Indiana Pacers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Indiana Pacers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Victor OladipoSGOutKneeOladipo will miss the rest of the season after undergoing surgery on his right knee.

Indiana Pacers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Victor OladipoSG36363219652025100.470260.343340.7312+3383727.635.3
Myles TurnerC5353281472131580.536120.407220.7213+3323320.331.2
Domantas SabonisC565251493102590.604000.571340.7453+4323123.427.2
Darren CollisonPG5858281136102360.496130.415220.8212+3272616.626.3
Thaddeus YoungPF5858301362211590.561120.356120.6212+4282818.126.0
Bojan BogdanovicSF5858321742102480.538250.426330.8282+3272521.024.0
Cory JosephPG58326744101250.496120.336010.6562+5212014.221.1
Tyreke EvansSG5115201032102360.402130.365220.7682+3201926.917.3
Doug McDermottSF53017711001120.563130.387110.8701+3111015.110.2
Aaron HolidayPG39011511001130.469120.295110.8821+4111123.910.1
Kyle O'QuinnC3207321011120.500000.091000.9001+28818.07.4
TJ LeafPF3708320000120.649010.217000.5631+17716.66.1
Edmond SumnerPG17210210101120.414010.200010.4171-36616.45.2
Alize JohnsonPF1103110000010.125000.500000.250002214.31.5
Davon ReedSG703100000000.333001.000000.0000+31110.31.5

Indiana Pacers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Myles TurnerC66271661241480.531240.524230.8003+7373922.639.0
Darren CollisonPG66301447101580.587130.421120.8001+8323118.932.8
Thaddeus YoungPF66321174202480.511120.500111.0002+7303017.329.5
Bojan BogdanovicSF66322133102590.604360.405330.7903+11312925.827.6
Cory JosephPG6126955100350.690130.294000.0001+8252415.025.9
Domantas SabonisC60241393102680.717010.333120.8003+6292721.524.7
Wesley MatthewsSG3329833100150.133140.308330.9003-6202018.620.4
Tyreke EvansSG6320933002250.344130.471110.7502+6181724.616.5
Aaron HolidayPG4018822101250.421130.308110.7502+9151524.114.0
Edmond SumnerPG4016511111130.500120.429110.4001+8101014.79.7
Doug McDermottSF2013621000230.600120.333111.0001+610916.58.9
TJ LeafPF608420010220.750010.250000.5001+57714.66.9
Davon ReedSG106210000111.000000.000000.0000+6337.33.1
Kyle O'QuinnC406110011020.167000.000000.0001+14415.62.6

Indiana Pacers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Myles TurnerC1212291662131580.560130.425230.8182+2353621.435.2
Thaddeus YoungPF1212301284212590.524120.435110.8752+4323219.431.4
Darren CollisonPG1212301437102480.528130.457230.8792+3313019.630.5
Bojan BogdanovicSF1212332042102590.564260.403330.8542+5302824.526.4
Cory JosephPG12327745101350.517130.188110.7001+5222214.822.6
Domantas SabonisC120231182102470.563010.333230.6573+0252422.121.5
Tyreke EvansSG9420833001250.333130.400110.8332+2181623.015.9
Aaron HolidayPG9018722001140.306140.344110.87520141223.112.0
Edmond SumnerPG8217521111130.440020.188110.5002-3111316.510.9
Doug McDermottSF7017621000130.474130.333110.8571-110917.59.0
TJ LeafPF1109520010230.750010.250010.6001-29916.68.2
Victor OladipoSG1110431001230.667010.000000.0003+29821.26.7
Davon ReedSG304211000010.500001.000000.0000+33319.63.8
Kyle O'QuinnC805110011010.250000.000000.000103311.22.5
Alize JohnsonPF103000000000.000010.000000.0000-50015.4-0.5

