Indiana Pacers
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Indiana Pacers Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Nazareth Mitrou-LongSGOutAnkleMitrou-Long has been sidelined with a right ankle sprain, and it is undetermined when he will return to action.
Victor OladipoSGOutKneeOladipo is recovering from a ruptured quadriceps tendon in his right knee that cost him most of the 2018-19 season. He is lining up to make his season debut Jan. 29 versus the Bulls.

Indiana Pacers Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Domantas SabonisC383834181341137130.553010.250350.7283+5444223.638.3
Malcolm BrogdonPG29293118571035100.487140.339440.9232+3373526.933.3
Myles TurnerC3333301361121360.541250.345230.7503+1282918.927.7
Jeremy LambSG3030291352111470.500140.336230.8572+2272620.225.1
T.J. WarrenSF41413218411016110.547130.366330.8083+2292822.523.5
Aaron HolidayPG3918241024101250.425240.408110.8652+3222021.121.0
Justin HolidaySG41225832111120.432240.408110.8182+0191813.220.8
T.J. McConnellPG39119735101360.518000.364110.7601+0191918.518.3
Doug McDermottSF410211031001240.493240.434110.8182+2161519.316.0
Nazareth Mitrou-LongSG3014522001120.800140.182000.0000+12131217.012.0
Edmond SumnerPG15215522101230.489120.318110.7272-2121219.311.3
Jakarr SampsonSF13815530111230.737010.200010.2502+3111112.49.8
Goga BitadzeC3229321011120.567010.191110.7201+48914.88.1
TJ LeafPF2118330000120.431010.357010.6001+18818.37.5
Alize JohnsonPF1104220000110.500000.000010.6671+14417.93.3
Brian BowenPF303100000010.333000.000000.0000+22219.61.4

Indiana Pacers Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Domantas SabonisC5535221351029130.688010.000450.8083+2494722.843.3
Malcolm BrogdonPG223221781025120.435250.400560.8331+3434029.039.8
Myles TurnerC66311482121460.553150.250450.8213-2333320.731.1
T.J. WarrenSF663218521126120.551120.308340.6923-2313124.325.3
Justin HolidaySG60261232101120.385350.594110.75020222015.125.3
Jeremy LambSG6625962101260.424130.316110.8333-2212117.920.6
Aaron HolidayPG6326925102260.368130.316220.8182+4212019.818.9
T.J. McConnellPG6120525101240.522001.000000.0001-1161613.115.8
Edmond SumnerPG4019822101240.563120.429111.0002+4151416.914.3
Doug McDermottSF6019921000240.520140.292110.8571+6151421.713.8
Jakarr SampsonSF319420000221.000000.000000.0000+88910.18.1
Goga BitadzeC506220001110.714000.000001.0000+75525.64.3
Alize JohnsonPF103100000010.000000.000120.5000+71131.6-0.5

Indiana Pacers Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Domantas SabonisC121234181351127120.581010.333350.6362+2464423.241.4
Myles TurnerC1313291572021360.595250.355340.78920313020.330.0
T.J. WarrenSF13133218521116110.573130.357340.7833-1313123.227.0
Jeremy LambSG1111281252101360.424240.410230.9262+1262518.925.4
Malcolm BrogdonPG552713470024100.360140.263330.8752-1302729.625.3
Aaron HolidayPG139281226102370.393240.420220.9093+2262419.925.0
Justin HolidaySG13026922111120.333250.462110.8752-2181713.420.6
T.J. McConnellPG13121736102350.529010.500110.5831-3201916.918.7
Doug McDermottSF130201021000240.563250.367110.90910161521.215.6
Edmond SumnerPG10015522101130.467120.353110.8332+1121218.112.0
Jakarr SampsonSF418430000221.000000.000000.0001+6889.78.1
Goga BitadzeC1107220001120.688010.000010.6671+06621.05.0
Alize JohnsonPF203320000120.667000.000110.5000+55526.33.6
TJ LeafPF404100000010.250010.000010.5000-51125.30.2

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Domantas SabonisC3418.112.94.20.80.52.76.812.40.5510.41.40.3113.34.70.6934.037.4
Myles TurnerC3013.26.91.40.92.41.23.46.50.5251.43.70.3622.43.20.7552.731.4
Victor OladipoSG2812.24.24.71.50.21.93.07.30.4071.64.70.3441.52.00.7562.227.2
Jeremy LambSG2914.15.22.41.20.51.23.67.40.4881.54.20.3482.52.80.8791.926.9
Malcolm BrogdonPG2413.43.64.30.70.11.53.67.30.4951.33.30.3772.42.70.8881.524.3
T.J. WarrenSF3217.13.91.51.00.51.35.510.30.5321.33.60.3632.32.90.7922.523.9
Aaron HolidayPG2410.52.23.80.80.31.42.35.30.4271.53.90.4011.31.60.8012.121.1
T.J. McConnellPG198.72.64.60.90.21.32.95.70.5180.72.00.3450.81.10.7531.220.4
T.J. McConnellPG198.72.64.60.90.21.32.95.70.5180.72.00.3450.81.10.7531.220.4
Justin HolidaySG258.53.11.41.00.40.91.43.10.4551.64.20.3751.01.20.8161.818.6
Doug McDermottSF209.42.51.20.30.10.72.03.80.5211.53.60.4131.01.20.8031.715.3
Edmond SumnerPG135.01.61.50.60.20.61.32.70.4730.61.70.3220.81.00.7631.310.6
Goga BitadzeC72.91.60.30.10.60.41.01.70.5710.10.40.2960.60.80.7141.06.2
Jakarr SampsonSF62.61.10.30.20.10.20.81.30.6080.20.70.3410.30.50.7350.64.9
Nazareth Mitrou-LongSG41.70.60.50.10.10.20.40.80.5080.20.80.3060.20.30.8180.33.6
TJ LeafPF31.50.90.10.10.10.10.51.00.5450.10.30.3400.20.30.6670.33.0
Alize JohnsonPF10.40.30.10.00.00.00.10.20.5010.00.10.3490.10.10.7350.11.0
Brian BowenPF10.40.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5290.00.10.3360.10.10.7430.10.6

Indiana Pacers Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Domantas SabonisC3419.113.64.50.90.52.87.213.00.5510.41.40.3113.44.90.6934.239.7
Myles TurnerC3015.98.41.71.12.91.54.17.80.5251.64.50.3622.93.80.7553.338.0
T.J. McConnellPG1916.24.98.51.60.32.45.510.50.5181.33.60.3451.62.10.7532.237.4
T.J. McConnellPG1916.24.98.51.60.32.45.510.50.5181.33.60.3451.62.10.7532.237.4
Malcolm BrogdonPG2420.45.46.61.10.22.35.511.10.4951.95.10.3773.64.10.8882.337.3
Victor OladipoSG2816.05.46.11.90.32.53.99.50.4072.16.10.3442.02.60.7562.835.2
Jeremy LambSG2917.56.53.01.50.71.54.59.20.4881.85.30.3483.13.50.8792.333.9
TJ LeafPF316.29.41.41.01.20.85.510.20.5451.13.30.3401.82.70.6672.833.7
Alize JohnsonPF114.99.51.90.81.01.54.38.50.5011.33.80.3492.43.30.7353.831.9
Aaron HolidayPG2415.73.45.81.20.42.13.48.00.4272.35.80.4011.92.40.8013.131.8
Goga BitadzeC714.28.01.60.53.12.04.88.50.5710.62.10.2962.73.70.7144.931.5
Brian BowenPF115.08.32.20.91.21.84.38.20.5291.34.00.3362.33.10.7433.631.3
Jakarr SampsonSF616.07.01.61.10.91.34.77.80.6081.54.40.3412.12.80.7353.430.3
Edmond SumnerPG1313.74.34.01.70.71.73.57.40.4731.54.70.3222.12.70.7633.629.2
Nazareth Mitrou-LongSG414.24.73.81.00.51.93.26.30.5081.96.30.3062.02.40.8182.727.9
T.J. WarrenSF3219.24.41.71.20.61.56.111.50.5321.54.00.3632.63.30.7922.827.1
Doug McDermottSF2016.64.42.10.50.31.33.56.80.5212.66.30.4131.72.20.8032.927.1
Justin HolidaySG2512.34.42.01.50.61.32.14.50.4552.36.00.3751.41.80.8162.526.9

Indiana Pacers Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG2134.031.497
SG930.930.1104
SF1131.530.099
PF1426.225.784
C1027.927.2106