Houston Rockets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Houston Rockets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Nene HilarioCOutGroinNene is sidelined with a left adductor strain, and there is currently no timetable for return.
Eric GordonSGOutKneeGordon is expected to miss six weeks after having arthroscopic right knee surgery.
Tyson ChandlerCQuestionableIllnessChandler missed the last game due to illness, and it is unknown if he will play against the Kings on Monday.
Gerald GreenSGOutFootGreen is expected to miss six months after having surgery to repair a left cuneiform fracture.

Houston Rockets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG21213839682156110.5555140.33413150.8733+7646039.456.9
Russell WestbrookPG19193422872047140.484150.232560.7334+1474531.638.2
Clint CapelaC171732151511227100.655000.000230.4633+4414116.537.9
Danuel HousePF1514301251111130.513360.446220.7942+7252413.427.1
P.J. TuckerSF212136961111230.654240.437110.8333+524249.027.0
Ben McLemoreSG21622921101110.704260.336110.8522+9161517.116.8
Austin RiversPG21125831101230.546140.322110.71420161514.015.3
Eric GordonSG92291121101140.361280.284120.6432-4171519.614.8
Isaiah HartensteinPF8012431011120.786000.000110.8182+11101011.09.4
Gary ClarkPF7010321000010.750130.278000.0001+78817.18.8
Thabo SefoloshaSF18011221100010.444020.296000.0001+0889.98.8
Chris ClemonsPG1409510000010.500130.391000.7501+48726.07.7
Tyson ChandlerC1849230000110.765000.000010.5561+7776.37.2

Houston Rockets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG553942772136100.5965170.28915170.8943+8686639.762.4
Clint CapelaC3336181821128110.727000.000250.4384+4484717.344.0
Russell WestbrookPG553722982157170.446130.294550.88540504729.741.1
P.J. TuckerSF5539972211230.714140.368111.0003+1027278.529.8
Danuel HousePF33331542101240.546360.444340.7273+1262514.627.0
Ben McLemoreSG52261451101220.909380.385111.0003+16242218.025.5
Austin RiversPG50281032101230.529240.381120.7783+1191813.419.3
Gary ClarkPF4016541000110.750140.267000.0002+8131216.114.1
Isaiah HartensteinPF409321001120.667000.000110.5002+87711.27.0
Thabo SefoloshaSF509220100111.000010.250000.0000-1666.26.3
Chris ClemonsPG407411000110.400130.308000.0001-36538.55.7
Tyson ChandlerC427110000111.000000.000010.5001+5335.12.6

Houston Rockets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG12123941672046110.5685140.36113150.8553+8666338.560.8
Clint CapelaC8836161911227110.691000.000240.4333+3464616.243.6
Russell WestbrookPG11113623772047150.449160.231560.8004+1464332.736.1
Eric GordonSG10301731012240.500470.571120.5002+1262319.426.5
P.J. TuckerSF121237861211230.645140.395110.8333+722238.424.6
Danuel HousePF66281032101120.500250.400230.8003+5222113.022.6
Ben McLemoreSG126261241101120.739380.340120.8893+10222018.022.2
Austin RiversPG121281031101240.583150.255120.8502+0181814.916.7
Isaiah HartensteinPF8012431011120.786000.000110.8182+11101011.09.4
Gary ClarkPF7010321000010.750130.278000.0001+78817.18.8
Chris ClemonsPG10010510000110.455130.394000.5001+78727.38.2
Thabo SefoloshaSF11011321100110.546120.313000.0001+1789.18.2
Tyson ChandlerC10411230011110.667000.000110.6252+8886.97.9

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
James HardenPG3636.56.57.11.90.74.75.911.20.5324.813.20.36010.411.70.8863.056.2
Russell WestbrookPG3521.79.89.11.80.54.46.513.80.4681.75.60.2953.95.60.6833.445.8
Clint CapelaC3417.213.91.20.81.41.46.710.40.6370.51.50.3402.43.80.6222.738.5
P.J. TuckerSF349.55.81.21.60.50.81.63.10.5111.74.50.3841.21.60.7263.025.6
Eric GordonSG2914.52.01.60.60.31.32.14.20.5033.08.10.3661.41.80.7632.122.0
Danuel HousePF2611.13.81.10.70.40.91.93.30.5632.04.60.4231.62.00.7842.221.1
Ben McLemoreSG229.92.71.40.70.30.91.52.90.5211.95.40.3481.21.50.8142.018.4
Austin RiversPG248.12.01.80.50.20.61.73.30.5231.33.80.3250.81.40.6162.214.8
Gerald GreenSG136.51.60.40.30.30.50.81.60.5021.43.80.3670.70.80.8031.111.2
Thabo SefoloshaSF114.22.10.70.60.10.40.81.70.5010.71.60.4040.60.80.7240.99.9
Tyson ChandlerC113.63.50.40.30.40.51.21.90.6420.20.50.3340.71.00.6311.39.6
Tyson ChandlerC113.63.50.40.30.40.51.21.90.6420.20.50.3340.71.00.6311.39.6
Chris ClemonsPG84.10.90.90.20.10.50.71.50.4890.71.90.3720.50.60.8040.77.2
Isaiah HartensteinPF72.91.70.40.30.40.40.91.40.5960.20.70.3340.50.60.7541.06.9
Gary ClarkPF63.01.40.30.20.20.30.71.20.5880.41.20.3260.40.50.7520.66.0
Nene HilarioC72.71.80.40.20.20.20.91.70.5470.10.30.3210.50.70.6841.16.0
Michael Frazier IISG10.50.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.4880.10.20.3660.10.10.8040.10.6

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
James HardenPG3636.26.47.11.90.74.75.911.10.5324.713.10.36010.311.60.8863.055.8
Russell WestbrookPG3522.310.09.41.90.54.56.614.20.4681.75.80.2954.05.80.6833.547.3
Clint CapelaC3418.514.91.30.91.51.57.211.20.6370.61.60.3402.54.10.6222.941.4
Gary ClarkPF617.88.52.11.01.11.74.17.00.5882.47.30.3262.43.20.7523.736.0
Isaiah HartensteinPF714.78.42.11.42.02.04.37.30.5961.23.50.3342.53.30.7544.934.5
Chris ClemonsPG819.24.14.41.10.52.43.57.20.4893.39.00.3722.22.70.8043.134.3
Tyson ChandlerC1112.212.01.51.01.21.64.26.50.6420.51.60.3342.23.60.6314.532.7
Tyson ChandlerC1112.212.01.51.01.21.64.26.50.6420.51.60.3342.23.60.6314.532.7
Thabo SefoloshaSF1113.26.62.41.90.51.42.75.30.5012.15.10.4041.72.40.7242.731.9
Nene HilarioC713.39.22.01.21.21.24.78.50.5470.51.50.3212.53.70.6845.431.1
Ben McLemoreSG2216.54.62.31.20.51.52.54.80.5213.29.10.3482.02.50.8143.330.9
Gerald GreenSG1317.74.21.00.90.81.42.24.50.5023.810.40.3671.82.30.8033.030.4
Danuel HousePF2615.35.21.51.00.61.32.54.50.5632.76.30.4232.22.80.7843.029.1
Michael Frazier IISG115.34.73.11.10.51.73.36.80.4882.26.00.3662.12.70.8042.928.8
P.J. TuckerSF3410.26.11.31.70.50.81.73.30.5111.94.80.3841.31.70.7263.227.2
Eric GordonSG2917.72.42.00.70.41.62.65.10.5033.69.90.3661.72.20.7632.626.9
Austin RiversPG2412.13.02.60.70.30.92.65.00.5231.95.80.3251.32.10.6163.422.0

Houston Rockets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1627.926.587
SG931.429.7110
SF1731.830.2113
PF1028.928.6108
C742.941.7115