Houston Rockets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Houston Rockets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
P.J. TuckerSFProbableShoulderTucker left the last game with a right shoulder injury, but he is expected to face the Thunder on Monday.
Nene HilarioCOutGroinNene is sidelined with a left adductor strain, and there is currently no timetable for return.
Austin RiversPGQuestionableThumbRivers sat out the previous matchup with a sprained right thumb, and his status for Monday's clash with the Thunder is hazy.
Gerald GreenSGOutFootGreen is expected to miss six months after having surgery to repair a left cuneiform fracture.

Houston Rockets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG39393737682156110.5355140.36811130.8603+5635938.457.6
Russell WestbrookPG34343625872048170.503150.245570.7694+3494733.039.4
Clint CapelaC333334151511227100.640000.000230.5653+4404015.938.0
P.J. TuckerSF404035871111120.624140.365110.8003+222228.723.9
Danuel HousePF3429301041111230.542250.365120.7362+3212013.121.0
Eric GordonSG174291421001240.389390.336120.6222-2211822.018.8
Ben McLemoreSG4011241031101110.700270.363110.7912+6171616.218.8
Austin RiversPG37323822101230.521140.299110.6982+1151414.514.1
Isaiah HartensteinPF18213551011230.714000.000110.6922+9151512.913.9
Gary ClarkPF21012431000010.667130.350000.8571+210914.411.2
Chris ClemonsPG2309611001110.583140.388000.8001+010928.99.9
Thabo SefoloshaSF25010221000010.421010.355000.0001+0778.38.0
Tyson ChandlerC2559130000110.778000.000010.4621+5665.46.0
Michael Frazier IISG305210000001.000010.250000.0001-3439.83.8

Houston Rockets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG663530871154110.4133120.27011130.8463-5545038.644.7
Russell WestbrookPG4437337920412200.590140.250790.7034+3575435.344.1
Clint CapelaC5533141621126100.558000.000221.0002-5404016.137.9
Eric GordonSG51301831001250.4234110.375120.6252-1262324.226.1
Ben McLemoreSG64281331101120.727480.447000.0003+3222016.324.3
P.J. TuckerSF6629372102120.333130.267001.0003-616157.515.6
Isaiah HartensteinPF5110541110230.769000.000110.6001+22151613.015.5
Chris ClemonsPG2010821011230.600240.375111.0001-4141331.513.2
Danuel HousePF6228631101120.667140.261120.7002-4131210.512.6
Thabo SefoloshaSF3010320100000.000111.000000.0001+3882.611.2
Austin RiversPG5125622101240.500030.077120.7782-2141313.611.1
Michael Frazier IISG305210000001.000010.250000.0001-3439.83.8
Tyson ChandlerC309020000000.000000.000000.0002-4221.32.0

Houston Rockets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG11113633771145110.4914120.3819110.8083+0595635.354.4
Russell WestbrookPG9937297710410210.505140.235570.7464+5514934.939.0
Clint CapelaC9934151411126110.569000.000330.8523-1404017.437.2
Eric GordonSG82281722001250.4174100.385230.6092+1252224.723.5
Ben McLemoreSG124251031101110.600370.377111.0003+3181616.119.3
Isaiah HartensteinPF9215761111350.707000.000120.6002+8202115.119.3
Danuel HousePF12831941101130.531260.324110.71420181713.317.8
Chris ClemonsPG4014923002120.556250.381001.0001-11171534.517.5
P.J. TuckerSF121233472101120.600130.188001.0003-217166.917.0
Austin RiversPG11221722101230.500130.257120.7222+1131314.811.3
Thabo SefoloshaSF3010320100000.000111.000000.0001+3882.611.2
Michael Frazier IISG305210000001.000010.250000.0001-3439.83.8
Tyson ChandlerC519120000001.000000.000010.2501-1444.23.7

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
James HardenPG3736.56.67.11.80.94.56.111.30.5384.813.20.36310.011.40.8763.057.1
Russell WestbrookPG3624.19.28.61.50.54.27.415.10.4901.65.40.3004.56.20.7213.445.1
Clint CapelaC3416.913.81.30.91.41.46.610.00.6550.61.80.3412.03.20.6182.739.1
P.J. TuckerSF349.46.41.31.60.50.91.73.20.5401.54.20.3641.31.70.7683.125.9
Eric GordonSG2915.11.91.60.60.31.22.04.20.4733.28.40.3841.52.00.7452.023.1
Danuel HousePF3111.84.11.20.80.41.12.24.00.5512.05.20.3861.52.00.7302.721.9
Ben McLemoreSG2511.72.91.50.70.31.01.83.00.5932.36.50.3621.21.40.7972.021.2
Gerald GreenSG199.62.30.60.50.40.71.32.80.4732.05.50.3571.01.30.7811.516.2
Austin RiversPG227.31.71.70.50.20.51.73.20.5171.03.40.3000.91.30.6481.913.3
Isaiah HartensteinPF94.22.80.60.40.50.51.32.10.6260.31.00.3170.60.80.7231.310.4
Nene HilarioC93.32.20.50.30.30.31.12.00.5570.20.40.3340.60.90.6601.27.6
Chris ClemonsPG63.30.60.70.20.10.30.51.00.5190.61.70.3750.30.40.8050.56.1
Thabo SefoloshaSF72.41.20.40.30.10.20.51.00.4980.41.00.3840.40.50.7640.55.7
Tyson ChandlerC62.32.00.20.20.20.30.81.20.6470.10.30.3410.40.60.6000.85.6
Tyson ChandlerC62.32.00.20.20.20.30.81.20.6470.10.30.3410.40.60.6000.85.6
Michael Frazier IISG10.60.20.10.00.00.10.10.30.5000.10.30.3540.10.10.8110.10.9
William HowardPF10.50.30.10.00.00.10.10.20.5420.00.10.3430.10.10.7420.10.8

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
James HardenPG3735.86.57.01.80.94.46.011.10.5384.713.00.3639.811.20.8763.056.4
Russell WestbrookPG3624.39.38.71.50.54.27.415.20.4901.65.50.3004.56.30.7213.445.7
Clint CapelaC3418.114.71.40.91.51.57.010.70.6550.71.90.3412.13.50.6182.941.6
Isaiah HartensteinPF916.110.72.51.42.02.05.18.10.6261.23.70.3172.43.30.7235.139.7
Chris ClemonsPG621.14.24.71.10.52.23.46.60.5194.110.90.3752.12.60.8052.938.7
Tyson ChandlerC613.411.81.30.91.21.74.77.20.6470.71.90.3412.13.50.6004.532.5
Tyson ChandlerC613.411.81.30.91.21.74.77.20.6470.71.90.3412.13.50.6004.532.5
William HowardPF115.18.62.31.01.11.94.48.00.5421.44.00.3432.33.10.7423.831.9
Nene HilarioC913.79.22.01.21.41.44.78.40.5570.61.90.3342.53.80.6605.031.9
Ben McLemoreSG2517.04.32.11.00.41.42.64.40.5933.49.40.3621.72.10.7972.930.7
Thabo SefoloshaSF713.16.42.41.60.51.32.65.20.4982.05.10.3842.02.60.7642.830.5
Gerald GreenSG1917.74.21.11.00.81.32.55.20.4733.710.30.3571.82.30.7812.830.4
Michael Frazier IISG115.64.93.01.10.41.73.46.80.5002.36.50.3542.02.50.8112.829.0
Eric GordonSG2919.02.42.00.70.41.52.55.30.4734.010.50.3841.92.50.7452.628.9
P.J. TuckerSF349.96.71.41.70.51.01.83.40.5401.64.50.3641.41.80.7683.227.3
Danuel HousePF3113.84.81.40.90.51.22.64.60.5512.36.00.3861.72.30.7303.225.7
Austin RiversPG2212.12.82.80.90.40.92.85.40.5171.75.70.3001.52.20.6483.222.4

Houston Rockets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1541.739.7117
SG1428.727.9108
SF1331.730.697
PF1330.029.1100
C1033.433.0100