Indiana Pacers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+
Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Indiana Pacers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Darren CollisonPGOutKneeCollison is set to have arthroscopic left knee surgery and is expected to miss two-to-three weeks.
Glenn Robinson IIISGOutAnkleRobinson III had surgery to repair medial and lateral ligaments in his left ankle. He has returned from a rehab assignment but is not expected to rejoin the lineup until after the All-Star Break.
TJ LeafPFOutCalfLeaf has missed the past three games with left calf soreness and it is uncertain if he will be available against the Hawks on Friday.

Indiana Pacers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Victor OladipoSG52523524542137120.537260.381450.8102+4444430.539.3
Darren CollisonPG5252301335201360.526130.432220.9042+2282817.428.6
Myles TurnerC4239281471122480.531130.356340.7643+2303121.427.4
Thaddeus YoungPF5858331262201580.539120.350110.5762+2272816.925.2
Domantas SabonisC5619251282112590.536010.333230.7323+2272722.322.9
Bojan BogdanovicSF5757311431101360.545250.386220.8472+1232218.620.6
Lance StephensonSG58623953102360.489130.325120.6632-1222120.920.1
Cory JosephPG58526833101250.460120.361110.7292-1191914.718.4
Al JeffersonC29013741011360.556000.000110.7832+1151520.413.3
TJ LeafPF42010320000120.468010.472000.6001-16614.45.8
Joseph YoungPG41110411000120.536010.362010.720107619.35.7
Alex PoythressSF2005110000010.462000.375000.0001+33213.62.9
Ike AnigboguC1003110000010.444000.000110.8330-13317.22.8
Ben MoorePF205011000000.000000.000000.0002-5220.01.8

Indiana Pacers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Victor OladipoSG443727854139170.522160.200670.8462+2545634.848.0
Bojan BogdanovicSF55331942101360.552360.500440.9001+6323020.431.0
Darren CollisonPG11331124211350.600120.500221.0001+8272812.727.9
Thaddeus YoungPF55331282112490.457110.667130.5392-1303017.627.3
Lance StephensonSG51261164103350.482140.333220.80030272622.524.6
Myles TurnerC55251071011260.400120.333340.8894+1232317.221.4
Cory JosephPG5431654102250.333120.250130.5393+3212114.419.3
Domantas SabonisC5025973012380.400000.000230.7503+4232220.618.4
Al JeffersonC5012821010450.720000.000010.6671+5151621.913.9
Joseph YoungPG5018711000220.667120.500000.0001012119.012.4
Ben MoorePF106010000000.000000.000000.0002-1110.01.5

Indiana Pacers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Victor OladipoSG11113625653038130.572260.295550.8792+5454630.139.1
Darren CollisonPG77321425311370.511240.407221.0001+5323418.134.0
Thaddeus YoungPF1212341463211590.593120.333120.5652+4303117.227.1
Myles TurnerC97251271111360.491120.450340.8243+3272820.426.0
Bojan BogdanovicSF1212301542101350.541250.424340.8672+5262618.825.2
Lance StephensonSG121241253102360.536140.395120.66720262523.523.7
Domantas SabonisC125261172102480.516010.250230.7073+4262621.421.9
Cory JosephPG12428743101250.436120.259110.6252+0191913.518.8
Al JeffersonC10013721010360.571000.000110.8332+4131320.811.0
Joseph YoungPG12113311000120.550110.353000.0001+06610.56.0
Alex PoythressSF206311000220.750010.000000.0001-85527.64.4
TJ LeafPF506210000010.667010.333001.0000-34313.83.6
Ben MoorePF205011000000.000000.000000.0002-5220.01.8

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Victor OladipoSG3522.65.24.01.80.72.86.011.50.5202.46.20.3793.64.50.8062.436.7
Darren CollisonPG3012.62.75.11.30.21.43.46.70.5131.23.00.4102.02.30.8721.826.5
Thaddeus YoungPF3312.76.32.11.40.51.24.68.50.5440.82.20.3431.21.90.6232.125.9
Myles TurnerC2611.36.51.30.51.81.33.67.00.5200.61.60.3452.33.00.7652.724.3
Domantas SabonisC2511.47.52.00.50.51.84.28.20.5160.30.70.3482.13.00.7153.121.4
Lance StephensonSG2410.05.23.20.60.21.72.85.80.4781.13.10.3461.11.60.7112.221.2
Bojan BogdanovicSF3013.53.61.50.70.11.43.05.60.5371.84.70.3712.22.60.8471.920.3
Cory JosephPG279.03.33.51.00.31.42.65.30.4830.92.50.3531.21.60.7531.820.1
Glenn Robinson IIISG166.12.31.10.50.20.61.32.60.4890.92.50.3610.91.10.7931.012.2
Al JeffersonC126.13.30.80.30.40.52.54.60.5380.10.30.3380.71.00.7161.611.3
Joseph YoungPG124.61.21.10.30.10.61.32.50.5110.51.30.3610.70.90.7850.97.8
TJ LeafPF83.11.60.30.10.10.30.81.70.4930.30.70.4050.50.70.7300.85.4
Ben MoorePF52.21.20.30.10.20.20.61.20.5330.20.50.3560.40.50.7560.54.6
Edmond SumnerPG52.10.60.80.20.00.40.61.20.4800.20.60.3600.30.40.8090.44.0
Alex PoythressSF51.80.80.20.10.10.20.50.90.5150.20.60.3530.20.30.7790.53.3
Ike AnigboguC31.30.90.20.10.20.20.50.90.5400.00.10.3450.30.40.7060.33.1

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Victor OladipoSG3523.15.34.01.80.72.86.111.70.5202.46.30.3793.74.60.8062.437.2
Al JeffersonC1218.710.12.31.01.31.77.714.30.5380.41.10.3382.33.20.7164.934.7
Ike AnigboguC315.410.81.91.01.92.25.610.30.5400.41.10.3453.24.50.7063.633.8
Myles TurnerC2615.48.91.80.72.51.85.09.50.5200.82.20.3453.24.20.7653.733.4
Ben MoorePF515.38.72.41.01.11.74.48.30.5331.33.50.3562.73.60.7563.632.5
Darren CollisonPG3015.33.36.21.60.31.84.28.10.5131.53.60.4102.52.80.8722.232.2
Lance StephensonSG2414.77.74.70.90.32.54.18.60.4781.64.60.3461.72.30.7113.331.3
Domantas SabonisC2516.210.82.90.70.72.66.111.70.5160.41.00.3483.04.30.7154.430.7
Edmond SumnerPG515.34.65.81.40.32.64.28.70.4801.54.20.3602.43.00.8093.130.6
Thaddeus YoungPF3314.17.02.31.50.51.35.19.40.5440.92.50.3431.32.10.6232.328.5
Glenn Robinson IIISG1613.95.32.51.30.51.42.95.90.4892.05.70.3612.02.60.7932.328.5
Cory JosephPG2711.94.44.71.30.31.93.47.00.4831.23.30.3531.62.10.7532.426.4
TJ LeafPF813.86.91.40.60.61.13.77.50.4931.43.30.4052.33.20.7303.725.6
Alex PoythressSF513.35.91.71.00.51.23.56.90.5151.54.20.3531.72.20.7793.525.6
Bojan BogdanovicSF3015.94.31.70.80.21.63.66.60.5372.15.60.3712.63.00.8472.324.3
Joseph YoungPG1214.33.83.40.90.21.83.97.70.5111.54.10.3612.12.70.7852.724.0

Indiana Pacers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1128.928.089
SG1229.226.8109
SF1727.227.5100
PF1225.824.888
C1230.029.491