Houston Rockets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Houston Rockets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Thabo SefoloshaSFOutPersonalSefolosha has decided to sit out the league's resumption due to a personal reason and will miss the remainder of the season.
David NwabaSGOutAchillesNwaba is expected to sit out the remainder of the season while rehabbing a torn Achilles tendon.

Houston Rockets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG60603735682146100.5375130.35110120.8603+4605736.955.1
Russell WestbrookPG525236288720410190.522140.262570.7774+2524934.440.6
Clint CapelaC383833141411226100.636000.000130.5293+3393915.936.2
P.J. TuckerSF636334772111120.574140.364110.8573+322218.523.9
Eric GordonSG3413291522101240.467390.319230.7572+1232122.220.7
Ben McLemoreSG6218231021101110.684260.391110.7502+4171515.517.6
Austin RiversPG59423822101230.498140.357120.6672+2161614.715.9
Gary ClarkPF35112320000000.667130.326000.8891+19811.99.6
Thabo SefoloshaSF40011221100110.595010.283000.3751+2889.58.6
Chris ClemonsPG2809511001110.563130.351000.8571-19828.28.4
Tyson ChandlerC2559130000110.778000.000010.4621+5665.46.0
Michael Frazier IISG808200000000.667010.250110.6672-3338.42.6
William HowardPF207011001000.000020.000000.0001-11229.00.6

Houston Rockets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Houston Rockets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Russell WestbrookPG3410.48.89.51.70.44.61.83.30.5501.54.40.3502.12.80.7412.839.0
James HardenPG3614.26.07.51.80.64.52.33.80.6212.36.70.3502.53.00.8423.036.6
Robert CovingtonSF3210.05.11.41.81.01.41.62.80.5931.64.50.3502.12.70.7702.725.8
Eric GordonSG3112.92.21.90.60.41.52.23.10.6922.26.30.3502.02.60.7872.620.4
P.J. TuckerSF267.24.40.91.10.30.71.32.30.5761.02.80.3501.62.20.7312.217.7
DeMarre CarrollSF246.75.21.20.60.21.11.22.10.5800.92.70.3501.52.00.7482.016.6
Austin RiversPG246.71.61.90.40.30.51.32.30.5360.92.60.3501.42.00.7032.013.2
Danuel HousePF206.32.90.90.40.30.71.73.30.5220.61.60.3501.31.70.7511.711.8
Tyson ChandlerC103.33.50.40.30.30.51.22.10.5740.10.30.3000.60.80.6960.88.9
Tyson ChandlerC103.33.50.40.30.30.51.22.10.5740.10.30.3000.60.80.6960.88.9
Jeff GreenSF154.31.70.90.30.30.70.81.40.5800.61.60.3501.01.30.7831.38.6
Bruno CabocloSF51.41.00.30.10.20.20.30.50.5800.20.50.3500.30.40.7450.43.8
William HowardPF10.30.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5220.00.10.3500.10.10.7590.10.8
Thabo SefoloshaSF10.30.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.5800.00.10.3500.10.10.7800.10.6
Ben McLemoreSG10.30.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.5930.10.10.3500.10.10.8120.10.6
Michael Frazier IISG10.30.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.5930.10.10.3500.10.10.8120.10.6
Chris ClemonsPG10.30.10.20.00.00.10.10.10.5400.00.10.3500.10.10.7920.10.6

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Russell WestbrookPG3411.09.310.11.80.44.91.93.50.5501.64.60.3502.23.00.7413.041.1
James HardenPG3614.26.07.51.80.64.52.33.80.6212.36.70.3502.53.00.8423.036.6
Tyson ChandlerC1011.712.61.41.11.11.84.47.60.5740.31.00.3002.13.00.6963.032.1
Tyson ChandlerC1011.712.61.41.11.11.84.47.60.5740.31.00.3002.13.00.6963.032.1
Robert CovingtonSF3211.35.71.62.01.11.61.83.10.5931.85.00.3502.33.00.7703.028.8
Bruno CabocloSF510.27.22.20.71.41.41.93.30.5801.44.00.3502.23.00.7453.028.0
Chris ClemonsPG110.64.05.61.20.32.42.03.70.5401.44.10.3502.43.00.7923.026.6
P.J. TuckerSF2610.06.01.31.60.50.91.83.20.5761.43.90.3502.23.00.7313.025.2
DeMarre CarrollSF2410.17.81.80.90.31.71.83.10.5801.44.00.3502.23.00.7483.024.7
William HowardPF111.46.32.10.90.81.63.15.90.5221.02.80.3502.33.00.7593.024.4
Eric GordonSG3115.02.52.20.70.51.72.53.60.6922.57.30.3502.43.00.7873.023.8
Thabo SefoloshaSF110.34.82.31.00.51.61.93.30.5801.44.00.3502.33.00.7803.022.6
Michael Frazier IISG110.93.42.60.90.31.61.62.80.5931.74.90.3502.43.00.8123.021.4
Ben McLemoreSG110.93.42.60.90.31.61.62.80.5931.74.90.3502.43.00.8123.021.4
Jeff GreenSF1510.34.12.20.70.71.71.93.30.5801.44.00.3502.43.00.7833.020.8
Danuel HousePF2011.45.11.50.80.51.33.15.90.5221.02.80.3502.33.00.7513.020.7
Austin RiversPG2410.02.42.80.70.40.81.93.50.5361.44.00.3502.13.00.7033.019.9

Houston Rockets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV

Player data for maintained by | Updated: