Toronto Raptors
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Toronto Raptors Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Toronto Raptors Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG6868361957213360.505380.345560.8463+5413921.240.0
Fred VanvleetPG6464361847202370.427380.390330.8492+3383722.838.7
Pascal SiakamPF70703622741126120.497260.339450.7803+6413924.135.6
Serge IbakaPF6527271581112580.567140.413220.7433+3313022.528.6
OG AnunobySF7978311162111350.570130.401120.6922+4252513.424.7
Norman PowellSF6226281632101360.575250.406230.8392+3262520.324.6
Marc GasolC545325763111230.485130.355110.7343+5222217.023.5
Terence DavisPF77417832101130.547130.391110.8792+6161519.615.7
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF64618752101250.502000.125220.7352+3171712.015.5
Chris BoucherPF67013640010230.556120.325120.7782+4151612.115.4
Patrick McCawSG371225522101130.484120.324010.7222+1131313.6
Matt ThomasPG51110521000110.567120.469000.7501+58810.59.0
Stanley JohnsonSF2806321001120.439010.310010.5881+27626.55.7
Dewan HernandezPF605221001120.333000.500110.6001+2665.3
Oshae BrissettPF1907210000110.476010.200010.8001+3554.3
Malcolm MillerSF2916110000000.444010.391000.3751+53324.63.8

Toronto Raptors Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Toronto Raptors Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG66432166213590.537270.318560.8244-1454422.742.2
Fred VanvleetPG66432056113490.4074110.339220.9093-2413824.739.7
Pascal SiakamPF664215841126110.508150.138230.7224+1343320.728.0
OG AnunobySF66381181112250.407240.480230.6003-1272614.227.3
Serge IbakaPF60221261021350.593240.500111.0002-3252420.826.1
Marc GasolC6620642111240.522020.154110.66730171717.016.3
Norman PowellSF60251111101240.458240.400330.7902-5171619.114.8
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF107431000120.500000.000221.0001-29919.49.1
Chris BoucherPF2010230010020.000110.500010.0001-58813.48.5
Matt ThomasPG508320000111.000120.375000.0001+46512.86.6
Stanley JohnsonSF104201001111.000000.000000.0001-13322.91.6
Terence DavisPF209111001010.000020.000111.0002+13219.30.2

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG3613.35.08.31.40.33.02.34.00.5822.26.10.3522.22.80.8033.036.4
Marc GasolC3412.68.04.91.11.32.04.06.70.5890.72.30.3072.63.40.7603.034.1
Pascal SiakamPF3410.87.33.21.00.92.12.85.20.5431.13.10.3461.92.60.7333.127.6
Serge IbakaPF3110.38.01.10.41.51.62.54.50.5591.13.30.3471.92.40.7752.825.5
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF288.46.72.31.10.71.61.83.40.5251.13.00.3491.72.30.7292.424.1
Fred VanvleetPG247.72.24.30.80.31.21.52.90.5361.13.10.3541.41.80.7702.019.9
Norman PowellSF308.73.42.10.90.31.41.73.00.5561.13.20.3501.92.50.7722.517.9
OG AnunobySF246.83.60.80.80.41.11.32.40.5650.92.70.3491.42.00.6882.014.5
Patrick McCawSG123.81.60.90.70.10.60.61.10.5430.61.70.3490.71.00.7471.09.0
Stanley JohnsonSF102.92.21.00.50.20.60.61.00.5650.41.10.3490.70.80.7900.98.8
Chris BoucherPF103.23.30.20.30.20.50.81.50.5430.30.90.3460.60.80.7640.98.4
Malcolm MillerSF51.40.50.10.10.10.10.30.50.5650.20.60.3490.30.40.7410.42.7
Dewan HernandezPF10.40.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5430.00.10.3460.10.10.7530.10.8
Oshae BrissettPF10.40.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5430.00.10.3460.10.10.7530.10.8
Terence DavisPF10.40.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5430.00.10.3460.10.10.7530.10.8
Paul WatsonPG10.40.10.20.00.00.10.10.10.5360.10.10.3540.10.10.8070.10.7
Matt ThomasPG10.40.10.20.00.00.10.10.10.5360.10.10.3540.10.10.8070.10.7

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG3613.35.08.31.40.33.02.34.00.5822.26.10.3522.22.80.8033.036.4
Marc GasolC3413.38.45.21.21.32.14.27.10.5890.82.40.3072.73.60.7603.135.8
Stanley JohnsonSF1010.57.93.61.80.72.22.03.60.5651.44.00.3492.33.00.7903.131.7
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF2810.98.63.01.41.02.02.34.40.5251.43.90.3492.23.00.7293.131.5
Chris BoucherPF1011.511.90.71.10.71.83.05.50.5431.23.30.3462.12.70.7643.330.4
Fred VanvleetPG2411.63.36.51.20.51.82.34.30.5361.64.60.3542.12.70.7703.030.1
Serge IbakaPF3112.09.31.30.51.71.82.95.20.5591.33.80.3472.22.80.7753.229.8
Pascal SiakamPF3411.57.73.41.11.02.23.05.50.5431.23.30.3462.02.70.7333.329.5
Matt ThomasPG111.74.45.51.20.32.22.34.30.5361.64.60.3542.22.70.8073.028.5
Paul WatsonPG111.74.45.51.20.32.22.34.30.5361.64.60.3542.22.70.8073.028.5
Patrick McCawSG1211.34.82.72.10.31.81.83.30.5431.85.20.3492.23.00.7473.027.1
Terence DavisPF111.56.52.00.80.81.53.05.50.5431.23.30.3462.12.70.7533.324.9
Oshae BrissettPF111.56.52.00.80.81.53.05.50.5431.23.30.3462.12.70.7533.324.9
Dewan HernandezPF111.56.52.00.80.81.53.05.50.5431.23.30.3462.12.70.7533.324.9
Norman PowellSF3010.44.12.61.10.41.72.03.60.5561.43.90.3502.33.00.7723.121.8
OG AnunobySF2410.25.41.21.20.61.72.03.60.5651.44.00.3492.03.00.6883.121.6
Malcolm MillerSF510.43.60.70.70.70.72.03.60.5651.44.00.3492.23.00.7413.119.0

Toronto Raptors Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG633.731.894
SG1837.835.6107
SF650.547.893
PF625.326.2101

Player data for maintained by | Updated: