Houston Rockets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Houston Rockets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Houston Rockets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG79793736782156110.5265130.36810110.8793+4625940.456.9
Chris PaulPG5959321658203360.487260.355330.8623+5393821.938.8
Clint CapelaC686834171311217110.647000.000240.6363+4393918.835.2
Eric GordonSG6954321622101350.496390.362220.7892+5262317.724.7
P.J. TuckerSF838334761201120.449250.378110.6953+3222210.824.2
Kenneth FariedPF3813201071011460.619010.346230.6542+2222216.419.1
Danuel HousePF401325941101120.600250.410120.7892+5181719.018.9
Gerald GreenSG74020931001120.550260.354110.8432+2161523.416.6
Austin RiversPG771527822101230.526140.317110.5213+2171610.116.0
Gary ClarkPF51213320010000.692130.297001.0001+29910.3
Nene HilarioC42213431000130.531000.000110.6602+310109.2
Isaiah HartensteinPF2808221001110.514000.333010.7862+3665.9
Chris ChiozzaPG705111000000.000010.400000.0000-3333.6
Vincent EdwardsSF208210000000.000120.250000.0000+1333.4

Houston Rockets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG553231971145110.5094100.431780.8753+20585340.454.1
Chris PaulPG55291748202360.531360.484111.0002+19403821.943.2
Clint CapelaC5529181320218110.696000.000340.6362+17424118.838.0
Eric GordonSG55271611111120.500490.467111.0001+16252317.728.6
P.J. TuckerSF5527841210110.429250.370001.0003+15202010.823.3
Danuel HousePF5021841100110.667240.409111.0003+15181819.020.9
Austin RiversPG5024722100230.600140.278010.4002+7161510.115.7
Kenneth FariedPF4016950101460.560010.333120.7143+6171716.414.9
Gerald GreenSG5013720000110.500250.375001.0002-2111023.412.5
Gary ClarkPF309530000001.000140.333000.0001-710910.8
Nene HilarioC3011421000230.556000.000111.0002+3998.3
Iman ShumpertSG3017510000110.667130.300110.5000+14876.57.0
Chris ChiozzaPG306101000000.000010.250000.0000-4333.2

Houston Rockets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG12123437871146120.5076120.4469100.8953+15635940.460.2
Chris PaulPG1212301658202470.512260.338220.9132+10383821.939.7
Clint CapelaC121232161421117100.675000.000230.7372+11393918.836.7
Eric GordonSG1111281511111120.440490.454110.9002+13222017.723.7
P.J. TuckerSF121230751111010.357250.386001.0003+8191910.822.5
Kenneth FariedPF60181070111460.622010.333120.6363+9222116.419.5
Danuel HousePF12024831101110.615260.394110.7502+8171619.018.5
Gerald GreenSG7013710000010.333240.419111.0002-3111023.412.8
Austin RiversPG11023712101230.515140.308010.5002+8131310.112.3
Iman ShumpertSG10120531001110.615130.303000.5001+611106.510.9
Gary ClarkPF707320000001.000140.259000.0001-3778.0
Nene HilarioC6012321000130.412000.000110.5712+5886.7
Chris ChiozzaPG705111000000.000010.400000.0000-3333.6
Isaiah HartensteinPF101001000000.000000.000000.0000+1222.0

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
James HardenPG3616.76.98.91.60.64.43.25.60.5702.77.40.3572.52.90.8442.942.5
Chris PaulPG3212.15.08.11.70.12.42.95.00.5841.44.20.3402.12.40.8462.535.1
Clint CapelaC2810.79.81.10.71.61.24.37.20.6030.20.80.2981.32.20.5952.428.1
Eric GordonSG3113.82.52.30.60.41.92.74.50.5952.15.70.3672.22.70.8072.721.1
P.J. TuckerSF268.15.01.01.00.30.81.73.00.5591.13.00.3511.52.10.7352.219.0
Austin RiversPG248.11.62.40.80.21.01.93.60.5341.02.90.3491.31.90.6961.915.2
Kenneth FariedPF207.14.30.70.40.30.62.03.60.5500.61.80.3461.21.60.7551.714.3
Nene HilarioC154.93.51.00.60.30.81.93.30.5660.10.40.2980.81.20.6671.411.4
Danuel HousePF10.40.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5430.10.20.3270.10.10.7570.10.9
Isaiah HartensteinPF10.40.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5340.00.10.3330.10.10.7570.10.8
Gary ClarkPF10.40.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5340.00.10.3330.10.10.7570.10.8
Trevon DuvalPG10.40.10.20.00.00.10.10.20.5200.10.10.3550.10.10.7950.10.7
Chris ChiozzaPG10.40.10.20.00.00.10.10.20.5200.10.10.3550.10.10.7950.10.7
Iman ShumpertSG10.40.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.5280.10.10.3500.10.10.8020.10.7
Vincent EdwardsSF10.30.20.10.00.00.10.10.10.5510.00.10.3410.10.10.7940.10.6
Gerald GreenSG10.40.10.00.00.00.00.10.20.5360.10.10.3560.10.10.7620.10.5

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
James HardenPG3616.76.98.91.60.64.43.25.60.5702.77.40.3572.52.90.8442.942.5
Chris PaulPG3213.65.79.11.90.22.73.35.60.5841.64.70.3402.32.70.8462.839.7
Clint CapelaC2813.712.61.40.92.01.65.69.20.6030.31.00.2981.72.80.5953.035.8
Trevon DuvalPG113.34.85.31.00.32.33.15.90.5201.64.60.3552.32.90.7952.828.8
Chris ChiozzaPG113.34.85.31.00.32.33.15.90.5201.64.60.3552.32.90.7952.828.8
Danuel HousePF114.07.01.60.80.61.23.56.40.5431.75.10.3272.12.70.7572.827.5
Nene HilarioC1511.88.42.41.40.71.94.57.90.5660.31.00.2982.03.00.6673.427.2
P.J. TuckerSF2611.27.01.41.30.41.12.34.20.5591.54.20.3512.12.80.7353.126.2
Kenneth FariedPF2012.77.71.30.70.61.13.66.60.5501.13.30.3462.12.80.7553.126.0
Gary ClarkPF112.37.11.60.80.61.23.56.50.5341.13.30.3332.12.70.7572.925.3
Isaiah HartensteinPF112.37.11.60.80.61.23.56.50.5341.13.30.3332.12.70.7572.925.3
Eric GordonSG3116.02.92.60.70.42.23.15.20.5952.46.60.3672.63.20.8073.224.1
Iman ShumpertSG112.44.12.70.90.41.62.64.90.5281.64.60.3502.53.10.8023.223.4
Vincent EdwardsSF111.45.32.10.90.71.72.54.60.5511.33.90.3412.43.00.7943.123.4
Austin RiversPG2412.22.53.61.20.21.62.95.40.5341.54.30.3492.02.80.6962.922.4
Gerald GreenSG112.93.90.60.40.20.62.75.10.5361.74.80.3562.43.20.7623.319.3

Houston Rockets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG132.032.078
SG127.023.0132
SF120.020.074
PF129.028.0117
C140.037.091