LOGIN

Houston Rockets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Houston Rockets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Houston Rockets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Fred VanVleetSG7171371748112360.460380.377330.8593+2403842.1
Alperen SengunC63633321951138140.567120.297460.6933+1444337.8
Jalen GreenSG7878322054102590.500270.333450.8081+1353331.1
Jabari Smith Jr.PF7272321482111360.529250.365230.8203-1302930.0
Tari EasonSF220221071111360.504120.360120.6362+4252625.3
Amen ThompsonPG581921962111460.584010.143220.6792+1242422.2
Dillon BrooksSF6969311332101360.493250.362220.8413-1232121.1
Cam WhitmoreSF431181241101350.542250.361220.6761-1212018.6
Aaron HolidayPG75116622101130.497130.393110.9152+2131212.9
Jeff GreenPF74617621001230.551120.327220.8111-1121211.0
Jock LandaleC52113531011230.561010.226110.7901+5121210.9
Jae'Sean TateSF65916431101120.559010.299010.6672+2111110.8
Reggie BullockSF40010220000000.467120.415001.0001-1667.3
Nate HintonSG1305211000010.273110.583000.8001+3656.5
Boban MarjanovicC1205320000120.500000.000110.7270-2664.8
Nate WilliamsSF2005310000120.556000.250010.7001+2554.2
Jermaine Samuels Jr.PF1205210000110.818000.000001.0000-3443.6

Houston Rockets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Houston Rockets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Fred VanVleetSG3719.44.07.11.70.61.93.37.40.4443.28.80.3573.43.80.8902.542.1
Alperen SengunC3115.79.94.11.01.02.76.010.50.5710.30.80.3492.84.00.6953.733.3
Jalen GreenSG3422.13.63.80.70.22.65.010.50.4762.57.10.3444.76.10.7831.828.6
Jabari Smith Jr.PF3213.47.51.40.61.01.43.46.80.4971.54.70.3102.22.80.7843.026.9
Tari EasonSF2510.97.01.31.40.61.53.46.90.4910.82.40.3431.62.10.7432.624.0
Dillon BrooksSF3015.83.22.51.00.31.64.08.50.4651.95.80.3362.12.60.8023.423.8
Jae'Sean TateSF2811.45.13.01.10.41.53.76.50.5650.82.60.3121.72.40.6913.323.5
Amen ThompsonPG2511.73.23.80.90.31.72.85.50.5141.43.80.3701.72.10.8201.922.9
Reggie BullockSF3210.33.71.60.80.20.61.12.10.5392.46.00.3980.91.10.8462.322.8
Steven AdamsC247.28.41.70.70.81.33.15.10.6120.00.10.3180.82.40.3531.921.5
Nate WilliamsSF2510.53.32.00.90.50.93.35.50.5910.82.20.3691.51.90.7792.219.7
Jock LandaleC209.55.71.50.40.61.23.35.40.6190.51.60.2901.52.00.7242.518.9
Jeff GreenPF239.73.11.40.50.40.82.44.00.5861.13.00.3621.72.20.7721.817.0
Cam WhitmoreSF167.02.71.40.50.30.81.63.00.5370.92.50.3681.11.30.7981.214.0
Aaron HolidayPG114.10.91.40.50.10.60.92.20.4310.61.50.3920.60.70.7980.98.5
Jermaine Samuels Jr.PF52.11.10.40.20.10.30.61.00.5530.20.60.3590.30.40.7640.44.5
Boban MarjanovicC32.01.40.20.10.10.20.81.30.6160.00.10.3230.40.40.7850.34.0
Nate HintonSG31.30.30.30.10.10.20.30.60.5140.20.50.3280.20.20.7880.22.4

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Fred VanVleetSG3719.14.07.01.70.61.93.27.30.4443.18.70.3573.43.80.8902.541.6
Boban MarjanovicC321.714.72.10.70.72.18.513.80.6160.31.00.3233.74.70.7853.640.4
Alperen SengunC3118.011.44.71.11.23.16.912.00.5710.31.00.3493.24.60.6954.338.3
Tari EasonSF2515.510.01.81.90.92.14.89.80.4911.23.50.3432.33.00.7433.734.2
Jock LandaleC2017.110.32.70.61.12.16.09.70.6190.82.80.2902.73.70.7244.533.8
Amen ThompsonPG2516.84.65.51.30.42.54.18.00.5142.15.50.3702.53.00.8202.732.8
Steven AdamsC2410.912.72.61.11.22.04.87.80.6120.00.10.3181.33.60.3532.832.5
Jermaine Samuels Jr.PF514.87.92.91.40.72.23.97.10.5531.64.30.3592.22.90.7643.232.0
Cam WhitmoreSF1615.76.13.21.10.71.83.66.70.5372.05.50.3682.43.00.7982.731.5
Nate HintonSG317.04.03.41.70.72.13.97.50.5142.36.90.3282.53.20.7883.030.8
Jalen GreenSG3423.43.84.00.80.22.75.311.10.4762.67.60.3445.06.40.7831.930.5
Jae'Sean TateSF2814.76.63.91.50.52.04.78.40.5651.03.30.3122.13.10.6914.330.5
Jabari Smith Jr.PF3214.98.41.50.61.11.63.87.60.4971.65.30.3102.53.20.7843.329.6
Dillon BrooksSF3018.83.83.01.20.31.94.710.10.4652.36.90.3362.53.10.8024.128.3
Nate WilliamsSF2515.04.82.91.20.71.34.77.90.5911.23.20.3692.12.70.7793.128.1
Aaron HolidayPG1113.22.94.41.50.41.83.06.90.4311.84.60.3921.82.30.7983.027.0
Jeff GreenPF2315.35.02.20.70.61.33.86.40.5861.74.70.3622.73.50.7722.926.5
Reggie BullockSF3211.84.21.80.90.20.71.32.40.5392.76.80.3981.11.20.8462.625.8

Houston Rockets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV

Player data for maintained by | Updated: