Washington Wizards
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Washington Wizards Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Anthony GillPFOutHealth ProtocolsGill is in health protocols and will not take the court for the Wizards.

Washington Wizards Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kristaps PorzingisC41413322931225100.546250.343670.8273+2434227.439.1
Kyle KuzmaPF47473522841136100.545380.334340.6962+2403727.834.6
Bradley BealSG29293222351137120.558240.371450.8442+2373628.731.9
Monte MorrisPG4242281135101350.526130.399110.8281+2252415.126.1
Delon WrightSG20121734201230.571120.313110.8851-1212213.523.1
Deni AvdijaSF473026963112240.542130.294220.7533+0232315.822.7
Rui HachimuraPF333251351001480.548130.344220.6891-1232122.419.1
Jordan GoodwinPG34319733111240.496120.421110.7502-1181916.719.1
Corey KispertSF4026271031101130.566250.417110.8401+0171613.717.9
Daniel GaffordPF461518851011350.744000.000230.6112+3192015.517.8
Will BartonSG37020833001140.390140.375110.8211-2171618.616.3
Taj GibsonPF30210421001120.585010.200110.7042+28817.27.5
Anthony GillPF35410311000120.741010.118110.8641-1668.75.5
Vernon Carey Jr.PF903010000010.167000.000001.0000-33311.42.6
Johnny DavisSG905110000010.400000.000001.0001-53317.52.2
Isaiah ToddPF403100000001.000010.000000.0000-11117.60.1

Washington Wizards Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kristaps PorzingisC22271784232490.471130.333661.0004+7414326.940.6
Kyle KuzmaPF55362384013590.587390.326340.6821+8423927.437.5
Daniel GaffordPF44261392131570.679000.000460.6524+11343617.432.8
Deni AvdijaSF50301382201460.600130.308350.6803+11313116.529.3
Bradley BealSG553019460125120.424240.450340.7622+4343128.328.6
Delon WrightSG5124944201230.643130.467111.0001+5242412.027.2
Rui HachimuraPF63291561010590.577130.368230.4741+5272619.523.3
Monte MorrisPG44261124100240.643230.462221.0001+5222112.923.2
Corey KispertSF54251132101120.455360.464111.0001+1211915.622.5
Jordan GoodwinPG1015512200030.000111.000221.0000+16141514.016.7
Will BartonSG2012823011130.400230.600221.0000-3161525.516.6
Taj GibsonPF5012332001230.571000.000000.5003+5101013.19.5
Anthony GillPF2011331000120.667000.000111.0002-1884.47.8
Vernon Carey Jr.PF204121100020.000000.000111.0001-55518.94.8

Washington Wizards Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kristaps PorzingisC66302193122490.453250.414770.9323-3414027.138.9
Kyle KuzmaPF10103522841145100.531390.333340.7052+3413729.235.5
Bradley BealSG663019450125120.449240.476340.7922+5343127.028.4
Monte MorrisPG99271335001350.583230.484120.9291+2262416.126.3
Delon WrightSG10123834201230.645120.375111.0001-1232413.325.2
Daniel GaffordPF88241372021570.741000.000340.6184+8282817.025.1
Deni AvdijaSF101261082101350.556120.304230.6563+4262517.323.9
Corey KispertSF108251031101120.368250.442111.0001+1181614.618.8
Rui HachimuraPF113261241001480.524130.286120.5832-2212020.417.2
Will BartonSG4013832001120.556130.500120.8331-2151422.415.2
Jordan GoodwinPG5016512101120.364120.625110.8002+0131314.314.0
Taj GibsonPF8113432001230.565000.000110.5713+4111112.89.8
Anthony GillPF5010521000230.769010.000110.8571-29810.77.5
Vernon Carey Jr.PF304110000010.000000.000111.0001-43412.63.5

Washington Wizards Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kristaps PorzingisC3321.49.52.50.81.41.65.610.20.5461.95.30.3494.65.70.8133.239.7
Bradley BealSG3223.23.64.30.90.42.76.912.60.5491.84.90.3634.04.70.8561.930.8
Kyle KuzmaPF3317.36.33.20.50.62.14.47.90.5582.16.40.3312.12.80.7362.330.0
Delon WrightSG2610.34.04.01.80.41.32.75.20.5161.23.50.3461.41.70.8071.426.9
Monte MorrisPG2811.33.04.80.80.31.02.95.60.5161.43.60.3811.41.70.8001.625.4
Deni AvdijaSF268.35.32.10.80.51.02.14.10.5081.03.20.3001.21.70.7402.620.8
Jordan GoodwinPG208.03.32.80.80.51.02.04.00.4921.02.50.3981.11.40.7771.719.5
Corey KispertSF2610.82.61.30.60.20.72.23.70.5961.74.00.4181.31.60.7771.818.4
Daniel GaffordPF148.14.40.40.41.20.82.53.70.6800.61.70.3541.31.90.6481.616.9
Will BartonSG207.72.72.20.60.31.01.73.80.4331.13.40.3211.11.40.8011.215.8
Kendrick NunnPG94.50.90.80.20.10.51.12.00.5310.61.80.3430.50.60.8660.77.0
Taj GibsonPF51.81.20.20.10.20.10.50.80.6250.20.50.3220.30.40.7750.54.4
Johnny DavisSG21.00.30.10.10.00.10.20.40.4800.10.40.3550.10.20.7810.31.7
Isaiah ToddPF10.40.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5700.00.10.3340.10.10.7760.10.6
Vernon Carey Jr.PF10.20.10.00.00.00.00.10.10.5460.00.10.3340.00.00.7920.10.3

Washington Wizards Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Daniel GaffordPF1421.011.51.11.03.22.06.59.60.6801.64.50.3543.35.00.6484.244.6
Kristaps PorzingisC3323.010.22.70.81.51.76.011.00.5462.05.80.3495.06.10.8133.442.6
Delon WrightSG2614.25.55.52.40.61.83.77.10.5161.74.80.3461.92.30.8071.936.8
Jordan GoodwinPG2014.66.15.11.50.91.93.67.30.4921.84.60.3982.02.60.7773.135.7
Taj GibsonPF514.19.61.61.11.71.14.26.70.6251.23.70.3222.22.80.7753.835.2
Bradley BealSG3226.14.04.91.00.43.07.814.20.5492.05.50.3634.55.20.8562.134.5
Monte MorrisPG2814.73.96.31.00.31.33.87.30.5161.84.70.3811.82.30.8002.132.7
Kyle KuzmaPF3318.66.83.50.60.62.34.88.50.5582.36.90.3312.23.10.7362.532.4
Vernon Carey Jr.PF116.19.71.00.61.42.04.68.50.5461.44.20.3342.63.30.7924.131.3
Deni AvdijaSF2611.77.53.01.10.71.43.05.80.5081.44.50.3001.72.40.7403.729.4
Will BartonSG2013.64.83.91.10.51.82.96.80.4331.96.00.3212.02.50.8012.228.0
Isaiah ToddPF115.57.12.10.01.42.14.17.20.5701.64.70.3342.63.30.7763.327.7
Kendrick NunnPG917.43.63.00.90.21.94.17.70.5312.47.00.3432.02.30.8662.626.9
Anthony GillPF914.16.41.70.90.61.14.16.60.6231.23.70.3142.43.00.7984.226.6
Corey KispertSF2614.73.61.80.80.31.03.15.10.5962.35.50.4181.72.20.7772.525.2
Johnny DavisSG215.35.12.00.90.42.33.36.90.4802.26.10.3552.22.80.7814.224.8

Washington Wizards Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1040.839.1114
SG733.931.4109
SF1530.329.5102
PF828.527.591
C735.634.7108

Player data for maintained by | Updated: