Toronto Raptors
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Toronto Raptors Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Patrick McCawSGQuestionableThumbMcCaw has been debilitated with a sprained right thumb and it is unclear if he will return to action against the Magic in Game 3 of the Eastern Conference first round.
OG AnunobySFOutAppendixAnunoby is on the mend from an appendectomy. A timetable has yet to be established for his return to the court.
Chris BoucherPFOutBackBoucher will not be available for Game 3 of the Eastern Conference first round against the Magic as he is dealing with back spasms.

Toronto Raptors Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kawhi LeonardSF62623427732028140.546250.378670.8542+6464533.340.5
Kyle LowryPG6767341459113240.517270.343330.8213+8383617.438.4
Marc GasolC8174311484112470.488140.369230.7573+2353412.434.1
Pascal SiakamPF8281321773112690.602130.358340.7873+7343324.630.0
Serge IbakaPF76512715810126100.583120.297220.7683+4313020.027.6
Fred VanvleetPG6628271135101250.442250.378220.8382+5252315.624.8
Danny GreenSG8282281042111120.485350.452110.8482+8222113.324.6
Jeremy LinPG754191023102350.518130.294230.8402-2191825.315.9
Norman PowellSF62319922101240.538130.388110.8312+1161516.015.2
OG AnunobySF67620731101230.574130.332110.5812+0141413.5
Jodie MeeksSG10012511000120.609120.381001.0001+510931.19.1
Chris BoucherPF2806320010110.564010.324110.8671+1898.9
Patrick McCawSG29114321101110.486010.321010.8671-1888.3
Eric MorelandPF608141001010.333001.000000.0002-4770.07.7
Malcolm MillerSF1106310000010.200120.476000.7501-1540.05.6
Jordan LoydPG1205211000010.364010.500110.8180-2444.3

Toronto Raptors Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Chris BoucherPF102515132022670.857130.333000.0002+16393838.5
Kawhi LeonardSF553227531027120.638370.455340.7002+10423933.338.3
Kyle LowryPG44381168202350.611160.174230.6923+16343417.434.1
Pascal SiakamPF553218820026100.646130.353220.9093+9333224.629.5
Marc GasolC5527964101120.546230.571230.6922+11262512.429.0
Serge IbakaPF402113810225100.526110.400111.0002-3282820.025.2
Danny GreenSG55271032111120.417250.440111.0002+7212013.323.2
Fred VanvleetPG5126924111240.476140.333120.7501-2212015.619.9
Norman PowellSF5021941101240.444130.438120.8752+6171616.017.3
Jordan LoydPG107610000130.333111.000111.0000-8877.9
OG AnunobySF3017421101120.571020.143111.0001+01097.8
Jeremy LinPG3011422001120.429010.000221.0001+59925.37.3
Eric MorelandPF205030111010.000000.000000.0000-7660.05.3
Jodie MeeksSG3010311001110.750020.167001.0001+115531.13.6
Malcolm MillerSF206210000110.500000.000110.5001-5220.01.3

Toronto Raptors Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kawhi LeonardSF10103125641027130.571250.415450.8602+11434133.338.5
Kyle LowryPG1010311056202230.529260.276230.7602+12313017.431.6
Marc GasolC121226964111240.442130.548120.7392+14272812.430.7
Pascal SiakamPF11113220731126110.609130.405330.8863+10353324.630.4
Danny GreenSG1212251142111120.520360.500110.8752+10242313.327.5
Serge IbakaPF111221481022590.576120.550120.6883-2302820.026.6
Fred VanvleetPG124281125111250.418250.382120.8501+7242415.625.4
Norman PowellSF12020931101240.488230.526110.9001+3181816.019.3
Chris BoucherPF409541011220.778120.333000.0002+10121212.0
Jeremy LinPG10015522001130.387020.267120.8752-2121225.311.1
OG AnunobySF6018521111120.615020.167111.0002-111119.3
Patrick McCawSG3016311101120.600010.333000.0002-7898.2
Jordan LoydPG306411000010.250111.000220.8330-5878.2
Jodie MeeksSG8011511000120.611120.385001.0001+59831.18.1
Eric MorelandPF205030111010.000000.000000.0000-7660.05.3
Malcolm MillerSF507210000010.333010.200110.7501-1330.02.2

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG207.93.34.30.80.11.41.83.10.5711.13.10.3381.31.60.7711.620.6
Kawhi LeonardSF208.53.62.11.20.51.42.03.30.6161.02.80.3741.41.70.8021.719.7
Marc GasolC207.14.12.80.60.71.22.13.70.5770.51.50.3271.31.60.7971.818.6
Pascal SiakamPF209.04.61.70.50.50.53.25.70.5630.51.80.2861.01.50.7131.618.6
OG AnunobySF288.63.51.01.00.30.81.93.40.5521.13.10.3451.72.40.7012.417.0
Danny GreenSG206.72.71.20.70.80.91.32.50.5091.02.70.3491.31.70.7671.815.2
Serge IbakaPF124.22.80.30.20.60.61.22.20.5260.41.10.3460.70.90.7981.09.3
Fred VanvleetPG113.91.21.60.40.10.50.91.80.5150.51.40.3580.60.80.7560.88.9
Norman PowellSF133.91.80.70.30.20.50.81.60.5290.51.50.3220.91.00.8051.18.0
Jodie MeeksSG41.50.50.30.10.10.20.30.60.5200.20.60.3380.30.40.8000.42.9
Jeremy LinPG20.70.30.40.10.00.20.20.30.5430.10.20.3540.10.20.7860.11.7
Malcolm MillerSF10.30.20.10.00.00.00.10.10.5520.00.10.3450.10.10.7990.10.8
Jordan LoydPG10.40.10.20.00.00.10.10.20.5170.10.10.3560.10.10.7950.10.7
Patrick McCawSG10.40.10.10.00.00.00.10.20.5210.10.10.3590.10.10.7960.10.7
Chris BoucherPF10.40.20.00.00.00.00.10.20.5340.00.10.3260.10.10.7580.10.6
Eric MorelandPF10.40.20.00.00.00.00.10.20.5340.00.10.3260.10.10.7580.10.6

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG2014.25.97.71.40.32.63.25.50.5711.95.60.3382.32.90.7712.937.0
Kawhi LeonardSF2015.36.53.82.20.92.43.65.90.6161.95.00.3742.53.10.8023.135.9
Marc GasolC2012.77.55.01.11.32.23.96.70.5770.92.80.3272.32.80.7973.233.8
Pascal SiakamPF2016.28.23.01.00.91.05.810.20.5630.93.20.2861.92.60.7132.833.4
Jeremy LinPG213.55.57.31.40.43.43.15.80.5431.64.60.3542.43.00.7862.833.3
Fred VanvleetPG1113.43.95.51.30.51.73.26.20.5151.74.70.3582.12.70.7562.830.6
Jordan LoydPG113.54.95.21.00.32.33.36.40.5171.64.40.3562.22.80.7952.828.6
Serge IbakaPF1212.98.60.90.51.81.73.56.70.5261.23.50.3462.22.80.7983.228.6
Danny GreenSG2012.14.92.11.21.41.52.34.40.5091.74.90.3492.43.10.7673.327.3
Chris BoucherPF112.77.41.60.80.61.23.87.10.5341.03.20.3262.12.70.7583.125.8
Eric MorelandPF112.77.41.60.80.61.23.87.10.5341.03.20.3262.12.70.7583.125.8
Malcolm MillerSF111.45.22.30.90.71.42.44.40.5521.44.00.3452.43.00.7993.124.4
Patrick McCawSG112.84.02.70.90.51.52.64.90.5211.74.70.3592.73.40.7963.224.1
Jodie MeeksSG412.94.02.70.90.41.62.65.00.5201.75.00.3382.73.40.8003.223.6
Norman PowellSF1311.05.12.01.00.51.32.34.40.5291.34.20.3222.42.90.8053.023.1
OG AnunobySF2811.14.51.31.30.41.02.44.40.5521.44.00.3452.13.00.7013.122.0

Toronto Raptors Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG230.529.5117
SF224.022.0102
PF426.525.8108
C223.522.093