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Victor OladipoSG3117.64.94.62.00.42.54.89.80.4851.85.20.3482.63.40.7472.032.8
Myles TurnerC2913.16.71.50.72.41.44.38.20.5270.82.20.3752.02.70.7562.729.1
Thaddeus YoungPF3113.16.82.41.70.51.44.98.90.5510.72.20.3211.32.00.6482.427.9
Darren CollisonPG2911.52.86.11.40.11.52.96.00.4861.32.90.4371.72.10.8131.827.8
Domantas SabonisC2513.78.62.50.70.42.05.18.90.5760.30.80.3882.63.40.7563.226.1
Bojan BogdanovicSF3216.73.91.90.80.11.64.07.60.5292.04.70.4252.73.20.8391.824.3
Cory JosephPG268.43.63.81.00.21.12.44.90.4790.92.60.3391.01.40.7211.721.1
Wesley MatthewsSG2711.02.22.00.80.21.11.94.30.4411.95.20.3631.62.00.7912.118.9
Tyreke EvansSG209.82.82.60.90.21.72.45.80.4151.23.20.3701.51.90.7501.617.3
Doug McDermottSF176.91.60.80.20.10.61.42.70.5191.12.60.4120.91.10.8231.410.5
Aaron HolidayPG104.61.21.40.30.20.61.12.30.4760.61.90.3160.60.80.8321.08.9
Edmond SumnerPG72.80.90.80.30.10.40.71.50.4690.31.00.3110.40.60.7240.75.6
TJ LeafPF72.91.50.30.10.20.21.01.60.6080.20.70.2960.40.50.6880.55.5
Kyle O'QuinnC41.71.30.50.10.30.40.61.10.5510.10.20.3040.30.40.7950.54.5
Kyle O'QuinnC41.71.30.50.10.30.40.61.10.5510.10.20.3040.30.40.7950.54.5
Alize JohnsonPF10.30.20.00.00.00.00.10.20.4900.00.10.3550.10.10.7060.10.6
Davon ReedSG10.30.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.4260.00.10.3410.00.00.7790.10.6

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle O'QuinnC415.112.04.40.82.93.25.610.20.5510.41.40.3042.53.20.7954.841.3
Kyle O'QuinnC415.112.04.40.82.93.25.610.20.5510.41.40.3042.53.20.7954.841.3
Victor OladipoSG3120.75.85.42.40.52.95.611.50.4852.26.20.3483.04.00.7472.439.0
Domantas SabonisC2520.112.73.71.00.63.07.513.00.5760.51.20.3883.85.00.7564.738.3
Myles TurnerC2916.38.41.80.92.91.85.410.20.5271.02.70.3752.53.30.7563.435.8
Darren CollisonPG2914.43.67.71.70.21.83.77.60.4861.63.70.4372.22.70.8132.335.3
Thaddeus YoungPF3115.37.92.82.00.61.65.710.30.5510.82.50.3211.52.30.6482.832.6
Tyreke EvansSG2018.15.14.91.60.53.24.510.80.4152.25.90.3702.73.60.7502.932.1
Aaron HolidayPG1016.54.34.91.20.82.23.98.20.4762.16.80.3162.32.80.8323.532.1
Alize JohnsonPF114.68.82.00.81.01.54.08.10.4901.44.10.3552.33.30.7063.731.1
TJ LeafPF716.18.21.90.61.01.45.48.90.6081.13.70.2962.02.90.6883.030.1
Cory JosephPG2611.65.05.21.40.31.53.36.90.4791.23.60.3391.41.90.7212.329.2
Edmond SumnerPG713.84.64.21.50.62.03.67.60.4691.54.80.3112.12.90.7243.628.4
Bojan BogdanovicSF3218.74.32.10.90.11.74.58.50.5292.35.30.4253.03.60.8392.027.2
Davon ReedSG113.55.22.71.20.31.72.96.80.4262.05.80.3411.82.30.7792.726.3
Wesley MatthewsSG2714.72.92.71.00.31.42.55.70.4412.56.90.3632.12.70.7912.825.2
Doug McDermottSF1714.43.41.70.40.31.22.95.60.5192.25.40.4121.92.30.8232.922.4

Indiana Pacers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1728.326.281
SG1122.922.186
SF1124.822.570
PF1530.730.4107
C1031.530.2104