LOGIN

Indiana Pacers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Indiana Pacers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Indiana Pacers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Tyrese HaliburtonPG81803320410112470.599380.369330.8631+4464422.247.9
Myles TurnerC9191281771122580.601240.375340.7783+3333321.131.3
Buddy HieldSF8643251233111230.543370.382110.8932+1242218.924.8
Aaron NesmithPF8661291242111240.581250.397220.7994+2242314.823.8
T.J. McConnellPG854191035102480.556010.328110.8051+2242427.921.8
Bruce BrownSG6444281143101360.531130.319220.8372-2232321.4
Andrew NembhardPG8261261024102360.575130.389110.7922+1222117.820.7
Bennedict MathurinSG5919261542102480.481140.374340.82120252320.7
Obi ToppinPF9628211042111340.695130.399110.7642+2212021.220.1
Jalen SmithPF651416951011340.679120.420120.68820191913.919.1
Isaiah JacksonPF72313641111240.654000.000120.7002+1151617.114.4
Jordan NworaPF48114731101230.562130.317110.8571-5141312.5
Ben SheppardSF71315521100110.568130.330010.8572+2101012.710.2
Jarace WalkerPF4009321001120.417110.364000.8331+28817.78.4
Oscar TshiebweC805320000130.500000.000110.7500+2776.6
James JohnsonPF905101101010.429000.000000.7501+04490.53.5
Kendall BrownSG2004100000010.500000.000000.6251-32216.01.6
Quenton JacksonSG102010000000.000000.000000.0000-6111.5
Isaiah WongPG104200000120.500010.000000.0000-5220.7

Indiana Pacers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Indiana Pacers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Tyrese HaliburtonPG44331948112340.7334100.425110.7501+5444220.950.0
Andrew NembhardPG66352047102690.589250.519220.8463+1393621.538.4
Pascal SiakamPF6636237510210160.588130.267230.80020414027.134.2
Myles TurnerC66321672013470.634240.455220.92930302820.226.3
T.J. McConnellPG602315451016110.576020.222110.7142+0292929.225.5
Aaron NesmithPF66321152102450.786140.227220.8184+2232115.119.5
Obi ToppinPF6022942001350.643120.455110.6251+3191817.517.1
Isaiah JacksonPF6011431010230.563000.000110.5712-1111214.211.1
Ben SheppardSF6222331101120.600020.143010.6673-1111110.410.8
Doug McDermottSF408212010110.667010.500000.0001+2668.97.1
Jalen SmithPF304110001000.000010.500010.5001-23315.32.6
Jarace WalkerPF302110000010.500000.000001.0000-12213.71.8
Kendall BrownSG303101000010.333000.000000.0000-32218.01.5

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Tyrese HaliburtonPG3217.13.57.61.40.52.13.76.30.5792.66.70.3891.92.20.8661.439.0
Pascal SiakamPF3622.17.24.61.00.52.17.313.60.5361.23.80.3044.05.10.7802.935.6
Myles TurnerC3015.96.81.50.62.41.64.16.70.6141.64.30.3722.83.70.7683.332.6
Andrew NembhardPG3212.93.15.40.90.21.93.76.80.5431.43.70.3891.21.60.7742.726.2
T.J. McConnellPG239.93.35.71.30.21.84.06.90.5750.41.00.3710.91.10.7991.524.2
Aaron NesmithPF2810.64.41.50.80.41.02.13.80.5521.64.30.3651.61.90.8413.421.4
Bennedict MathurinSG2915.54.21.50.60.21.94.07.90.5061.03.30.2984.55.30.8352.219.0
Obi ToppinPF188.73.51.20.40.30.62.33.50.6531.13.30.3390.81.10.7701.316.6
Ben SheppardSF186.62.81.30.60.30.91.32.40.5461.02.70.3731.01.20.7951.514.1
Isaiah JacksonPF135.33.50.60.31.10.52.13.70.5670.10.20.3280.91.50.6351.812.7
Doug McDermottSF105.41.20.70.10.10.41.32.10.5950.81.90.4050.50.60.8240.88.3
Jalen SmithPF62.71.70.30.10.30.30.81.40.5910.20.70.3130.40.50.7580.75.9
Quenton JacksonSG72.90.70.70.20.10.30.81.40.5440.20.70.3090.70.80.8020.54.9
Isaiah WongPG52.30.60.80.20.10.30.61.10.5120.30.80.3690.30.40.8200.44.9
Oscar TshiebweC52.21.40.30.10.20.30.81.30.6120.10.30.3480.40.50.7160.54.6
James JohnsonPF62.11.00.50.20.20.30.71.20.5710.20.60.2650.30.40.6480.64.6
Jarace WalkerPF20.70.40.10.10.00.10.20.30.5370.10.20.3390.10.10.7590.11.5
Kendall BrownSG20.50.20.10.10.00.10.20.30.4960.10.20.3640.10.10.7940.11.1

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Tyrese HaliburtonPG3219.03.98.51.60.62.34.17.00.5792.97.50.3892.12.40.8661.643.8
T.J. McConnellPG2315.75.29.12.10.42.96.311.00.5750.61.50.3711.31.70.7992.438.6
Myles TurnerC3018.88.11.70.72.91.94.98.00.6141.95.10.3723.34.30.7683.938.6
Jalen SmithPF617.110.71.80.71.72.05.18.70.5911.44.50.3132.63.40.7584.536.3
Pascal SiakamPF3622.37.24.71.00.62.17.413.70.5361.23.90.3044.05.20.7803.036.3
Isaiah JacksonPF1314.99.81.61.03.11.55.810.30.5670.20.60.3282.74.20.6355.035.9
Isaiah WongPG516.74.35.81.40.72.24.18.00.5122.05.50.3692.53.00.8202.734.6
Oscar TshiebweC515.810.12.20.71.42.25.69.10.6120.71.90.3482.83.80.7164.032.5
Obi ToppinPF1817.16.92.30.80.51.34.56.90.6532.26.40.3391.62.10.7702.632.0
Jarace WalkerPF214.37.82.81.31.02.44.07.40.5371.44.00.3392.33.00.7593.130.8
Andrew NembhardPG3214.73.56.21.00.22.14.27.70.5431.64.20.3891.41.80.7743.129.8
James JohnsonPF613.46.53.21.21.41.94.37.50.5711.03.70.2651.92.90.6484.029.7
Doug McDermottSF1019.44.32.30.50.21.34.67.70.5952.87.00.4051.82.20.8243.029.7
Ben SheppardSF1813.15.62.61.30.51.92.64.70.5462.05.40.3731.92.40.7952.927.9
Aaron NesmithPF2813.85.81.91.00.61.42.85.00.5522.15.60.3652.12.60.8414.427.8
Kendall BrownSG213.25.13.51.40.72.33.57.10.4961.33.70.3642.22.70.7943.427.1
Quenton JacksonSG715.33.83.71.20.51.64.17.60.5441.23.90.3093.54.40.8022.826.7
Bennedict MathurinSG2919.25.21.90.80.32.45.09.90.5061.24.10.2985.56.60.8352.723.9

Indiana Pacers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG737.935.3118
SG1044.844.5113
SF646.844.898
C627.327.798

Player data for maintained by | Updated: