Indiana Pacers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Indiana Pacers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Myles TurnerCOutFootTurner is dealing with a sore foot and will not take the court for the Pacers.
Domantas SabonisPFOutAnkleSabonis is battling a left ankle sprain and will not take the court for the Pacers.
Malcolm BrogdonPGOutAchillesBrogdon is dealing with an Achilles injury and will not take the court for the Pacers.
Caris LeVertSGOutCalfLevert is dealing with a calf injury and will not take the court for the Pacers.
T.J. McConnellPGOutWristMcConnell is dealing with right wrist soreness and will not take the court for the Pacers.
T.J. WarrenSFOutFootWarren has been ruled out indefinitely as he recovers from foot surgery.

Indiana Pacers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Domantas SabonisPF444335191251036100.636120.324460.7443+1444222.439.2
Malcolm BrogdonPG2828331956102590.529250.307440.8612+2373524.433.6
Myles TurnerC4242291371131350.662240.332230.7523+0313217.731.9
Caris LeVertSG32323118441125110.504250.325330.8002+1333227.328.7
Chris DuarteSG3826291442102370.510250.352120.7222+2252421.323.2
Justin HolidaySG4031291132101120.511370.372110.81820211916.522.0
T.J. McConnellPG24624835101470.539010.280110.8002-2232315.821.8
Keifer SykesPG11722823101240.512140.308110.88920161517.114.8
Jeremy LambSG31015721101130.400130.337220.8981+3141422.114.0
Oshae BrissettPF35119641101230.500130.333110.6001-1141416.313.7
Torrey CraigSF41418641001230.621120.312110.8282-1141413.513.5
Duane Washington Jr.PG14720822101240.386140.321110.7371-4141319.212.2
Goga BitadzeC2619430011120.551010.177110.6211+29918.18.7
Isaiah JacksonPF1306320000120.452000.000110.5631-27818.66.5
Terry TaylorSF203011000000.000000.000000.0000+3220.01.8
DeJon JarreauSG101000000000.000000.000000.0000+2000.00.0

Indiana Pacers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Domantas SabonisPF6637211271127120.609120.500450.75030504821.547.1
Caris LeVertSG443223651027110.614250.444440.8243-11403826.436.6
Justin HolidaySG77311632111130.500490.450120.8332-2292717.932.2
Chris DuarteSG51301653201480.553140.350340.7502+8313221.030.3
Myles TurnerC4426951131460.600030.000230.7003-14242621.221.9
Torrey CraigSF6327852111240.522140.348000.00020202012.721.9
Malcolm BrogdonPG222213341025100.526010.000331.0002-4232226.017.4
Lance StephensonSG7019734102250.406130.263110.7502+2181822.516.6
Goga BitadzeC5113741011240.667010.333120.6361+8161621.914.9
Oshae BrissettPF7022751011240.448130.200120.6922-2151517.713.8
Duane Washington Jr.PG6320812101140.304230.450110.7501-3141317.013.1
Isaiah JacksonPF409530110240.500000.000230.6002-4121316.911.5
Jeremy LambSG5018811101130.500130.308230.8002+2131322.411.0
Keifer SykesPG6418622101240.476130.250001.0002+3121117.110.3
Terry TaylorSF105010000000.000000.000000.0000+3110.01.5

Indiana Pacers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Domantas SabonisPF121237211371136110.583120.429580.7143-1514823.046.3
Caris LeVertSG773525661027120.560260.356460.7753-6444227.939.6
Chris DuarteSG73291543202480.556140.400230.6822+4292920.827.3
Justin HolidaySG1313311432111120.517380.427110.8132-4252316.827.0
Myles TurnerC1010291161131460.583140.189230.7414-9282918.726.8
Torrey CraigSF11326852111240.548130.306111.0002-1202013.120.2
Malcolm BrogdonPG222213341025100.526010.000331.0002-4232226.017.4
Oshae BrissettPF13022751001240.423130.275120.7082-3171617.715.8
Keifer SykesPG11722823101240.512140.308110.88920161517.114.8
Duane Washington Jr.PG117241022102250.375250.320120.7371-4171619.414.4
Goga BitadzeC6112631011230.667010.333120.6361+8141418.312.8
Jeremy LambSG5018811101130.500130.308230.8002+2131322.411.0
Isaiah JacksonPF507420110130.500000.000120.6001-3101113.59.6
Terry TaylorSF203011000000.000000.000000.0000+3220.01.8

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Justin HolidaySG2811.53.01.60.80.50.81.53.00.4872.56.70.3751.11.40.7851.922.9
Chris DuarteSG2712.43.82.21.10.31.63.05.90.5111.74.80.3461.41.90.7221.722.1
Torrey CraigSF207.34.31.20.50.50.71.93.10.6010.92.70.3340.91.10.7851.917.0
Lance StephensonSG177.02.52.50.50.11.01.83.60.5030.82.60.3180.91.10.7971.714.4
Oshae BrissettPF166.13.40.60.50.50.41.42.70.5330.82.10.3610.91.30.7191.213.8
Keifer SykesPG187.02.02.30.50.11.01.63.20.5210.92.80.3301.01.20.8201.513.6
Jeremy LambSG135.92.01.20.50.30.51.22.70.4350.82.50.3291.11.20.8611.112.0
Duane Washington Jr.PG135.31.21.20.30.10.81.22.60.4480.82.30.3250.81.00.7620.88.4
Goga BitadzeC72.71.90.40.20.60.20.81.40.5630.20.70.2620.50.70.7130.97.6
Isaiah JacksonPF31.30.90.10.10.40.20.40.70.5300.10.30.3430.20.30.7220.33.6
Terry TaylorSF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5230.10.20.3610.10.10.7910.10.8

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Isaiah JacksonPF315.610.40.81.44.41.94.68.60.5301.44.20.3432.33.20.7224.143.1
Domantas SabonisPF3519.712.56.11.20.43.36.510.50.6190.92.80.3243.95.20.7483.243.1
Goga BitadzeC714.810.52.20.93.51.44.47.70.5631.14.20.2622.94.00.7135.241.2
T.J. McConnellPG2415.75.08.32.10.52.55.49.30.5791.13.40.3281.61.90.7992.539.0
Malcolm BrogdonPG2820.35.96.40.80.42.35.19.70.5282.26.30.3543.44.10.8432.338.0
Myles TurnerC3015.28.21.40.83.61.74.16.50.6301.54.60.3362.53.20.7673.737.8
Caris LeVertSG3121.44.85.31.40.72.26.212.40.5012.06.00.3273.24.00.8032.736.4
Jeremy LambSG1315.95.43.21.40.91.43.17.20.4352.36.90.3292.93.30.8613.132.8
Oshae BrissettPF1613.87.71.41.21.11.03.36.10.5331.84.90.3612.12.90.7192.731.4
Lance StephensonSG1715.35.45.41.10.32.34.07.90.5031.85.70.3182.02.50.7973.731.4
Torrey CraigSF2013.17.72.20.91.01.23.35.60.6011.64.80.3341.62.00.7853.431.0
Terry TaylorSF115.06.12.61.20.71.73.56.70.5232.05.40.3612.22.70.7913.030.1
Justin HolidaySG2814.63.82.11.10.71.01.93.80.4873.28.50.3751.41.80.7852.429.7
Chris DuarteSG2716.25.02.91.40.42.13.97.70.5112.26.30.3461.82.50.7222.328.9
Keifer SykesPG1814.54.24.71.10.32.13.46.50.5211.95.70.3302.12.50.8203.128.5
T.J. WarrenSF3214.24.61.51.20.71.43.36.00.5491.85.10.3582.22.80.7853.025.6
Duane Washington Jr.PG1314.83.33.30.90.32.33.27.20.4482.16.50.3252.12.70.7622.323.5

Indiana Pacers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1135.734.6101
SG1638.236.1101
SF1230.328.891
PF1629.929.393
C837.436.4100

Player data for maintained by | Updated: