Indiana Pacers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Indiana Pacers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
T.J. WarrenSFOutFootWarren is recovering from surgery to repair a stress fracture in his left foot. He will be sidelined for an extended period of time.
Caris LevertSGOutKidneyLeVert was found to have a mass on his kidney while undergoing a physical, and will be out indefinitely as further tests are required.

Indiana Pacers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Domantas SabonisC161638211361037130.580130.317460.6884-1494623.841.9
Malcolm BrogdonPG16163722472025110.483370.395330.8912+1424025.641.2
Myles TurnerC1414331471242460.649250.333230.7694+3363917.638.3
Victor OladipoSG12123321552025100.460370.348350.7413+2403828.836.2
Justin HolidaySG167311141101230.640250.416120.7503+0222113.622.9
Jeremy LambSG30221540101470.600140.364330.90020252424.321.8
Doug McDermottSF164261342001350.608250.388120.7672+1222018.720.6
T.J. McConnellPG13020435201230.546000.200000.3331+3192011.720.1
T.J. WarrenSF442916411017110.614020.000230.80040232221.616.2
Aaron HolidayPG16621612101240.424130.289000.8332+0131316.613.4
Edmond SumnerSG8414621101230.615120.286110.6251-4111121.810.1
Jakarr SampsonSF808330000120.500000.000110.8001+47712.26.4
Goga BitadzeC208310111120.500010.000110.5001-13789.55.9
Jalen LecquePG303211000010.333000.000111.0000-35427.54.2
Brian BowenPF105310000120.500000.000111.0000-74420.53.4
Kelan MartinPF705110001010.250010.167000.0001+13319.21.8
Cassius StanleySG703100000010.250000.500110.8001-12219.41.6

Indiana Pacers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Myles TurnerC55381781243460.613250.407340.7143+4414318.742.3
Domantas SabonisC7739201351037120.570130.200460.7383-3484622.942.2
Victor OladipoSG443422463146130.480280.258450.7623+1424232.436.2
Malcolm BrogdonPG773620371025110.450280.309230.8892-2393727.335.4
T.J. McConnellPG5025537201240.500010.333000.00010232510.425.7
Doug McDermottSF74301542001460.610250.432120.8182-2262419.225.0
Justin HolidaySG77321141101230.571260.410110.7143-4222112.923.5
Jeremy LambSG30221540101470.600140.364330.90020252424.321.8
Aaron HolidayPG7020713101250.382130.304111.0001+1151519.614.7
Edmond SumnerSG6417831101240.583120.286110.6252-5141425.612.5
Jakarr SampsonSF4010350010230.462000.000010.5001+8101117.310.0
Goga BitadzeC208310111120.500010.000110.5001-13789.55.9
Jalen LecquePG105211000010.000010.000221.0000-75524.24.1
Brian BowenPF105310000120.500000.000111.0000-74420.53.4
Kelan MartinPF404110001010.333010.333000.0000-33218.12.2
Cassius StanleySG404100000010.000000.000110.8001-32212.51.1

Indiana Pacers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Domantas SabonisC131339201361137130.574130.281450.7314-3484623.142.4
Malcolm BrogdonPG13133822472025110.448380.404330.9002+1434125.841.6
Myles TurnerC1111341571242460.645250.389230.7274+1373917.938.8
Victor OladipoSG10103520552035110.435280.304450.7403+1403929.935.7
Justin HolidaySG137311241101230.585250.456110.7653+0232213.924.5
Jeremy LambSG30221540101470.600140.364330.90020252424.321.8
T.J. McConnellPG10020435201230.559010.200000.0001+1182011.420.2
Doug McDermottSF134261342001350.576250.413220.7922+1211918.619.7
Aaron HolidayPG13521612101140.378130.326010.8332-1131215.913.1
T.J. WarrenSF113017201027110.636020.000340.7506-12222025.611.6
Edmond SumnerSG8414621101230.615120.286110.6251-4111121.810.1
Jakarr SampsonSF708330000120.500000.000110.8001+47813.97.1
Goga BitadzeC208310111120.500010.000110.5001-13789.55.9
Jalen LecquePG203311000110.500010.000221.0000-56631.55.0
Brian BowenPF105310000120.500000.000111.0000-74420.53.4
Cassius StanleySG603100000000.000000.500110.8001-22212.81.9
Kelan MartinPF605110001010.143010.167000.0001+03219.11.4

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Domantas SabonisC3720.112.95.50.80.53.07.412.90.5790.51.70.3073.65.20.6973.341.0
Malcolm BrogdonPG3418.34.77.10.90.22.44.910.10.4862.05.40.3632.73.10.8651.935.0
Myles TurnerC3212.97.01.30.92.61.43.46.00.5681.33.90.3322.22.90.7523.131.4
Justin HolidaySG2810.23.51.31.30.60.71.62.90.5521.94.80.4041.21.50.7672.223.2
T.J. McConnellPG198.22.74.81.10.11.42.64.90.5280.82.20.3340.81.00.7701.020.9
Jeremy LambSG2310.43.51.61.00.40.92.85.50.5051.13.10.3571.62.00.8031.919.5
Doug McDermottSF2211.32.91.20.20.10.62.34.10.5761.84.50.4081.11.40.7781.718.0
Aaron HolidayPG228.12.02.80.80.21.12.04.40.4461.13.10.3431.11.30.8201.716.4
Jakarr SampsonSF73.31.50.40.20.20.30.91.50.5790.31.00.3310.40.60.7950.86.4
Edmond SumnerSG103.81.11.00.20.10.71.01.90.5390.41.40.3150.50.70.6600.96.3
Goga BitadzeC62.61.30.20.20.40.40.91.50.5800.10.50.2690.40.60.7240.85.1
Kelan MartinPF52.11.10.30.10.10.20.51.00.5400.20.90.2840.40.40.8250.54.2
Brian BowenPF10.50.30.10.00.00.10.10.30.5260.00.10.3370.10.10.7430.10.8
Cassius StanleySG10.60.20.10.00.00.10.10.30.4840.10.20.3810.10.10.8180.10.8
Jalen LecquePG10.60.10.10.00.00.10.10.30.5050.10.20.3190.10.10.7550.10.6

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Domantas SabonisC3719.512.55.30.80.52.97.212.50.5790.51.70.3073.55.00.6973.339.9
T.J. McConnellPG1915.75.19.22.00.22.85.09.40.5281.44.30.3341.52.00.7702.039.5
Caris LevertSG2723.25.26.41.50.42.96.413.70.4672.36.40.3653.44.70.7362.238.7
Malcolm BrogdonPG3419.34.97.50.90.22.55.210.60.4862.15.60.3632.83.30.8652.036.7
Myles TurnerC3214.78.01.41.03.01.73.96.80.5681.54.50.3322.53.40.7523.535.5
Jakarr SampsonSF716.37.41.81.20.81.34.57.70.5791.75.10.3312.22.80.7954.231.8
Goga BitadzeC615.07.41.41.02.62.15.28.90.5800.72.70.2692.53.40.7244.430.8
T.J. WarrenSF3322.14.71.61.20.61.47.212.40.5811.74.20.3992.73.30.8143.230.5
Jeremy LambSG2316.35.52.61.50.61.44.38.50.5051.74.80.3572.53.10.8032.930.4
Justin HolidaySG2813.44.51.71.70.80.92.13.80.5522.56.30.4041.62.00.7672.830.3
Brian BowenPF114.98.22.00.81.01.74.38.10.5261.44.00.3372.33.10.7433.429.9
Doug McDermottSF2218.84.82.00.30.21.13.96.80.5763.17.50.4081.82.40.7782.829.7
Kelan MartinPF515.07.71.90.80.81.73.76.90.5401.76.00.2842.43.00.8253.729.2
Cassius StanleySG115.94.63.11.10.62.03.26.60.4842.35.90.3812.83.40.8183.628.9
Aaron HolidayPG2213.13.24.61.20.41.93.27.10.4461.75.00.3431.72.10.8202.826.3
Edmond SumnerSG1014.54.13.70.80.42.53.87.10.5391.75.30.3151.82.70.6603.324.1
Jalen LecquePG115.34.13.70.00.03.33.87.50.5051.85.60.3192.33.00.7553.019.7

Indiana Pacers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1232.830.395
SG1433.332.198
SF2035.834.3113
PF1136.936.1114
C1229.128.794

Player data for maintained by | Updated: