Toronto Raptors
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Toronto Raptors Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Stanley JohnsonSFOutGroinJohnson has a stress reaction in his left groin and is expected to be out until the middle of December.
Patrick McCawSGOutKneeMcCaw is recovering from arthroscopic surgery to remove a benign mass on the back of his left knee. He will likely be out of action until at least mid-December.
Matt ThomasPGOutFingerThomas is out of commission due to distal phalanx fracture to the left ring finger. He is expected to miss four weeks.

Toronto Raptors Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Pascal SiakamPF20203725941137140.504260.384450.8133+9464329.640.1
Kyle LowryPG99372147103360.519390.367560.9003+1413823.239.4
Fred VanvleetPG2020381947203380.413370.396450.8792+4403821.839.1
OG AnunobySF1919301162111350.593240.456110.5203+7262515.226.6
Marc GasolC202029763111130.305130.368110.7923+6232212.424.6
Norman PowellSF2011281342101350.557250.381220.8442+1242318.923.5
Serge IbakaPF100231471112480.537120.375230.8213-1272627.122.6
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF13022962101460.590000.000230.7062+5222217.319.0
Terence DavisPF20016732001120.565130.426110.9332+8161514.116.5
Chris BoucherPF17013651010230.528120.286120.6902+6161617.415.6
Patrick McCawSG2020432202111.000120.333110.5002-613139.612.6
Matt ThomasPG12011510000110.546120.539000.6001+58713.68.7
Shamorie PondsPG204211010120.667010.000000.0001+15623.45.4
Malcolm MillerSF816211000001.000110.500010.2501+15410.44.6
Dewan HernandezPF303120000010.250000.000111.0002+15539.34.2
Oshae BrissettPF404100000010.000001.000000.000002214.32.6
Stanley JohnsonSF504110001010.400010.250000.0001-13330.02.2

Toronto Raptors Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Fred VanvleetPG55372037302360.452480.462450.7923+4414021.343.3
Pascal SiakamPF553723931136130.463360.406340.7502+9444129.438.8
Kyle LowryPG114112611111270.2860110.000881.0003-14414124.836.9
Norman PowellSF54311842201370.486360.500230.9232+1313021.031.6
Marc GasolC5530754021120.500150.292120.6674+5242512.027.5
OG AnunobySF5531962212240.600130.313120.3643+10252514.024.2
Serge IbakaPF20221372113370.357240.500230.8004+1262429.722.9
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF50231062001470.571000.000230.7141+6222117.418.8
Terence DavisPF5020942001230.706140.333110.7502+9191717.217.8
Chris BoucherPF4014551110120.444120.250230.6001+12151515.815.4
Malcolm MillerSF308401000000.000120.571010.2501+58716.38.0
Shamorie PondsPG204211010120.667010.000000.0001+15623.45.4
Dewan HernandezPF102230000030.000000.000221.0002-26697.94.7
Oshae BrissettPF205011101000.000000.000000.0000+1234.72.3

Toronto Raptors Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Fred VanvleetPG1212382147203490.466380.396450.8422+1434123.741.9
Pascal SiakamPF12123823841136140.463270.367350.7142+9454328.439.5
Kyle LowryPG114112611111270.2860110.000881.0003-14414124.836.9
Norman PowellSF1211311642111470.550260.424220.8622+0292720.427.8
Marc GasolC121230664111130.300140.364110.7503+5242511.027.7
Serge IbakaPF20221372113370.357240.500230.8004+1262429.722.9
Terence DavisPF120211043001230.615240.447110.9092+11222017.722.4
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF120241072101470.590000.000230.7192+5232317.920.2
Chris BoucherPF11017861111340.587120.308120.6192+7212019.519.8
OG AnunobySF111126951101240.595130.371120.5292+6202015.819.7
Matt ThomasPG7012511000110.500120.500000.3331+68715.78.8
Malcolm MillerSF616301000001.000120.556010.2501+25512.35.6
Shamorie PondsPG204211010120.667010.000000.0001+15623.45.4
Dewan HernandezPF303120000010.250000.000111.0002+15539.34.2
Oshae BrissettPF404100000010.000001.000000.000002214.32.6
Stanley JohnsonSF204120000120.333010.000000.0001+23320.22.3

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG3515.44.97.81.40.52.92.45.10.4792.67.40.3472.83.30.8392.837.9
Pascal SiakamPF3420.17.53.50.90.72.36.111.10.5511.54.10.3763.34.20.7873.034.1
Fred VanvleetPG3515.13.36.41.30.31.82.86.60.4252.36.00.3862.63.10.8572.233.2
Marc GasolC289.66.74.00.71.01.72.65.40.4710.92.70.3411.72.30.7732.827.2
Serge IbakaPF2111.56.41.00.31.11.24.17.20.5630.61.90.3151.51.90.7642.221.5
Norman PowellSF2511.83.31.70.90.31.42.85.10.5431.64.00.3871.61.90.8181.920.0
OG AnunobySF259.24.21.20.90.51.12.24.00.5571.33.30.3751.01.60.6412.319.0
Terence DavisPF187.63.81.60.50.40.81.83.30.5550.92.40.3881.11.40.7902.016.8
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF146.53.51.10.50.30.82.14.40.4700.41.30.2981.21.70.6821.212.4
Patrick McCawSG165.12.01.20.90.10.71.12.20.4990.72.00.3490.81.00.7671.311.6
Chris BoucherPF93.93.00.30.30.60.41.12.00.5380.41.10.3280.60.80.7641.110.1
Matt ThomasPG104.61.21.20.30.10.61.02.00.4960.71.60.4170.60.80.7890.88.6
Stanley JohnsonSF62.21.10.50.30.10.40.51.10.4740.30.90.3100.30.40.7820.64.9
Malcolm MillerSF31.40.30.10.10.10.10.30.60.4940.20.60.4110.20.20.7080.32.5
Dewan HernandezPF20.70.40.10.10.00.10.20.40.5240.10.20.3410.10.20.7560.21.5
Oshae BrissettPF20.70.40.10.10.00.10.20.40.5250.10.20.3600.10.20.7470.21.5
Shamorie PondsPG10.40.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.4960.00.10.3480.10.10.8080.10.5

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Chris BoucherPF916.312.61.21.22.51.54.58.40.5381.54.70.3282.73.50.7644.842.4
Kyle LowryPG3515.85.18.01.40.53.02.55.20.4792.77.70.3472.93.40.8392.938.9
Serge IbakaPF2119.410.81.70.51.82.16.912.20.5631.03.30.3152.53.30.7643.736.1
Pascal SiakamPF3421.17.93.70.90.72.46.411.60.5511.64.30.3763.44.40.7873.235.7
Marc GasolC2812.58.75.21.01.22.23.37.10.4711.23.50.3412.32.90.7733.735.3
Fred VanvleetPG3515.73.56.61.40.31.82.96.80.4252.46.20.3862.73.20.8572.334.8
Terence DavisPF1815.67.93.31.00.81.73.86.80.5551.95.00.3882.32.90.7904.134.6
Dewan HernandezPF215.410.02.01.21.02.04.58.70.5241.33.70.3412.63.50.7564.933.3
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF1417.09.22.91.30.72.05.411.50.4701.03.50.2983.14.50.6823.132.6
Shamorie PondsPG116.14.45.41.10.72.44.28.40.4961.85.30.3482.32.80.8083.331.6
Matt ThomasPG1016.54.34.41.20.42.33.57.10.4962.45.80.4172.12.70.7893.031.2
Oshae BrissettPF214.88.52.11.11.01.94.28.00.5251.33.60.3602.53.30.7473.631.0
Stanley JohnsonSF613.96.93.11.90.52.53.37.00.4741.85.70.3101.92.50.7823.530.5
Norman PowellSF2516.84.72.51.20.52.04.07.30.5432.25.70.3872.22.70.8182.728.7
OG AnunobySF2513.06.01.71.30.81.63.15.60.5571.84.70.3751.42.20.6413.327.3
Malcolm MillerSF317.13.50.90.70.70.73.36.70.4942.86.90.4112.02.90.7083.026.8
Patrick McCawSG1611.74.72.72.10.31.72.55.10.4991.64.60.3491.82.30.7673.126.7

Toronto Raptors Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1329.827.490
SG829.928.3104
SF1235.333.3106
PF1327.727.099
C1025.925.880