Toronto Raptors
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Toronto Raptors Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Kyle LowryPGProbableThumbLowry has been recovering from off-season thumb surgery, but it is projected that he will face the Pelicans on Tuesday.
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSFOutGroinHollis-Jefferson has soreness in his left groin, and he will not be ready for Tuesday's matchup against the Pelicans.
Patrick McCawSGOutKneeMcCaw is sidelined with a left knee soreness and is without a timetable for return.

Toronto Raptors Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kawhi LeonardSF84843628842128140.540250.374780.8652+6484730.642.2
Kyle LowryPG8989351558103250.518270.350330.8223+8373519.537.8
Pascal SiakamPF1041033317731126100.585130.340340.7793+7343320.730.8
Jonas ValanciunasC49272216910126100.587010.292340.7953+2313127.526.5
Serge IbakaPF9851261481011590.577120.280220.7633+4292823.325.5
Danny GreenSG104104281042111120.472250.428110.8662+7212014.323.2
Fred VanvleetPG8828271024101240.433250.381120.8292+5232218.123.1
Delon WrightPG751323943101350.492120.298220.7931+1222217.421.1
Jeremy LinPG82418923102240.510120.296230.8412-2171721.514.8
Norman PowellSF83318821101240.534130.397110.8092+2151419.114.4
OG AnunobySF67620731101230.574130.332110.5812+0141415.713.5
104924916732101240.475120.327110.7512+0141419.113.0
C.J. MilesSF53116621101120.417140.330110.8282+0121118.011.8
Chris BoucherPF3006320010110.561010.325010.8131+18825.78.6
Patrick McCawSG40111211101010.460010.323000.8821-1669.16.4
Jodie MeeksSG2208310000120.541110.323000.7501+26619.05.8
Eric MorelandPF1306131000010.375001.000000.0001-45511.55.2
Jordan LoydPG1205211000010.364010.500110.8180-24420.14.3
Malcolm MillerSF2005210000000.286110.407000.7500-24320.54.0

Toronto Raptors Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Toronto Raptors Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Kyle LowryPG3313.85.07.91.30.42.62.34.60.5042.36.60.3412.42.90.8232.536.6
Pascal SiakamPF3116.96.73.20.90.61.85.49.10.5971.12.90.3612.93.70.7733.030.1
Marc GasolC2711.36.83.90.91.01.73.36.50.5000.92.60.3542.02.70.7692.528.8
Fred VanvleetPG2911.62.85.01.00.31.32.35.10.4421.84.70.3771.82.10.8271.926.4
Serge IbakaPF2513.67.51.10.31.21.45.08.50.5870.72.20.3031.72.20.7662.524.8
Norman PowellSF198.72.61.50.60.21.12.13.90.5411.12.80.3881.11.40.8071.615.0
Jeremy LinPG188.52.32.70.60.21.62.24.40.5120.72.30.3151.92.30.8211.814.6
Cameron PaynePG176.71.82.70.70.21.11.83.50.5130.72.20.3211.01.30.7671.514.0
OG AnunobySF196.72.60.70.60.30.71.62.90.5550.92.70.3380.81.20.6351.912.6
Stanley JohnsonSF145.42.41.10.70.20.91.32.70.4900.72.30.3020.70.90.7691.311.3
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF104.62.40.80.30.20.51.53.30.4480.20.90.2790.91.30.6680.88.5
Patrick McCawSG113.51.30.80.40.10.50.81.60.4870.51.40.3480.60.70.8150.97.2
Jodie MeeksSG62.70.80.50.20.10.20.61.20.5120.41.00.3870.30.40.8040.55.2
Devin RobinsonSF31.60.60.20.10.10.10.40.80.5300.20.40.3560.30.40.7470.33.0
Chris BoucherPF21.00.50.10.10.20.10.20.50.5310.10.30.3360.20.20.7750.32.5
Malcolm MillerSF31.30.40.20.10.00.10.20.50.4830.20.50.3970.20.20.7850.22.3
Dewan HernandezPF10.50.30.10.00.00.10.10.20.5510.00.10.3440.10.10.7470.10.8
Oshae BrissettPF10.50.30.10.00.00.10.10.20.5510.00.10.3440.10.10.7470.10.8
Sagaba KonatePF10.50.30.10.00.00.10.10.20.5510.00.10.3440.10.10.7470.10.8
Terence DavisPF10.50.30.10.00.00.10.10.20.5510.00.10.3440.10.10.7470.10.8
Isaiah TaylorPG10.50.10.20.00.00.10.10.30.4900.10.20.3510.10.10.7970.10.8
Matt ThomasPG10.50.10.20.00.00.10.10.30.4900.10.20.3510.10.10.7970.10.8
Jordan LoydPG10.40.10.10.00.00.00.10.20.4750.00.10.3580.10.10.7980.10.7

Toronto Raptors Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Chris BoucherPF217.49.91.41.22.91.74.48.30.5312.05.90.3362.63.40.7755.441.3
Kyle LowryPG3315.15.58.71.50.52.92.65.10.5042.57.30.3412.63.20.8232.840.6
Marc GasolC2715.49.25.31.21.32.34.48.90.5001.33.50.3542.83.60.7693.438.9
Serge IbakaPF2519.911.01.60.51.82.07.312.40.5871.03.20.3032.43.20.7663.736.7
Pascal SiakamPF3119.47.73.71.10.72.16.210.40.5971.23.40.3613.34.30.7733.434.9
Devin RobinsonSF317.06.72.31.41.21.14.48.30.5301.74.90.3563.04.00.7473.334.2
Malcolm MillerSF317.45.82.51.10.61.53.26.70.4832.97.30.3972.22.80.7853.033.1
Terence DavisPF115.79.02.31.01.11.94.48.00.5511.44.20.3442.53.40.7474.033.1
Sagaba KonatePF115.79.02.31.01.11.94.48.00.5511.44.20.3442.53.40.7474.033.1
Oshae BrissettPF115.79.02.31.01.11.94.48.00.5511.44.20.3442.53.40.7474.033.1
Dewan HernandezPF115.79.02.31.01.11.94.48.00.5511.44.20.3442.53.40.7474.033.1
Fred VanvleetPG2914.43.56.31.20.41.72.86.40.4422.25.80.3772.22.60.8272.332.7
Jordan LoydPG116.24.85.81.00.31.93.88.00.4751.85.10.3583.03.80.7983.032.4
Matt ThomasPG115.94.75.61.20.42.14.18.30.4901.85.00.3512.53.10.7972.932.0
Isaiah TaylorPG115.94.75.61.20.42.14.18.30.4901.85.00.3512.53.10.7972.932.0
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF1016.99.02.91.20.82.05.512.20.4480.93.20.2793.34.90.6683.131.5
Cameron PaynePG1714.13.95.81.40.52.23.77.30.5131.54.70.3212.12.80.7673.230.2
Jeremy LinPG1817.14.65.51.20.43.14.58.80.5121.54.70.3153.74.60.8213.629.7
Jodie MeeksSG616.24.63.00.90.41.43.77.20.5122.35.90.3872.02.50.8042.729.2
Norman PowellSF1916.44.92.81.20.52.04.07.40.5412.15.30.3882.22.70.8072.928.9
Stanley JohnsonSF1413.76.12.81.80.42.23.36.80.4901.85.80.3021.82.30.7693.328.5
Patrick McCawSG1111.94.42.81.50.41.62.65.30.4871.64.70.3481.92.30.8153.225.4
OG AnunobySF1912.84.91.31.20.61.33.15.60.5551.75.20.3381.42.30.6353.624.2

Toronto Raptors Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV