Houston Rockets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Houston Rockets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Christian WoodPFDoubtfulAnkleWood has missed the previous two games due to a right ankle sprain, and is not expected to face the Wizards on Tuesday.
Danuel House Jr.PFOutBackHouse Jr. is out of commission with a back injury, and it is unknown how long he will be debilitated.
Victor OladipoSGQuestionableQuadricepOladipo was held out of the last game due to a quad injury, and it is uncertain if he will be available against the Wizards on Tuesday.
Dante ExumPGOutCalfExum will miss an extended period due to a right calf strain.

Houston Rockets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenSG13133824611115480.553390.339780.8802-2524828.248.3
Christian WoodPF121234241111228130.591250.362350.6732-2454428.140.8
John WallPG883217461135100.519140.286340.8211-4353425.329.8
Eric GordonSG115291822112460.613380.349340.8052+1272524.124.6
DeMarcus CousinsC12317883112140.347140.283220.7593-2242430.823.3
Sterling BrownSG13121831101230.571240.467001.00020181713.519.5
P.J. TuckerSF151531651111120.542130.450110.8183-518187.819.1
Jae'sean TatePG15526942111350.586120.357120.6673+2202014.318.8
Danuel House Jr.PF4433852000230.583140.200230.7003+2181811.017.9
David NwabaSG14824931111350.576120.265220.6772+3191915.417.8
Ben McLemoreSG9221832102120.350250.432010.8002-1171519.017.0
Mason JonesSG9113921002130.565230.583120.5291-4151324.413.4
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF7010331011130.391010.250010.4001+591020.48.4
Brodric ThomasSG406311001001.000020.167120.7141+36630.05.0

Houston Rockets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenSG664022811105480.531280.304780.8893-2524727.246.4
Christian WoodPF5533241221237130.516350.500350.60920474529.142.7
DeMarcus CousinsC622210104013240.385260.273230.8133-4302826.427.8
Eric GordonSG54312223001580.548370.432340.7141-1312825.227.4
Sterling BrownSG5124942201250.500140.389001.0002+1232315.724.1
Jae'sean TatePG75291052111360.525120.375120.6673+2232314.722.3
David NwabaSG7223932211350.594120.308220.9292+6212213.621.3
John WallPG2225917112480.467030.000230.6001-7222221.717.1
P.J. TuckerSF7730651111120.600120.313111.0003-716177.817.1
Mason JonesSG71161022102230.550230.636120.5331-4171522.416.1
Ben McLemoreSG7222832102130.368250.364110.8001-2161518.715.8
Brodric ThomasSG105510111000.000120.500221.0000+7101132.311.6
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF5012331011140.389010.000010.4002+6101115.68.4
Rodions KurucsPF2013231202120.667020.000000.0002+119918.47.4

Houston Rockets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenSG12123823611115480.543380.323670.8812-2504627.746.1
Christian WoodPF111133231111227120.575250.375350.6672-1444328.140.2
John WallPG883217461135100.519140.286340.8211-4353425.329.8
Eric GordonSG115291822112460.613380.349340.8052+1272524.124.6
DeMarcus CousinsC12317883112140.347140.283220.7593-2242430.823.3
Sterling BrownSG12121841100230.546240.452001.0002+0181813.520.1
P.J. TuckerSF141431641111110.611130.472111.0003-517177.219.2
Danuel House Jr.PF3331653000230.625140.182110.7503+5181810.118.5
Jae'sean TatePG14525842111350.569120.375120.6403+0202014.418.5
David NwabaSG13724931111350.576120.290220.6552+3191915.217.8
Ben McLemoreSG9221832102120.350250.432010.8002-1171519.017.0
Mason JonesSG9113921002130.565230.583120.5291-4151324.413.4
29211521011230.524010.244110.6331-7111122.19.3
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF7010331011130.391010.250010.4001+591020.48.4
Brodric ThomasSG305300001001.000020.200220.7141+25536.93.2

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Christian WoodPF3118.99.31.40.81.31.95.79.30.6131.43.60.3743.54.80.7352.333.9
John WallPG3416.84.26.21.30.93.64.79.30.5041.75.00.3402.33.00.7651.931.6
Victor OladipoSG2915.94.53.81.30.32.43.78.00.4622.05.80.3432.53.20.7742.327.8
P.J. TuckerSF328.25.71.51.00.51.01.42.80.5141.43.80.3611.21.60.7732.922.1
Jae'sean TatePG2610.63.92.70.90.61.42.75.10.5351.23.40.3531.52.00.7562.822.0
Eric GordonSG2714.11.91.70.60.41.32.54.70.5312.37.20.3222.22.70.7891.920.2
Kevin Porter Jr.SG2511.33.52.61.00.32.12.85.60.5011.33.70.3561.62.20.7262.819.6
DeMarcus CousinsC156.45.62.20.70.91.51.73.80.4500.61.90.2951.31.80.7282.019.1
David NwabaSG228.73.21.10.90.80.72.34.20.5431.02.90.3241.31.80.7032.017.8
Ben McLemoreSG2110.02.20.90.50.10.81.22.20.5422.25.40.4120.91.20.7361.917.0
Sterling BrownSG166.33.41.10.70.10.81.22.50.4761.12.80.3690.81.00.7981.214.2
Mason JonesSG136.11.71.20.40.10.91.22.30.5091.02.20.4260.91.20.7541.010.6
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF62.81.20.50.20.10.40.71.40.4810.41.00.3760.40.50.7480.55.4
Rodions KurucsPF72.51.40.60.20.00.50.61.10.5640.30.90.3250.40.50.7120.85.0
Brodric ThomasSG41.60.50.30.10.00.20.30.60.5120.20.60.3480.30.30.8000.32.7

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
DeMarcus CousinsC1515.113.25.31.62.23.64.19.00.4501.34.50.2953.14.20.7284.645.3
Christian WoodPF3122.411.01.60.91.62.26.710.90.6131.64.30.3744.25.70.7352.740.2
Victor OladipoSG2919.55.54.61.60.42.94.69.80.4622.57.20.3433.03.90.7742.834.2
John WallPG3417.94.56.61.41.03.85.09.90.5041.85.30.3402.53.20.7652.133.9
Sterling BrownSG1614.17.72.41.50.31.72.75.60.4762.46.40.3691.72.20.7982.732.2
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF616.66.92.91.00.82.34.08.20.4812.15.70.3762.23.00.7483.231.5
Mason JonesSG1317.44.83.41.20.42.73.46.60.5092.76.30.4262.63.40.7542.830.4
Ben McLemoreSG2117.23.81.60.90.31.32.03.80.5423.99.40.4121.52.00.7363.330.1
Jae'sean TatePG2614.45.33.71.20.81.93.76.90.5351.64.70.3532.12.80.7563.829.9
David NwabaSG2214.35.31.81.51.31.13.76.90.5431.64.90.3242.13.10.7033.329.5
Brodric ThomasSG415.84.73.41.10.52.03.36.50.5122.16.10.3482.83.50.8003.128.9
Kevin Porter Jr.SG2516.05.03.71.40.42.94.08.00.5011.95.30.3562.33.20.7264.028.0
Danuel House Jr.PF3113.15.01.71.30.61.02.54.40.5612.16.20.3461.72.20.7932.827.5
Eric GordonSG2719.12.62.30.80.51.73.46.40.5313.19.70.3222.93.70.7892.527.3
Rodions KurucsPF712.87.23.30.80.22.83.15.50.5641.64.90.3251.92.70.7124.125.9
P.J. TuckerSF329.46.51.71.10.61.11.63.20.5141.64.30.3611.41.80.7733.325.3
Dante ExumPG1812.44.93.21.00.62.23.16.00.5191.44.40.3162.02.70.7352.924.3

Houston Rockets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1432.031.8108
SG1629.928.2107
SF1333.031.195
PF1425.123.688
C1336.436.8105

Player data for maintained by | Updated: