Houston Rockets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Houston Rockets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Houston Rockets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Christian WoodPF68673118102112580.569250.390350.6243-5393723.336.1
Kevin Porter Jr.SG6161311646103370.456370.375230.6433-4343224.031.7
Jalen GreenSG6767321733102470.502270.343340.7972-7282623.724.5
Jae'Sean TateSF7877261253112470.569130.312220.7074-5262520.323.2
Eric GordonSG5746291323102350.548250.412220.7781-3232018.420.6
Alperen SengünC7213211053112360.539020.248230.7113-4242322.520.4
Garrison MathewsSG6532261031101110.600260.360230.7943-3191814.420.2
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF79321941011350.615120.359120.6341-4181716.216.4
Daniel TheisC623219751011240.655120.298110.6882-2171616.215.3
Josh ChristopherSG74218832102240.540130.296120.7351-4161622.414.3
Danuel House Jr.PF48718631001120.462130.362110.7581+2131215.312.3
David NwabaSG46413531101230.556010.306120.7161-3131316.112.2
Armoni BrooksPG581115521101010.600140.293000.8571-2111015.611.8
D.J. AugustinPG55216512001110.448130.415110.8841-3111014.810.9
Usman GarubaPF24210241010110.560010.250000.7141+19109.710.3
Trevelin QueenSG1008420101110.667120.375001.0001-29825.08.6
Daishen NixPG24011312101120.488010.269110.5331-38817.17.2

Houston Rockets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Houston Rockets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Dennis SchroderPG3215.63.45.61.10.22.64.28.80.4751.43.90.3463.23.70.8482.727.0
Jae'Sean TateSF3012.35.63.11.30.51.53.76.40.5781.13.30.3181.62.40.6883.226.5
Kevin Porter Jr.SG2913.33.65.50.80.43.13.36.70.4911.55.20.2972.12.90.7412.324.5
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF2610.95.91.40.71.01.03.05.30.5661.12.90.3761.62.20.7332.223.8
Jalen GreenSG3213.83.53.01.30.32.72.75.20.5272.15.70.3652.12.60.7962.423.8
Alperen SengünC208.26.11.70.71.11.32.74.70.5800.41.10.3361.72.20.7762.121.1
Sterling BrownSG249.14.31.40.80.20.91.53.10.4891.74.10.4041.11.40.7771.919.9
Marquese ChrissPF188.95.71.40.60.70.93.05.20.5850.41.60.2651.52.00.7522.019.6
Jabari Smith Jr.PF208.34.41.30.60.50.92.44.20.5590.82.10.3631.31.70.7441.917.4
Usman GarubaPF155.83.50.70.50.60.81.63.00.5470.61.60.3630.91.30.7131.413.1
David NwabaSG156.22.70.70.70.50.41.83.20.5630.51.70.3081.01.30.7321.413.0
Anthony LambSF155.62.31.00.30.20.71.12.20.5110.82.30.3500.91.10.8171.210.7
Eric GordonSG137.30.91.00.20.20.81.22.20.5321.33.60.3511.11.40.8110.810.3
Garrison MathewsSG145.31.50.80.40.10.40.81.60.4910.92.40.3791.01.20.8571.210.0
Trey BurkePG115.10.71.10.40.10.41.22.40.4870.72.00.3560.70.80.8550.88.6
Josh ChristopherSG104.21.40.40.40.20.50.91.70.5040.61.60.3730.60.80.7720.87.6
Boban MarjanovicC32.11.50.20.10.10.20.81.30.5880.10.20.3170.30.40.7900.44.3
Bruno FernandoC30.90.80.10.00.00.20.30.60.5320.00.10.3070.20.30.6880.31.6
Tari EasonSF10.50.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5270.10.20.3720.10.10.8000.11.0
TyTy Washington Jr.PG10.50.10.20.00.00.10.10.20.4990.10.20.3710.10.10.8220.10.8
Trevor HudginsPG10.50.10.20.00.00.10.10.20.4990.10.20.3710.10.10.8220.10.8
Daishen NixPG10.50.10.20.00.00.10.10.20.4990.10.20.3710.10.10.8220.10.8
Trevelin QueenSG10.50.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.5020.10.20.3740.10.10.8090.10.6

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Boban MarjanovicC321.716.01.90.60.81.88.314.00.5880.61.80.3173.64.50.7903.942.8
Alperen SengünC2014.711.13.01.32.02.44.98.40.5800.71.90.3363.03.90.7763.738.0
Marquese ChrissPF1817.411.32.71.11.31.86.010.20.5850.83.20.2653.04.00.7524.038.0
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF2614.88.11.91.01.41.34.17.20.5661.54.00.3762.23.00.7333.133.0
Jae'Sean TateSF3014.76.73.71.60.61.84.57.70.5781.34.00.3182.02.90.6883.831.9
Jabari Smith Jr.PF2014.97.92.31.01.01.64.37.60.5591.43.80.3632.33.10.7443.431.3
Usman GarubaPF1514.08.41.81.11.32.03.97.10.5471.43.70.3632.23.10.7133.330.7
Trevor HudginsPG115.64.35.01.20.32.23.67.20.4992.05.30.3712.42.90.8222.830.4
TyTy Washington Jr.PG115.64.35.01.20.32.23.67.20.4992.05.30.3712.42.90.8222.830.4
Daishen NixPG115.64.35.01.20.32.23.67.20.4992.05.30.3712.42.90.8222.830.4
Sterling BrownSG2413.66.52.21.20.41.42.34.60.4892.56.20.4041.62.00.7772.830.4
Dennis SchroderPG3217.63.86.31.20.22.94.710.00.4751.54.40.3463.64.20.8483.030.3
Kevin Porter Jr.SG2916.34.56.71.00.53.84.08.20.4911.96.40.2972.63.50.7412.930.2
David NwabaSG1514.56.31.61.61.10.94.27.50.5631.34.10.3082.33.10.7323.330.2
Tari EasonSF114.95.62.71.00.61.63.46.50.5271.95.10.3722.43.00.8002.928.8
Trevelin QueenSG115.44.63.21.10.41.83.26.40.5022.36.00.3742.32.90.8092.728.7
Eric GordonSG1319.62.32.60.70.62.13.26.00.5323.49.70.3513.03.70.8112.128.1
Bruno FernandoC313.011.31.90.70.52.34.58.40.5320.51.70.3072.53.60.6884.028.0
Trey BurkePG1116.42.23.41.40.21.33.77.70.4872.26.30.3562.22.60.8552.627.2
Josh ChristopherSG1015.04.91.41.40.71.83.16.20.5042.25.80.3732.22.90.7722.726.8
Anthony LambSF1513.75.72.50.80.51.72.75.40.5112.05.70.3502.22.70.8173.026.8
Garrison MathewsSG1414.04.02.21.10.41.22.04.20.4912.46.40.3792.63.10.8573.326.8
Jalen GreenSG3215.53.93.31.50.33.03.15.80.5272.46.50.3652.32.90.7962.826.7

Houston Rockets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV

Player data for maintained by | Updated: