Houston Rockets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Houston Rockets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Houston Rockets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG89893736772156110.5225130.3669110.8753+4625837.857.0
Chris PaulPG6969331658203370.498260.345340.8593+4393823.238.8
Clint CapelaC787833161211217100.639000.000240.6123+3383815.234.0
P.J. TuckerSF939335861211120.446250.387110.7323+3222311.125.2
Eric GordonSG7964331622112350.501390.366220.7942+4262420.424.7
Kenneth FariedPF4313181061011460.619010.346220.6572+2202011.417.6
Danuel HousePF461324941101120.588250.392120.7602+4171614.117.5
Austin RiversPG861526822101230.511140.332110.5353+2161615.415.9
Gerald GreenSG84019921001120.520260.353110.8492+2151420.015.3
Gary ClarkPF53212320010000.692130.297001.0001+2890.09.8
Nene HilarioC49212431000130.569000.000110.6792+3101013.78.9
Isaiah HartensteinPF3008221000110.541000.333010.7862+36626.55.7
Chris ChiozzaPG705111000000.000010.400000.0000-3333.6
Vincent EdwardsSF208210000000.000120.250000.0000+1333.4

Houston Rockets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Houston Rockets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
James HardenPG3614.16.59.01.70.64.52.33.60.6272.36.70.3502.53.00.8373.040.0
Chris PaulPG3210.05.38.21.70.12.31.73.00.5771.44.00.3502.32.70.8462.734.6
Clint CapelaC289.89.70.90.81.71.33.86.30.6060.30.90.3001.42.30.5952.327.5
Eric GordonSG3112.92.62.20.60.41.92.23.20.6852.26.20.3502.12.60.7952.620.7
P.J. TuckerSF267.15.10.91.00.30.81.32.20.5751.02.80.3501.62.20.7352.218.2
Austin RiversPG246.71.72.50.80.21.01.22.30.5400.92.60.3501.42.00.7082.014.5
Kenneth FariedPF206.33.71.00.40.40.81.73.20.5310.61.60.3501.31.70.7511.713.3
Nene HilarioC154.83.51.00.60.30.81.83.10.5740.10.50.3000.81.30.6671.311.4
Gerald GreenSG175.01.80.20.20.10.30.81.30.5870.82.30.3501.11.40.7521.48.3
Danuel HousePF10.30.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5250.00.10.3500.10.10.7630.10.8
Isaiah HartensteinPF10.30.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5250.00.10.3500.10.10.7630.10.8
Gary ClarkPF10.30.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5250.00.10.3500.10.10.7630.10.8
Trevon DuvalPG10.30.10.20.00.00.10.10.10.5460.00.10.3500.10.10.7960.10.6
Chris ChiozzaPG10.30.10.20.00.00.10.10.10.5460.00.10.3500.10.10.7960.10.6
Vincent EdwardsSF10.30.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.5780.00.10.3500.10.10.7800.10.6
Iman ShumpertSG10.30.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.5870.10.10.3500.10.10.8070.10.6
Deyonta DavisC10.40.30.00.00.00.10.10.20.5740.00.00.3000.10.10.6920.10.5

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
James HardenPG3614.16.59.01.70.64.52.33.60.6272.36.70.3502.53.00.8373.040.0
Chris PaulPG3211.25.99.21.90.12.62.03.40.5771.64.50.3502.53.00.8463.038.6
Clint CapelaC2812.612.41.21.02.11.64.98.10.6060.31.10.3001.83.00.5953.035.0
Nene HilarioC1511.68.42.41.40.71.94.37.50.5740.31.10.3002.03.00.6673.027.2
Chris ChiozzaPG110.53.85.61.20.32.41.93.60.5461.44.10.3502.43.00.7963.026.2
Trevon DuvalPG110.53.85.61.20.32.41.93.60.5461.44.10.3502.43.00.7963.026.2
Deyonta DavisC111.78.21.60.71.21.74.37.50.5740.31.10.3002.13.00.6923.025.2
P.J. TuckerSF269.87.11.31.30.41.11.83.10.5751.43.90.3502.23.00.7353.025.1
Eric GordonSG3114.93.02.60.70.52.22.53.70.6852.57.20.3502.43.00.7953.024.2
Kenneth FariedPF2011.46.61.70.80.71.43.15.80.5311.02.90.3502.33.00.7513.023.9
Gary ClarkPF111.36.32.00.80.71.53.05.60.5251.02.90.3502.33.00.7633.023.8
Isaiah HartensteinPF111.36.32.00.80.71.53.05.60.5251.02.90.3502.33.00.7633.023.8
Danuel HousePF111.36.32.00.80.71.53.05.60.5251.02.90.3502.33.00.7633.023.8
Vincent EdwardsSF110.14.72.31.00.51.51.83.20.5781.43.90.3502.33.00.7803.022.4
Austin RiversPG2410.02.53.81.20.21.61.93.40.5401.44.00.3502.13.00.7083.021.3
Iman ShumpertSG110.73.42.50.90.31.61.62.80.5871.74.80.3502.43.00.8073.021.0
Gerald GreenSG1710.53.80.40.40.20.61.62.80.5871.74.80.3502.33.00.7523.017.3

Houston Rockets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV