LOGIN

Toronto Raptors
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Toronto Raptors Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Jakob PoeltlCQuestionableAnklePoeltl is dealing with a left ankle sprain and is uncertain to take the court for the Raptors.
Chris BoucherPFQuestionableIllnessBoucher is battling an illness and is uncertain to take the court for the Raptors.

Toronto Raptors Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Scottie BarnesSF58583520861236110.534250.346340.7862-2464525.042.8
Pascal SiakamPF57573422751027120.587140.345450.7352+1403824.834.7
OG AnunobySF4141341542112460.606260.379220.7742+7292818.028.4
Jakob PoeltlC4747271193122570.663000.000120.5593+0303016.227.7
Dennis SchroderPG5836301336102370.484240.361230.8332-1282720.026.5
Gary Trent Jr.SG5323271222101250.427260.414110.7001-1211918.521.0
Precious AchiuwaPF521322871111350.560020.253120.6462+0212117.120.0
Jontay PorterC17513432111120.424120.324110.9172-5141415.415.2
Thaddeus YoungPF24615542101240.643000.167010.4172-1141413.914.1
Chris BoucherPF47014640001220.623120.322120.7531+1141317.513.0
Gradey DickSG37116621101120.520130.382110.9201-4121116.011.8
Markquis NowellPG104222100010.000000.000221.0000+4101020.711.1
Malachi FlynnPG51012422001120.471120.346110.7571-2101018.59.7
Otto Porter Jr.SF15112321000010.600120.348001.0001+2889.18.3
Jalen McDanielsPF3409311001120.453020.208010.7001-16619.95.0
D.J. CartonPG104310000111.000000.000111.0002-14415.73.8
Garrett TempleSG1604110000010.500010.222000.8330-13319.32.9
Javon Freeman-LibertySG202110000120.333000.000000.0000-32229.01.1

Toronto Raptors Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Scottie BarnesSF4435221081249140.630030.083450.9441+5535226.447.9
Immanuel QuickleyPG44352064102480.469480.484221.0003+12403722.041.1
Jakob PoeltlC4426141141216110.533000.000220.6672+9383921.036.8
Gary Trent Jr.SG44321443010350.579370.357111.0002+4282616.529.2
RJ BarrettSG333220550037120.556230.500140.3083+9363326.028.7
Gradey DickSG40211331100350.684240.500000.0001+2201918.121.0
Kelly OlynykPF4018633111230.615020.167220.7504+0171713.417.0
Ochai AgbajiSG4014821111120.714220.667111.0001+6151416.115.1
Bruce BrownSG4025823001350.550020.143221.0002-2161613.314.6
Chris BoucherPF208630110221.000010.000230.6671+2121222.210.2
Jordan NworaPF318221000020.200010.000111.0001+47721.26.8
D.J. CartonPG104310000111.000000.000111.0002-14415.73.8
Jalen McDanielsPF104000000010.000000.000000.0000-10010.9-0.5

Toronto Raptors Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Scottie BarnesSF11113520981236120.530140.263450.86320464525.142.9
Immanuel QuickleyPG1111331745101370.420380.415220.8082+2333122.533.3
Jakob PoeltlC11112713103122690.608000.000120.6523+0343418.731.6
RJ BarrettSG883319641036110.588240.429240.5313-2353324.329.7
Gary Trent Jr.SG1111291132101250.377260.375111.0002-1212117.522.2
Gradey DickSG110211131101240.625240.500110.8571-8191717.019.5
Dennis SchroderPG113261134102260.354240.396120.7002-10222022.819.4
Bruce BrownSG11224833101350.492020.211111.0001-9171714.915.2
Thaddeus YoungPF5019551101230.786000.000010.3332-515159.614.6
Chris BoucherPF309840010221.000010.250230.7501-1151523.214.4
Jordan NworaPF8110321101120.375010.111110.9001-68918.77.7
Jontay PorterC307320000120.600010.250000.0001-66618.35.9
D.J. CartonPG104310000111.000000.000111.0002-14415.73.8
Garrett TempleSG306200001110.667010.000010.5001-32219.50.4
Jalen McDanielsPF508110002010.200010.200000.0001-52117.3-0.8

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Scottie BarnesSF3519.27.75.91.21.32.55.710.70.5311.54.50.3343.24.10.7922.040.5
Immanuel QuickleyPG3117.53.74.10.80.21.33.27.00.4572.86.70.4142.83.30.8441.931.3
Jakob PoeltlC2711.08.52.40.71.51.44.87.60.6390.00.00.3431.32.20.5902.827.9
RJ BarrettSG3218.85.33.00.50.41.95.310.10.5291.64.60.3523.34.60.7182.327.3
Gary Trent Jr.SG2812.52.41.41.00.20.72.15.00.4252.56.00.4100.91.20.7941.421.9
Bruce BrownSG2610.34.62.51.00.41.13.36.10.5390.72.20.3051.72.00.8312.221.4
Kelly OlynykPF177.84.63.10.60.31.42.13.30.6200.71.80.3851.72.00.8412.019.6
Gradey DickSG156.31.81.10.50.00.61.22.10.5411.12.80.3950.70.80.8551.211.8
Ochai AgbajiSG165.41.90.90.40.40.61.12.10.5340.92.60.3350.60.70.8181.111.1
Jordan NworaPF84.01.50.70.30.10.50.91.70.5230.61.50.3710.60.70.8130.77.6
Chris BoucherPF83.52.10.20.20.30.30.91.40.6200.41.10.3240.70.90.7730.77.4
Jontay PorterC62.51.70.70.30.30.30.61.10.5050.30.90.3390.40.50.7770.87.3
Garrett TempleSG61.80.60.40.20.10.20.40.70.5050.30.90.2910.30.30.8060.43.8
Jalen McDanielsPF41.70.70.20.20.10.20.40.90.5110.20.60.3000.20.30.7520.43.3
D.J. CartonPG20.90.30.30.10.00.10.20.40.5340.10.30.3730.20.20.8290.22.0
Javon Freeman-LibertySG00.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.4970.00.00.3710.00.00.8180.00.1
Markquis NowellPG00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.4950.00.00.3730.00.00.8330.00.0

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Scottie BarnesSF3519.87.96.11.31.32.65.911.10.5311.64.70.3343.34.20.7922.141.8
Jontay PorterC614.29.73.81.51.71.83.26.40.5051.85.40.3392.32.90.7774.540.6
Kelly OlynykPF1716.29.56.51.30.53.04.36.90.6201.43.70.3853.54.10.8414.240.3
Markquis NowellPG017.95.06.31.80.72.13.97.90.4951.84.90.3734.65.50.8332.638.3
Jakob PoeltlC2714.911.53.21.02.11.96.510.20.6390.00.00.3431.83.00.5903.838.0
Immanuel QuickleyPG3120.44.34.80.90.21.53.78.20.4573.27.80.4143.33.90.8442.236.4
Chris BoucherPF816.710.31.10.91.51.24.26.80.6201.75.20.3243.24.10.7733.536.4
Jordan NworaPF818.66.93.21.20.52.24.28.00.5232.56.80.3712.73.30.8133.234.6
D.J. CartonPG216.75.15.41.30.42.24.17.70.5341.84.90.3732.93.60.8293.333.5
RJ BarrettSG3221.15.93.40.60.42.26.011.30.5291.85.10.3523.75.20.7182.530.4
Javon Freeman-LibertySG017.05.43.21.30.61.94.89.70.4971.74.50.3712.32.80.8182.530.2
Bruce BrownSG2614.26.33.41.30.61.54.68.50.5390.93.00.3052.42.80.8313.029.3
Gradey DickSG1515.44.32.81.20.11.62.85.20.5412.76.80.3951.61.90.8553.028.8
Gary Trent Jr.SG2816.23.21.81.30.20.92.86.50.4253.27.70.4101.21.50.7941.828.3
Jalen McDanielsPF413.66.12.01.40.61.83.67.10.5111.54.90.3002.02.70.7523.726.5
Ochai AgbajiSG1611.94.12.00.90.91.42.44.50.5341.95.70.3351.31.50.8182.524.3
Garrett TempleSG611.53.62.81.10.61.52.44.70.5051.75.90.2911.72.10.8062.823.4

Toronto Raptors Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1330.729.597
SG1234.132.399
SF1137.535.7124
PF1237.336.6109
C1031.831.084

Player data for maintained by | Updated: