Washington Wizards
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Washington Wizards Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Thomas BryantCOutFootBryant is projected to miss at least three weeks due to a stress reaction in his right foot.
Moritz WagnerPFQuestionableAnkleWagner has been held out of the past two games with a sprained left ankle, and it remains to be seen if he will be available against the 76ers on Thursday.
John WallPGOutAchillesWall has undergone surgery to repair a ruptured left Achilles tendon and is expected to miss the entire 2019-20 season.
C.J. MilesSFOutWristMiles is recovering from surgery to repair ligament damage in his left wrist, and there is currently no timetable for return.
Ian MahinmiCQuestionableAchillesMahinmi has been out all season due to a strained right Achilles tendon, and it is unknown if he will make his season debut Thursday against the 76ers.

Washington Wizards Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Bradley BealSG19193729471037140.544380.347670.8243-3484531.341.8
Davis BertansSF191281452111120.526480.446110.8753-1262516.129.9
Thomas BryantC1818281493011580.611120.286230.7362-6323118.429.3
Rui HachimuraPF19192813621015100.543020.211120.8442-5252419.821.5
Isaiah ThomasPG1814241225002360.475250.410110.8002-5232121.421.4
Moritz WagnerPF170191261112450.698130.432220.8444+3242323.521.4
Ish SmithPG19523834101360.477120.326010.6152+0202016.419.7
Troy BrownSF161121752101250.500020.259110.7861-3191916.118.0
Jordan McRaeSG13018923101250.517130.394120.89520181817.917.5
C.J. MilesSF10016611100120.333140.314220.7501+1131419.113.3
Isaac BongaSF14815431101120.563010.400110.7002+0111114.110.6
Chris ChiozzaPG5010112101010.000010.500000.0001+17811.27.9
Admiral SchofieldPG708310000001.000110.571111.0000+2555.85.7
Justin RobinsonPG403111001010.250001.000000.0000+83311.92.7
Garrison MathewsPG207011001000.000010.000000.0002+5224.81.3

Washington Wizards Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Bradley BealSG773726481037120.541270.362670.8302-5464427.541.2
Davis BertansSF71291652110120.546490.468120.8333-4302816.835.7
Thomas BryantC66281483011590.615010.400230.6002-4302917.426.4
Rui HachimuraPF772914621015100.522130.222220.8572-6262520.122.9
Jordan McRaeSG70231323101360.539240.407220.9292+0242321.422.8
Ish SmithPG7022934101360.488130.333110.8001-3212118.520.7
Isaiah ThomasPG77261224002250.500250.400110.7003-6222020.820.0
Moritz WagnerPF50201052102450.720130.231111.0004-5232122.719.7
Troy BrownSF7619651101350.474010.111110.6672-8171718.214.8
Isaac BongaSF6111321000110.750010.500001.0001+18817.58.9
C.J. MilesSF3013311100120.400020.000120.5711-37820.25.3
Chris ChiozzaPG305001101010.000000.000000.0000+4239.42.2
Justin RobinsonPG101000000000.000000.000000.0000+2000.00.0
Admiral SchofieldPG204010001000.000000.000000.0000+1103.0-0.3

Washington Wizards Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Bradley BealSG12123830481038140.571370.393670.8353-1504729.544.4
Davis BertansSF121291452111120.583480.420110.8672-1292716.832.6
Thomas BryantC1111281483011690.639010.267230.6673-4313018.327.1
Moritz WagnerPF100201362112450.704130.444120.8244+0262522.823.9
Rui HachimuraPF12122814521016100.573020.182220.8083-4262619.522.4
Isaiah ThomasPG1212261225102360.493250.426110.6922-5232119.921.6
Ish SmithPG12021834101360.478120.400010.6671-1202016.819.9
Jordan McRaeSG110191023101350.519130.400120.8822+1201919.518.7
Troy BrownSF121121652101250.474020.222010.6252-6181815.716.7
C.J. MilesSF8015511101020.188130.292120.6671-3111118.710.5
Isaac BongaSF7110321000110.750010.600001.0001+18817.18.1
Chris ChiozzaPG305001101010.000000.000000.0000+4239.42.2
Justin RobinsonPG101000000000.000000.000000.0000+2000.00.0
Admiral SchofieldPG204010001000.000000.000000.0000+1103.0-0.3

Washington Wizards Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Bradley BealSG3625.74.86.41.50.52.96.712.40.5422.67.30.3524.65.60.8222.541.6
John WallPG3317.63.98.21.10.43.55.110.10.5071.65.30.3022.63.30.7812.133.2
Thomas BryantC2713.48.02.00.41.11.14.87.40.6550.61.60.3372.12.70.7642.428.0
Davis BertansSF2511.14.01.60.60.60.71.42.70.5092.45.60.4301.21.40.8222.124.3
Rui HachimuraPF2713.65.31.40.70.21.04.99.10.5390.72.40.2971.72.20.7612.320.9
Ish SmithPG239.43.24.20.70.31.22.96.40.4560.82.40.3311.11.40.7311.720.6
Troy BrownSF217.84.32.10.80.21.02.34.70.4770.82.40.3211.01.40.7311.617.7
Isaiah ThomasPG209.71.43.60.50.11.82.35.00.4471.43.80.3611.11.50.7551.816.1
Moritz WagnerPF178.74.11.10.50.61.72.44.10.5930.82.30.3451.51.80.8052.615.4
Jordan McRaeSG178.12.12.00.60.30.92.24.20.5270.82.30.3541.21.40.8251.514.8
C.J. MilesSF187.41.81.00.70.30.61.22.70.4401.33.70.3521.21.40.8081.513.8
Ian MahinmiC124.53.30.60.60.40.61.63.00.5320.20.50.3100.91.20.6991.810.8
Isaac BongaSF72.41.20.60.30.10.30.61.30.4500.30.90.3280.40.60.7310.75.6
Chris ChiozzaPG31.00.30.40.10.00.20.20.60.4060.10.40.3680.20.20.8080.22.0
Admiral SchofieldPG21.00.30.30.10.00.10.20.50.5160.10.30.3810.10.20.8220.22.0
Garrison MathewsPG10.50.10.20.00.00.10.10.20.4870.10.20.3410.10.10.8080.10.8
Justin RobinsonPG10.20.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.4690.00.10.3670.00.00.8080.00.6

Washington Wizards Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Bradley BealSG3625.64.86.41.50.52.96.712.40.5422.67.30.3524.65.60.8222.541.5
Thomas BryantC2718.210.92.70.61.51.56.510.00.6550.82.20.3372.83.70.7643.238.2
John WallPG3319.24.28.91.20.43.95.611.00.5071.75.80.3022.83.60.7812.335.8
Davis BertansSF2515.95.72.30.80.81.02.03.80.5093.48.00.4301.72.00.8223.134.4
Ian MahinmiC1213.59.91.91.91.21.94.88.90.5320.51.60.3102.53.60.6995.432.7
Jordan McRaeSG1717.74.74.41.30.61.94.89.20.5271.85.10.3542.63.10.8253.332.5
Moritz WagnerPF1718.18.52.41.01.23.65.08.40.5931.74.90.3453.13.80.8055.332.0
Ish SmithPG2314.64.96.51.10.41.94.610.10.4561.33.80.3311.62.30.7312.731.7
Admiral SchofieldPG216.24.54.91.20.42.34.07.70.5162.05.20.3812.32.80.8222.931.1
Chris ChiozzaPG313.94.45.31.40.62.43.07.50.4061.95.10.3682.32.80.8083.130.4
Justin RobinsonPG115.84.85.11.10.42.63.98.30.4691.95.20.3672.32.80.8082.830.2
Garrison MathewsPG115.54.55.11.20.42.43.98.10.4871.85.30.3412.32.80.8083.030.0
Troy BrownSF2113.27.33.51.30.31.73.88.00.4771.34.00.3211.72.40.7312.729.5
Isaiah ThomasPG2017.52.66.50.90.23.24.19.10.4472.56.80.3612.02.70.7553.229.3
Isaac BongaSF712.46.13.01.50.61.63.06.70.4501.44.40.3282.12.80.7313.528.2
C.J. MilesSF1815.23.72.01.40.61.22.45.50.4402.77.60.3522.32.90.8083.128.1
Rui HachimuraPF2718.07.11.91.00.31.46.512.00.5391.03.20.2972.33.00.7613.028.0

Washington Wizards Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1630.629.2108
SG1133.531.7106
SF1434.432.6108
PF1329.729.297
C1338.738.1114