LOGIN

Indiana Pacers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Indiana Pacers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Aaron NesmithPFQuestionableAnkleNesmith is dealing with a right ankle sprain and is uncertain to take the court for the Pacers.
Doug McDermottSFOutCalfMcDermott is dealing with right calf soreness and will not take the court for the Pacers.

Indiana Pacers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Tyrese HaliburtonPG46453222412112580.585380.393340.8471+5494625.650.4
Myles TurnerC5555271771122580.631140.335440.7893+3343323.631.1
Buddy HieldSF6036271333111230.563370.390110.8382+1262419.027.2
Aaron NesmithPF5126271341111340.594250.452120.6963+2242416.525.2
Bruce BrownSG5038281143101360.535130.313220.8572+0242316.322.3
Jalen SmithPF4013181161011340.710120.464120.70320222120.221.6
Bennedict MathurinSG5518261542102480.487140.378340.82420252323.120.9
T.J. McConnellPG48417936102470.563000.238110.7661+0222222.020.4
Obi ToppinPF5928221142111340.686130.399110.7472+2212016.520.2
Andrew NembhardPG452423924102360.557120.340110.7902+2202018.018.5
Isaiah JacksonPF45314741111340.676000.000120.71430171817.515.8
Jordan NworaPF30111521001120.507120.328110.8751-2111019.710.2
Jarace WalkerPF19010421101120.471120.364000.8571-29916.39.7
Ben SheppardSF36011411100110.553120.329010.8241+28812.18.4
Oscar TshiebweC705320000120.529000.000110.8330+27722.66.4
James JohnsonPF505111100010.500000.000000.0001+1558.35.2
Kendall BrownSG504200000110.600000.000110.6671-13310.12.4

Indiana Pacers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Bennedict MathurinSG33362195202480.480360.500450.8003+6464421.546.2
Tyrese HaliburtonPG443318211302470.556380.367230.7501+3434222.145.3
Pascal SiakamPF443321741107130.510240.400340.8003-4393922.537.7
Myles TurnerC332821101113560.842140.308670.8572-2393824.034.5
T.J. McConnellPG40181136101590.543111.000000.0001+6262524.324.6
Andrew NembhardPG44311233201470.607130.400110.6672+2252515.123.8
Obi ToppinPF4020942111230.727240.353110.5001+10212217.923.1
Aaron NesmithPF1117821020130.333270.286000.0002-6171825.019.5
Ben SheppardSF4016921100120.571240.571111.0002+7151414.917.5
Jalen SmithPF2015662011240.571130.167000.0002+10171619.616.6
Isaiah JacksonPF31181040011460.706000.000230.7502+7191821.614.8
Doug McDermottSF4013511000110.750140.267010.5000+38715.57.1
Oscar TshiebweC103220000111.000000.000000.0001-65413.94.6
Jarace WalkerPF204011000000.000010.000000.0001-1224.42.3

Indiana Pacers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Tyrese HaliburtonPG1110291639112460.600370.380220.7391+3373623.538.3
Pascal SiakamPF11113421741127120.594240.409230.6223-1393823.736.0
Myles TurnerC99281872112580.706140.324450.7783+1353424.031.2
Buddy HieldSF129311435102240.551380.398000.7503-5292718.430.6
Bennedict MathurinSG84291563102380.419240.464450.7812+1302822.626.1
Jalen SmithPF60171161111450.724130.438000.5001+4232320.323.9
Aaron NesmithPF88301441112350.610250.395230.6824+3252419.323.5
T.J. McConnellPG101191036102580.590000.750001.0001+0252423.422.9
Andrew NembhardPG11928924101350.571120.375010.6002+3202012.220.0
Obi ToppinPF11018732111130.519130.441110.6001+3171716.617.4
Isaiah JacksonPF9215741111340.667000.000220.7782-2161621.914.3
Ben SheppardSF10013511100110.727130.407111.0001+2101014.010.7
Oscar TshiebweC103220000111.000000.000000.0001-65413.94.6
Kendall BrownSG102201000111.000000.000000.000004425.03.6
Jarace WalkerPF404010001000.000010.000000.0001-22213.11.3

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Tyrese HaliburtonPG2918.53.29.91.10.62.14.17.00.5812.66.80.3852.53.00.8461.143.4
Pascal SiakamPF3320.96.44.40.90.31.96.912.00.5721.23.50.3423.64.80.7472.433.3
Myles TurnerC2917.87.21.40.61.91.65.18.00.6361.44.10.3383.44.50.7723.332.1
Aaron NesmithPF3013.64.51.61.10.71.12.84.70.5822.25.10.4331.52.10.7343.627.1
Andrew NembhardPG2711.12.25.01.00.11.83.66.50.5491.02.60.3641.01.30.7842.121.9
Bennedict MathurinSG2714.44.12.00.60.21.83.77.70.4801.33.40.3753.23.90.8272.020.3
T.J. McConnellPG167.72.54.81.00.11.53.35.70.5680.20.50.3460.70.90.7851.118.7
Jalen SmithPF179.15.00.90.20.70.82.73.90.6790.92.20.4121.01.40.7202.018.4
Obi ToppinPF209.33.51.40.50.40.82.53.70.6671.23.00.3900.91.20.7481.617.9
Isaiah JacksonPF125.73.40.70.50.90.62.33.50.6490.00.10.3001.01.50.7022.013.0
Ben SheppardSF114.01.50.80.50.10.40.71.30.5490.72.00.3480.50.60.8141.28.9
Isaiah WongPG52.30.60.80.20.10.30.61.10.5150.30.80.3730.40.40.8200.44.9
Jarace WalkerPF31.30.60.30.10.10.20.30.50.5190.20.50.3780.20.20.7800.32.9
Kendall BrownSG10.20.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.5350.00.10.3570.10.10.7790.00.6
Oscar TshiebweC10.30.20.00.00.00.00.10.20.5810.00.00.3430.10.10.7390.10.5
James JohnsonPF10.20.10.00.00.00.00.10.10.5430.00.00.2540.00.00.6830.10.3

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Tyrese HaliburtonPG2922.83.912.11.40.72.65.08.60.5813.28.40.3853.13.70.8461.353.2
T.J. McConnellPG1617.05.510.52.20.33.27.212.60.5680.41.10.3461.51.90.7852.441.4
Jalen SmithPF1719.710.92.00.51.51.65.88.50.6792.04.90.4122.23.10.7204.340.7
Isaiah JacksonPF1217.610.52.01.52.91.87.010.90.6490.10.40.3003.24.60.7026.240.4
Myles TurnerC2922.49.01.70.72.42.06.410.10.6361.75.10.3384.35.60.7724.240.0
Oscar TshiebweC119.111.81.91.20.91.37.713.30.5810.20.50.3433.24.40.7393.236.9
Jarace WalkerPF316.06.93.41.51.11.93.46.50.5192.56.50.3781.92.40.7803.436.6
Pascal SiakamPF3322.87.04.81.00.42.17.513.20.5721.33.80.3423.95.20.7472.636.6
Isaiah WongPG516.74.35.81.40.72.23.97.70.5152.15.50.3732.63.10.8202.734.7
Obi ToppinPF2016.96.32.60.90.71.44.46.70.6672.15.50.3901.62.20.7482.932.7
Aaron NesmithPF3016.45.52.01.30.81.43.35.70.5822.76.10.4331.82.50.7344.432.5
Kendall BrownSG116.54.83.81.20.61.83.97.40.5351.54.30.3574.15.20.7793.529.8
Andrew NembhardPG2714.72.96.71.30.22.44.78.60.5491.33.50.3641.41.80.7842.829.2
Ben SheppardSF1113.04.92.61.60.31.32.34.10.5492.36.60.3481.62.00.8143.828.9
James JohnsonPF112.76.73.41.40.91.84.27.70.5430.83.30.2541.82.70.6834.028.9
Bennedict MathurinSG2719.45.62.70.80.32.44.910.30.4801.74.60.3754.35.20.8272.727.5
Doug McDermottSF1316.03.02.40.50.11.22.24.00.5503.58.80.3971.11.60.7242.727.1

Indiana Pacers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1143.541.6113
SG1431.530.6110
SF1538.537.2103
PF827.927.591
C938.937.2106

Player data for maintained by | Updated: