Indiana Pacers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Indiana Pacers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Chris DuarteSGOutAnkleDuarte has suffered an ankle injury and is expected to miss 4-6 weeks.
Daniel TheisCOutKneeTheis has undergone knee surgery and is out indefinitely for the Pacers.

Indiana Pacers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Tyrese HaliburtonPG20203420511203580.558370.380330.8501+0484623.949.1
Myles TurnerC1515291892132570.622240.397450.8293+4383922.137.3
Buddy HieldSG2020321753102350.5274100.368220.8892+3322923.131.7
Bennedict MathurinSG200281942102480.455260.417560.8052+1292627.124.2
Jalen SmithPF2020241171011350.548140.268220.7712+2252320.522.7
Andrew NembhardPG15621723101130.487130.429111.0003+2171713.418.9
Isaiah JacksonPF19317751111340.607000.000230.6983+3181917.116.4
T.J. McConnellPG19018624102250.478010.273110.9091+2171717.316.3
Aaron NesmithSF16922831111130.419140.339120.7923+1161616.216.0
Chris DuarteSG9520921001240.441140.351110.9172+0151418.713.4
Oshae BrissettPF15014520100110.474130.342110.6671+2101012.510.2
Goga BitadzeC14010321011120.654010.111110.5002-1101015.38.8
James JohnsonPF6010211000110.625010.143000.0002+76614.16.1
Terry TaylorSF1229221000120.500010.222000.8001-36610.36.1
Kendall BrownSG204101100111.000000.000000.0001+34512.64.8

Indiana Pacers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Tyrese HaliburtonPG883319513212590.594270.310220.8331+0494824.251.3
Myles TurnerC88301882122580.651240.419340.8003+5383821.337.7
Buddy HieldSG88321532203250.421390.301230.9052+5272523.724.2
Jalen SmithPF88241171111350.575140.182330.8752+1242419.522.5
Andrew NembhardPG4322822111120.625240.500111.0003+2191811.321.5
T.J. McConnellPG8020835102350.590010.333111.0001+5222217.921.4
Bennedict MathurinSG80281841102490.451250.350560.7661+2272627.121.4
Oshae BrissettPF8019731100120.417240.429110.6362+1151512.716.7
Aaron NesmithSF8523731101120.278250.351120.7693+0151515.615.5
Isaiah JacksonPF7014531111230.550000.000230.7002+1141516.012.8
Kendall BrownSG204101100111.000000.000000.0001+34512.64.8
Goga BitadzeC606210011110.667000.000000.5002+05514.04.2
Terry TaylorSF405210000110.800000.000001.0001+34418.23.0
James JohnsonPF305100000001.000010.000000.0001+71117.30.7

Indiana Pacers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Tyrese HaliburtonPG12123419512202580.591380.344120.6961+1494822.852.2
Myles TurnerC1212301992121580.667240.426450.8253+5404021.439.0
Buddy HieldSG1212331742112350.5173100.331220.8892+4302723.728.1
Bennedict MathurinSG120291841102380.440260.409560.7702+2282526.322.8
Andrew NembhardPG8625933101230.542240.464001.0003+2201912.921.4
Jalen SmithPF1212231061011240.547150.259220.8462+2232220.521.1
T.J. McConnellPG12019735102350.554010.300110.9091+5202017.219.5
Aaron NesmithSF10522731101120.273240.349120.8002+0151515.715.2
Isaiah JacksonPF11016741111240.641000.000230.7422+1161717.114.0
Oshae BrissettPF11017631100120.529130.364110.6671+3131313.113.7
Kendall BrownSG204101100111.000000.000000.0001+34512.64.8
Goga BitadzeC706210011110.556000.000000.5002-15517.03.7
Chris DuarteSG115002000010.000010.000000.0001-53318.33.1
Terry TaylorSF604210000110.800000.000001.0000+23213.42.0
James JohnsonPF305100000001.000010.000000.0001+71117.30.7

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Tyrese HaliburtonPG3215.63.87.41.50.52.23.56.70.5202.25.60.3991.92.30.8401.637.0
Buddy HieldSG3317.54.83.80.90.41.92.14.30.4993.99.60.4051.61.80.8402.435.3
Myles TurnerC2912.86.71.20.63.01.43.25.50.5751.23.50.3482.83.60.7853.331.0
T.J. McConnellPG219.23.05.11.50.31.63.05.20.5750.72.10.3501.01.30.7541.324.2
Bennedict MathurinSG2916.43.52.30.50.22.13.16.40.4882.25.60.3873.64.20.8452.222.7
Isaiah JacksonPF189.05.20.90.71.51.22.64.60.5600.82.20.3551.52.00.7122.420.9
Jalen SmithPF208.56.10.70.20.81.12.34.20.5530.82.50.3361.31.70.7682.018.3
Andrew NembhardPG198.52.03.20.70.01.21.83.70.4741.23.20.3751.41.80.7951.716.9
Aaron NesmithSF218.63.81.00.50.30.91.83.20.5671.33.30.3911.11.30.7922.316.7
Goga BitadzeC114.62.90.90.30.90.41.32.30.5800.41.20.2860.91.20.7101.612.3
James JohnsonPF134.82.31.10.40.50.61.52.60.5530.41.50.2710.71.00.6731.510.7
Oshae BrissettPF114.82.50.50.40.30.31.01.90.5510.61.60.3751.01.30.7560.810.5
Terry TaylorSF62.41.40.40.10.10.20.61.10.5090.30.90.3560.30.40.7700.55.2
Trevelin QueenSG10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5020.10.20.3720.10.10.8130.10.8
Kendall BrownSG10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5020.10.20.3720.10.10.8130.10.8

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
T.J. McConnellPG2115.75.18.82.60.52.75.29.00.5751.23.50.3501.72.30.7542.241.5
Tyrese HaliburtonPG3217.34.28.21.70.52.43.97.50.5202.56.20.3992.12.60.8401.841.0
Isaiah JacksonPF1817.510.11.81.42.92.45.09.00.5601.54.30.3552.84.00.7124.740.6
Goga BitadzeC1114.79.22.90.83.01.44.37.40.5801.13.90.2862.83.90.7105.239.1
Buddy HieldSG3318.95.24.11.00.42.02.34.60.4994.210.40.4051.72.00.8402.638.2
Myles TurnerC2915.78.21.40.83.71.83.96.70.5751.54.30.3483.54.40.7854.037.9
Oshae BrissettPF1115.28.01.61.21.11.03.35.90.5511.95.00.3753.14.00.7562.633.6
Jalen SmithPF2015.311.01.20.41.41.94.27.60.5531.54.50.3362.33.00.7683.633.0
Andrew NembhardPG1915.93.76.01.40.12.23.37.00.4742.25.90.3752.63.30.7953.132.1
Daniel TheisC2615.08.22.31.01.21.64.97.70.6301.13.10.3382.13.00.7143.831.9
Kendall BrownSG116.75.33.21.10.52.03.67.20.5022.46.40.3722.32.90.8133.030.7
Terry TaylorSF613.98.32.10.60.60.93.36.40.5091.85.00.3562.02.60.7703.030.7
Trevelin QueenSG116.75.33.21.10.52.03.67.20.5022.46.40.3722.32.90.8133.030.7
James JohnsonPF1313.36.43.11.11.41.84.07.30.5531.14.10.2711.92.80.6734.129.5
Bennedict MathurinSG2920.74.52.90.60.22.64.08.10.4882.87.10.3874.55.30.8452.828.7
Chris DuarteSG2017.04.82.50.80.51.93.67.30.4842.67.10.3612.22.80.8053.328.3
Aaron NesmithSF2114.46.51.60.90.51.53.15.40.5672.25.50.3911.82.30.7923.928.2

Indiana Pacers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1031.030.179
SG1132.530.5110
SF1434.132.8101
PF1133.232.5134
C1339.738.6120

Player data for maintained by | Updated: