Washington Wizards
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Washington Wizards Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Rui HachimuraPFOutKneeHachimura is battling left knee soreness and will not take the court for the Wizards.
Thomas BryantCOutAchillesBryant suffered a left torn ACL, meaning he will miss the remainder of the 2020-21 season.
Deni AvdijaSFOutAnkleAvdija will miss the remainder of the 2021 season after suffering a fractured ankle.

Washington Wizards Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Russell WestbrookPG4848352211111057150.480140.313460.6263-3555131.446.6
Bradley BealSG45453531551039160.543260.340780.9022-2484534.338.6
Thomas BryantC1010271462011570.714120.429220.6673-2272715.725.0
Davis BertansSF404241131101010.460370.402220.8783+0201816.722.3
Rui HachimuraPF4343311361101480.508120.317230.7802-3242317.620.6
Ish SmithPG27020634101250.467010.393010.5711+0181815.217.8
Deni AvdijaSF492923651101130.560130.340110.6913-1171611.217.2
Raul NetoPG49821822101240.498130.372110.8522-1171716.116.6
Jordan BellPF4117451111240.412010.000000.0001-12141514.414.4
Robin LopezC53820941011350.652000.250120.70520161615.613.4
Garrison MathewsPG472118620000010.469130.397120.9002-3101011.111.1
Troy Brown Jr.SF31015531001120.563120.302110.7372+0111015.310.8
Isaac BongaSF35711221001110.531010.279000.8332-16610.26.3
Cassius WinstonPG1505211000010.385010.462000.8331-64419.24.7
Anthony GillPF1815120000010.556010.167000.8001-34410.63.9

Washington Wizards Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Russell WestbrookPG77372215122058150.505130.227460.6673+5625729.053.3
Bradley BealSG663630551039170.500270.282890.8852+1454234.334.3
Davis BertansSF40261351111010.500370.448331.0003+5242214.127.6
Daniel GaffordPF60201271121580.604000.000340.5772+6272922.124.7
Ish SmithPG7020833001350.541110.833111.0002+3191815.118.0
Raul NetoPG7219921101240.600120.500111.0001+3171611.716.6
Deni AvdijaSF7722441110120.400120.333110.7002-315158.816.1
Rui HachimuraPF6632951102490.431020.200120.6002-2181816.213.4
Jordan BellPF1016430200240.500000.000000.0001+6121410.312.7
Alex LenC7714741012340.613000.500120.6671-3151522.512.0
Robin LopezC7016831001450.711000.000110.7141+4141316.910.3
Chandler HutchisonSF1013512000230.667000.000120.5000-59912.78.2
Isaac BongaSF5010311000110.667010.167001.0001+56612.55.3
Anthony GillPF204310000110.500111.000111.0001-14419.64.2
Garrison MathewsPG7011211000000.000020.154111.0001-5449.53.8
Cassius WinstonPG205410000230.600010.000110.5001-45536.32.9

Washington Wizards Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Russell WestbrookPG1313372315121058160.498140.313450.6673+2625730.254.3
Bradley BealSG883428451038150.500260.367670.8892+5434033.234.8
Davis BertansSF72241441101000.667480.482221.0002+5252318.229.1
Daniel GaffordPF80181260121580.639000.000240.6132+4272823.124.1
Deni AvdijaSF131327761100230.488130.359120.7002-3201910.520.9
Ish SmithPG10020833001360.483110.750111.0002-1181716.717.2
Raul NetoPG133211022101350.556130.389110.9172+1171716.216.4
Rui HachimuraPF10103312511025100.471020.133120.6842+1222118.415.7
Robin LopezC130191031011460.764000.000110.7221+4161615.813.1
Alex LenC131317851011360.568000.333120.5462-2161620.812.8
Jordan BellPF1016430200240.500000.000000.0001+6121410.312.7
Chandler HutchisonSF5018641101250.435010.286110.6671-3121218.29.4
Garrison MathewsPG13117311000000.500130.344111.0002-4658.36.3
Isaac BongaSF808211001110.625010.125001.0001+35515.14.4
Anthony GillPF505220000010.400010.250001.0002-34416.23.8
Cassius WinstonPG604200000120.444010.333110.7501-33327.72.0

Washington Wizards Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Russell WestbrookPG3523.710.110.01.30.34.87.915.90.5001.34.00.3263.96.00.6552.945.8
Bradley BealSG3529.94.14.71.30.43.28.115.10.5322.46.80.3606.57.30.8792.238.1
Davis BertansSF2311.83.01.10.50.40.81.12.30.4882.76.50.4091.61.90.8452.121.7
Ish SmithPG208.12.83.90.70.31.12.55.20.4720.82.00.3840.91.10.7401.319.1
Garrison MathewsPG207.92.11.80.70.20.81.32.70.4851.33.40.3861.41.60.8611.815.8
Raul NetoPG218.32.22.20.80.11.12.14.40.4851.02.70.3621.21.40.8121.715.3
Alex LenC156.54.20.80.21.11.12.43.90.6200.20.70.3181.11.60.6471.913.9
Robin LopezC208.93.50.90.30.71.23.35.30.6320.30.90.3461.41.90.7152.013.8
Daniel GaffordPF126.02.80.40.31.00.71.93.00.6460.51.30.3570.81.30.6341.612.2
Jordan BellPF93.32.10.50.30.30.51.01.80.5160.30.90.3550.50.70.7130.87.6
Isaac BongaSF61.81.00.40.20.10.30.40.80.5230.20.70.3100.30.40.8060.74.1
Chandler HutchisonSF41.80.90.20.20.00.20.51.10.4760.20.50.3330.30.40.6480.43.3
Anthony GillPF20.70.50.10.10.10.10.20.40.5540.10.20.3160.10.10.7400.21.9
Cassius WinstonPG20.80.20.30.10.00.10.20.40.4740.10.30.3910.10.10.8100.21.7

Washington Wizards Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Russell WestbrookPG3524.110.310.21.40.34.98.116.10.5001.34.00.3264.06.10.6552.946.8
Bradley BealSG3531.04.24.91.40.43.38.415.70.5322.57.00.3606.77.60.8792.339.6
Daniel GaffordPF1218.48.61.21.13.22.25.89.00.6461.44.00.3572.53.90.6344.938.2
Thomas BryantC2518.99.82.00.91.61.46.49.70.6561.12.80.4072.83.80.7273.738.1
Alex LenC1516.110.52.00.62.72.76.09.60.6200.51.70.3182.64.10.6474.734.9
Ish SmithPG2014.75.17.21.20.62.14.59.50.4721.43.60.3841.52.10.7402.434.7
Davis BertansSF2318.54.61.70.80.61.31.83.60.4884.210.20.4092.63.00.8453.333.7
Jordan BellPF913.98.82.31.11.12.04.07.80.5161.33.70.3552.02.80.7133.431.4
Anthony GillPF213.68.72.21.11.01.83.86.90.5541.34.10.3162.12.80.7403.731.0
Cassius WinstonPG215.44.44.81.00.41.83.47.10.4742.25.50.3912.22.80.8103.031.0
Garrison MathewsPG2014.33.83.31.20.31.42.34.80.4852.46.20.3862.52.80.8613.328.4
Chandler HutchisonSF414.87.51.71.80.31.84.28.90.4761.44.20.3332.23.40.6483.328.3
Raul NetoPG2114.53.83.81.50.11.93.77.60.4851.74.70.3622.02.50.8122.926.7
Deni AvdijaSF2411.87.12.00.80.41.22.74.70.5631.64.80.3371.62.30.7003.726.5
Rui HachimuraPF3215.06.61.71.00.21.54.79.50.4981.03.00.3362.63.30.7922.624.7
Robin LopezC2015.86.31.70.51.22.15.99.30.6320.51.60.3462.43.40.7153.524.7
Isaac BongaSF610.56.02.21.10.61.82.44.70.5231.34.10.3101.82.30.8064.123.9

Washington Wizards Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1036.436.593
SG935.134.4109
SF2527.526.398
PF927.126.881
C1231.230.8132

Player data for maintained by | Updated: