Toronto Raptors
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Toronto Raptors Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Dewan HernandezPFOutAnkleHernandez is out of commission with a right ankle sprain, and a timetable for return has yet to be established.

Toronto Raptors Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG5151372058103360.503380.351560.8593+5424023.341.0
Pascal SiakamPF52523624841137130.506260.362450.7973+7434128.637.9
Fred VanvleetPG4747361847202380.426370.387330.8462+4383622.237.1
Serge IbakaPF4927281681112590.564130.402220.7443+3323024.528.4
Norman PowellSF4323291642102460.592250.402230.8442+4282721.526.6
Marc GasolC353427863111130.435140.403110.7223+7242412.926.5
OG AnunobySF6261301152111350.591130.389110.6863+4252514.624.7
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF51519752101350.500000.118230.7362+3191917.116.9
Terence DavisPF63217832101230.554130.396110.8652+6171518.016.7
Chris BoucherPF54013650010230.565120.283220.7962+4161618.415.8
Patrick McCawSG371225522101130.484120.324010.7222+113139.013.6
Matt ThomasPG33010521000110.528120.467000.7001+48715.68.6
Oshae BrissettPF1907210000110.476010.200010.8001+35518.14.3
Paul WatsonPG505011000010.000010.000000.5000+54410.33.7
Dewan HernandezPF403120000010.250000.000111.0002+14429.53.3
Stanley JohnsonSF2005110000010.333010.154000.8331+14419.73.2
Malcolm MillerSF2515110000000.400010.316000.1671+6338.43.2

Toronto Raptors Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Toronto Raptors Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG66382458203350.5674110.359780.8894+8474525.447.6
Serge IbakaPF333418124012480.542250.500331.0002+15423920.542.2
Pascal SiakamPF664023852136120.507270.268670.7674+6464427.639.3
OG AnunobySF66381562301460.629240.480230.7504+4343513.436.3
Norman PowellSF66332322111580.653370.386450.8333+5353325.632.3
Chris BoucherPF5013640010120.546120.273220.9002+4141416.513.5
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF6216451001140.348000.000111.0002-512129.611.5
Patrick McCawSG6127332101120.417020.154000.5002+211118.311.0
Marc GasolC1016322000020.000130.333000.0000-59814.810.2
Terence DavisPF6011421001120.556030.133110.7142-38722.36.0
Matt ThomasPG607320000120.556020.111010.6671-35521.54.5
Stanley JohnsonSF101000000010.000000.000000.000000041.7-0.5
Malcolm MillerSF101000000000.000010.000000.000000041.7-0.5

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG3618.55.07.81.40.42.93.06.00.5012.88.00.3474.25.00.8493.140.3
Pascal SiakamPF3622.77.43.70.90.92.66.312.10.5202.15.60.3704.05.00.7953.036.9
Fred VanvleetPG3516.53.56.31.60.42.13.27.30.4312.66.80.3832.42.90.8322.335.4
Serge IbakaPF3117.89.61.70.51.22.25.810.10.5681.53.70.3991.92.50.7353.232.8
Norman PowellSF3117.33.92.11.30.41.63.96.80.5732.45.70.4192.42.90.8232.328.6
OG AnunobySF3211.75.41.51.40.71.33.15.30.5821.43.70.3761.31.80.7012.725.2
Marc GasolC227.25.23.00.70.71.01.63.40.4720.92.30.4021.21.60.7382.322.3
Patrick McCawSG267.32.82.01.20.11.01.63.30.4911.02.80.3401.11.50.7401.816.4
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF167.24.21.40.70.40.82.24.30.5000.51.80.2971.31.80.7241.615.9
Terence DavisPF156.83.01.30.40.20.91.42.50.5511.12.80.3860.81.00.8031.413.9
Chris BoucherPF115.23.80.30.30.70.41.42.50.5690.51.50.3051.11.30.7861.512.6
Matt ThomasPG73.61.00.70.20.00.40.61.30.5070.61.50.4220.40.50.7890.66.5
Oshae BrissettPF41.40.80.20.10.10.20.40.70.5250.10.40.3110.20.30.7490.42.9
Stanley JohnsonSF21.00.50.20.10.00.20.20.50.4990.10.40.3550.20.20.8040.22.0
Paul WatsonPG10.50.20.20.00.00.10.10.30.4550.10.20.3290.10.10.7950.10.9
Malcolm MillerSF10.50.10.00.00.00.00.10.20.4980.10.20.3440.10.10.6840.10.6
Dewan HernandezPF10.20.10.00.00.00.00.10.10.5240.00.10.3370.00.00.7490.10.3

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG3618.55.07.81.40.42.93.06.00.5012.88.00.3474.25.00.8493.140.3
Chris BoucherPF1116.612.11.01.02.31.44.57.90.5691.44.70.3053.34.30.7864.940.3
Serge IbakaPF3120.411.02.00.61.32.56.611.60.5681.74.30.3992.12.90.7353.637.7
Pascal SiakamPF3622.97.53.80.90.92.66.312.20.5202.15.60.3704.05.00.7953.037.3
Marc GasolC2212.08.65.01.11.21.62.65.60.4721.63.90.4022.02.70.7383.937.2
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF1616.69.63.31.70.91.94.99.90.5001.24.10.2973.14.20.7243.636.7
Fred VanvleetPG3516.93.66.41.70.42.13.27.50.4312.76.90.3832.53.00.8322.436.3
Terence DavisPF1516.87.53.21.00.52.13.46.20.5512.76.90.3861.92.40.8033.534.7
Matt ThomasPG717.85.13.61.10.21.83.26.30.5073.27.50.4222.02.50.7893.133.8
Norman PowellSF3120.24.52.41.50.51.84.57.90.5732.86.60.4192.83.40.8232.633.4
Stanley JohnsonSF215.17.13.51.70.62.73.67.30.4991.95.30.3552.32.80.8043.032.3
Dewan HernandezPF114.99.62.21.10.92.04.38.10.5241.33.90.3372.43.20.7494.932.3
Paul WatsonPG114.54.65.01.30.52.03.47.50.4551.85.60.3292.22.80.7952.730.6
Oshae BrissettPF413.58.12.41.00.81.93.87.20.5251.24.00.3112.33.00.7494.129.0
OG AnunobySF3213.16.11.61.60.81.53.56.00.5821.64.20.3761.52.10.7013.028.2
Patrick McCawSG2610.34.02.81.80.21.42.34.70.4911.44.00.3401.62.20.7402.623.8
Malcolm MillerSF114.03.60.90.80.70.83.26.40.4981.95.50.3441.92.80.6843.222.3

Toronto Raptors Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG737.033.097
SG629.326.880
SF626.824.593
PF628.027.399
C438.538.0106

Player data for maintained by | Updated: