Houston Rockets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Houston Rockets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Kevin Porter Jr.SGOutFootPorter Jr. is dealing with a foot injury and will not take the court for the Rockets.
Garrison MathewsSGOutToeMathews is dealing with a toe injury and will not take the court for the Rockets.

Houston Rockets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kevin Porter Jr.SG4039341966104590.501260.347450.7663-6383625.733.5
Alperen SengunC47442815941126100.586010.303340.7493-3353422.130.6
Jalen GreenSG49493422441035100.471380.327560.7792-6353228.128.3
Jabari Smith Jr.PF4949301271112250.463250.302220.7913-6252418.523.7
Eric GordonSF4444301323102350.530250.352230.8251-4232117.920.5
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF5219261162001450.682130.338120.6232-3232216.520.3
Tari EasonSF52420961111360.460120.356120.7832-1212120.119.5
Jae'Sean TateSF15221743102350.481010.316120.6673-1181817.915.9
Usman GarubaPF46114351111120.548010.452010.5282-3131311.113.7
Bruno FernandoC30412441011230.542000.000120.6822-3121315.111.9
Daishen NixPG38415423101110.400120.315110.7241-1111115.111.4
Garrison MathewsSG43013511100000.429130.347110.9051-19813.99.9
TyTy Washington Jr.PG19012411000120.556020.180000.5001-28820.87.6
Trevor HudginsPG205302000000.000111.000221.0000+16610.36.7
Darius DaysPF103221000111.000000.000000.0000-26617.66.6
Josh ChristopherSG3419411001230.557010.241110.7241-58823.06.1
Boban MarjanovicC1504310000120.739000.000110.8330+25519.54.6

Houston Rockets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Alperen SengunC663115861136100.548000.500340.7693-3383822.033.6
Eric GordonSF55332025203580.625260.333450.8151-4353323.730.2
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF77311582011680.727120.417130.5561-2313015.328.6
Jalen GreenSG44301624112380.355380.333230.8182-14292726.726.7
Tari EasonSF71221281112480.509020.214230.7782-2262624.922.7
Jabari Smith Jr.PF77301172012370.447130.208230.7083-6242320.519.2
Usman GarubaPF3012731000110.750230.625000.0001+0141321.216.7
Daishen NixPG5426634012130.375140.211110.8331-1171614.615.9
Bruno FernandoC7014541021230.500000.000220.8002-4151717.015.1
Jae'Sean TateSF5020852001470.529010.000110.4293+0171619.013.6
Josh ChristopherSG71171112102350.632110.500230.7141-8161622.312.4
Trevor HudginsPG106303000000.000000.000331.0000+3889.48.3
TyTy Washington Jr.PG5012711001240.667130.214000.5001-510930.87.7
Garrison MathewsSG5014320000000.000130.267110.7501-67613.27.0
Darius DaysPF103221000111.000000.000000.0000-26617.66.6
Boban MarjanovicC206321000230.600000.000000.0000+26617.95.9

Houston Rockets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Alperen SengunC111133181061237110.622110.625350.6484-2454421.440.4
Jalen GreenSG993423340035100.489390.346450.7082-8363228.729.4
Eric GordonSF1010321834102470.595260.327450.8131-7313021.627.7
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF1211311582011570.682130.406120.5522-4302816.327.6
Tari EasonSF123221171112480.495120.318220.7502-2242422.621.4
Kevin Porter Jr.SG1110533100130.333120.500000.0000-2161620.018.7
Jabari Smith Jr.PF1010291072012360.492130.177230.7503-6232219.618.6
Bruno FernandoC9013541021230.500000.000120.8002-4151616.614.8
Daishen NixPG6422534012130.375130.250110.8331-1151515.514.5
Jae'Sean TateSF10020743002360.464010.250120.6503+1171617.914.0
Garrison MathewsSG10016621001010.429140.368110.7781-3111014.711.0
Usman GarubaPF809331000110.500110.556000.0001-210912.810.8
Josh ChristopherSG12114811101350.589010.333120.7141-6131222.89.5
Trevor HudginsPG106303000000.000000.000331.0000+3889.48.3
TyTy Washington Jr.PG7013511001230.600130.222000.5001-69924.97.6
Darius DaysPF103221000111.000000.000000.0000-26617.66.6
Boban MarjanovicC206321000230.600000.000000.0000+26617.95.9

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Alperen SengunC2714.08.32.60.81.02.25.29.10.5680.41.30.2962.63.20.7923.327.8
Jalen GreenSG3420.43.83.80.70.32.84.79.50.4942.37.00.3354.05.00.8011.727.8
Jabari Smith Jr.PF3012.26.91.10.60.91.52.45.10.4631.85.00.3632.02.50.8083.125.4
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF2410.35.11.40.50.60.93.04.70.6371.02.80.3601.31.90.6871.820.6
Tari EasonSF198.85.40.71.30.61.12.55.20.4760.92.40.3511.31.70.8052.119.9
Jae'Sean TateSF219.24.02.60.90.41.32.84.80.5740.82.70.3111.21.70.6932.419.7
Eric GordonSF2811.41.92.50.60.41.82.34.20.5431.74.80.3581.72.10.8221.218.2
Usman GarubaPF145.14.70.90.70.70.61.32.40.5550.61.40.3880.81.10.7191.516.2
Daishen NixPG145.22.02.50.80.11.61.12.40.4620.72.10.3460.81.10.7781.012.1
Bruno FernandoC125.33.70.70.30.50.81.83.10.5950.20.60.3381.01.30.7371.711.4
Josh ChristopherSG62.80.70.70.30.10.50.71.40.5090.30.90.3730.40.50.7560.65.1
TyTy Washington Jr.PG31.70.30.30.10.00.20.50.80.5500.20.60.3410.20.30.7580.32.4
Boban MarjanovicC10.70.50.10.00.00.10.20.40.6090.00.10.3280.10.20.7870.11.3
Trevor HudginsPG10.50.10.20.00.00.10.10.20.5020.10.20.3750.10.10.8320.10.8
Darius DaysPF00.20.10.00.00.00.00.10.10.5700.00.00.3540.00.00.7580.00.3

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Usman GarubaPF1413.212.02.41.81.81.53.46.10.5551.43.70.3882.12.90.7193.841.8
Boban MarjanovicC118.513.51.60.61.32.26.510.60.6090.61.90.3283.74.70.7873.937.5
Alperen SengunC2718.811.23.51.01.33.07.012.20.5680.51.70.2963.44.30.7924.437.0
Tari EasonSF1916.410.01.32.41.02.14.69.60.4761.64.50.3512.53.10.8053.936.5
Bruno FernandoC1216.411.42.31.01.62.45.79.60.5950.72.00.3382.94.00.7375.236.0
Darius DaysPF015.88.33.01.00.91.64.37.50.5701.64.40.3542.53.30.7583.334.0
Trevor HudginsPG117.04.55.81.30.42.24.07.90.5022.05.40.3753.03.60.8322.833.9
Jae'Sean TateSF2115.56.84.41.60.62.24.78.10.5741.44.50.3111.92.80.6934.033.4
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF2415.57.62.00.70.91.34.57.00.6371.54.20.3602.02.90.6872.730.6
Kevin Porter Jr.SG3417.95.16.11.10.34.04.28.90.4722.06.20.3233.44.50.7593.030.5
Jabari Smith Jr.PF3014.58.11.40.71.11.82.86.00.4632.26.00.3632.43.00.8083.730.3
Garrison MathewsSG1017.03.81.41.40.60.73.05.70.5272.87.60.3712.63.00.8543.230.2
Jalen GreenSG3421.94.14.00.80.33.05.010.20.4942.57.50.3354.35.40.8011.829.8
Daishen NixPG1413.14.96.22.00.14.02.86.00.4621.95.40.3462.12.60.7782.529.8
Josh ChristopherSG617.14.04.01.70.43.34.38.50.5092.15.60.3732.22.90.7563.528.6
TyTy Washington Jr.PG317.92.93.31.00.32.04.88.70.5502.16.00.3412.22.90.7583.026.2
Eric GordonSF2814.82.43.20.80.52.42.95.40.5432.26.30.3582.22.70.8221.623.4

Houston Rockets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG838.137.493
SG1835.733.9120
SF928.627.897
PF1532.031.3116
C833.533.898

Player data for maintained by | Updated: