Toronto Raptors
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Toronto Raptors Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Pascal SiakamPFOutKneeSiakam sat out the previous game due to left knee swelling, and it is uncertain if he will suit up versus the Pacers on Monday.
Patrick McCawSGOutKneeMcCaw is recovering from left knee surgery, and he will miss an undetermined length of time.

Toronto Raptors Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Fred VanvleetSG1616361956112380.451390.361230.8672+3403823.540.3
Kyle LowryPG1313361877103360.527380.359440.8733+2403722.239.0
Pascal SiakamPF14143619851136120.516150.254340.76740393724.933.5
Chris BoucherPF160231571121350.632240.483330.7843+4313221.032.8
OG AnunobySF1616351562212350.560360.426230.7453+3313116.632.2
Norman PowellSF165241321101250.439250.390230.8302+5201922.418.4
Stanley JohnsonSF14116332101110.438110.421000.5001+012127.813.2
Aron BaynesC131316451001130.462120.259000.0002-3131215.312.0
Terence DavisPF11013821101230.567130.405111.0002+3131223.111.7
Yuta WatanabePG10011230010010.077110.417000.0001+18910.09.5
Matt ThomasPG708411000010.286120.539001.0000-47617.48.0
Alex LenC8212321011110.625110.500110.5001-49812.17.8
Malachi FlynnPG1109212000110.333120.227000.0001+17618.36.4
Paul WatsonPG503210000001.000010.667000.0000+13314.84.3
Deandre BembrySF805111001110.571000.000000.0000+04416.53.1
Jalen HarrisSG202010001000.000000.000000.0001+01010.6-0.3

Toronto Raptors Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
OG AnunobySF77361962312360.475460.605230.8333+5373618.039.8
Kyle LowryPG55361787113350.560380.359330.9333+3403721.539.6
Chris BoucherPF70261671121350.595240.533330.8642+4333319.435.3
Fred VanvleetSG77371547202260.311390.312330.9132+7363422.435.1
Pascal SiakamPF663516851136120.522140.130330.8503+5373524.630.5
Norman PowellSF72251632101460.556260.364230.7782+12252325.621.9
Stanley JohnsonSF7119432111110.444120.583010.5002014148.315.6
Aron BaynesC6613341011120.400120.364000.0002+1121214.912.3
Terence DavisPF5013821102230.615240.400000.0002+0131227.312.0
Alex LenC2115631112220.750120.333120.5002-9131314.810.4
Yuta WatanabePG5010120010010.000010.400000.0000+2776.58.3
Malachi FlynnPG5010302100010.333120.273000.0001+28814.57.9
Paul WatsonPG202310000000.000111.000000.0000+25419.86.6
Deandre BembrySF308111101110.667000.000000.0000+26617.44.9
Matt ThomasPG302100000010.500000.000000.0000+11117.50.2
Jalen HarrisSG102010001000.000000.000000.0001+21021.2-0.5

Toronto Raptors Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Fred VanvleetSG1414371956112480.446390.363330.9002+5403823.540.8
Kyle LowryPG1111361987103350.542380.352450.8683+2413822.240.0
Pascal SiakamPF12123519841126120.514140.255350.7594+1393725.232.8
OG AnunobySF1414351662202350.536360.452230.7673+5323117.232.2
Chris BoucherPF140241461121350.606240.472340.7963+5313120.531.8
Norman PowellSF145251421101350.486250.408230.8212+7222022.819.6
Stanley JohnsonSF13117332111110.438120.421010.5002+013138.414.1
Terence DavisPF10014821101230.567240.405111.0002+3151323.813.3
Aron BaynesC111115351001130.333120.263000.0002-2111114.410.8
Yuta WatanabePG10011230010010.077110.417000.0001+18910.09.5
Alex LenC8212321011110.625110.500110.5001-49812.17.8
Malachi FlynnPG10010312000120.333120.238000.0001+17716.87.0
Paul WatsonPG503210000001.000010.667000.0000+13314.84.3
Deandre BembrySF605111101110.600000.000000.0000+14416.93.6
Matt ThomasPG503200000010.333010.667001.0000-12217.92.1
Jalen HarrisSG202010001000.000000.000000.0001+01010.6-0.3

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG3518.25.47.11.40.43.03.05.90.5022.77.60.3524.35.10.8483.238.9
Fred VanvleetSG3617.83.96.61.70.32.13.47.40.4562.87.50.3742.63.10.8372.437.9
OG AnunobySF3312.65.61.71.60.61.33.05.20.5681.74.20.4021.62.20.7202.727.5
Chris BoucherPF1910.06.00.70.51.50.62.54.20.6011.02.70.3831.92.40.7892.423.8
Norman PowellSF2614.33.01.31.00.41.33.15.60.5422.05.00.3962.32.70.8401.922.3
Aron BaynesC208.85.31.10.20.41.12.44.50.5420.92.90.3161.21.60.7502.816.9
Terence DavisPF136.32.41.20.40.10.91.32.40.5511.02.60.3820.70.90.8011.411.9
Stanley JohnsonSF83.12.10.90.20.10.70.71.40.4830.51.20.3840.40.60.6740.77.3
Malachi FlynnPG62.50.80.90.30.00.30.51.20.4460.41.10.3220.40.50.7410.55.5
Matt ThomasPG62.90.80.30.10.00.20.51.00.4820.51.20.4400.30.40.7460.54.8
Yuta WatanabePG51.90.80.50.20.10.20.41.00.4380.30.70.3650.30.40.7450.44.3
Deandre BembrySF51.70.90.50.30.10.40.50.90.5220.20.60.2960.20.40.6420.54.1
Paul WatsonPG20.90.30.30.10.00.10.20.40.5010.10.30.3720.10.20.8020.21.9
Jalen HarrisSG10.50.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.5020.10.20.3760.10.10.8200.10.6

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Chris BoucherPF1919.111.41.41.02.81.24.88.00.6012.05.10.3833.74.60.7894.645.4
Kyle LowryPG3518.55.57.31.40.43.13.06.00.5022.77.70.3524.45.20.8483.339.5
Fred VanvleetSG3617.93.96.61.70.42.23.47.40.4562.87.60.3742.63.10.8372.438.2
Pascal SiakamPF3521.07.64.01.00.92.55.911.60.5061.95.60.3333.74.80.7732.936.3
Terence DavisPF1317.36.63.31.10.42.43.66.50.5512.77.10.3821.92.40.8013.733.3
Malachi FlynnPG614.44.95.41.70.01.73.17.00.4462.06.30.3222.12.80.7413.232.3
Paul WatsonPG215.65.44.41.30.41.93.57.00.5012.15.60.3722.42.90.8022.932.3
Stanley JohnsonSF813.59.23.80.80.52.82.96.00.4832.05.10.3841.92.80.6743.032.0
Norman PowellSF2620.04.21.81.50.51.84.37.90.5422.87.00.3963.23.80.8402.731.3
Aron BaynesC2015.89.62.00.40.71.94.48.10.5421.65.20.3162.22.90.7505.130.8
Yuta WatanabePG513.86.23.41.20.81.73.17.10.4381.95.10.3652.02.70.7453.230.7
OG AnunobySF3313.76.11.81.80.71.53.25.60.5681.84.60.4021.72.40.7202.930.0
Matt ThomasPG617.44.92.00.80.01.42.96.00.4823.37.40.4401.82.40.7463.029.5
Jalen HarrisSG115.74.73.31.10.52.03.36.60.5022.36.00.3762.42.90.8203.029.2
Deandre BembrySF511.96.03.42.10.82.63.46.50.5221.24.00.2961.62.50.6423.328.4
Patrick McCawSG2410.43.83.21.40.31.42.24.60.4741.44.10.3421.92.40.7972.623.6

Toronto Raptors Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1728.126.090
SG1234.632.5100
SF1431.430.494
PF1035.333.8109
C1529.728.992

Player data for maintained by | Updated: