Toronto Raptors
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Toronto Raptors Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Dewan HernandezPFOutAnkleHernandez is out of commission with a right ankle sprain, and it remains to be seen when he will return to the court.

Toronto Raptors Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG3030372158103360.481390.356560.8513+3423923.640.6
Fred VanvleetPG3131361847202380.410370.389440.8502+3393823.038.3
Pascal SiakamPF30303524741137140.489260.392450.8093+7434229.138.1
Marc GasolC292928764111130.398130.390110.7503+7252512.626.9
Serge IbakaPF31142715911125100.540130.372230.7413+1312925.026.4
Norman PowellSF3017291642102460.607250.409220.8452+3272620.125.9
OG AnunobySF4039301162111350.587140.385110.6603+4252515.925.3
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF33221852101360.510000.154230.7582+3202019.218.2
Terence DavisPF41117732101130.547130.400110.9382+8161516.916.5
Chris BoucherPF37013651010230.532120.318120.7322+4161618.115.6
Patrick McCawSG211127623101230.515120.333000.7782-1151510.515.5
Matt ThomasPG17011510000010.467130.467000.7141+38715.58.8
Oshae BrissettPF1309220000110.444010.250010.8331+35515.54.8
Malcolm MillerSF2116110000000.400010.333000.1671+6336.43.5
Dewan HernandezPF403120000010.250000.000111.0002+14429.53.3
Stanley JohnsonSF1405110001010.357010.167000.7501+14420.93.0

Toronto Raptors Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Fred VanvleetPG11292942401480.500780.875000.0004+20494825.559.3
Kyle LowryPG66341949102360.460390.359340.7694+4413924.441.6
Marc GasolC33271355202230.667350.600000.0002+17323115.237.0
Norman PowellSF41282333201680.719360.480230.9002+10363524.536.9
Serge IbakaPF653117920136110.569130.467120.6154+6333123.827.5
OG AnunobySF66311352201360.559240.478111.0002+5262515.526.3
Pascal SiakamPF442716441125100.526130.308330.8333+5313025.426.3
Terence DavisPF61181062102240.458240.423111.0002+14222123.122.5
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF6119653111250.448000.000230.7502+1192015.318.2
Patrick McCawSG6228524111240.524020.222111.0002+117189.018.1
Chris BoucherPF509541011120.556120.333110.6672-2141525.015.3
Matt ThomasPG5011521001010.250140.368001.0001-49820.19.3
Oshae BrissettPF3012420000120.429120.286000.0002-18818.47.9
Stanley JohnsonSF408111001010.000010.250010.5000+25510.74.5
Malcolm MillerSF105200000111.000000.000000.0001+1228.31.6

Toronto Raptors Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG1414372248113370.4954100.365450.8383+3434125.042.8
Fred VanvleetPG99351936212490.415380.389230.7782-1403926.439.8
Marc GasolC33271355202230.667350.600000.0002+17323115.237.0
Norman PowellSF41282333201680.719360.480230.9002+10363524.536.9
Serge IbakaPF141331171010126110.567130.389120.6153+1333123.727.8
Pascal SiakamPF442716441125100.526130.308330.8333+5313025.426.3
OG AnunobySF1413301062101350.568140.346110.7273+1232216.122.2
Terence DavisPF14120952101230.548240.393110.9231+11201920.520.8
Chris BoucherPF13015851121240.565120.320230.7222+4192021.019.4
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF14222852111360.447000.000330.7832+3212219.719.2
Patrick McCawSG141029733101240.491120.375000.8002-3181810.718.5
Matt ThomasPG5011521001010.250140.368001.0001-49820.19.3
Oshae BrissettPF8012320000120.500010.182110.8332+48813.47.3
Malcolm MillerSF706011000000.333010.000000.0000+14344.73.6
Stanley JohnsonSF906110000010.333010.125000.7500+14415.93.0

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG3717.94.88.11.30.42.92.75.80.4652.98.20.3563.84.50.8343.140.1
Fred VanvleetPG3516.43.46.71.40.42.03.27.40.4252.46.30.3792.93.40.8382.234.9
Pascal SiakamPF3320.56.93.40.90.72.26.011.40.5281.74.50.3853.24.00.7872.933.7
Marc GasolC299.97.24.20.90.91.52.55.20.4851.12.90.3771.62.10.7543.129.8
Serge IbakaPF2714.58.81.20.31.21.65.29.30.5560.82.40.3351.82.40.7292.727.2
Norman PowellSF2914.83.82.11.10.41.73.46.10.5592.04.90.4141.92.40.8122.225.1
OG AnunobySF3011.55.31.41.10.61.43.05.10.5891.43.80.3681.21.80.6942.723.3
Patrick McCawSG268.02.92.41.40.21.11.93.70.5071.13.10.3451.11.40.7752.118.9
Terence DavisPF187.93.91.70.50.31.01.73.10.5491.23.00.3861.11.30.8191.717.3
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF188.34.51.50.80.41.02.65.40.4840.51.80.2701.62.20.7091.716.7
Chris BoucherPF125.64.20.30.40.80.51.52.80.5430.51.60.3091.11.50.7591.713.8
Matt ThomasPG104.71.31.20.30.10.50.91.80.4830.81.90.4110.60.70.7950.89.3
Oshae BrissettPF52.01.10.30.10.10.20.51.10.5160.20.60.3250.30.40.7520.64.0
Stanley JohnsonSF41.50.80.40.20.10.30.40.80.4600.20.60.3350.20.30.7850.43.6
Paul WatsonPG31.00.30.40.10.00.10.20.50.4520.10.40.3330.20.20.8060.22.2
Malcolm MillerSF31.10.30.10.10.10.10.20.50.4790.20.40.3870.10.20.6840.22.0
Dewan HernandezPF10.50.30.10.00.00.10.10.30.5200.00.10.3360.10.10.7520.10.8

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Chris BoucherPF1216.412.31.01.12.31.44.58.20.5431.44.60.3093.34.30.7594.940.5
Kyle LowryPG3717.54.77.91.30.42.92.65.70.4652.98.00.3563.74.50.8343.039.2
Marc GasolC2912.49.15.21.11.21.93.16.50.4851.43.60.3772.02.70.7543.837.4
Serge IbakaPF2719.711.91.60.51.62.17.012.60.5561.13.30.3352.43.30.7293.637.2
Pascal SiakamPF3322.37.53.71.00.82.46.612.50.5281.94.90.3853.54.40.7873.136.9
Fred VanvleetPG3516.83.56.91.50.42.13.37.60.4252.56.50.3792.93.50.8382.236.0
Terence DavisPF1816.07.83.41.10.62.13.56.30.5492.36.00.3862.12.60.8193.434.8
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF1816.89.23.01.50.82.05.311.00.4841.03.70.2703.24.50.7093.533.6
Dewan HernandezPF115.19.42.21.21.02.04.48.40.5201.33.90.3362.43.30.7524.932.7
Matt ThomasPG1017.04.64.21.10.32.03.26.70.4832.96.90.4112.12.60.7952.832.6
Norman PowellSF2918.24.62.61.30.42.14.27.50.5592.56.00.4142.42.90.8122.730.3
Paul WatsonPG314.84.55.01.30.42.03.57.80.4521.85.50.3332.22.80.8062.730.3
Stanley JohnsonSF413.67.13.21.70.52.53.26.90.4601.85.30.3352.02.60.7853.230.3
Oshae BrissettPF513.88.12.01.00.91.73.87.40.5161.33.90.3252.33.00.7524.029.2
OG AnunobySF3013.96.41.71.40.81.73.66.20.5891.74.70.3681.52.20.6943.228.7
Patrick McCawSG2611.04.03.31.90.21.62.65.00.5071.54.30.3451.51.90.7752.925.5
Malcolm MillerSF314.63.60.90.80.70.73.06.40.4792.25.70.3871.92.80.6843.123.9

Toronto Raptors Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1832.930.8101
SG1428.828.196
SF1535.232.8116
PF931.430.0105
C1327.026.280