Toronto Raptors
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+
Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Toronto Raptors Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Toronto Raptors Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG5454321767102250.462380.389340.8572+5383622.537.8
DeMar DeRozanSG57573424451027150.492140.327670.8272+5403929.932.4
Serge IbakaPF5252281361011470.579140.354120.7883+5262619.424.3
Jonas ValanciunasC5353221291011480.577010.476230.8243+4272621.323.9
Delon WrightPG45321933111240.518120.375220.8711+5202017.419.1
Fred VanvleetPG54019823101240.446130.417110.8672+6191818.819.1
C.J. MilesSF473181021101120.447260.389110.8232+4171722.018.7
Pascal SiakamPF56420742111340.624020.192110.5742+5181815.517.0
Jakob PoeltlC57018751011350.650000.500110.5713+5171715.615.1
OG AnunobySF574521631101120.588130.346110.6942+6131312.512.7
Norman PowellSF491216621101230.493130.288110.8062+2121218.711.3
Lucas NogueiraC3429320110110.708000.200010.7781+191011.08.9
Malachi RichardsonSG26413311000120.360120.300110.7731-37714.76.0
Lorenzo BrownPG1208111000110.500010.000000.0000+5458.34.3
Malcolm MillerSF305210000000.000110.500000.0000-13312.83.9
Bruno CabocloSF203011100000.000010.000000.0001+7336.72.8
Alfonzo McKinnieSF1104210000010.800010.375000.6671+13311.02.7

Toronto Raptors Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG66271656201140.381480.429330.8002+3353423.938.5
Fred VanvleetPG60231146201250.444240.462111.0001+17292920.131.7
Jonas ValanciunasC66251292111480.578120.500120.5002+4313121.329.7
DeMar DeRozanSG663016361115110.441150.241230.8241+6313128.027.6
Delon WrightPG60221024211340.692130.353110.8332+13232417.324.0
C.J. MilesSF60171221100110.625360.514220.8181+16201922.723.2
Serge IbakaPF66251271011460.727130.333111.0002+5252418.923.2
Pascal SiakamPF60231043111460.647120.400110.8332+14232317.422.2
Jakob PoeltlC6021741021340.731000.000111.0003+18181912.917.2
OG AnunobySF6616531001120.615130.200010.5002+010914.48.7
Alfonzo McKinnieSF105300000000.000111.000000.0001-1439.25.1
Norman PowellSF608211000111.000020.091000.000105418.14.2
Lucas NogueiraC404210000110.750010.000111.0001-84422.53.6
Malachi RichardsonSG105210000111.000010.000000.0000-123319.82.6

Toronto Raptors Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG1212291556102250.439380.363340.7862+5343323.634.7
Jonas ValanciunasC12122515102111690.611120.571120.6523+7353522.534.0
Fred VanvleetPG110221345101250.491240.511111.0002+13282821.131.2
DeMar DeRozanSG12123119361025120.423150.281550.8442+6353529.330.1
Serge IbakaPF1212271271011450.672130.359110.8823+5252417.423.2
C.J. MilesSF90181221100120.588360.463110.7691+12191822.321.3
Delon WrightPG12020733101240.458120.370120.7221+9181817.317.8
Pascal SiakamPF12021842101350.625110.353110.6472+10181816.917.2
Jakob PoeltlC12020751022350.627000.000110.9093+10181915.116.7
OG AnunobySF121219531100120.652130.281110.6002+4121212.412.6
Norman PowellSF10012411001110.692120.286000.0001-18816.57.9
Malachi RichardsonSG3011310000120.571010.000000.0000-66616.34.3
Lucas NogueiraC704110000010.750010.000010.5001-74415.53.7
Alfonzo McKinnieSF305300001010.500110.500000.0000-63222.62.5
Lorenzo BrownPG1011200001120.500010.000000.0002-92115.9-1.4

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG3116.05.36.01.20.22.42.55.30.4772.77.00.3832.93.50.8372.235.4
DeMar DeRozanSG3323.13.95.01.00.22.27.014.30.4891.23.60.3285.56.60.8241.730.7
Jonas ValanciunasC2311.98.71.10.40.91.44.57.80.5770.30.70.4072.02.60.7752.724.2
Serge IbakaPF2812.86.20.90.31.31.33.76.70.5481.33.60.3671.51.90.7982.824.1
Fred VanvleetPG218.82.83.51.00.21.11.94.40.4361.23.10.4021.21.50.8391.920.7
Delon WrightPG208.12.62.81.10.51.32.14.30.4930.82.10.3661.51.80.8221.318.2
Pascal SiakamPF207.34.51.70.80.60.92.54.10.6030.51.90.2481.01.50.6612.017.7
C.J. MilesSF189.42.30.80.60.30.51.12.40.4812.05.30.3851.01.20.8331.517.4
Jakob PoeltlC207.95.20.70.41.21.13.14.90.6420.20.60.3511.01.70.6082.917.0
OG AnunobySF216.72.90.90.80.20.71.52.60.5641.02.80.3490.81.10.7351.814.0
Norman PowellSF135.61.61.00.50.20.81.42.80.5140.72.10.3060.80.90.8031.49.6
Lorenzo BrownPG93.61.11.40.40.10.51.02.10.4840.31.00.3150.60.80.8090.77.7
Malachi RichardsonSG103.41.10.60.30.10.40.71.60.4220.51.50.3360.50.70.7950.86.3
Lucas NogueiraC62.11.50.30.20.40.30.71.20.6170.10.20.2980.40.50.7140.75.4
Malcolm MillerSF51.90.80.30.20.10.20.50.90.4990.30.70.3730.30.30.7750.44.0
Alfonzo McKinnieSF51.90.80.30.20.10.20.50.90.5350.20.70.3650.30.30.7690.44.0

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG3118.56.16.91.40.22.82.96.10.4773.18.10.3833.44.00.8372.640.7
Jonas ValanciunasC2318.613.61.80.71.32.17.112.20.5770.51.10.4073.14.00.7754.238.0
Fred VanvleetPG2115.24.86.01.70.32.03.37.60.4362.25.30.4022.12.50.8393.435.1
Lucas NogueiraC612.89.12.01.52.61.74.67.40.6170.41.30.2982.43.40.7144.435.0
C.J. MilesSF1818.84.51.61.10.51.12.34.80.4814.110.60.3852.02.40.8333.133.9
DeMar DeRozanSG3325.14.35.41.10.32.47.615.60.4891.34.00.3285.97.20.8241.933.8
Delon WrightPG2014.24.75.01.90.82.23.87.70.4931.33.60.3662.73.30.8222.332.1
Pascal SiakamPF2013.28.13.11.41.01.54.57.50.6030.83.40.2481.72.60.6613.631.9
Serge IbakaPF2816.78.21.20.41.71.74.88.80.5481.74.70.3672.02.50.7983.731.7
Jakob PoeltlC2014.59.51.20.82.22.05.89.00.6420.41.00.3511.93.10.6085.331.1
Lorenzo BrownPG914.14.25.51.40.32.13.98.10.4841.34.00.3152.43.00.8092.828.9
Malcolm MillerSF514.25.92.21.10.61.53.46.80.4991.84.90.3731.92.50.7753.028.0
Alfonzo McKinnieSF514.25.72.11.10.61.63.66.60.5351.84.80.3651.92.40.7693.227.2
Norman PowellSF1315.04.42.81.20.52.13.97.50.5141.85.70.3062.02.50.8033.725.6
OG AnunobySF2111.55.01.61.30.41.22.54.50.5641.74.80.3491.41.90.7353.124.2
Malachi RichardsonSG1012.34.12.21.10.21.42.55.90.4221.85.30.3361.92.40.7952.822.5

Toronto Raptors Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1328.928.293
SG1424.623.887
SF1224.824.192
PF1222.522.881
C1429.730.197