Toronto Raptors
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Toronto Raptors Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Norman PowellSFOutShoulderPowell sustained a subluxation of his left shoulder and will likely need four-to-six weeks to recover.

Toronto Raptors Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kawhi LeonardSF22223526832127140.524250.381670.8592+7474729.942.2
Kyle LowryPG27273414410113350.565260.324230.8362+9383718.739.4
Pascal SiakamPF2827301573111580.678120.346230.7743+8313117.428.6
Serge IbakaPF27182816711126100.619130.292230.8143+7323224.327.6
Danny GreenSG282829941111120.468260.427001.0002+11212113.323.7
Jonas ValanciunasC2810191371011580.612010.286330.8263+4262625.722.4
Fred VanvleetPG24324924101240.476140.343110.7652+3212118.620.3
Delon WrightPG23016622101130.438120.405111.0001-3131215.812.7
OG AnunobySF22320831101240.597140.289010.3532+1141418.012.5
Norman PowellSF11215521101120.550120.409110.7502+2101014.010.3
Chris BoucherPF304420010110.750010.250120.6671+0101043.19.5
C.J. MilesSF22014521001120.429130.274110.7392-410919.49.1
Jordan LoydPG306420000001.000111.000111.0001+57616.27.5
Greg MonroeC1107430001230.543000.000010.4291-39927.97.1
Lorenzo BrownPG1609311001110.522010.227001.0001+17612.46.0
Malachi RichardsonSG1206110001000.333010.267000.6671+22212.11.7

Toronto Raptors Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kawhi LeonardSF773829832127140.547360.442670.8942+6515229.348.9
Kyle LowryPG6636849113130.375270.250110.8752+3313016.531.5
Pascal SiakamPF77331564111580.618120.375330.7503+4323218.329.5
Danny GreenSG7733952111130.500250.432000.0002+10232312.326.0
Serge IbakaPF76301652012590.617130.261230.9443+6282822.623.5
Fred VanvleetPG71231023101230.478240.387110.9002+3202018.520.3
Jonas ValanciunasC71181361011570.640010.200340.8523-1232227.318.1
Delon WrightPG7014412100130.316120.417001.0000-4101015.411.0
Greg MonroeC106440100240.500000.000010.0000+1111231.510.5
OG AnunobySF7016530001120.471130.217010.4001-510919.87.3
C.J. MilesSF7011411001010.500120.313110.8001-17619.26.6
Lorenzo BrownPG201000000000.000000.000000.00010000.00.0

Toronto Raptors Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kawhi LeonardSF12123628932128150.546250.381670.8332+7505130.245.3
Kyle LowryPG1313351159113240.489270.286220.8572+7343317.534.4
Pascal SiakamPF1414321573111580.638120.385330.7663+7333317.730.5
Serge IbakaPF139291562112590.588130.278220.9363+6303023.225.8
Danny GreenSG141430941111130.514250.413000.0003+12202012.822.4
Fred VanvleetPG14324924101240.490240.368110.8751+5212017.021.0
Jonas ValanciunasC145201371012580.654010.182230.8293+4242425.419.5
Delon WrightPG14016522101130.413120.407001.0001-2131316.813.0
Greg MonroeC5011651101350.609000.000110.4291-5141423.911.4
Jordan LoydPG208621001111.000111.000221.0001+410924.310.3
Chris BoucherPF205430010120.667120.333000.0001-191025.810.1
OG AnunobySF11017631001230.500140.263010.2222-4111120.19.6
C.J. MilesSF9012511001110.600130.276110.8891-28720.87.3
Lorenzo BrownPG6010411101120.556120.300001.0001+3889.47.2
Malachi RichardsonSG408220002010.333110.400001.0001+54320.32.8

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG3315.25.08.31.20.42.42.54.90.4992.67.00.3752.43.00.8262.639.5
Kawhi LeonardSF3020.36.72.61.80.71.95.811.10.5221.54.10.3674.25.00.8351.534.5
Pascal SiakamPF2912.35.92.71.00.71.24.36.90.6260.72.20.3191.72.30.7302.926.1
Serge IbakaPF2713.46.61.10.41.21.44.47.60.5741.03.10.3281.72.10.8122.824.5
Danny GreenSG2810.03.81.50.91.11.01.53.40.4312.05.20.3871.01.30.7762.323.4
Fred VanvleetPG2310.22.63.71.00.21.12.04.30.4571.64.10.4011.31.60.7931.822.6
Jonas ValanciunasC1911.77.31.00.30.81.34.37.20.6030.30.90.3612.12.60.7912.321.6
Delon WrightPG176.42.32.10.80.40.81.73.40.4870.71.90.3840.91.20.8001.015.1
C.J. MilesSF157.11.80.70.30.20.50.92.00.4451.54.30.3430.91.10.7831.412.1
OG AnunobySF196.72.60.60.60.20.61.72.80.5920.92.80.3100.71.10.6191.712.1
Norman PowellSF124.31.60.90.30.20.61.01.90.5050.62.00.3130.60.80.7621.18.4
Greg MonroeC73.72.40.70.30.20.61.52.60.5590.10.20.3270.60.80.7150.77.6
Lorenzo BrownPG41.60.50.50.20.10.30.40.80.5170.20.50.3110.30.30.8130.33.3
Malachi RichardsonSG20.70.20.10.10.00.10.10.30.4530.10.30.3180.10.10.7890.21.2
Jordan LoydPG10.20.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.4990.00.10.3820.00.00.8130.00.6
Chris BoucherPF10.20.10.00.00.00.00.10.10.5520.00.10.3380.00.10.7350.10.3

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG3316.45.49.01.30.42.62.65.30.4992.87.50.3752.63.20.8262.842.6
Kawhi LeonardSF3024.88.23.22.20.92.37.113.60.5221.85.00.3675.16.20.8351.842.4
Jonas ValanciunasC1922.013.71.90.61.62.58.113.50.6030.61.70.3613.94.90.7914.340.9
Greg MonroeC719.612.43.51.71.13.47.613.60.5590.41.30.3273.14.40.7153.539.4
Chris BoucherPF117.09.52.00.91.61.74.68.40.5521.64.60.3383.14.20.7354.135.8
Fred VanvleetPG2315.84.05.71.50.41.83.16.70.4572.56.30.4012.02.60.7932.834.8
Serge IbakaPF2717.98.91.50.61.71.95.810.20.5741.44.10.3282.22.80.8123.733.4
Delon WrightPG1714.15.04.61.70.81.73.67.40.4871.64.20.3842.02.50.8002.132.8
Pascal SiakamPF2915.67.53.41.20.91.65.48.70.6260.92.70.3192.12.90.7303.632.7
Jordan LoydPG116.34.75.41.40.42.54.08.00.4991.84.80.3822.83.50.8132.932.2
Danny GreenSG2812.74.91.91.21.41.31.94.30.4312.66.60.3871.31.70.7763.029.9
C.J. MilesSF1517.14.31.70.80.51.22.24.90.4453.510.30.3432.22.70.7833.529.5
Lorenzo BrownPG414.64.44.71.40.52.63.87.40.5171.54.90.3112.32.90.8133.028.4
Norman PowellSF1213.45.12.71.00.51.83.05.90.5051.96.10.3131.82.30.7623.425.9
OG AnunobySF1912.74.91.21.10.51.13.25.40.5921.75.40.3101.32.10.6193.223.5
Malachi RichardsonSG212.84.52.11.00.31.92.75.90.4531.95.90.3181.92.30.7892.922.4

Toronto Raptors Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1729.528.594
SG1225.224.393
SF1929.328.8110
PF1130.029.489
C1340.340.5108