Indiana Pacers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Indiana Pacers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Victor OladipoSGOutKneeOladipo is healing from a ruptured quadriceps tendon in his right knee that cost him most of the 2018-19 season. He is expected to be sidelined until the middle of December.
Jakarr SampsonSFOutBackSampson is out of commission due to lower back soreness, and there is not timetable for recovery.
Edmond SumnerPGOutHandSumner is sidelined with a non-displaced fracture of the third metacarpal of his right hand. A timetable for return has yet to be established.

Indiana Pacers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Domantas SabonisC191934181341137130.541010.217450.8004+5434024.236.2
Malcolm BrogdonPG18183219581036110.524140.338440.9412+6403726.535.7
Jeremy LambSG1212331763111590.583140.292330.8612+7323121.029.2
Myles TurnerC1313311261122360.500240.396220.7423+3272717.526.8
T.J. WarrenSF21213318311026110.536130.409230.8153+5282722.122.2
Justin HolidaySG21225842111130.462240.407110.8262+1202013.021.5
Aaron HolidayPG19821933101250.402240.384110.9002+2191821.717.9
T.J. McConnellPG19017735102360.504000.250010.8891+0191820.217.1
Edmond SumnerPG3222712200350.600010.000120.6003-10161714.214.4
Doug McDermottSF21021931001240.449240.436110.8572+3151418.314.3
Goga BitadzeC15213531011230.512010.333110.7372+7131314.412.7
Nazareth Mitrou-LongSG3014522001120.800140.182000.0000+12131217.012.0
Jakarr SampsonSF9719630111230.677010.200010.2863+2121213.510.9
TJ LeafPF15111440100130.447010.455010.6251+2111118.910.6
Alize JohnsonPF805220000110.455000.000010.7501+04418.03.5
Brian BowenPF303100000010.333000.000000.0000+22219.61.4

Indiana Pacers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Malcolm BrogdonPG663318571035100.525240.400330.8422+8383524.234.4
Domantas SabonisC7734181241037110.613010.000450.7574+4403823.433.1
Jeremy LambSG77331653112590.623140.296220.8752+9313020.627.7
Justin HolidaySG70241032211130.444230.652110.8571+5222213.026.3
T.J. WarrenSF77321931102590.578240.600230.8333+7272521.224.0
Myles TurnerC77301151122250.485140.333230.7503+10242516.623.5
T.J. McConnellPG7017735102360.488000.333001.0001+0191821.717.0
Doug McDermottSF7018820000230.600130.455111.0001+3131116.412.3
Aaron HolidayPG7118721102240.500140.308000.0001-3131221.310.8
TJ LeafPF304320000110.500110.667000.0000+67628.97.2
Goga BitadzeC608220000120.417000.000110.7501+26614.44.7
Alize JohnsonPF302000000010.000000.000000.0000-40012.0-0.3

Indiana Pacers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Domantas SabonisC131334181341037130.534010.125450.7714+4424024.335.6
Malcolm BrogdonPG10103016561035100.515140.361220.8752+8343125.929.6
Jeremy LambSG77331653112590.623140.296220.8752+9313020.627.7
Myles TurnerC99301161132250.468140.342220.7273+7262717.126.6
Justin HolidaySG132271042111130.514240.463220.9052+2232212.925.2
T.J. WarrenSF13133218311025110.504230.500330.8653+6272622.722.3
Aaron HolidayPG137241033102350.464240.351111.0002+1222021.220.2
T.J. McConnellPG11019936102470.558000.333110.8331+0222121.620.1
Doug McDermottSF130211031001240.491240.440110.8751+5161418.314.9
Nazareth Mitrou-LongSG3014522001120.800140.182000.0000+12131217.012.0
TJ LeafPF909430000130.542010.600010.5000+2101019.610.0
Jakarr SampsonSF5419420101220.800010.333010.6673-1999.18.2
Goga BitadzeC9010321010120.500000.250110.7141+88814.58.2
Alize JohnsonPF704220000110.444000.000010.7500+24419.13.6
Brian BowenPF303100000010.333000.000000.0000+22219.61.4

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Myles TurnerC3013.77.41.40.92.71.33.97.40.5201.23.10.3992.23.00.7322.833.0
Domantas SabonisC3017.011.33.40.80.42.56.411.50.5600.31.10.3163.14.30.7263.832.9
Victor OladipoSG3115.74.85.31.70.22.33.98.70.4541.85.30.3482.43.20.7502.131.8
Malcolm BrogdonPG2916.34.65.10.80.21.84.68.60.5401.54.00.3692.62.90.9061.730.0
Jeremy LambSG3115.85.82.61.10.51.24.28.40.5001.54.50.3362.83.20.8671.829.0
T.J. WarrenSF3217.13.61.21.20.41.35.310.30.5101.53.80.4012.12.60.7882.723.7
Justin HolidaySG279.03.51.61.20.51.11.63.60.4481.54.40.3391.31.50.8421.820.0
T.J. McConnellPG177.72.33.60.90.21.22.75.00.5300.61.60.3580.71.00.7541.217.4
T.J. McConnellPG177.72.33.60.90.21.22.75.00.5300.61.60.3580.71.00.7541.217.4
Aaron HolidayPG177.21.82.40.60.31.01.63.70.4231.12.90.3700.91.10.7971.514.7
Doug McDermottSF208.52.31.10.30.10.82.03.80.5221.23.00.3971.01.20.8021.613.3
Jakarr SampsonSF156.62.50.70.40.40.61.93.30.5850.61.80.3410.91.30.7411.411.7
Goga BitadzeC114.62.50.60.11.00.61.62.90.5470.20.50.3380.91.30.7181.710.0
Edmond SumnerPG103.81.11.00.50.20.51.02.00.4790.41.30.3040.70.90.7581.07.7
TJ LeafPF83.72.20.30.20.20.21.32.30.5700.20.70.3460.40.60.6550.67.4
Nazareth Mitrou-LongSG41.70.50.50.10.10.20.40.70.5060.20.70.3140.30.30.8120.33.4
Alize JohnsonPF21.00.60.10.10.10.10.30.60.4700.10.20.3520.20.20.7390.22.2
Brian BowenPF10.40.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5350.00.10.3400.10.10.7470.10.8

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Myles TurnerC3016.28.91.71.13.21.64.68.80.5201.53.70.3992.63.60.7323.339.3
Domantas SabonisC3020.213.44.00.90.53.07.613.70.5600.41.30.3163.75.10.7264.538.8
Malcolm BrogdonPG2920.55.86.41.10.22.35.810.80.5401.95.00.3693.33.60.9062.237.7
Victor OladipoSG3118.15.56.22.00.32.64.510.00.4542.16.00.3482.73.60.7502.437.1
T.J. McConnellPG1716.14.87.51.90.32.45.510.40.5301.23.30.3581.52.00.7542.636.1
T.J. McConnellPG1716.14.87.51.90.32.45.510.40.5301.23.30.3581.52.00.7542.636.1
TJ LeafPF817.110.11.60.91.10.86.010.50.5701.03.00.3462.03.00.6552.935.1
Jeremy LambSG3118.56.83.01.30.61.44.99.90.5001.85.30.3363.33.80.8672.134.0
Goga BitadzeC1114.77.91.90.53.21.95.09.20.5470.61.70.3382.94.00.7185.332.6
Alize JohnsonPF214.39.52.00.91.11.44.08.40.4701.33.60.3522.63.60.7393.532.2
Brian BowenPF115.38.62.01.01.31.84.58.40.5351.33.70.3402.63.50.7473.531.9
Aaron HolidayPG1715.43.85.01.30.62.23.37.80.4232.36.30.3701.82.30.7973.331.1
Jakarr SampsonSF1516.46.21.81.10.91.44.78.10.5851.54.50.3412.33.10.7413.529.5
Edmond SumnerPG1014.14.03.81.80.61.83.77.60.4791.44.70.3042.53.30.7583.728.1
Nazareth Mitrou-LongSG414.24.53.81.00.52.03.26.30.5061.96.10.3142.12.60.8122.927.4
T.J. WarrenSF3219.14.01.41.40.51.55.911.50.5101.74.20.4012.32.90.7883.026.7
Justin HolidaySG2712.04.62.11.60.61.42.24.80.4482.05.90.3391.72.00.8422.426.4
Doug McDermottSF2015.54.11.90.50.31.43.66.90.5222.25.50.3971.72.20.8022.924.2

Indiana Pacers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1534.533.193
SG1425.624.0105
SF1426.825.497
PF1229.628.693
C1431.130.8102