Indiana Pacers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Indiana Pacers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Myles TurnerCOutToeTurner is dealing with a right toe sprain and is out indefinitley.
Domantas SabonisCOutBackSabonis is dealing with lower back soreness and will not suit up for the Pacers.
T.J. WarrenSFOutFootWarren is recovering from surgery to repair a stress fracture in his left foot. He will be out for the rest of the season.
Jeremy LambSGOutKneeLamb is battling left knee soreness and will not play for the Pacers.
Goga BitadzeCOutAnkleBitadze is dealing with a sprained left ankle and will not suit up for the Pacers.
Doug McDermottSFOutAnkleMcDermott is dealing with a sprained left ankle and will not take the court for the Pacers.
Jakarr SampsonSFOutSuspensionSampson has been suspended 1 game due to an altercation versus San Antonio.

Indiana Pacers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Domantas SabonisC515136201261137120.569130.293460.7303-2474524.440.8
Malcolm BrogdonPG49493522561026110.505370.406330.8612+0413925.938.9
Victor OladipoSG31313320551135100.467270.335340.7423-2373628.733.4
Myles TurnerC4545311371131350.601140.330330.7824+2323416.932.8
T.J. McConnellPG52226847202460.609010.364010.6252+1262714.526.5
Justin HolidaySG5546311142101120.504260.376110.78120222214.024.1
Jeremy LambSG357211042111240.469240.413220.9452+1222219.022.4
Doug McDermottSF4919241341001460.627240.376110.8572+0222020.219.8
T.J. WarrenSF442916411017110.614020.000230.80040232221.616.2
Aaron HolidayPG53617712101240.397130.396110.7832+1141319.712.8
Goga BitadzeC34111531011130.583020.264110.74420131318.012.6
Oshae BrissettPF6111720110230.733120.333120.7271+11131315.112.3
Edmond SumnerSG421515721101230.606120.368110.8002-1121120.19.9
Jakarr SampsonSF1908320000120.500000.286110.7221+47720.46.3
Kelan MartinPF1906210000110.429010.263001.0001+45516.54.6
Cassius StanleySG1503110000010.308000.167000.8001-12226.31.6
Brian BowenPF502100000010.333000.000001.0000-3117.30.9

Indiana Pacers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Malcolm BrogdonPG773524870026120.531370.373340.8213-3474425.944.4
Domantas SabonisC6634191461136120.528140.286440.8463-4484624.443.5
Caris LevertSG773323532127120.565270.261450.8793-1424228.238.0
T.J. McConnellPG70261146202460.775110.500010.7502-1282814.328.5
Myles TurnerC11349112001140.250150.200460.6673-11262415.923.5
Jeremy LambSG6020841110240.458130.368110.8572+3191916.519.7
Goga BitadzeC5014651021120.333130.357111.0002-2181818.918.9
Justin HolidaySG7729532110120.364160.256000.0001-1161710.518.3
Oshae BrissettPF4116931111340.714120.375230.7271+11181813.416.6
Doug McDermottSF30171141101460.667120.286111.0001-5181722.115.3
Edmond SumnerSG7622911111340.613120.357220.8572+3161515.413.8
Aaron HolidayPG7017811101130.250230.500111.0001+2141318.813.8
Kelan MartinPF208321000230.600020.000000.0002+57610.15.2
Cassius StanleySG101200000111.000000.000000.0000+22253.01.6
Brian BowenPF101000000000.000000.000000.0000+2000.00.0

Indiana Pacers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Malcolm BrogdonPG993424760015100.511380.429340.8112-3464225.345.1
Domantas SabonisC9934201361036110.563130.296560.7743-4474524.341.9
Caris LevertSG13133320542126120.527260.267340.8373-5383826.134.2
Myles TurnerC66321171132240.500240.346230.7654-6293115.430.4
T.J. McConnellPG130271237202570.711010.455110.7782+3302915.928.4
Jeremy LambSG10019841111240.439130.313110.9292+3202118.120.8
Goga BitadzeC11114752021230.571120.346110.80020202020.720.8
Justin HolidaySG131328732111120.333260.324010.5712-6181813.119.8
Doug McDermottSF83201131101350.649240.387111.0001-5191720.417.4
Edmond SumnerSG1310221021111350.631120.333220.8282+0171717.714.9
Aaron HolidayPG13016912101140.400230.571120.8951+3151518.714.8
Oshae BrissettPF6111720110230.733120.333120.7271+11131315.112.3
Jakarr SampsonSF5011630010240.500010.333120.6002+7111129.29.2
Kelan MartinPF6010421000120.546120.300001.0001+79815.48.6
Cassius StanleySG402110000010.333000.000000.0000+11127.80.8
Brian BowenPF302000000000.000000.000000.0000+0005.40.3

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Malcolm BrogdonPG3419.95.26.30.80.22.25.210.20.5052.36.10.3852.53.00.8402.036.4
Caris LevertSG3219.74.74.61.50.52.35.511.10.4892.05.80.3422.83.70.7692.033.3
T.J. McConnellPG2711.53.76.51.90.32.23.96.60.5870.92.70.3401.01.40.7081.729.8
Justin HolidaySG3111.33.61.51.40.50.81.53.00.4962.46.30.3771.21.60.7752.225.0
Aaron HolidayPG156.21.21.60.50.20.81.43.30.4210.92.20.3860.91.10.7811.210.9
Edmond SumnerSG156.61.51.10.40.11.01.83.10.5820.72.00.3481.01.30.7541.49.5
Oshae BrissettPF31.10.50.20.10.10.10.30.50.5950.10.30.3500.20.20.7580.22.5
Kelan MartinPF20.90.40.10.10.10.10.20.40.5600.10.30.3230.20.20.8230.22.0
Cassius StanleySG10.30.10.00.00.00.00.10.10.4630.00.10.3450.00.00.8180.10.4
Brian BowenPF00.20.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.5270.00.00.3500.00.00.7430.00.3

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Domantas SabonisC3419.411.96.11.00.53.26.711.70.5680.72.30.2974.05.50.7343.340.8
Goga BitadzeC1016.29.12.41.03.41.95.18.70.5851.13.90.2922.73.60.7435.339.9
T.J. McConnellPG2715.14.98.62.50.42.95.18.70.5871.23.50.3401.31.90.7082.339.3
Malcolm BrogdonPG3420.95.56.60.90.22.35.410.80.5052.56.40.3852.63.10.8402.138.4
Myles TurnerC3014.78.11.41.03.51.73.76.30.5831.54.50.3422.83.60.7743.937.5
Caris LevertSG3222.15.25.21.70.52.66.112.50.4892.26.50.3423.24.10.7692.337.2
Jeremy LambSG2016.76.02.41.60.91.13.47.10.4732.46.00.4002.83.30.8613.334.9
T.J. WarrenSF3422.65.21.71.30.51.47.412.20.6061.84.50.4012.43.00.7933.432.3
Jakarr SampsonSF317.17.51.71.10.91.54.88.90.5431.74.70.3542.53.20.7804.531.7
Oshae BrissettPF315.47.92.41.11.02.04.47.50.5951.43.90.3502.43.20.7583.531.5
Kelan MartinPF215.17.72.41.10.92.23.76.60.5601.75.40.3232.53.10.8233.531.0
Cassius StanleySG116.86.12.60.90.81.73.98.30.4632.26.50.3452.42.90.8183.730.8
Brian BowenPF014.28.42.10.90.91.74.07.60.5271.43.90.3502.22.90.7433.730.2
Justin HolidaySG3113.44.21.81.70.60.91.83.60.4962.87.40.3771.51.90.7752.629.7
Doug McDermottSF2319.15.12.10.50.11.25.08.00.6172.46.50.3722.02.40.8332.729.1
Aaron HolidayPG1514.52.93.81.30.41.93.27.60.4212.05.20.3862.02.60.7812.926.0
Edmond SumnerSG1516.33.72.61.00.42.44.47.50.5821.74.90.3482.53.30.7543.523.9

Indiana Pacers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1437.236.4115
SG1134.031.8108
SF1528.727.6111
PF1134.032.7104
C1145.545.1123

Player data for maintained by | Updated: