Houston Rockets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Houston Rockets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Houston Rockets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG79793734682146100.5664120.35110120.8623+4605632.754.7
Russell WestbrookPG64643626872049180.514140.263560.7443+1494732.138.6
Clint CapelaC383833141411226100.636000.000130.5293+3393936.2
P.J. TuckerSF838334772111120.541240.357110.8263+2212111.023.8
Eric GordonSG4827301522101350.480380.318230.7962-1242323.922.1
Ben McLemoreSG812221921101110.635260.397110.7392+4161413.517.1
Austin RiversPG79423832101230.488140.343120.7102+1161516.415.9
Gary ClarkPF471015431010010.652130.350000.8671-2111011.311.9
Thabo SefoloshaSF40011221100110.595010.283000.3751+2888.6
Chris ClemonsPG3409511001110.571130.348000.8461-29828.18.4
Tyson ChandlerC2659130000110.778000.000010.4001+4665.05.7
Luc Mbah a MoutePF308210100110.667010.000010.5000-6443.1
Michael Frazier IISG1709210000010.375020.200110.6431-54313.62.4
William HowardPF207011001000.000020.000000.0001-11220.6

Houston Rockets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Houston Rockets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Russell WestbrookPG3410.48.89.51.70.44.61.83.30.5501.54.40.3502.12.80.7412.839.0
James HardenPG3614.26.07.51.80.64.52.33.80.6212.36.70.3502.53.00.8423.036.6
Robert CovingtonSF3210.05.11.41.81.01.41.62.80.5931.64.50.3502.12.70.7702.725.8
Eric GordonSG3112.92.21.90.60.41.52.23.10.6892.26.20.3502.02.60.7872.620.3
P.J. TuckerSF267.24.40.91.10.30.71.32.30.5761.02.80.3501.62.20.7312.217.7
DeMarre CarrollSF246.75.21.20.60.21.11.22.10.5800.92.70.3501.52.00.7482.016.6
Austin RiversPG246.71.61.90.40.30.51.32.30.5360.92.60.3501.42.00.7032.013.2
Danuel HousePF206.32.90.90.40.30.71.73.30.5220.61.60.3501.31.70.7511.711.8
Tyson ChandlerC103.33.50.40.30.30.51.22.10.5740.10.30.3000.60.80.6960.88.9
Tyson ChandlerC103.33.50.40.30.30.51.22.10.5740.10.30.3000.60.80.6960.88.9
Jeff GreenSF154.31.70.90.30.30.70.81.40.5800.61.60.3501.01.30.7831.38.6
Bruno CabocloSF51.41.00.30.10.20.20.30.50.5800.20.50.3500.30.40.7450.43.8
Luc Mbah a MoutePF10.30.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5220.00.10.3500.10.10.7590.10.8
William HowardPF10.30.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5220.00.10.3500.10.10.7590.10.8
Thabo SefoloshaSF10.30.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.5800.00.10.3500.10.10.7800.10.6
Ben McLemoreSG10.30.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.5910.10.10.3500.10.10.8080.10.6
Michael Frazier IISG10.30.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.5910.10.10.3500.10.10.8080.10.6
David NwabaSG10.30.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.5910.10.10.3500.10.10.8080.10.6
Chris ClemonsPG10.30.10.20.00.00.10.10.10.5400.00.10.3500.10.10.7920.10.6

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Russell WestbrookPG3411.09.310.11.80.44.91.93.50.5501.64.60.3502.23.00.7413.041.1
James HardenPG3614.26.07.51.80.64.52.33.80.6212.36.70.3502.53.00.8423.036.6
Tyson ChandlerC1011.712.61.41.11.11.84.47.60.5740.31.00.3002.13.00.6963.032.1
Tyson ChandlerC1011.712.61.41.11.11.84.47.60.5740.31.00.3002.13.00.6963.032.1
Robert CovingtonSF3211.35.71.62.01.11.61.83.10.5931.85.00.3502.33.00.7703.028.8
Bruno CabocloSF510.27.22.20.71.41.41.93.30.5801.44.00.3502.23.00.7453.028.0
Chris ClemonsPG110.64.05.61.20.32.42.03.70.5401.44.10.3502.43.00.7923.026.6
P.J. TuckerSF2610.06.01.31.60.50.91.83.20.5761.43.90.3502.23.00.7313.025.2
DeMarre CarrollSF2410.17.81.80.90.31.71.83.10.5801.44.00.3502.23.00.7483.024.7
William HowardPF111.46.32.10.90.81.63.15.90.5221.02.80.3502.33.00.7593.024.4
Luc Mbah a MoutePF111.46.32.10.90.81.63.15.90.5221.02.80.3502.33.00.7593.024.4
Eric GordonSG3115.02.52.20.70.51.72.53.60.6892.57.20.3502.43.00.7873.023.7
Thabo SefoloshaSF110.34.82.31.00.51.61.93.30.5801.44.00.3502.33.00.7803.022.6
David NwabaSG110.83.42.50.90.31.61.62.80.5911.74.90.3502.43.00.8083.021.1
Michael Frazier IISG110.83.42.50.90.31.61.62.80.5911.74.90.3502.43.00.8083.021.1
Ben McLemoreSG110.83.42.50.90.31.61.62.80.5911.74.90.3502.43.00.8083.021.1
Jeff GreenSF1510.34.12.20.70.71.71.93.30.5801.44.00.3502.43.00.7833.020.8
Danuel HousePF2011.45.11.50.80.51.33.15.90.5221.02.80.3502.33.00.7513.020.7
Austin RiversPG2410.02.42.80.70.40.81.93.50.5361.44.00.3502.13.00.7033.019.9

Houston Rockets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV

Player data for maintained by | Updated: