Indiana Pacers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Indiana Pacers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Tyreke EvansSGQuestionableKneeEvans was held out of the last game due to a right knee contusion and it is unclear if he will play Tuesday against the Cavaliers.

Indiana Pacers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Victor OladipoSG19193221752025110.488270.355340.7382+3424229.238.9
Domantas SabonisC2812514103113590.616000.833340.7533+4333323.428.7
Myles TurnerC2929281372032590.518120.346220.7103+2303120.827.7
Darren CollisonPG303028936202350.469120.362220.7672+2252515.524.4
Bojan BogdanovicSF3030321742102470.542240.489330.8202+3262520.123.2
Thaddeus YoungPF3030301262201590.547010.250120.6172+5262617.622.4
Cory JosephPG30026844101250.489120.391010.5002+6212114.121.4
Tyreke EvansSG2811221132102260.379140.346230.7862+3222126.718.7
Doug McDermottSF30018711000120.627130.419110.8752+4121114.612.0
Aaron HolidayPG19012621101230.583130.240110.8421+6121222.011.1
Kyle O'QuinnC1507331011120.514000.000001.0001+5101019.49.1
TJ LeafPF1607220000120.467010.182000.7501+35517.64.4
Alize JohnsonPF403110000010.333000.000010.0001-12315.32.2
Ike AnigboguC302010000010.000000.000000.0000-22226.42.0
Edmond SumnerPG704100000010.250000.333000.0001-12118.20.7
Davon ReedSG302000000000.000000.000000.0000+1000.00.0

Indiana Pacers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Victor OladipoSG33321767302490.423250.429450.8572+5424323.542.4
Myles TurnerC773017920325110.481230.579120.6003+8373823.536.1
Thaddeus YoungPF773516831116100.582120.375330.7922+13363717.934.2
Darren CollisonPG7729948102230.550130.450220.9332+7272611.729.5
Bojan BogdanovicSF77331852102480.526250.412340.8891+10292722.024.9
Domantas SabonisC602412921025100.544000.000230.7333+7292923.224.0
Cory JosephPG7025844101350.526130.263110.5711+6222217.321.3
Kyle O'QuinnC2015651110350.600010.000000.0002+819208.819.0
Aaron HolidayPG5015522110130.429130.188111.0002+5141619.715.7
Tyreke EvansSG64231142103370.436130.167440.8752+10212127.015.4
Doug McDermottSF7017621001120.615130.348111.0001+3111016.89.6
TJ LeafPF209531001230.500010.000220.7502+59920.46.7
Alize JohnsonPF103000010010.000000.000000.0000-52312.92.6
Edmond SumnerPG103020001010.000010.000000.0000-52138.80.1

Indiana Pacers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Victor OladipoSG33321767302490.423250.429450.8572+5424323.542.4
Myles TurnerC13132915820325100.528120.448220.6553+4353721.533.8
Domantas SabonisC13125141041135100.556001.000340.7394+4353425.229.9
Darren CollisonPG141429948202250.453130.361220.8572+4282814.229.6
Thaddeus YoungPF14143114622016100.562120.333220.7502+6303118.426.9
Bojan BogdanovicSF1414331942102580.552250.453340.8462+4292821.525.1
Cory JosephPG14026845101360.462130.351010.5561+6232316.123.7
Tyreke EvansSG1311241033203260.354140.286230.8532+5222225.518.3
Aaron HolidayPG12017832111240.591140.191110.8822+6171722.415.9
Doug McDermottSF140191021001230.634230.458120.9091+3151516.715.0
Kyle O'QuinnC609232011120.500000.000000.0001+6101116.310.0
TJ LeafPF708420000120.667010.143010.7501+77722.95.3
Alize JohnsonPF103000010010.000000.000000.0000-52312.92.6
Ike AnigboguC202011000010.000000.000000.0000+22217.02.3
Edmond SumnerPG204210001010.000110.500000.0001+03229.31.6
Davon ReedSG302000000000.000000.000000.0000+1000.00.0

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Victor OladipoSG3220.15.34.82.30.62.65.710.80.5251.95.60.3353.13.90.7902.137.1
Darren CollisonPG2811.02.55.71.40.21.32.85.80.4921.22.80.4361.72.00.8231.726.9
Myles TurnerC2812.26.71.40.52.11.64.18.00.5140.61.80.3562.12.80.7572.925.8
Domantas SabonisC2412.58.52.50.60.52.04.78.50.5510.30.70.3782.33.00.7493.024.9
Thaddeus YoungPF3011.86.01.71.50.41.24.48.30.5340.62.00.3021.21.90.6272.123.6
Bojan BogdanovicSF3115.13.71.60.70.11.63.46.40.5291.94.50.4242.53.00.8401.721.9
Cory JosephPG268.23.53.51.00.21.12.45.00.4840.82.50.3380.91.30.6621.820.1
Tyreke EvansSG2011.03.22.91.00.21.82.66.00.4341.33.60.3661.82.30.7771.519.7
Doug McDermottSF186.91.80.80.20.10.61.42.70.5171.12.70.4090.91.10.8051.410.9
Kyle O'QuinnC73.02.40.80.20.50.51.22.00.5870.10.20.3190.50.60.7720.98.3
Kyle O'QuinnC73.02.40.80.20.50.51.22.00.5870.10.20.3190.50.60.7720.98.3
Aaron HolidayPG93.91.21.10.30.20.51.01.90.5360.51.50.2980.60.70.8120.87.8
Davon ReedSG62.20.90.40.20.10.30.41.10.4030.31.00.3300.30.40.7760.54.4
TJ LeafPF41.50.80.20.10.10.10.50.90.5200.10.40.3310.20.30.7470.43.2
Edmond SumnerPG10.30.10.10.00.00.00.10.20.4820.00.10.3570.00.10.7700.10.6
Alize JohnsonPF10.20.10.00.00.00.00.10.10.5280.00.10.3500.00.00.7130.10.4
Ike AnigboguC00.10.10.00.00.00.00.10.10.5450.00.00.3420.00.00.7140.00.2

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle O'QuinnC715.612.14.30.92.72.86.010.10.5870.41.20.3192.63.30.7724.542.2
Kyle O'QuinnC715.612.14.30.92.72.86.010.10.5870.41.20.3192.63.30.7724.542.2
Victor OladipoSG3222.56.05.42.60.62.96.412.10.5252.16.30.3353.54.40.7902.441.5
Ike AnigboguC016.411.92.50.92.12.16.111.10.5450.51.40.3422.94.10.7143.538.0
Domantas SabonisC2418.512.63.80.90.72.97.012.70.5510.41.10.3783.44.50.7494.537.2
Darren CollisonPG2814.23.27.31.90.21.63.77.50.4921.63.60.4362.12.60.8232.234.8
Tyreke EvansSG2019.45.65.21.70.43.24.610.70.4342.36.30.3663.24.20.7772.634.7
Myles TurnerC2815.78.61.90.72.72.05.310.20.5140.82.30.3562.73.60.7573.833.7
Aaron HolidayPG916.45.14.71.40.72.34.27.80.5361.96.30.2982.43.00.8123.332.5
Alize JohnsonPF114.98.62.00.91.11.74.38.10.5281.43.90.3502.33.20.7134.231.2
Edmond SumnerPG114.94.74.91.40.42.63.87.90.4821.74.70.3572.33.00.7703.229.4
Thaddeus YoungPF3014.37.32.11.80.51.55.410.00.5340.72.40.3021.42.30.6272.628.6
Cory JosephPG2611.34.84.91.40.31.53.36.90.4841.23.40.3381.21.80.6622.527.9
TJ LeafPF414.37.81.50.50.71.34.38.30.5201.23.60.3312.12.80.7473.426.6
Bojan BogdanovicSF3117.44.31.80.80.11.83.97.40.5292.25.20.4242.93.50.8402.025.2
Davon ReedSG612.55.02.41.30.41.62.56.30.4031.95.70.3301.82.40.7762.825.2
Doug McDermottSF1814.03.71.70.40.21.12.85.40.5172.25.40.4091.82.30.8052.822.4

Indiana Pacers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1528.328.191
SG1327.726.695
SF1724.624.693
PF1132.632.2100
C1335.134.8103