Indiana Pacers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Indiana Pacers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Victor OladipoSGOutKneeOladipo will miss the rest of the season after undergoing surgery on his right knee.

Indiana Pacers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Victor OladipoSG36363219652025100.470260.343340.7312+3383735.3
Myles TurnerC7676291372131480.520130.384230.7273+2323312.831.9
Domantas SabonisC765251493102590.586000.529340.7123+3323111.927.2
Thaddeus YoungPF8383311363212590.562120.344120.6522+2292919.726.9
Darren CollisonPG7878281136102360.492130.404220.8322+2272722.626.6
Bojan BogdanovicSF8383321842102480.537250.423340.8072+2292725.825.3
Cory JosephPG84925734101250.457120.324010.7112+3202016.920.0
Tyreke EvansSG7118201032102360.403130.363220.6992+1201933.817.0
Doug McDermottSF79117711001230.568130.394110.8191+2121122.410.8
Aaron HolidayPG55012512001130.460120.341110.8201+4111127.710.3
Kyle O'QuinnC4638331011230.548000.083010.8102+0101028.29.0
TJ LeafPF5919420000230.591010.250010.6361+18817.97.7
Edmond SumnerPG2429310100120.405010.259110.6251-3660.05.6
Alize JohnsonPF1405110000010.214000.500010.5001+5343.4
Davon ReedSG1005110000010.375000.500000.0000+1332.8

Indiana Pacers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Thaddeus YoungPF44281244212590.618020.143120.5003-8293019.726.5
Myles TurnerC4427961021240.429230.500120.5002-5222312.824.5
Tyreke EvansSG41221562002370.407340.625240.4713-8272433.824.3
Bojan BogdanovicSF44311342201380.394250.333230.8001-8262525.823.4
Domantas SabonisC4026984102480.531000.000120.5002-14262611.923.3
Cory JosephPG5122933100350.482120.417111.0002-6202016.920.3
TJ LeafPF4118961110480.484010.000220.8571+0212217.918.9
Alize JohnsonPF2014461110130.333000.000220.7502+13141615.1
Doug McDermottSF5119722000140.368130.294220.7271-6151422.414.1
Wesley MatthewsSG4426722102120.375250.333000.0002-8141217.413.0
Darren CollisonPG4424725102370.407020.111111.0003-2171622.612.6
Aaron HolidayPG5015712001130.467130.400110.6002-5121127.710.9
Edmond SumnerPG409620101120.375120.429330.8331-211100.09.8
Davon ReedSG2013421100130.400120.333000.0001-1888.4
Kyle O'QuinnC415411011230.462000.000111.0001+17728.25.8

Indiana Pacers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Myles TurnerC1111291281121360.515130.394230.7423-1303012.829.8
Bojan BogdanovicSF1111311943102590.510250.446330.81110333025.829.5
Thaddeus YoungPF1111301464202590.617120.304220.7272-4313019.728.0
Domantas SabonisC1102512103102590.544000.500120.5833-3302911.926.2
Darren CollisonPG77261026102370.462130.300110.7002-2232222.620.3
Tyreke EvansSG113231242102380.372230.485230.5432-5232133.818.4
Cory JosephPG12524534101250.386020.227111.0002-2171816.918.1
Aaron HolidayPG9019813001230.467130.482110.6922+4161527.715.5
Wesley MatthewsSG9928723101130.333250.318000.7502-2161517.415.3
Doug McDermottSF12119821000350.561130.300110.6921+1141422.412.7
TJ LeafPF10111631010240.535010.333110.6670+2131417.912.2
Alize JohnsonPF3011240010120.333000.000110.7501+1191010.1
Kyle O'QuinnC616322011230.563000.000001.0001+39928.28.5
Davon ReedSG2013421100130.400120.333000.0001-1888.4
Edmond SumnerPG508510100120.375110.429220.8331-2990.08.3

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Victor OladipoSG3411.84.84.12.00.72.62.44.60.5201.54.30.3562.43.10.7843.028.8
Thaddeus YoungPF207.33.71.61.20.30.82.34.50.5260.51.70.3181.01.50.6961.817.0
Myles TurnerC206.44.31.00.41.20.92.23.90.5580.30.90.2981.21.60.7401.915.7
Darren CollisonPG207.31.53.20.70.11.01.93.80.5130.82.20.3481.11.40.8031.615.1
Wesley MatthewsSG207.41.71.60.60.10.81.32.40.5401.23.30.3531.31.70.7821.713.4
Bojan BogdanovicSF206.92.20.90.50.10.91.52.80.5330.92.50.3491.41.70.8181.611.3
Kyle O'QuinnC103.33.41.20.30.71.61.22.20.5640.10.30.2990.60.80.7440.99.4
Kyle O'QuinnC103.33.41.20.30.71.61.22.20.5640.10.30.2990.60.80.7440.99.4
Domantas SabonisC113.43.41.00.20.10.81.22.40.5200.10.30.2990.70.90.7181.08.5
Tyreke EvansSG93.41.71.30.30.10.60.71.40.4790.51.20.3800.60.90.6930.88.1
Cory JosephPG104.01.21.10.30.00.31.01.90.5310.51.30.3600.60.80.7470.87.7
Doug McDermottSF61.80.70.30.00.00.20.40.70.5580.20.80.3030.40.50.7310.52.8
Aaron HolidayPG31.10.40.40.10.00.20.30.50.5170.10.40.3610.20.20.7950.22.3
Edmond SumnerPG10.40.10.20.00.00.10.10.20.5170.10.10.3560.10.10.7950.10.7
Davon ReedSG10.40.10.10.00.00.00.10.20.5210.10.10.3590.10.10.7960.10.7
Alize JohnsonPF10.40.20.00.00.00.00.10.20.5340.00.10.3260.10.10.7580.10.6
TJ LeafPF10.40.20.00.00.00.00.10.20.5130.00.10.3190.10.10.7670.10.6

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle O'QuinnC1012.112.24.31.12.55.84.47.90.5640.31.10.2992.23.00.7443.433.9
Kyle O'QuinnC1012.112.24.31.12.55.84.47.90.5640.31.10.2992.23.00.7443.433.9
Thaddeus YoungPF2013.16.72.92.20.61.44.28.00.5261.03.00.3181.92.70.6963.230.9
Tyreke EvansSG913.06.45.01.20.32.52.65.30.4791.84.70.3802.53.60.6933.230.6
Victor OladipoSG3412.55.14.42.10.72.82.54.90.5201.64.60.3562.63.30.7843.130.4
Aaron HolidayPG314.04.75.01.00.32.23.46.50.5171.74.70.3612.22.80.7952.628.8
Edmond SumnerPG113.54.95.21.00.32.33.36.40.5171.64.40.3562.22.80.7952.828.6
Myles TurnerC2011.67.71.80.72.21.74.07.10.5580.51.70.2982.22.90.7403.428.2
Domantas SabonisC1111.211.23.20.70.32.54.17.80.5200.31.10.2992.13.00.7183.328.1
Cory JosephPG1013.94.03.71.20.21.23.56.70.5311.64.40.3602.12.70.7472.827.0
Darren CollisonPG2013.22.75.81.20.11.83.56.80.5131.44.00.3482.12.60.8033.026.9
Alize JohnsonPF112.77.41.60.80.61.23.87.10.5341.03.20.3262.12.70.7583.125.8
TJ LeafPF112.57.51.50.70.61.13.67.10.5131.03.20.3192.22.90.7673.025.3
Wesley MatthewsSG2013.33.12.91.10.31.52.44.40.5402.15.90.3532.43.00.7823.124.5
Davon ReedSG112.84.02.70.90.51.52.64.90.5211.74.70.3592.73.40.7963.224.1
Bojan BogdanovicSF2012.54.01.70.90.11.72.75.00.5331.64.50.3492.53.00.8182.820.1
Doug McDermottSF611.64.31.90.20.31.12.54.40.5581.44.70.3032.43.30.7312.919.3

Indiana Pacers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG252.551.0104
SG213.512.549
SF232.030.0130
PF229.028.062
C115.015.073