Washington Wizards
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Washington Wizards Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Troy BrownSFOutCalfBrown is sidelined with a left calf strain, and he is not expected to make his season debut until at least the beginning of December.
John WallPGOutAchillesWall has undergone surgery to repair a ruptured left Achilles tendon and is expected to miss the entire 2019-20 season.
Isaiah ThomasPGOutThumbThomas underwent surgery to fix a ruptured radial collateral ligament in his left thumb. He will not suit up against the Mavericks on Wednesday.
C.J. MilesSFOutFootMiles will spend an undetermined length of time away from the court while he recuperates from a stress fracture in his left foot.
Ian MahinmiCOutAchillesMahinmi suffered a strained right Achilles tendon. He is expected to be sidelined for at least six weeks.
Moritz WagnerPFProbableBackWagner is nursing a sore back, but it is projected that he will be ready for Wednesday's game versus the Mavericks.

Washington Wizards Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Washington Wizards Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Washington Wizards Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Washington Wizards Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Bradley BealSG3724.84.95.51.50.72.76.512.00.5452.57.10.3524.35.30.8062.740.2
John WallPG3419.63.78.21.50.73.65.711.40.4991.65.10.3173.44.70.7202.235.7
Thomas BryantC2512.47.51.40.41.11.04.56.80.6670.51.50.3321.92.40.7722.225.6
Davis BertansSF239.33.61.50.50.50.71.32.50.5161.94.50.4191.11.30.8291.920.4
Ish SmithPG218.82.63.60.50.21.12.76.00.4590.82.30.3341.11.50.7421.817.5
Troy BrownSF207.43.71.80.60.20.82.04.30.4720.82.30.3411.11.40.7301.615.8
Rui HachimuraPF209.03.40.60.40.41.32.74.80.5510.82.30.3441.31.90.7212.213.2
C.J. MilesSF166.51.80.70.50.30.61.12.40.4461.23.40.3370.91.10.8161.411.7
Chasson RandlePG145.31.31.90.50.10.81.12.30.4610.82.00.3870.81.10.7391.510.8
Jalen JonesSF135.12.10.70.50.20.51.12.30.4960.61.80.3621.01.30.7501.310.1
Jordan McRaeSG104.61.20.90.40.20.41.32.50.5200.51.40.3310.70.80.8000.88.3
Moritz WagnerPF104.72.00.60.30.30.91.22.30.5290.51.50.3160.91.10.7991.38.0
Sam DekkerSF93.61.50.60.40.10.31.12.10.5250.30.90.3420.50.60.7040.67.1
Justin AndersonSG93.41.40.60.30.20.40.81.50.4950.51.40.3270.50.60.7710.87.0
Isaiah ThomasPG73.60.61.10.20.00.70.92.00.4390.41.30.3180.60.80.7510.65.1
Jonathon SimmonsSF82.70.90.90.20.10.50.71.60.4330.30.80.3000.50.70.7610.65.0
Chris ChiozzaPG41.70.50.60.10.00.20.40.90.4620.20.60.3560.30.40.7980.33.3
Ian MahinmiC31.10.90.20.20.10.20.40.70.5490.00.10.2850.30.40.6880.52.9
Isaac BongaPG31.20.50.50.20.00.20.30.70.3990.10.40.3030.20.30.7510.32.8
Admiral SchofieldPG10.50.10.20.00.00.10.10.30.4900.10.20.3510.10.10.7980.10.8
Phil BoothPG10.50.10.20.00.00.10.10.30.4900.10.20.3510.10.10.7980.10.8
Justin RobinsonPG10.50.10.20.00.00.10.10.30.4900.10.20.3510.10.10.7980.10.8
Garrison MathewsPG10.50.10.20.00.00.10.10.30.4900.10.20.3510.10.10.7980.10.8
Anzejs PasecniksC10.50.30.10.00.00.10.20.30.5740.00.00.3390.10.10.7100.10.7

Washington Wizards Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Bradley BealSG3724.54.85.41.50.72.76.511.80.5452.57.00.3524.25.20.8062.739.6
John WallPG3420.73.98.71.60.83.86.012.00.4991.75.40.3173.65.00.7202.338.1
Thomas BryantC2518.111.02.10.61.61.46.69.90.6670.72.20.3322.73.50.7723.237.7
Anzejs PasecniksC116.211.42.71.01.62.05.810.20.5740.51.60.3393.04.20.7104.336.9
Davis BertansSF2314.65.62.40.90.81.02.03.90.5163.07.00.4191.72.10.8293.032.6
Garrison MathewsPG115.94.75.61.20.42.14.18.30.4901.85.00.3512.53.10.7982.932.1
Justin RobinsonPG115.94.75.61.20.42.14.18.30.4901.85.00.3512.53.10.7982.932.1
Phil BoothPG115.94.75.61.20.42.14.18.30.4901.85.00.3512.53.10.7982.932.1
Admiral SchofieldPG115.94.75.61.20.42.14.18.30.4901.85.00.3512.53.10.7982.932.1
Isaac BongaPG313.35.75.31.80.62.13.28.00.3991.44.70.3032.63.50.7512.932.0
Chris ChiozzaPG415.34.75.61.20.42.13.78.00.4621.85.10.3562.53.10.7982.931.7
Ish SmithPG2115.44.56.30.90.31.94.810.40.4591.34.00.3341.92.50.7423.130.5
Ian MahinmiC312.49.61.71.81.11.94.27.70.5490.41.40.2852.84.00.6885.330.4
Jordan McRaeSG1017.04.43.51.30.61.74.79.10.5201.75.00.3312.53.10.8002.929.6
Justin AndersonSG914.25.92.31.40.81.73.16.40.4952.06.00.3272.02.60.7713.429.2
Sam DekkerSF914.56.12.41.70.41.24.48.30.5251.33.80.3421.82.60.7042.329.1
Troy BrownSF2013.46.73.31.10.31.43.77.80.4721.44.10.3411.92.60.7302.828.6
Chasson RandlePG1414.03.35.01.30.22.12.86.10.4612.15.30.3872.22.90.7393.928.1
Jalen JonesSF1314.45.82.01.30.51.53.16.30.4961.85.00.3622.73.60.7503.627.6
Isaiah ThomasPG717.92.85.61.10.23.34.39.80.4392.16.70.3182.93.90.7513.227.1
Moritz WagnerPF1016.36.82.00.91.13.24.17.80.5291.75.20.3163.13.90.7994.427.0
C.J. MilesSF1614.84.01.71.20.61.32.45.40.4462.67.80.3372.12.60.8163.226.8
Jonathon SimmonsSF812.74.44.41.00.52.23.37.70.4331.23.90.3002.43.20.7613.124.7
Rui HachimuraPF2016.26.11.10.70.72.34.88.70.5511.44.10.3442.43.30.7214.023.6

Washington Wizards Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV