Houston Rockets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Houston Rockets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Houston Rockets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Houston Rockets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Houston Rockets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Christian WoodPF3320.710.01.80.81.22.16.310.60.5901.64.60.3503.45.20.6582.436.1
John WallPG3320.43.37.11.10.83.55.412.00.4502.06.20.3193.74.90.7481.433.2
Jae'Sean TateSF3012.35.63.01.30.51.53.86.50.5791.13.30.3181.62.40.6973.226.4
Kevin Porter Jr.SG2913.13.65.30.80.43.03.26.60.4931.55.00.3012.12.80.7442.324.2
Jalen GreenSG3213.83.53.01.30.32.72.85.30.5262.15.60.3652.12.60.7962.523.7
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF2610.75.81.30.71.00.93.05.20.5711.12.80.3861.62.10.7382.223.6
Daniel TheisC2610.25.81.70.60.91.03.45.30.6380.72.10.3261.42.00.6902.822.4
Armoni BrooksPG2612.43.31.60.50.21.11.93.70.5112.56.30.3941.21.70.7301.921.5
D.J. AugustinPG229.01.93.80.50.01.41.53.20.4611.53.70.3871.61.80.8871.318.0
Alperen SengünC156.04.61.30.50.81.02.03.50.5810.20.70.3361.31.60.7761.615.5
Eric GordonSG2010.81.31.40.40.31.11.83.40.5261.95.40.3451.72.00.8101.215.5
Dante ExumPG197.12.52.30.60.31.01.63.10.5200.92.60.3631.11.30.8101.515.5
Danuel House Jr.PF207.32.71.40.40.30.71.42.70.5301.23.30.3570.91.30.7091.614.6
David NwabaSG177.03.00.80.70.50.52.13.60.5660.61.90.3121.11.50.7281.614.1
Usman GarubaPF155.83.50.70.50.60.81.63.00.5470.61.60.3570.91.30.7131.413.1
Anthony LambSF145.42.30.90.30.20.61.12.10.5000.82.30.3630.81.00.8191.210.7
Josh ChristopherSG104.11.40.40.40.20.50.91.80.5020.61.60.3730.60.80.7720.87.5
Daishen NixPG10.50.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.4980.10.20.3690.10.10.8170.10.6
Marcus FosterPG10.50.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.4980.10.20.3690.10.10.8170.10.6

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Christian WoodPF3322.510.82.00.91.32.36.811.50.5901.75.00.3503.75.60.6582.639.3
Alperen SengünC1514.411.13.01.32.02.44.98.30.5810.61.70.3363.03.90.7763.837.7
John WallPG3322.03.57.71.20.93.85.812.90.4502.16.70.3194.05.30.7481.535.9
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF2615.08.11.80.91.41.24.27.30.5711.53.90.3862.23.00.7383.032.9
Jae'Sean TateSF3014.76.73.61.60.61.74.57.70.5791.34.00.3182.02.80.6973.931.9
Daniel TheisC2614.48.22.30.91.31.44.87.50.6381.02.90.3262.02.90.6903.931.6
Usman GarubaPF1514.08.41.81.11.32.03.97.10.5471.33.80.3572.23.00.7133.430.7
Kevin Porter Jr.SG2916.44.66.71.00.53.74.18.30.4931.96.20.3012.63.50.7442.930.6
Daishen NixPG115.04.34.81.30.32.03.46.90.4982.05.40.3692.22.70.8172.930.4
Marcus FosterPG115.04.34.81.30.32.03.46.90.4982.05.40.3692.22.70.8172.930.4
Armoni BrooksPG2617.44.72.30.70.31.62.75.20.5113.58.80.3941.72.30.7302.730.3
D.J. AugustinPG2214.73.16.30.90.12.32.55.30.4612.46.20.3872.73.00.8872.230.3
David NwabaSG1714.86.31.61.61.01.04.47.70.5661.34.00.3122.33.10.7283.429.9
Dante ExumPG1913.74.84.41.20.52.03.16.00.5201.84.90.3632.02.50.8102.929.4
Eric GordonSG2019.42.32.50.60.62.03.26.00.5263.39.70.3453.03.70.8102.227.4
Anthony LambSF1414.15.82.40.70.51.62.85.60.5002.15.90.3632.22.60.8193.127.3
Danuel House Jr.PF2013.35.02.50.80.61.22.65.00.5302.16.00.3571.72.40.7093.027.1
Jalen GreenSG3215.53.93.31.50.33.03.16.00.5262.36.30.3652.32.90.7962.826.6
Josh ChristopherSG1014.94.91.41.40.71.83.26.30.5022.15.60.3732.32.90.7722.726.5

Houston Rockets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV

Player data for maintained by | Updated: