Toronto Raptors
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Toronto Raptors Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Rodney HoodSGOutKneeHood is dealing with tendonitis in his right knee and will not suit up for the Raptors.
Paul WatsonPGOutKneeWatson is dealing with tendonitis in his left knee and will not play for the Raptors.
Jalen HarrisSGOutHipHarris is dealing with a right hip injury will not suit up for the Raptors.

Toronto Raptors Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Fred VanVleetSG4444361946212370.418390.367340.8802+3403823.840.4
Kyle LowryPG4040351767103360.483370.390340.87730393621.638.5
Pascal SiakamPF45453621751126130.515140.270550.8403+3414026.136.0
Chris BoucherPF5713241471121350.616240.393330.7853+2303020.430.1
OG AnunobySF3737331562212360.569260.396220.7733+3302918.629.9
Norman PowellSF5443311932102470.547360.410440.8622-1302823.626.8
Freddie GillespiePF7018641120340.621000.000110.8752+0161812.116.9
Malachi FlynnPG33617623101130.383130.323110.7391+3151419.014.8
Aron BaynesC482918651001240.539020.236110.7142-1151516.413.8
Terence DavisSG46415721101130.496140.371110.8281+0141321.313.1
Alex LenC452415641011240.632010.318120.5822-1151517.312.8
Deandre BembrySF381118532101230.595010.273110.6982+0141314.612.4
Yuta WatanabePG38114431100120.516120.403110.8261+2121210.812.2
Stanley JohnsonSF48615321101110.444120.337110.8282-3101111.711.2
Paul WatsonPG26211421000010.444130.469000.6251+29815.89.9
Matt ThomasPG3408310000010.406120.323000.8570-15417.84.7
Jalen HarrisSG404111000010.000010.500000.0001+33313.93.5

Toronto Raptors Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Pascal SiakamPF443823771148150.517140.250560.8644+5464429.538.1
Kyle LowryPG22361776203230.667380.313560.8333+9373520.735.8
Gary Trent Jr.SG54302052201590.522380.410110.8571+7353426.835.4
Malachi FlynnPG75301346101270.354260.410120.7272+3302921.530.8
Chris BoucherPF76271382021350.636140.370230.8893+4302917.430.7
OG AnunobySF44341952113460.625370.444331.0003+9322921.529.7
Fred VanVleetSG22291226112240.375380.313111.0002+7272722.329.1
Paul WatsonPG32211332001120.429370.500110.7502+3232121.425.6
Khem BirchC6425961111360.529110.500120.6152+5232414.822.1
Yuta WatanabePG70211042101230.700230.524110.8892+2201915.021.0
Stanley JohnsonSF4015831212220.667130.308221.0001+1181821.817.8
Freddie GillespiePF7018641120340.621000.000110.8752+0161812.116.9
Rodney HoodSG6014521000130.313120.357110.83310101016.59.6
Deandre BembrySF4219431113130.455000.000220.8750+2111015.47.0
Aron BaynesC1012230101130.333000.000000.0001+27814.26.1

Toronto Raptors Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Pascal SiakamPF11113725751128140.566150.225670.8804+6454428.137.7
Chris BoucherPF1410251481121350.632140.310330.8703+5313120.231.3
Fred VanVleetSG66311634112250.438390.333230.7502+4302823.929.1
Kyle LowryPG44331455102250.444260.333440.8243-3302819.528.4
OG AnunobySF1111321653112470.563260.368230.8073+3312921.127.9
Malachi FlynnPG146281145102260.390250.397110.7652+6272619.127.8
Gary Trent Jr.SG1211321642101480.453370.357110.85720272622.226.9
Paul WatsonPG32211332001120.429370.500110.7502+3232121.425.6
Yuta WatanabePG12018841101230.735120.444110.7692+4181814.018.7
Freddie GillespiePF7018641120340.621000.000110.8752+0161812.116.9
Deandre BembrySF7423742113340.621010.000230.7221+1181815.814.7
Stanley JohnsonSF10017532111120.500120.300120.8672-3141515.314.2
Aron BaynesC8116641011240.643020.167110.8002+3141416.912.2
Rodney HoodSG9017620000120.409130.348110.9091-2101015.09.6

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG3617.55.67.61.40.33.23.06.20.4852.77.00.3863.44.00.8603.339.4
Pascal SiakamPF3620.97.14.31.10.82.36.212.10.5141.44.60.3024.45.30.8273.235.5
Fred VanVleetSG3115.83.35.11.40.51.72.76.10.4392.67.10.3672.63.00.8662.132.9
Chris BoucherPF2613.77.51.10.72.00.93.45.60.6061.43.90.3742.63.20.7903.031.7
OG AnunobySF3112.95.01.81.60.61.33.05.30.5661.84.50.3921.62.20.7502.427.2
Gary Trent Jr.SG3316.02.71.51.10.30.72.86.00.4693.07.50.3931.62.00.7741.926.4
Khem BirchC206.34.91.00.60.60.52.04.00.5100.30.90.3161.42.00.7141.716.0
Malachi FlynnPG176.42.32.70.80.10.81.43.30.4220.92.70.3450.81.10.7511.215.6
Deandre BembrySF197.03.12.00.90.41.41.93.40.5720.72.10.3311.01.40.7051.615.4
Freddie GillespiePF167.33.80.90.50.60.72.23.60.5990.71.80.3571.01.30.7491.715.3
Yuta WatanabePG134.82.41.20.50.30.51.12.10.5240.71.70.3860.70.90.7991.111.9
Aron BaynesC155.74.00.70.20.30.81.83.20.5500.41.40.2910.91.20.7381.811.5
Stanley JohnsonSF123.92.71.20.40.20.90.81.60.4790.61.70.3460.70.90.7581.310.0

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Chris BoucherPF2619.310.61.50.92.81.24.87.90.6062.05.40.3743.64.60.7904.344.3
Kyle LowryPG3617.65.67.61.40.43.23.06.20.4852.77.10.3863.44.00.8603.339.8
Fred VanVleetSG3118.64.06.01.60.62.03.27.20.4393.18.40.3673.13.50.8662.538.8
Pascal SiakamPF3621.07.14.31.10.82.36.212.10.5141.44.60.3024.45.30.8273.235.5
Freddie GillespiePF1616.08.42.01.11.41.64.88.00.5991.44.00.3572.12.90.7493.834.0
Yuta WatanabePG1313.66.93.41.40.81.43.15.90.5241.84.70.3861.92.40.7993.033.4
Malachi FlynnPG1713.75.05.81.60.21.73.07.10.4222.05.80.3451.82.40.7512.633.1
Paul WatsonPG1415.74.94.11.10.41.82.75.50.4892.86.70.4231.92.40.7763.232.9
OG AnunobySF3115.25.92.21.90.71.63.56.20.5662.15.40.3921.92.60.7502.932.2
Jalen HarrisSG116.35.03.41.20.51.93.36.80.4812.56.50.3792.42.90.8202.831.1
Khem BirchC2011.69.01.91.11.11.03.77.30.5100.51.60.3162.63.60.7143.229.3
Deandre BembrySF1913.05.93.71.70.82.63.66.30.5721.33.90.3311.92.70.7053.129.1
Stanley JohnsonSF1211.48.03.41.10.62.72.24.60.4791.74.90.3461.92.50.7583.728.9
Aron BaynesC1513.99.91.60.60.81.94.48.00.5501.03.50.2912.12.80.7384.528.7
Gary Trent Jr.SG3317.32.91.61.20.30.83.06.50.4693.28.10.3931.72.20.7742.128.4
Rodney HoodSG1811.84.01.90.90.31.32.55.80.4361.75.10.3221.82.30.7742.820.9

Toronto Raptors Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1534.031.9113
SG1332.831.2108
SF1823.822.888
PF1128.526.899
C1229.228.593

Player data for maintained by | Updated: