Toronto Raptors
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Toronto Raptors Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Juancho HernangomezPFOutAnkleHernangomez is dealing with an ankle injury and will not take the court for the Raptors.
Precious AchiuwaPFOutAnkleAchiuwa is dealing with an ankle injury and is out indefinitely.
Otto Porter Jr.SFOutFootPorter Jr. is dealing with a foot injury and will not take the court for the Raptors.

Toronto Raptors Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Pascal SiakamPF14143525971127140.526140.359680.7523+4504829.444.3
Fred VanVleetSG1818371646212370.378380.340340.8443+2363521.436.7
OG AnunobySF24243719622136100.544250.342340.8283+1373622.132.5
Scottie BarnesSF2120331575113590.508140.321120.6672+4353321.531.8
Gary Trent Jr.SG2116311722201470.507270.336340.7721-2272622.924.0
Chris BoucherPF200231161111360.550130.283340.7183+1242419.322.1
Precious AchiuwaPF12020971011350.484020.179230.8492+2212022.218.4
Thaddeus YoungPF21817642101240.595010.200110.8572-1161613.914.9
Otto Porter Jr.SF8218621101120.692120.353111.0001-4131410.414.2
Juancho HernangomezPF16317441101120.704120.345000.4291+2131210.413.1
Dalano BantonPG18211621111230.500120.317110.8751-3121324.012.1
Christian KolokoPF241217441011230.500000.000120.6593+4121310.611.5
Malachi FlynnPG15111611001120.382120.472110.9092-1111020.210.8
Jeff Dowtin Jr.PG808311000120.615010.250001.0001+1669.25.9
Ron Harper Jr.SF204310000010.000120.667000.0000+34419.05.4
Khem BirchC1307210000120.579001.000001.0001+15512.24.8
Justin ChampagnieSG204320000221.000000.000000.0001+05514.34.6

Toronto Raptors Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Pascal SiakamPF553324861027130.539130.400680.8003+0474528.241.8
OG AnunobySF773720522136120.542140.370330.7922-3353423.129.2
Scottie BarnesSF54321474113570.667140.211240.5562+4333222.128.1
Fred VanVleetSG66351246102260.351270.256230.8133+4292821.127.0
Gary Trent Jr.SG72281722201370.522260.356340.7592-5282723.825.4
Chris BoucherPF7024971110360.444020.118340.7202-1222217.919.7
Juancho HernangomezPF6221651101220.750120.429010.5002+215149.915.7
Thaddeus YoungPF7419642101250.485010.500111.0002-2161616.314.9
Ron Harper Jr.SF105610000010.000221.000000.0000+68724.711.2
Dalano BantonPG308432101130.444010.250000.0001-5111129.710.7
Christian KolokoPF7416440010130.526000.000120.7272-2111110.210.4
Jeff Dowtin Jr.PG409311000120.571010.333001.0001+3765.26.4
Malachi FlynnPG519301001020.200110.429000.0001-135518.65.0
Khem BirchC607210000120.583000.000000.0001-14415.43.6

Toronto Raptors Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Pascal SiakamPF553324861027130.539130.400680.8003+0474528.241.8
Scottie BarnesSF11103515751135100.505140.268220.6152+1363521.531.5
OG AnunobySF13133822632137130.562150.300440.8393-3383724.531.2
Fred VanVleetSG1010361635102370.386390.287340.80030323023.229.4
Chris BoucherPF120251271111360.520130.177450.7592-2252518.922.2
Gary Trent Jr.SG105271522201370.485260.304340.7622-5252423.621.5
Thaddeus YoungPF13822852101350.597010.222110.9172-1202014.219.5
Dalano BantonPG8214922111240.486130.296220.8572-3181929.817.4
Juancho HernangomezPF11322661101220.692120.360010.4292+3171610.516.8
Otto Porter Jr.SF4220731101220.750130.300111.0001-6141412.214.0
Malachi FlynnPG9114722001130.360130.462110.88920131221.412.7
Christian KolokoPF13617440010230.543000.000120.7503+012129.911.3
Ron Harper Jr.SF105610000010.000221.000000.0000+68724.711.2
Precious AchiuwaPF1013461012260.333020.000000.0002-11141431.110.4
Jeff Dowtin Jr.PG609321000120.667010.250001.0001+1765.46.6
Khem BirchC906210000120.600000.000000.0001-14414.03.4

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Fred VanVleetSG3718.84.36.51.80.71.83.17.60.4043.38.90.3672.93.40.8712.541.9
Pascal SiakamPF3622.47.55.51.10.72.36.813.20.5161.44.30.3174.65.70.7982.938.9
OG AnunobySF3617.56.12.01.90.82.04.37.60.5562.45.90.3981.92.40.7913.033.6
Scottie BarnesSF3314.87.24.40.90.61.94.17.50.5371.74.80.3481.72.30.7461.832.9
Chris BoucherPF199.75.40.70.51.20.62.54.10.5941.12.90.3641.72.10.7722.221.8
Gary Trent Jr.SG2814.02.21.41.00.20.72.85.90.4682.36.30.3611.62.10.7971.521.8
Thaddeus YoungPF157.64.02.50.70.41.12.85.10.5480.41.20.3420.71.10.6561.317.4
Christian KolokoPF197.33.81.10.40.90.81.93.60.5170.82.20.3401.31.80.7242.516.0
Khem BirchC155.23.60.90.40.60.41.83.20.5610.20.80.2940.91.30.7121.212.9
Malachi FlynnPG125.11.51.70.50.10.51.02.40.4370.82.20.3540.70.90.7990.911.1
Dalano BantonPG83.91.31.00.30.20.71.01.90.5080.51.40.3580.50.70.7280.77.5
Justin ChampagnieSG20.80.30.10.00.00.10.20.40.5300.10.30.3730.10.10.8140.11.2
Ron Harper Jr.SF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5310.10.20.3630.10.10.7940.10.8
Jeff Dowtin Jr.PG10.30.10.10.00.00.00.10.20.5000.00.10.3720.10.10.8190.00.6

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Thaddeus YoungPF1518.69.86.21.70.92.86.912.60.5481.03.00.3421.82.70.6563.342.3
Chris BoucherPF1918.210.11.31.02.31.24.67.70.5942.05.50.3643.14.00.7724.141.1
Fred VanVleetSG3718.14.26.31.70.71.73.07.30.4043.18.50.3672.83.20.8712.440.5
Pascal SiakamPF3622.77.65.61.10.72.46.913.40.5161.44.40.3174.65.80.7983.039.3
Scottie BarnesSF3316.17.84.80.90.72.14.48.20.5371.85.20.3481.92.50.7462.035.6
Jeff Dowtin Jr.PG117.74.65.91.30.42.04.38.60.5002.25.90.3722.63.10.8192.535.4
Dalano BantonPG817.55.84.71.41.03.04.38.50.5082.26.10.3582.23.10.7283.034.5
Otto Porter Jr.SF1814.28.32.51.50.51.33.26.00.5372.05.40.3651.82.30.8022.434.0
Precious AchiuwaPF1516.410.52.00.91.42.05.19.70.5321.13.60.2943.04.40.6723.733.9
Malachi FlynnPG1215.74.55.21.50.21.53.17.20.4372.46.70.3542.32.80.7992.733.6
OG AnunobySF3617.46.12.01.90.82.04.27.60.5562.45.90.3981.92.40.7913.033.6
Justin ChampagnieSG217.45.72.91.00.51.93.97.40.5302.46.40.3732.32.80.8143.231.2
Christian KolokoPF1913.97.32.10.81.81.63.66.90.5171.54.30.3402.53.40.7244.831.0
Juancho HernangomezPF815.97.52.10.80.61.43.55.90.5982.16.30.3282.63.90.6572.730.7
Khem BirchC1512.68.72.11.01.41.14.47.90.5610.51.80.2942.23.10.7122.930.6
Ron Harper Jr.SF115.16.02.71.20.51.63.56.60.5312.05.50.3632.02.50.7942.830.0
Gary Trent Jr.SG2818.02.81.81.30.21.03.57.60.4682.98.10.3612.12.60.7971.927.6

Toronto Raptors Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1333.132.892
SG1533.331.097
SF1629.327.488
PF1631.430.2109
C837.937.3111

Player data for maintained by | Updated: