Houston Rockets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Houston Rockets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Clint CapelaCQuestionableThumbCapela had surgery to repair ligament damage in his right thumb but is targeting a return to action Thursday against the Lakers.
Austin RiversPGQuestionableElbowRivers was absent from the lineup during the last game with soreness in his right elbow and it is unclear if he will suit up against the Lakers on Thursday.

Houston Rockets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG54543737782156110.5275140.37410120.8713+2646040.558.4
Chris PaulPG3434331648203360.482260.352340.8313+2383722.737.7
Clint CapelaC424234181321228120.631000.000340.6263+1414119.636.4
P.J. TuckerSF575735861201120.461250.362110.6473+222229.824.8
Eric GordonSG4531321632101360.494390.320230.7882+2262422.923.3
Kenneth FariedPF2411201171111470.642010.273230.5912+1232218.619.7
Danuel HousePF251225941101120.582240.390220.8182+3181714.218.0
Gerald GreenSG530211031001120.602260.361110.7962+3171519.317.3
James EnnisSF432523731101120.635130.365110.72430151511.815.1
Gary ClarkPF37114330010000.600130.290001.0001+29910.610.8
Nene HilarioC28214431100230.566000.000110.7102+3111111.510.5
Marquese ChrissPF20110431001120.523120.323110.8332-49920.18.5
Brandon KnightPG15211411001110.450130.256110.8181-18719.56.7
Isaiah HartensteinPF2708221001110.514000.333010.7862+36710.45.9
Vincent EdwardsSF208210000000.000120.250000.0000+13316.13.4

Houston Rockets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG553739642046110.5367160.407780.9232+3605641.257.4
Chris PaulPG55331759202250.440270.343560.8973+11424122.243.5
Kenneth FariedPF5531151111117100.660001.000130.5003+7343317.430.7
Eric GordonSG44301622111340.5884100.342111.0002+3282622.829.9
P.J. TuckerSF5535482211020.200130.250001.0003+422237.625.2
Gerald GreenSG50231520001350.542360.438110.7142+2211922.820.9
Austin RiversPG4023922001230.615240.353120.5002+2151317.012.8
Nene HilarioC3016320110230.625000.000000.0003+111137.212.2
Isaiah HartensteinPF2010121110111.000000.000000.0003-3891.89.3
Gary ClarkPF101000000000.000010.000000.000000056.8-0.5

Houston Rockets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG12123740853157120.5526150.36610110.9003+1666342.161.7
Chris PaulPG88301658202350.553270.346440.8822+7393821.740.2
Kenneth FariedPF121130161011117100.639010.333240.5804+2343420.129.9
P.J. TuckerSF121235561311120.400140.265000.7503+322238.525.0
Eric GordonSG1111311632111360.516390.337120.7143+0262422.523.6
Gerald GreenSG120221221011240.512260.394120.7622+2191821.119.4
James EnnisSF12224641100130.533130.313110.9382+1161610.917.1
Austin RiversPG11327823101240.553150.250110.5333-2171614.915.7
Nene HilarioC8113321110120.647000.000110.5002+210119.210.5
Isaiah HartensteinPF409221110110.600000.000000.00030897.99.1
Gary ClarkPF506010000000.000010.000000.0001-32318.02.2
Vincent EdwardsSF1012010000000.000020.000000.0000+3117.30.6

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
James HardenPG3835.16.97.52.10.75.35.810.80.5384.612.70.3659.611.10.8643.155.7
Clint CapelaC3418.212.61.30.72.01.57.211.40.6290.51.40.3392.44.10.5912.838.4
Chris PaulPG3014.44.17.21.70.22.32.96.00.4901.95.40.3532.83.30.8612.334.7
P.J. TuckerSF359.46.51.41.40.51.01.53.20.4621.84.90.3631.11.70.6663.025.8
Eric GordonSG3116.02.62.00.60.41.62.85.50.5002.98.10.3531.92.40.7822.123.8
Kenneth FariedPF2011.06.50.80.50.61.03.86.10.6190.72.00.3361.52.30.6562.120.8
Austin RiversPG3010.62.33.00.80.31.22.34.60.4981.64.80.3361.11.80.6242.619.9
Danuel HousePF2510.04.61.40.50.51.02.23.70.5931.33.70.3571.72.20.7792.019.9
Gerald GreenSG2311.02.90.60.40.30.71.62.80.5692.36.40.3561.01.30.7952.018.4
Iman ShumpertSG238.22.72.00.90.40.91.43.30.4231.54.10.3581.01.20.8111.918.3
Nene HilarioC103.82.40.60.40.30.31.32.50.5330.10.40.3260.71.10.6581.58.6
Gary ClarkPF52.11.20.30.10.20.20.50.90.5560.30.80.3100.30.40.7700.54.7
Isaiah HartensteinPF20.80.50.10.10.10.10.20.40.5340.10.20.3480.10.20.7520.42.0
Vincent EdwardsSF10.40.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5090.10.20.3580.10.10.7770.10.9

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
James HardenPG3833.76.67.22.00.75.15.610.40.5384.412.20.3659.210.60.8642.953.5
Chris PaulPG3017.65.08.82.10.22.83.67.30.4902.36.60.3533.44.00.8612.842.3
Clint CapelaC3419.213.31.40.82.11.67.612.00.6290.51.50.3392.54.30.5912.940.7
Kenneth FariedPF2019.911.71.50.91.21.76.811.00.6191.23.50.3362.74.20.6563.938.0
Gary ClarkPF515.18.42.11.01.11.53.76.70.5561.85.80.3102.32.90.7703.533.0
Isaiah HartensteinPF213.58.52.31.01.41.93.76.90.5341.33.80.3482.23.00.7526.031.7
Nene HilarioC1013.08.31.91.51.01.14.68.60.5330.51.40.3262.53.80.6585.329.6
Gerald GreenSG2317.64.60.90.60.51.12.64.50.5693.710.20.3561.62.00.7953.129.2
Danuel HousePF2514.26.62.10.80.81.53.15.20.5931.95.20.3572.53.10.7792.928.9
Vincent EdwardsSF114.65.92.51.20.61.63.67.00.5091.85.00.3582.12.80.7772.928.7
Iman ShumpertSG2312.94.33.11.40.61.42.25.30.4232.36.40.3581.61.90.8113.128.6
Eric GordonSG3118.43.02.30.70.51.83.26.40.5003.39.30.3532.22.80.7822.427.7
P.J. TuckerSF359.76.71.41.50.51.11.53.30.4621.85.00.3631.21.70.6663.126.4
Austin RiversPG3012.92.93.71.00.41.52.85.60.4982.05.90.3361.42.20.6243.224.7

Houston Rockets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1330.628.891
SG934.832.7121
SF1831.630.2115
PF1030.128.3102
C942.442.1101