Houston Rockets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Houston Rockets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Jae'Sean TateSFOutAnkleTate is dealing with an ankle injury and will not take the court for the Rockets.

Houston Rockets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kevin Porter Jr.SG23223519661044100.454260.350460.7623-5393626.032.8
Jalen GreenSG24243522441035100.486280.318560.7962-7353228.328.0
Alperen SengunC2118271592112690.595010.191340.7914-3323122.627.4
Jabari Smith Jr.PF2323301271011250.383260.355220.8433-7262417.425.2
Tari EasonSF24119951101360.454120.362120.8422+1212120.920.1
Eric GordonSF2020301223102240.550250.352230.8631-2222017.019.7
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF246251151001350.670130.324220.6902-1222116.719.3
Jae'Sean TateSF3223843102350.533120.400110.7505-4202016.919.2
Bruno FernandoC8314641111340.714000.000110.6002-1161615.815.5
Usman GarubaPF22115451111120.556010.583110.5832-3151510.715.3
Daishen NixPG22015323101010.333120.356010.6921-2111013.010.6
Garrison MathewsSG21014510100000.333130.375110.9232+19914.010.0
Trevor HudginsPG104300000000.000111.000000.0000-24311.15.1
Josh ChristopherSG1707311001120.529010.214000.8331-56624.44.6
Boban MarjanovicC704110000010.500000.000110.6670+13316.92.3
TyTy Washington Jr.PG104100000000.000000.000120.5000+6118.70.0

Houston Rockets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kevin Porter Jr.SG77351756104370.451270.348450.8243-1353224.030.7
Jabari Smith Jr.PF77301471011240.414360.476220.8673+1282616.529.2
Alperen SengunC662815931137110.635010.000220.7694-1333223.327.0
Jalen GreenSG773523351046110.532270.255570.7762-2353231.024.6
Tari EasonSF7019960101360.444120.333220.84620202121.018.9
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF72231161001450.658120.286230.7371-5201917.416.8
Garrison MathewsSG7017821100001.000240.429230.8892+3141313.915.8
Eric GordonSF55281012102120.625260.367220.8181-1171415.614.6
Bruno FernandoC6112640111340.682000.000110.6252-1131317.711.7
Usman GarubaPF7013331110110.750000.000120.7272-211128.111.5
Daishen NixPG7016423102110.556020.214110.6671-2111113.210.6
Boban MarjanovicC106310010120.500010.000111.0000+16724.65.9
Josh ChristopherSG506301001120.600000.000111.0000+06629.24.1

Houston Rockets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kevin Porter Jr.SG1212351956114480.490270.342460.7313-4383525.632.3
Jabari Smith Jr.PF1313311381111250.448260.397230.8183-5292717.129.2
Jalen GreenSG13133622451045100.530270.275670.8132-5373428.827.9
Alperen SengunC1212271382113590.573010.111230.8294-3292821.923.8
Tari EasonSF13019961201370.464120.259220.8852+1222222.320.4
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF133231161001450.723120.296220.71010211916.517.6
Usman GarubaPF13016451111120.556010.500110.6672-115169.417.0
Eric GordonSF1111291222102240.561260.317230.9291-2201817.316.7
Garrison MathewsSG10014610100000.500140.371220.8892+2111015.111.9
Bruno FernandoC6112640111340.682000.000110.6252-1131317.711.7
Daishen NixPG13015323101010.417120.292110.6671-3111111.710.7
Josh ChristopherSG906311001120.471000.667001.0001-25524.04.1
Boban MarjanovicC304210000110.667000.000001.0000+23315.12.8
TyTy Washington Jr.PG104100000000.000000.000120.5000+6118.70.0

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Alperen SengunC2814.88.52.70.91.12.15.18.50.6070.51.50.3123.14.10.7603.229.9
Kevin Porter Jr.SG3416.74.96.21.00.43.84.08.60.4641.95.90.3193.14.10.7612.729.7
Jalen GreenSG3519.63.93.00.80.32.64.49.00.4872.67.20.3583.13.90.7852.027.3
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF2811.85.71.50.71.01.03.25.50.5831.33.40.3791.52.20.7022.324.8
Jabari Smith Jr.PF3011.66.91.30.61.01.72.35.30.4251.64.90.3362.22.80.8093.324.6
Eric GordonSF3215.42.13.00.50.42.02.95.50.5302.36.50.3612.63.30.7911.622.6
Tari EasonSF198.94.91.01.40.71.12.35.00.4721.02.60.4071.11.40.7712.021.1
Usman GarubaPF145.54.91.00.60.60.71.42.60.5340.61.60.3890.81.20.7211.416.3
TyTy Washington Jr.PG209.42.02.00.70.11.42.24.40.5021.23.30.3721.31.70.7681.515.0
Daishen NixPG145.81.72.20.80.01.61.22.60.4450.92.20.3980.91.10.7701.011.6
Garrison MathewsSG114.71.10.40.40.20.20.71.40.4830.82.20.3690.80.90.8551.08.6
Bruno FernandoC93.42.70.40.20.30.51.22.20.5310.20.50.3280.70.90.7081.07.6
Josh ChristopherSG41.90.60.40.20.00.40.40.90.5100.30.70.3330.20.30.7530.43.1
Boban MarjanovicC20.80.70.10.00.10.10.30.50.5580.00.10.3240.20.20.7810.21.9
Trevor HudginsPG10.50.10.20.00.00.10.10.20.5020.10.20.3840.10.10.8190.10.8
Darius DaysPF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5510.10.10.3610.10.10.7620.10.7

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Usman GarubaPF1414.513.02.81.71.61.83.76.90.5341.64.20.3892.23.10.7213.743.8
Boban MarjanovicC219.316.11.80.61.22.46.812.20.5580.62.00.3243.74.80.7814.041.2
Tari EasonSF1917.29.52.02.81.32.24.59.60.4722.05.00.4072.12.70.7713.840.9
Alperen SengunC2819.311.13.51.21.52.76.711.10.6070.62.00.3124.15.30.7604.239.4
Trevor HudginsPG117.34.75.61.40.42.13.97.90.5022.36.00.3842.63.10.8192.735.2
Darius DaysPF115.47.92.61.11.01.74.17.40.5511.64.50.3612.53.30.7623.532.9
Jae'Sean TateSF2714.86.93.61.60.61.84.57.90.5721.34.10.3231.82.70.6873.932.2
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF2815.47.42.00.91.31.44.27.20.5831.74.40.3792.02.90.7023.032.1
Bruno FernandoC914.211.21.80.81.22.24.89.00.5310.72.10.3282.73.80.7084.231.5
Kevin Porter Jr.SG3417.55.16.51.10.44.04.29.00.4642.06.20.3193.34.30.7612.931.2
Daishen NixPG1415.14.65.82.10.14.23.16.90.4452.35.70.3982.33.00.7702.630.8
Jabari Smith Jr.PF3013.88.21.60.71.22.12.76.30.4251.95.80.3362.73.30.8093.929.1
Josh ChristopherSG415.95.13.61.70.33.13.87.40.5102.16.30.3332.12.80.7533.128.6
Jalen GreenSG3520.44.03.10.80.32.74.69.40.4872.77.50.3583.24.00.7852.128.2
Garrison MathewsSG1115.53.61.21.20.60.62.34.80.4832.77.40.3692.73.10.8553.427.8
TyTy Washington Jr.PG2016.83.63.61.30.22.53.97.90.5022.25.90.3722.43.10.7682.727.1
Eric GordonSF3217.52.43.40.60.42.33.36.20.5302.67.30.3613.03.80.7911.825.5

Houston Rockets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1440.838.6102
SG1633.431.999
SF1233.331.7100
PF1128.427.894
C1330.229.890

Player data for maintained by | Updated: