Toronto Raptors
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Toronto Raptors Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Kawhi LeonardSFQuestionableKneeLeonard was held out of the previous game due to a sore left knee and it is uncertain if he will face the Spurs on Friday.
Patrick McCawSGQuestionableShoulderMcCaw missed the last game with a sore right shoulder and it has yet to be determined if he will play Friday against the Spurs.
Fred VanvleetPGOutThumbVanVleet is expected to miss up to five weeks from surgery to correct a partial ligament tear in his left thumb.

Toronto Raptors Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kawhi LeonardSF43433527832128140.538250.363780.8642+4474630.141.5
Kyle LowryPG4747341459113250.521270.337330.8363+8383719.239.5
Marc GasolC5653331595112490.492140.347340.75130383722.836.4
Pascal SiakamPF5857321673112590.608120.341340.7903+7333219.829.4
Serge IbakaPF55462916821126100.593130.259230.7793+5323223.628.0
Danny GreenSG5757291041111130.497250.421110.9032+8222113.823.9
Fred VanvleetPG5122271135101250.439250.366220.8332+4242318.123.9
3210191371011580.618010.281330.8043+3262626.322.7
Jeremy LinPG521201124102350.539130.326330.8472-2212022.418.3
52319732101240.482120.323110.8621+0171716.716.3
Norman PowellSF37319822101240.569130.349110.8112+1161518.314.6
OG AnunobySF48520731101230.556130.333010.4522+1141416.013.9
43115621001120.434140.316110.8042-2111018.410.6
Chris BoucherPF1706420010110.522120.400110.8461-29928.59.3
Jordan LoydPG805210000010.429010.400110.8001+04318.63.5

Toronto Raptors Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG55351659112130.313490.455230.7504+7413919.045.9
Pascal SiakamPF553424831127130.530240.400570.7433+14444227.737.4
Kawhi LeonardSF333422562034100.448160.2359100.9311-1403828.133.5
Serge IbakaPF5528151130116100.608010.167230.7143+5363520.933.2
Fred VanvleetPG31271325101250.467250.375220.8571+16252318.724.6
Marc GasolC30201062212470.500001.000230.6252+1262721.924.5
4126845211250.444130.182230.9002+3242416.624.1
Danny GreenSG5528942100120.667250.435111.0002+5212010.723.1
Jeremy LinPG50211034102350.556130.214221.0002+6222221.820.1
Patrick McCawSG3017631200220.714020.200111.0002+6151610.516.3
OG AnunobySF5022841101230.563130.400001.0003+12161614.216.3
Norman PowellSF51201122001340.591140.238330.8752-2191723.615.8
4017922001240.643140.333111.0001+8151316.013.6
Chris BoucherPF104300000000.000120.500000.0001-84323.24.6
Jordan LoydPG204100000111.000000.000000.0002-4113.10.8

Toronto Raptors Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG1010351658113140.350380.415330.8534+4393619.940.0
Kawhi LeonardSF773423641025120.463250.342780.9251+0424028.535.5
Marc GasolC118301784112590.573140.308340.70030373524.732.8
Pascal SiakamPF11113421731126120.527240.400450.8103+7383624.632.1
Serge IbakaPF111130151121116100.577020.095340.7693+1363520.932.0
Fred VanvleetPG94281235101250.449250.395220.8892+5262518.826.2
Danny GreenSG111126942100120.520250.423111.0002+3201912.222.1
9121833101250.465020.235230.7921+6202019.018.3
Jeremy LinPG120201023102350.516130.290330.8892+0201822.916.6
8016921001220.632240.419110.8892+7151417.215.8
Norman PowellSF111201022001240.544140.342230.7862+2181622.215.7
OG AnunobySF9018531101120.600130.304010.8003+9121213.711.9
Chris BoucherPF307620000220.857020.200111.0001-1101026.89.4
Patrick McCawSG8011221100110.625010.125111.0002+4999.69.2
Jordan LoydPG403100000110.500010.000000.0001-41120.40.0

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG3515.14.98.61.20.52.72.54.80.5152.67.10.3612.53.00.8392.839.4
Kawhi LeonardSF2921.26.13.01.60.41.85.910.90.5361.54.10.3635.05.90.8531.333.8
Marc GasolC3114.07.74.31.01.12.14.08.00.4931.23.40.3452.63.30.7642.632.8
Pascal SiakamPF3316.27.23.01.00.71.75.38.90.5961.02.70.3482.73.50.7603.230.5
Serge IbakaPF3015.68.21.50.51.31.75.49.40.5740.92.90.3132.02.50.7853.128.7
Fred VanvleetPG2811.32.94.71.00.31.32.24.90.4441.84.70.3781.62.00.7971.925.8
Danny GreenSG279.83.91.50.80.91.01.53.30.4601.95.00.3921.01.30.7942.322.5
Jeremy LinPG2010.22.53.60.80.22.02.64.90.5310.92.60.3342.42.90.8301.818.0
Norman PowellSF208.82.41.70.70.31.02.24.00.5621.13.20.3341.21.50.8011.815.8
OG AnunobySF197.02.80.60.60.20.61.73.00.5581.02.80.3570.71.20.5642.012.9
Patrick McCawSG113.41.30.80.40.10.60.81.80.4330.41.50.2910.60.70.8270.96.6
Malcolm MillerSF51.90.70.30.10.10.20.50.80.5440.20.60.3640.30.30.7940.43.5
Chris BoucherPF21.10.60.10.10.20.10.30.50.5400.10.40.3620.20.20.7640.32.8
Jordan LoydPG10.40.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.4830.10.10.3600.10.10.7980.10.5

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kawhi LeonardSF2926.67.63.82.00.52.27.313.60.5361.95.20.3636.37.40.8531.742.5
Chris BoucherPF218.09.61.61.02.61.54.48.20.5402.26.00.3622.63.40.7644.641.2
Kyle LowryPG3515.85.18.91.30.52.82.65.00.5152.77.40.3612.63.10.8392.941.1
Marc GasolC3116.49.15.11.21.32.54.79.40.4931.44.00.3453.03.90.7643.138.7
Serge IbakaPF3018.89.91.80.61.62.06.511.40.5741.13.50.3132.43.00.7853.834.8
Pascal SiakamPF3317.98.03.31.10.81.95.99.90.5961.13.00.3483.03.90.7603.533.8
Fred VanvleetPG2814.73.76.11.20.41.72.96.40.4442.36.10.3782.12.60.7972.533.1
Jeremy LinPG2018.64.66.61.40.33.64.89.00.5311.64.70.3344.45.30.8303.332.6
Jordan LoydPG116.04.85.21.20.32.14.18.40.4831.85.10.3602.53.10.7983.231.4
Danny GreenSG2713.05.21.91.11.21.32.04.30.4602.66.50.3921.31.70.7943.029.8
Norman PowellSF2015.74.33.11.20.51.84.07.00.5621.95.70.3342.12.60.8013.228.0
Malcolm MillerSF514.55.72.31.10.61.63.56.50.5441.84.90.3642.12.70.7942.928.0
OG AnunobySF1913.25.31.21.10.51.23.15.60.5581.95.30.3571.22.20.5643.724.7
Patrick McCawSG1111.44.52.71.40.41.92.66.10.4331.44.90.2911.92.30.8273.023.0

Toronto Raptors Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1434.733.5103
SG1226.124.594
SF1034.331.7111
PF836.637.3115
C931.230.088