Washington Wizards
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Washington Wizards Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Jodie MeeksSGOutSuspensionMeeks has been suspended 25 games for violating the NBA's Anti-Drug program. He will not be available to participate in the playoffs and the suspension will carry over into the 2018-19 season.

Washington Wizards Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
John WallPG414134194101145120.438240.371460.7262+3434328.738.0
Bradley BealSG82823623451036120.507270.376450.7912+2393827.534.2
Otto PorterSF7777321562211470.537240.441120.8282+4313118.831.1
Markieff MorrisPF7373271262112470.529130.367120.8203+1242420.221.9
Kelly Oubre Jr.SF8111281251101250.456250.342230.8203-1232320.021.5
Marcin GortatC828225882111470.518000.000120.6752+2232315.920.7
Tomas SatoranskyPG733023734101240.544110.465110.7812+2191914.118.9
Mike ScottPF76119931001350.582120.405110.65820161520.013.6
Tim FrazierPG591114323101120.440010.304010.76720121212.712.5
Devin RobinsonSF1013250100130.333000.000000.0002+1010119.211.1
Ian MahinmiC77015541111230.563000.000120.7033+2131315.810.6
Jodie MeeksSG77015621001120.465130.343120.8631-2111118.710.5
Ramon SessionsPG28314513101130.378010.308220.7721-4121119.510.3
Jason SmithPF3329320001130.494010.125110.9051-27722.15.7
Chris McCulloughPF1905210000120.500000.125110.6430+15527.24.3

Washington Wizards Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
John WallPG1136297123375110.455450.800790.7785+3676731.867.1
Bradley BealSG333821441036120.472260.263570.7503-2343326.525.7
Kelly Oubre Jr.SF31291142203140.154360.444221.0003-7232220.122.6
Tomas SatoranskyPG3231964001460.579120.333000.0001-3242312.822.4
Otto PorterSF22261162102360.500230.600110.5003+2242218.721.9
Marcin GortatC3328692011370.400000.000110.7502-1212113.619.7
Jodie MeeksSG20151111000130.200360.546120.5002-5161522.217.4
Markieff MorrisPF33221152001260.316150.286340.7272-5212029.117.0
Mike ScottPF30221062001470.550030.111130.5002+4212022.216.3
Tim FrazierPG3010222201120.286001.000000.0001+111129.811.9
Devin RobinsonSF1013250100130.333000.000000.0002+1010119.211.1
Ian MahinmiC2019370002140.250000.000120.5003+8111014.07.0
Ramon SessionsPG102302000111.000000.000111.0000+16637.56.3
Jason SmithPF205310010111.000010.000111.0001-65511.34.3

Washington Wizards Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
John WallPG4435205132165110.432250.474450.8003-3494730.544.7
Bradley BealSG11113619441034100.457370.380330.8112-2343324.930.7
Otto PorterSF1010281462111360.557240.537110.72720292819.929.2
Tomas SatoranskyPG11729855102350.536110.533111.00020232313.023.4
Markieff MorrisPF1111261253112470.520130.306120.8332-3252523.822.1
Marcin GortatC111124882011470.520000.000110.7332+1232316.020.7
Kelly Oubre Jr.SF111271142111260.417150.220340.7003-5232322.319.5
Mike ScottPF110211042001360.508130.393110.6152+1191820.516.3
Ramon SessionsPG8011513001120.563010.400220.7900-3121215.211.2
Devin RobinsonSF1013250100130.333000.000000.0002+1010119.211.1
Jodie MeeksSG10011611000120.444130.482110.7501-410917.110.3
Tim FrazierPG609222100120.333000.500000.5001+1889.38.5
Ian MahinmiC9014441002240.471000.000010.5002+0111119.58.5
Jason SmithPF508420000120.636010.000111.0001-107717.25.2

Washington Wizards Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
John WallPG3611.04.07.31.40.43.02.34.40.5271.33.80.3502.43.00.7973.029.6
Bradley BealSG3411.23.22.50.90.31.51.62.50.6381.95.50.3502.32.80.8052.821.8
Marcin GortatC3010.57.51.20.50.91.34.07.00.5680.30.90.3001.72.50.6862.521.8
Otto PorterSF329.74.41.91.00.41.21.72.70.6261.44.00.3502.12.70.7922.721.4
Markieff MorrisPF3210.45.61.70.80.61.42.85.40.5170.92.60.3502.12.70.7712.721.3
Ramon SessionsPG246.92.23.30.60.11.41.42.60.5160.92.50.3501.62.00.7922.015.3
Ian MahinmiC185.63.70.70.40.60.72.13.60.5750.20.50.3001.01.50.6731.512.1
Kelly Oubre Jr.SF205.52.51.10.50.20.81.01.80.5570.72.10.3501.31.70.7721.711.4
Tim FrazierPG123.41.21.80.40.10.80.61.20.5360.51.30.3500.81.00.7931.08.4
Tomas SatoranskyPG51.40.50.80.20.00.30.30.50.5420.20.60.3500.30.40.7970.43.7
Ty LawsonPG51.40.50.80.20.00.30.30.50.5420.20.60.3500.30.40.7970.43.7
Chris McCulloughPF51.60.90.30.10.10.20.40.80.5270.10.40.3500.30.40.7630.43.4
Mike ScottPF51.60.90.30.10.10.20.40.80.5270.10.40.3500.30.40.7630.43.4
Jason SmithPF51.60.90.30.10.10.20.40.80.5270.10.40.3500.30.40.7630.43.4
Devin RobinsonSF51.40.70.30.10.10.20.30.50.5750.20.50.3500.30.40.7820.43.1
Jodie MeeksSG51.50.50.30.10.00.20.20.40.5870.20.70.3500.30.40.8070.42.7

Washington Wizards Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
John WallPG3611.04.07.31.40.43.02.34.40.5271.33.80.3502.43.00.7973.029.6
Marcin GortatC3012.69.01.40.61.01.64.88.40.5680.31.10.3002.13.00.6863.025.8
Tomas SatoranskyPG510.43.75.51.10.32.41.93.50.5421.44.00.3502.43.00.7973.025.4
Ty LawsonPG510.43.75.51.10.32.41.93.50.5421.44.00.3502.43.00.7973.025.4
Tim FrazierPG1210.13.65.41.10.22.31.93.50.5361.43.90.3502.43.00.7933.024.7
Chris McCulloughPF511.36.42.00.80.81.53.05.60.5271.03.00.3502.33.00.7633.024.4
Jason SmithPF511.36.42.00.80.81.53.05.60.5271.03.00.3502.33.00.7633.024.4
Mike ScottPF511.36.42.00.80.81.53.05.60.5271.03.00.3502.33.00.7633.024.4
Otto PorterSF3211.04.92.11.10.51.41.93.10.6261.64.50.3502.43.00.7923.024.0
Markieff MorrisPF3211.76.31.90.90.71.63.26.10.5171.02.90.3502.33.00.7713.023.9
Ian MahinmiC1811.27.51.30.71.11.54.17.10.5750.31.10.3002.03.00.6733.023.3
Ramon SessionsPG2410.33.34.91.00.22.12.03.90.5161.33.80.3502.43.00.7923.023.3
Bradley BealSG3411.93.42.61.00.31.61.72.60.6382.05.80.3502.43.00.8053.023.1
Devin RobinsonSF510.24.72.31.00.51.51.93.30.5751.43.90.3502.43.00.7823.022.5
Jodie MeeksSG510.63.42.50.90.31.61.62.80.5871.74.70.3502.43.00.8073.020.8
Kelly Oubre Jr.SF209.84.42.00.90.41.41.83.30.5571.33.70.3502.33.00.7723.020.5

Washington Wizards Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1226.725.884
SG829.128.9103
SF1525.325.5113
PF927.126.991
C836.636.6116