Toronto Raptors
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Toronto Raptors Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Juancho HernangomezPFOutAnkleHernangomez is dealing with an ankle injury and will not take the court for the Raptors.
Precious AchiuwaPFOutAnkleAchiuwa is dealing with an ankle injury and is out indefinitely.
Otto Porter Jr.SFOutFootPorter Jr. is dealing with a foot injury and will not take the court for the Raptors.

Toronto Raptors Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Pascal SiakamPF13133424971137140.534140.347670.7603+5504829.244.2
Fred VanVleetSG1717371737202370.387380.348340.8413+3373521.637.2
OG AnunobySF23233619622136110.544250.349340.8283+1373722.233.2
Scottie BarnesSF2019331475113590.492140.333120.6672+4343321.631.6
Gary Trent Jr.SG2016311722201470.504270.321340.7731-2272623.123.8
Chris BoucherPF190231161111360.542130.293340.7103+1242419.322.1
Precious AchiuwaPF12020971011350.484020.179230.8492+2212022.218.4
Thaddeus YoungPF20817642101240.627010.077110.8572-1161613.614.8
Otto Porter Jr.SF8218621101120.692120.353111.0001-4131410.414.2
Juancho HernangomezPF16317441101120.704120.345000.4291+2131210.413.1
Dalano BantonPG18211621111230.500120.317110.8751-3121324.012.1
Christian KolokoPF231117440011230.493000.000120.6493+4121310.811.2
Malachi FlynnPG15111611001120.382120.472110.9092-1111020.210.8
Jeff Dowtin Jr.PG808311000120.615010.250001.0001+1669.25.9
Ron Harper Jr.SF204310000010.000120.667000.0000+34419.05.4
Khem BirchC1307210000120.579001.000001.0001+15512.24.8
Justin ChampagnieSG204320000221.000000.000000.0001+05514.34.6

Toronto Raptors Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Pascal SiakamPF443223862127120.571130.364670.8523+3464527.642.0
OG AnunobySF663621532137120.541240.409340.7922-3363623.731.1
Fred VanVleetSG55341336103260.379270.270230.8003+8302821.827.3
Scottie BarnesSF43291274114470.607130.231230.5002+6323022.527.1
Gary Trent Jr.SG62291622202370.513270.310340.7602-7282724.624.8
Chris BoucherPF6025971110370.415030.133340.69620222217.819.8
Juancho HernangomezPF6221651101220.750120.429010.5002+215149.915.7
Thaddeus YoungPF6419642101350.552000.000111.0002-2161615.814.2
Ron Harper Jr.SF105610000010.000221.000000.0000+68724.711.2
Dalano BantonPG308432101130.444010.250000.0001-5111129.710.7
Christian KolokoPF6315440010230.500000.000110.7142-1111110.710.0
Jeff Dowtin Jr.PG409311000120.571010.333001.0001+3765.26.4
Malachi FlynnPG519301001020.200110.429000.0001-135518.65.0
Khem BirchC607210000120.583000.000000.0001-14415.43.6

Toronto Raptors Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Pascal SiakamPF443223862127120.571130.364670.8523+3464527.642.0
Fred VanVleetSG1010351836202370.409390.330340.8003+0343224.232.4
OG AnunobySF13133722532137130.552140.298450.8253-4383724.630.6
Scottie BarnesSF11103413751135100.464130.270120.5912+1343321.130.1
Gary Trent Jr.SG106281522201370.493260.281340.7812-6252523.822.2
Chris BoucherPF120251171111360.500130.177450.7242-2242418.620.6
Thaddeus YoungPF13822753101350.635010.000110.9172-1191913.018.3
Dalano BantonPG9214822111240.487130.267120.8572-3181830.117.0
Juancho HernangomezPF12321651101220.704120.370010.4292+3161610.616.9
Precious AchiuwaPF2013751011360.500010.000111.0002-14171726.514.1
Otto Porter Jr.SF5219631101220.727120.273111.0001-7131312.012.1
Malachi FlynnPG10113722101130.385130.444110.90920121222.112.1
Ron Harper Jr.SF105610000010.000221.000000.0000+68724.711.2
Christian KolokoPF13616440011230.488000.000120.7273+1111211.110.7
Jeff Dowtin Jr.PG609321000120.667010.250001.0001+1765.46.6
Khem BirchC906210000120.600000.000000.0001-14414.03.4

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Fred VanVleetSG3718.74.36.91.70.71.93.07.40.4013.28.90.3653.03.40.8722.442.0
Pascal SiakamPF3521.77.45.51.10.72.36.712.90.5161.34.40.3074.35.40.8042.938.3
OG AnunobySF3617.35.92.21.90.81.94.17.40.5542.45.90.4051.92.40.7933.034.0
Scottie BarnesSF3214.17.04.30.90.51.93.77.00.5251.74.60.3651.72.20.7521.831.7
Chris BoucherPF2010.45.50.80.51.30.72.64.30.6011.13.10.3721.82.30.7722.323.0
Gary Trent Jr.SG2914.62.21.41.10.20.72.96.10.4722.46.60.3641.62.00.7991.522.8
Christian KolokoPF197.54.01.10.50.90.92.03.80.5250.82.30.3391.21.70.7102.416.7
Thaddeus YoungPF136.83.42.20.60.31.02.64.60.5630.31.10.3140.61.00.6581.214.9
Khem BirchC165.63.90.90.50.60.52.03.50.5560.20.80.2901.01.40.7061.313.6
Malachi FlynnPG135.71.61.90.60.10.61.22.70.4350.92.40.3560.81.00.7931.012.3
Dalano BantonPG73.31.10.90.20.20.50.81.60.5090.41.10.3750.40.60.7350.56.5
Jeff Dowtin Jr.PG20.80.20.30.10.00.10.20.40.5020.10.30.3710.10.10.8190.11.7
Ron Harper Jr.SF10.50.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5310.10.20.3630.10.10.7940.11.0
Justin ChampagnieSG10.40.10.10.00.00.00.10.20.5310.10.20.3730.10.10.8130.10.8

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Thaddeus YoungPF1319.29.66.31.60.92.87.312.90.5631.03.00.3141.82.70.6583.342.1
Chris BoucherPF2018.69.91.40.92.31.24.67.70.6012.05.50.3723.24.10.7724.141.1
Fred VanVleetSG3718.04.16.61.70.71.82.97.20.4013.18.50.3652.93.30.8722.440.6
Pascal SiakamPF3522.37.65.61.10.72.46.913.30.5161.44.50.3074.45.50.8043.039.0
Scottie BarnesSF3215.97.94.91.00.52.14.28.00.5251.95.20.3651.92.50.7522.035.8
Jeff Dowtin Jr.PG217.64.75.81.30.42.04.38.60.5022.25.80.3712.53.10.8192.535.2
Dalano BantonPG717.55.64.61.30.92.74.38.40.5092.36.00.3752.33.10.7352.534.3
OG AnunobySF3617.36.02.21.90.82.04.17.40.5542.45.90.4051.92.40.7933.033.9
Otto Porter Jr.SF1713.88.22.71.50.51.23.26.10.5171.95.20.3621.82.30.7942.533.9
Malachi FlynnPG1315.64.45.21.50.21.53.27.20.4352.46.60.3562.22.80.7932.733.3
Precious AchiuwaPF1516.410.41.90.81.31.95.19.40.5371.13.60.3013.14.60.6653.633.2
Christian KolokoPF1914.17.52.00.91.81.73.77.10.5251.54.30.3392.33.20.7104.631.3
Justin ChampagnieSG117.45.73.01.00.41.94.07.50.5312.46.40.3732.32.80.8133.131.1
Juancho HernangomezPF915.67.62.10.80.61.33.45.80.5922.16.30.3272.53.80.6642.630.9
Khem BirchC1612.58.72.11.01.31.14.47.80.5560.51.80.2902.23.20.7062.930.2
Ron Harper Jr.SF115.16.02.71.20.51.63.66.70.5312.05.40.3632.02.60.7942.829.9
Gary Trent Jr.SG2918.32.81.71.30.20.93.67.60.4723.08.30.3642.12.60.7991.928.1

Toronto Raptors Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1432.431.994
SG1333.230.999
SF1729.427.588
PF1529.928.8108
C938.637.6106

Player data for maintained by | Updated: