Toronto Raptors
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Toronto Raptors Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Gary Trent Jr.SGProbableAnkleTrent Jr. is dealing with swelling in his left ankle but will take the court for the Raptors.
Goran DragicPGOutPersonalDragic is away from the team and will not take the court for the Raptors.
Khem BirchCOutNoseBirch is dealing with a nose injury and will not take the court for the Raptors.

Toronto Raptors Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Fred VanVleetSG4040382257213480.4584100.398340.8672+3444224.544.8
Pascal SiakamPF30303721851137140.507130.333450.7254+4434125.836.8
OG AnunobySF2828371952202490.506370.346230.7733+1353322.431.8
Scottie BarnesSG36363615831125100.517120.310230.7203+1343319.030.1
Gary Trent Jr.SG3432341632201370.471370.370220.8362+3292920.329.5
Chris BoucherPF41820960111340.578130.265220.7502+2212120.920.1
Precious AchiuwaPF342025881111370.444010.233120.5742+1222217.319.8
D.J. WilsonPF3116851101330.889010.000330.8002-14192011.218.2
Goran DragicPG5218832100240.450130.286221.0002-4171718.517.1
Khem BirchC23721651111240.537000.000120.7382+2171712.115.8
Yuta WatanabeSF18418641111120.432130.346110.5831-7151415.014.4
Juwan MorganPF1027541000111.000120.500000.0003-2512114.414.2
Sviatoslav MykhailiukSF38517621101120.522130.315110.8441-3121216.511.9
Dalano BantonPG33112422001130.446010.269110.7501-210919.28.5
Justin ChampagnieSF2609320000110.514010.350001.0001+57712.47.1
Malachi FlynnPG2818311000120.429020.273000.5711-37614.76.5
Daniel OturuC309320010120.600000.000120.6000-137721.66.0
Isaac BongaSF1205110100010.222000.250010.6671-44412.83.9
David JohnsonPG301000000000.000000.000000.0000+10010.2-0.1

Toronto Raptors Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Fred VanVleetSG77412238202270.2835130.374450.7942-3444125.545.1
Pascal SiakamPF774123862038160.473130.381560.7504+0494825.942.6
Chris BoucherPF70321390111360.548140.360340.7313+0313116.330.7
OG AnunobySF77381752102480.554280.286230.5714-1313022.426.8
Gary Trent Jr.SG11291311110150.200370.429230.6671-1222220.823.4
Scottie BarnesSG553514621015110.472130.250120.7783-4282619.923.1
Precious AchiuwaPF7329880111360.533020.091000.66720222313.420.7
Khem BirchC3317441101130.500000.000120.8002-2111111.710.3
Justin ChampagnieSF6013141001010.143010.333000.0002+4886.48.7
Sviatoslav MykhailiukSF409210001110.500010.000111.0001+34411.93.2
Yuta WatanabeSF429110011010.000010.000111.0001-83310.12.5
Malachi FlynnPG101000000000.000000.000000.0000-3000.00.0
Dalano BantonPG106010001010.000000.000000.0000-41014.8-1.0

Toronto Raptors Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Fred VanVleetSG1212392648202380.4185130.399450.8642+2494626.751.8
Pascal SiakamPF13134023962138160.495130.385560.7114+6504926.443.3
OG AnunobySF1212361852202470.558380.333340.7393+2333221.430.6
Chris BoucherPF142281380111350.566140.333340.76430292917.428.7
Scottie BarnesSG99341273102490.494130.214230.6963+2282718.524.1
Gary Trent Jr.SG77311422111360.409380.321120.7143+5252321.323.1
Precious AchiuwaPF12324771111360.500010.133120.6672+2202015.618.4
D.J. WilsonPF3116851101330.889010.000330.8002-14192011.218.2
Juwan MorganPF1027541000111.000120.500000.0003-2512114.414.2
Khem BirchC8417441111130.524000.000110.7782+4121210.311.5
Justin ChampagnieSF11011341000110.500110.539000.0002+51099.810.7
Yuta WatanabeSF8416531001130.458120.313110.7141-18111014.09.2
Sviatoslav MykhailiukSF9114411000120.438020.286110.7501-108812.47.3
Daniel OturuC309320010120.600000.000120.6000-137721.66.0
Malachi FlynnPG619111000010.167020.182000.0001-1449.94.1
Isaac BongaSF104010100000.000010.000000.0000-1349.54.1
Dalano BantonPG617211001130.188010.167000.0001-194430.91.9
David JohnsonPG102000000000.000000.000000.0000+2000.00.0

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Fred VanVleetSG3821.24.56.81.60.42.33.47.60.4533.89.70.3893.03.50.8602.443.5
Pascal SiakamPF3620.97.74.91.20.72.66.713.00.5141.23.80.3203.95.10.7623.436.3
OG AnunobySF3618.45.32.51.50.61.84.38.00.5312.67.00.3682.22.90.7712.932.7
Scottie BarnesSG3514.97.33.81.10.82.14.69.20.5051.23.70.3302.02.80.7082.931.1
Gary Trent Jr.SG3315.63.01.91.50.30.93.26.80.4662.57.00.3591.72.10.8162.026.8
Chris BoucherPF2110.26.10.60.61.30.72.84.70.5950.93.10.2882.02.60.7742.222.7
Precious AchiuwaPF269.57.61.20.60.81.13.36.90.4770.62.10.2811.22.00.5952.521.8
Yuta WatanabeSF134.92.70.80.40.30.41.02.10.5000.72.00.3620.70.90.7091.111.5
Sviatoslav MykhailiukSF135.31.61.00.50.10.81.12.20.5210.82.50.3280.60.80.7730.99.6
Juwan MorganPF93.52.00.60.20.20.41.01.70.5620.31.00.3460.60.70.7500.97.5
Dalano BantonPG83.21.51.30.30.20.70.91.80.4580.31.10.3210.50.60.7530.87.5
Justin ChampagnieSF72.81.60.40.20.10.30.71.30.5190.41.00.3590.40.50.8230.86.0
D.J. WilsonPF52.31.30.30.20.20.30.61.10.5710.20.70.3230.40.50.7310.55.0
Malachi FlynnPG51.90.60.70.20.00.20.41.00.4360.30.90.3250.20.30.7700.44.2
Daniel OturuC31.20.90.20.10.10.20.40.80.5170.00.10.3180.30.30.7410.42.7
Isaac BongaSF20.50.20.10.10.00.10.10.30.4730.10.20.2910.10.10.7680.21.0
David JohnsonPG10.50.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.4940.10.20.3480.10.10.8080.10.6

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Fred VanVleetSG3820.04.26.51.60.42.23.27.20.4533.69.20.3892.83.30.8602.341.5
Chris BoucherPF2117.410.41.01.12.21.34.77.90.5951.55.20.2883.44.40.7743.838.5
Pascal SiakamPF3621.17.84.91.20.72.66.713.10.5141.23.90.3203.95.10.7623.436.7
D.J. WilsonPF515.38.92.31.31.31.84.17.20.5711.65.00.3232.33.20.7313.534.8
OG AnunobySF3618.55.32.51.50.61.84.38.10.5312.67.00.3682.22.90.7712.932.8
Scottie BarnesSG3515.47.54.01.20.82.14.89.50.5051.33.80.3302.12.90.7083.032.5
Daniel OturuC314.011.01.80.91.52.04.89.30.5170.51.60.3182.93.90.7414.232.2
Malachi FlynnPG514.04.55.11.60.31.53.06.90.4362.16.40.3251.82.30.7702.732.0
Yuta WatanabeSF1313.37.42.11.20.91.12.85.60.5002.05.50.3621.82.50.7092.931.7
Dalano BantonPG813.76.65.61.20.83.23.78.00.4581.54.60.3211.92.60.7533.531.5
Precious AchiuwaPF2613.410.71.70.91.11.54.69.60.4770.83.00.2811.72.80.5953.431.0
David JohnsonPG115.14.64.91.30.42.23.57.00.4942.05.70.3482.22.70.8082.830.8
Goran DragicPG316.44.65.31.00.22.63.57.70.4552.36.40.3572.63.10.8312.830.6
Justin ChampagnieSF713.87.61.91.00.71.33.36.30.5191.74.80.3592.12.50.8233.830.0
Juwan MorganPF913.87.82.30.90.91.53.86.80.5621.43.90.3462.22.90.7503.730.0
Khem BirchC2011.88.92.21.21.11.14.37.80.5470.31.40.2482.33.20.7162.929.8
Gary Trent Jr.SG3317.13.32.11.70.30.93.57.50.4662.87.70.3591.82.30.8162.229.8
Sviatoslav MykhailiukSF1314.14.42.71.40.22.23.05.80.5212.26.60.3281.62.10.7732.325.6
Isaac BongaSF211.75.62.11.40.82.02.85.80.4731.44.80.2912.02.60.7684.124.7

Toronto Raptors Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1427.926.8101
SG2028.926.8101
SF1331.829.894
PF1531.229.7107
C638.036.788

Player data for maintained by | Updated: