Indiana Pacers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Indiana Pacers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Victor OladipoSGOutKneeOladipo is healing from a ruptured quadriceps tendon in his right knee that cost him most of the 2018-19 season. He is expected to be sidelined until the early part of December.

Indiana Pacers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Indiana Pacers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Indiana Pacers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Myles TurnerC2913.37.41.50.82.71.44.17.80.5241.02.60.3772.23.00.7372.731.7
Victor OladipoSG2815.44.84.41.50.32.04.18.60.4711.75.00.3432.22.90.7401.829.9
Walter Lemon Jr.PG2815.04.04.81.70.21.64.710.10.4651.23.70.3311.82.30.7852.329.1
Jakarr SampsonSF3215.96.51.71.00.61.24.37.90.5511.54.20.3622.63.30.7852.428.6
Domantas SabonisC2514.39.23.00.70.42.15.39.00.5880.30.90.3892.73.70.7203.228.2
T.J. WarrenSF3418.24.41.61.20.71.25.310.20.5151.84.30.4082.32.90.7942.928.1
Jeremy LambSG2714.45.22.21.10.41.03.77.60.4901.44.10.3452.63.00.8741.726.4
Malcolm BrogdonPG2714.64.22.90.70.21.34.07.40.5391.53.60.4152.12.30.9011.524.9
Justin HolidaySG3010.23.71.61.40.51.21.84.10.4461.85.10.3491.31.50.8512.022.1
T.J. McConnellPG187.32.22.91.00.21.12.44.60.5310.51.60.3430.81.10.7571.316.0
T.J. McConnellPG187.32.22.91.00.21.12.44.60.5310.51.60.3430.81.10.7571.316.0
Doug McDermottSF177.41.70.90.30.10.61.73.00.5621.02.60.4000.91.20.8121.411.5
Aaron HolidayPG104.51.01.50.30.20.61.02.20.4610.61.80.3440.60.80.7921.08.8
Goga BitadzeC104.52.00.40.20.90.61.62.80.5740.20.40.3390.81.20.7111.28.8
TJ LeafPF83.62.00.40.10.20.21.32.20.5760.20.70.3190.40.60.6490.66.9
Edmond SumnerPG31.10.40.40.10.10.20.30.60.4620.10.40.3120.20.20.7290.32.5
Brian BowenPF10.50.30.10.00.00.10.20.30.5510.00.10.3440.10.10.7470.10.8
Jakeenan GantPF10.50.30.10.00.00.10.20.30.5510.00.10.3440.10.10.7470.10.8
Alize JohnsonPF10.40.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.4850.00.10.3500.10.10.7100.10.8
Amida BrimahC10.50.30.10.00.00.10.20.30.5740.00.00.3390.10.10.7100.10.7
Nazareth Mitrou-LongSG10.50.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.4880.10.20.3360.10.10.8000.10.6
C.J. WilcoxSG10.50.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.4870.10.20.3630.10.10.8000.10.6

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Domantas SabonisC2521.013.54.31.00.63.17.813.20.5880.51.30.3894.05.50.7204.741.0
Myles TurnerC2916.49.21.91.03.31.75.09.60.5241.23.20.3772.73.70.7373.439.3
Victor OladipoSG2820.16.25.81.90.42.65.311.20.4712.26.50.3432.83.80.7402.338.8
Walter Lemon Jr.PG2819.45.16.32.10.32.16.113.10.4651.64.80.3312.43.00.7853.037.4
Amida BrimahC116.211.42.71.01.62.05.810.20.5740.51.60.3393.04.20.7104.336.9
Jeremy LambSG2718.96.82.81.40.51.34.910.10.4901.95.50.3453.43.90.8742.334.4
Jakeenan GantPF116.39.22.31.01.11.94.88.70.5511.44.10.3442.53.30.7474.033.7
Brian BowenPF116.39.22.31.01.11.94.88.70.5511.44.10.3442.53.30.7474.033.7
Malcolm BrogdonPG2719.85.64.00.90.21.85.410.00.5392.04.90.4152.93.20.9012.133.3
Jakarr SampsonSF3217.97.32.01.10.71.44.98.90.5511.74.80.3623.03.80.7852.732.3
T.J. McConnellPG1814.94.55.92.00.42.35.09.40.5311.13.20.3431.62.10.7572.632.3
T.J. McConnellPG1814.94.55.92.00.42.35.09.40.5311.13.20.3431.62.10.7572.632.3
Goga BitadzeC1016.27.21.40.73.22.25.810.20.5740.51.60.3393.04.20.7114.331.6
TJ LeafPF816.28.81.60.61.10.95.69.70.5761.13.30.3191.82.80.6492.931.5
Alize JohnsonPF114.88.81.90.81.01.64.18.50.4851.44.00.3502.33.30.7104.130.6
T.J. WarrenSF3419.44.71.71.30.81.35.610.90.5151.94.60.4082.53.10.7943.130.1
Aaron HolidayPG1015.53.55.11.10.72.23.57.50.4612.16.20.3442.22.80.7923.530.1
Edmond SumnerPG313.54.44.41.50.61.93.57.50.4621.54.70.3122.23.00.7293.428.4
C.J. WilcoxSG115.04.62.91.10.41.73.36.80.4872.15.90.3632.02.50.8003.027.6
Justin HolidaySG3012.24.41.91.70.61.42.24.80.4462.16.00.3491.61.80.8512.426.4
Nazareth Mitrou-LongSG114.14.33.11.00.41.83.26.60.4881.95.70.3362.02.50.8003.125.8
Doug McDermottSF1715.63.51.90.60.31.33.66.40.5622.15.40.4002.02.40.8122.824.0

Indiana Pacers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV