.60.5461.44.10.3502.43.00.7963.026.2
TJ LeafPF111.36.32.00.80.71.53.05.60.5251.02.90.3502.33.00.7633.023.8
Alize JohnsonPF111.36.32.00.80.71.53.05.60.5251.02.90.3502.33.00.7633.023.8
Davon ReedSG110.73.42.50.90.31.61.62.80.5871.74.80.3502.43.00.8073.021.0
Doug McDermottSF1510.14.11.70.20.21.21.83.20.5781.43.90.3502.33.00.7493.017.5

Indiana Pacers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV