Indiana Pacers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Indiana Pacers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Malcolm BrogdonPGOutQuadricepBrogdon will miss an undetermined length of time due to a torn left rectus femoris.
Doug McDermottSFQuestionableToMcDermott is managing a sore right big toe, and it is uncertain if he will return when the league commences play.
Jeremy LambSGOutKneeLamb is expected to miss the remainder of the season due to surgery to fix a torn left ACL, a torn lateral meniscus and a lateral femoral condylar fracture.

Indiana Pacers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Domantas SabonisC626235191251137130.565010.254450.7233+3444223.637.8
Malcolm BrogdonPG48483116571025100.490140.313330.8952+2353325.331.5
Myles TurnerC5555301271121350.542140.336230.7503+0292917.828.8
T.J. WarrenSF61613319411016110.571130.375330.8123+2302922.724.7
Jeremy LambSG4642281342111470.508130.335220.8362+1252520.123.4
Justin HolidaySG65225831111120.476240.424110.7802+1191913.621.1
Victor OladipoSG1310261433102370.457250.304330.7812+1252327.620.5
Aaron HolidayPG582624923101250.416140.394110.8612+2201920.019.1
T.J. McConnellPG63319735101360.523000.333110.8331+1191917.517.7
Doug McDermottSF620201031001240.544240.445110.8272+2171520.517.0
Nazareth Mitrou-LongSG3014522001120.800140.182000.0000+12131217.012.0
Edmond SumnerPG25214512101230.507020.263010.6671-2111119.79.9
Jakarr SampsonSF261013420000230.677010.154010.5502+29911.57.9
Goga BitadzeC4928320011120.591010.167110.7271+38817.17.0
TJ LeafPF2518330000120.455010.357010.5831+17717.86.7
Alize JohnsonPF1304120000110.467000.000010.6671+13317.42.9
Brian BowenPF516110000010.286000.000000.0000+33316.82.3

Indiana Pacers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Indiana Pacers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Domantas SabonisC6639201261048140.561110.429350.6432-2474423.339.9
Myles TurnerC66341481141460.632140.318230.7503+0343616.234.4
Victor OladipoSG442820442125100.474250.429450.7902+8363530.233.3
Malcolm BrogdonPG33271736101690.630120.286441.0002+13323023.728.3
T.J. WarrenSF553522520028130.600140.389220.9094-1343124.427.5
Doug McDermottSF30161321101230.667340.727111.0002-2201826.821.4
Justin HolidaySG6021820211120.539240.423001.0002-6171816.518.6
T.J. McConnellPG6018634102360.471000.500001.0002-4171617.815.2
Aaron HolidayPG6529623101140.364130.250110.7502+2151612.714.8
Edmond SumnerPG5016622001240.526020.167001.0001-3131221.611.3
Jakarr SampsonSF5012531000220.667000.000120.7002+7101010.29.0
Goga BitadzeC405310000110.800020.167111.0001+75519.75.0
Brian BowenPF1115040001030.000010.000000.0002+35414.62.2
TJ LeafPF104000000000.000000.000000.0000+9000.00.0
Alize JohnsonPF104010001000.000000.000000.0000+91011.8-0.5

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Domantas SabonisC3619.212.95.30.70.52.97.312.80.5670.41.40.2913.44.80.7163.439.7
Myles TurnerC3112.57.41.10.82.31.33.25.90.5431.33.70.3422.22.90.7552.730.2
T.J. WarrenSF3319.14.21.41.20.51.36.411.20.5671.33.50.3742.53.10.8012.826.3
Malcolm BrogdonPG2512.83.95.40.60.11.93.77.50.4901.13.40.3222.12.40.8781.524.8
Jeremy LambSG2612.04.12.01.10.40.93.26.30.5061.23.50.3521.92.30.8462.022.8
Victor OladipoSG2612.63.53.51.00.32.12.96.30.4701.64.90.3301.92.50.7671.822.7
T.J. McConnellPG198.82.74.50.70.21.32.85.30.5180.82.30.3650.81.10.7731.120.3
T.J. McConnellPG198.82.74.50.70.21.32.85.30.5180.82.30.3650.81.10.7731.120.3
Justin HolidaySG248.92.91.21.10.50.71.32.60.4811.84.30.4141.01.30.7781.719.9
Aaron HolidayPG249.82.33.20.80.31.42.25.10.4301.43.50.3951.21.50.8061.919.2
Doug McDermottSF199.72.41.10.20.10.62.03.60.5421.63.80.4300.91.10.8061.615.6
Edmond SumnerPG103.81.11.20.40.20.51.02.10.4930.41.30.3240.50.70.7850.98.0
Jakarr SampsonSF73.11.30.40.20.20.20.91.50.6080.30.80.3300.40.60.7400.76.0
Goga BitadzeC41.81.00.20.10.40.30.61.10.5900.10.30.2640.30.40.7180.64.0
Nazareth Mitrou-LongSG20.90.30.30.10.00.10.20.40.5120.10.40.3220.10.20.8200.22.0
Brian BowenPF20.80.50.10.00.10.10.20.50.5140.10.20.3310.10.20.7390.21.7
TJ LeafPF10.40.30.00.00.00.00.10.30.5160.00.10.3500.10.10.6570.10.8
Alize JohnsonPF10.20.20.00.00.00.00.10.10.5120.00.10.3440.00.10.7330.10.5

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Domantas SabonisC3619.212.85.30.70.52.97.312.80.5670.41.40.2913.44.80.7163.439.5
T.J. McConnellPG1916.65.08.51.40.42.55.210.00.5181.54.20.3651.62.00.7732.138.2
T.J. McConnellPG1916.65.08.51.40.42.55.210.00.5181.54.20.3651.62.00.7732.138.2
Malcolm BrogdonPG2518.55.67.80.80.22.75.310.90.4901.64.90.3223.13.50.8782.235.8
Myles TurnerC3114.68.61.31.02.71.53.86.90.5431.54.40.3422.63.40.7553.235.6
TJ LeafPF116.110.21.41.21.01.05.310.20.5161.23.50.3501.92.90.6573.034.5
Jeremy LambSG2616.65.72.81.60.61.34.48.70.5061.74.80.3522.73.10.8462.731.8
Goga BitadzeC415.17.81.60.63.02.15.38.90.5900.72.60.2642.63.60.7184.831.8
Alize JohnsonPF114.79.72.00.80.91.74.18.10.5121.43.90.3442.43.30.7333.931.7
Victor OladipoSG2617.54.94.81.40.42.94.18.70.4702.26.80.3302.63.40.7672.531.4
Doug McDermottSF1918.74.62.20.50.21.23.87.00.5423.17.30.4301.82.20.8063.130.4
Justin HolidaySG2413.54.41.81.70.81.11.94.00.4812.76.60.4141.51.90.7782.630.4
Brian BowenPF214.28.72.10.91.01.84.07.80.5141.33.90.3312.33.10.7393.630.3
Jakarr SampsonSF715.96.71.81.10.81.24.87.80.6081.44.20.3302.23.00.7403.729.8
Edmond SumnerPG1014.44.14.41.50.62.03.87.70.4931.65.00.3242.02.60.7853.429.1
Aaron HolidayPG2414.53.44.81.20.42.03.27.50.4302.15.30.3951.82.30.8062.828.7
Nazareth Mitrou-LongSG214.54.54.01.10.51.93.26.30.5122.06.10.3222.12.60.8202.828.7
T.J. WarrenSF3320.74.61.61.30.51.46.912.20.5671.43.70.3742.73.40.8013.128.5

Indiana Pacers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG729.327.698
SG827.525.389
SF838.837.4111
PF831.330.580
C529.830.897

Player data for maintained by | Updated: