Toronto Raptors
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Toronto Raptors Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Toronto Raptors Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kawhi LeonardSF84843628842128140.540250.374780.8652+6484732.142.2
Kyle LowryPG8989351558103250.518270.350330.8223+8373518.437.8
Marc GasolC10396311384112370.484140.367230.7763+2333313.932.7
Pascal SiakamPF1041033317731126100.585130.340340.7793+7343323.130.8
Serge IbakaPF9851261481011590.577120.280220.7633+4292821.725.5
Danny GreenSG104104281042111120.472250.428110.8662+7212012.523.2
Fred VanvleetPG8828271024101240.433250.381120.8292+5232214.923.1
Jeremy LinPG82418923102240.510120.296230.8412-2171726.714.8
Norman PowellSF83318821101240.534130.397110.8092+2151416.214.4
OG AnunobySF67620731101230.574130.332110.5812+0141413.5
Chris BoucherPF3006320010110.561010.325010.8131+18859.18.6
Patrick McCawSG40111211101010.460010.323000.8821-1665.26.4
Jodie MeeksSG2208310000120.541110.323000.7501+26620.95.8
Eric MorelandPF1306131000010.375001.000000.0001-4551.95.2
Jordan LoydPG1205211000010.364010.500110.8180-2444.3
Malcolm MillerSF2005210000000.286110.407000.7500-24314.44.0

Toronto Raptors Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kawhi LeonardSF5540301042136130.508270.33310100.9232+1575530.151.4
Kyle LowryPG55391847212480.500370.394330.7654+6393720.738.3
Pascal SiakamPF554017730016120.516140.167340.7372+4343220.927.5
Fred VanvleetPG50321432101240.421370.417221.00020262416.827.1
Serge IbakaPF50201361121580.615010.500220.8184+4272824.125.4
Marc GasolC55291073001240.500130.267440.9004+1252416.423.4
Danny GreenSG5527741102110.500250.346000.0003+7161612.417.3
Norman PowellSF5012211000110.429010.200000.0000+8557.84.7
Patrick McCawSG302000000000.000000.000000.0000-4110.00.6
Malcolm MillerSF101000000000.000000.000000.0000+2000.00.0
Jeremy LinPG101000000000.000000.000000.0000+2000.00.0
Jodie MeeksSG101000000000.000000.000000.0000+2000.00.0

Toronto Raptors Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kawhi LeonardSF101041291052136130.466270.3699110.8763+5565530.350.7
Kyle LowryPG1010371757102360.518360.397340.8724+6373518.737.5
Pascal SiakamPF10103918831126120.548140.263340.7303+6373621.331.8
Marc GasolC1010301273111240.500240.410330.9064+2292915.230.9
Fred VanvleetPG100321423101230.441370.477110.8572+7242215.826.1
Serge IbakaPF100201161111470.557010.250220.8183+6232323.120.9
Danny GreenSG101025531111110.429150.271000.0002+3151512.215.8
Norman PowellSF10017721001130.444130.345120.6882+9121115.610.9
Patrick McCawSG403101000000.000001.000000.0000-3223.52.3
Eric MorelandPF102010000000.000000.000000.0000-5110.01.5
Chris BoucherPF102010000010.000010.000000.0000-51141.00.6
Jodie MeeksSG302000000000.000000.000000.0000-2009.50.2
Malcolm MillerSF202000000000.000000.000000.0000-3000.00.0
Jeremy LinPG202000000010.000000.000000.0000-30010.3-0.2

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG3612.46.07.81.40.22.62.03.30.5912.05.80.3502.43.00.7933.036.5
Marc GasolC3411.97.24.40.81.32.33.86.50.5830.72.30.3002.32.80.8062.830.0
Jeremy LinPG288.34.35.71.10.32.71.52.60.5581.23.40.3501.82.30.7792.324.4
Serge IbakaPF3110.26.70.70.41.51.42.54.60.5461.13.00.3502.02.60.7852.622.8
Pascal SiakamPF257.75.52.40.90.60.92.13.90.5250.72.00.3501.52.10.6962.121.7
Norman PowellSF308.53.71.70.80.41.21.62.80.5671.13.20.3502.02.50.7842.517.9
OG AnunobySF287.73.51.01.00.30.81.42.50.5781.13.00.3501.62.30.7012.316.5
Fred VanvleetPG174.92.02.70.70.20.80.91.70.5460.71.90.3501.11.40.7661.413.9
Chris BoucherPF10.30.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5250.00.10.3500.10.10.7630.10.8
Eric MorelandPF10.30.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5250.00.10.3500.10.10.7630.10.8
Jordan LoydPG10.30.10.20.00.00.10.10.10.5460.00.10.3500.10.10.7960.10.6
Malcolm MillerSF10.30.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.5780.00.10.3500.10.10.7800.10.6
Patrick McCawSG10.30.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.5870.10.10.3500.10.10.8070.10.6
Jodie MeeksSG10.30.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.5870.10.10.3500.10.10.8070.10.6

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG3612.46.07.81.40.22.62.03.30.5912.05.80.3502.43.00.7933.036.5
Marc GasolC3412.67.64.70.91.42.44.06.90.5830.72.40.3002.43.00.8063.032.1
Pascal SiakamPF2511.17.93.51.30.91.33.05.60.5251.02.90.3502.13.00.6963.031.4
Jeremy LinPG2810.75.67.31.40.43.51.93.30.5581.54.40.3502.33.00.7793.031.4
Fred VanvleetPG1710.54.25.71.50.41.71.93.60.5461.44.10.3502.33.00.7663.029.5
Serge IbakaPF3111.87.80.80.51.71.62.95.30.5461.23.50.3502.43.00.7853.026.5
Jordan LoydPG110.53.85.61.20.32.41.93.60.5461.44.10.3502.43.00.7963.026.2
Chris BoucherPF111.36.32.00.80.71.53.05.60.5251.02.90.3502.33.00.7633.023.8
Eric MorelandPF111.36.32.00.80.71.53.05.60.5251.02.90.3502.33.00.7633.023.8
Malcolm MillerSF110.14.72.31.00.51.51.83.20.5781.43.90.3502.33.00.7803.022.4
OG AnunobySF289.94.51.31.30.41.01.83.20.5781.43.90.3502.13.00.7013.021.4
Norman PowellSF3010.24.42.11.00.41.51.93.40.5671.33.80.3502.43.00.7843.021.2
Patrick McCawSG110.73.42.50.90.31.61.62.80.5871.74.80.3502.43.00.8073.021.0
Jodie MeeksSG110.73.42.50.90.31.61.62.80.5871.74.80.3502.43.00.8073.021.0

Toronto Raptors Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV