Houston Rockets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Houston Rockets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Eric GordonSGProbableRibsGordon has injured ribs, but is expected to play Thursday against the Bucks.
Russell WestbrookPGProbableKneeWestbrook is expected to be ready for Thursday's matchup against the Bucks after healing from offseason knee surgery and dislocating a finger on his right hand during the preseason.
Nene HilarioCOutGroinNene is dealing with an adductor injury, and he is not expected to be available for the season opener versus the Bucks.
Austin RiversPGProbableNeckRivers is expected to suit up against the Bucks on Thursday despite suffering from a neck injury.
Gerald GreenSGOutFootGreen suffered a broken left foot and is in danger of missing the entire 2019-20 season.

Houston Rockets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG89893736772156110.5225130.3669110.8753+4625840.757.0
Chris PaulPG6969331658203370.498260.345340.8593+4393822.838.8
Clint CapelaC787833161211217100.639000.000240.6123+3383818.434.0
P.J. TuckerSF939335861211120.446250.387110.7323+322239.525.2
Eric GordonSG7964331622112350.501390.366220.7942+4262422.124.7
Kenneth FariedPF4313181061011460.619010.346220.6572+2202019.017.6
Danuel HousePF461324941101120.588250.392120.7602+4171614.017.5
Austin RiversPG861526822101230.511140.332110.5353+2161614.515.9
Gerald GreenSG84019921001120.520260.353110.8492+2151419.915.3
Brandon KnightPG392619722101230.443130.318110.7942-6131218.212.2
Gary ClarkPF53212320010000.692130.297001.0001+28913.59.8
Marquese ChrissPF43212431001130.472020.222110.7112-5101020.19.3
Nene HilarioC49212431000130.569000.000110.6792+3101011.98.9
Isaiah HartensteinPF3008221000110.541000.333010.7862+36610.05.7
Chris ChiozzaPG705111000000.000010.400000.0000-33313.53.6
Vincent EdwardsSF208210000000.000120.250000.0000+13316.13.4

Houston Rockets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Houston Rockets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
James HardenPG3634.56.47.42.00.74.85.911.10.5274.612.60.3679.010.20.8763.055.1
Russell WestbrookPG3623.011.010.62.00.44.56.914.30.4801.75.80.2964.16.10.6703.451.6
Clint CapelaC3317.112.71.40.71.51.36.610.30.6430.51.40.3392.43.80.6352.537.2
P.J. TuckerSF328.65.71.11.40.40.81.32.80.4591.74.40.3751.11.60.7062.823.4
Eric GordonSG3015.02.01.70.60.41.32.34.60.4913.08.20.3641.62.10.7772.122.8
Kenneth FariedPF2010.76.40.60.50.60.93.76.10.6060.61.70.3361.62.40.6802.220.0
Danuel HousePF198.33.61.00.50.40.81.52.60.5781.43.40.4071.21.50.7711.817.0
Iman ShumpertSG206.92.51.40.80.30.71.22.60.4361.33.60.3500.81.00.7991.715.3
Austin RiversPG248.01.82.00.60.30.91.73.40.5101.23.80.3260.81.40.5912.414.8
Gerald GreenSG178.02.00.40.30.20.51.12.10.5311.74.70.3540.81.00.8011.413.1
Deyonta DavisC114.83.50.70.30.50.51.82.90.6160.20.50.3320.81.20.6811.311.3
Thabo SefoloshaSF134.72.20.50.80.10.51.01.90.5320.71.80.4030.60.80.7081.010.6
Tyson ChandlerC103.13.50.40.20.20.51.01.60.6050.10.40.3320.71.00.6341.28.3
Tyson ChandlerC103.13.50.40.20.20.51.01.60.6050.10.40.3320.71.00.6341.28.3
Nene HilarioC82.81.80.40.30.20.21.01.80.5510.10.30.3200.50.80.6641.26.4
Jaron BlossomgameSF82.81.60.40.20.10.30.81.40.5340.30.90.3160.40.60.7750.55.8
Gary ClarkPF52.41.20.30.10.20.20.60.90.5800.31.00.3100.30.40.7780.55.0
Ben McLemoreSG20.80.20.10.10.00.10.10.30.4430.10.40.3860.10.10.7740.21.4
Vincent EdwardsSF10.50.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5120.10.20.3560.10.10.7760.11.0
Anthony BennettPF10.50.30.10.00.00.10.10.20.5510.00.10.3440.10.10.7470.10.8
Shamorie PondsPG10.50.10.20.00.00.10.10.30.4900.10.20.3510.10.10.7970.10.8
Chris ClemonsPG10.50.10.20.00.00.10.10.30.4900.10.20.3510.10.10.7970.10.8
William McDowell-WhitePG10.50.10.20.00.00.10.10.30.4900.10.20.3510.10.10.7970.10.8
Isaiah HartensteinPF10.40.30.10.00.00.10.10.20.5360.00.10.3430.10.10.7550.20.8
Ryan AndersonPF20.60.20.10.00.00.10.20.30.5070.10.20.2940.10.10.7710.20.8
Michael Frazier IISG10.50.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.4870.10.20.3630.10.10.8000.10.6
Trevon DuvalPG10.30.10.10.00.00.00.10.10.4900.00.10.3640.00.10.7970.00.6

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
James HardenPG3635.06.57.52.00.74.96.011.30.5274.712.70.3679.110.40.8763.155.7
Russell WestbrookPG3622.810.910.52.00.44.56.814.20.4801.75.80.2964.16.10.6703.351.1
Clint CapelaC3318.813.91.60.81.71.57.311.30.6430.51.60.3392.64.10.6352.841.1
Kenneth FariedPF2019.711.81.10.91.11.76.811.20.6061.13.20.3362.94.30.6804.036.7
Deyonta DavisC1115.411.22.41.01.61.75.69.10.6160.51.50.3322.73.90.6814.236.3
Gary ClarkPF516.48.52.01.01.21.63.86.50.5802.27.00.3102.33.00.7783.734.8
Trevon DuvalPG116.34.85.91.20.32.14.18.50.4901.85.10.3642.53.10.7972.833.1
Anthony BennettPF115.79.02.31.01.11.94.48.00.5511.44.20.3442.53.40.7474.033.1
Isaiah HartensteinPF113.88.42.51.11.42.03.87.00.5361.33.80.3432.33.10.7556.132.1
William McDowell-WhitePG115.94.75.61.20.42.14.18.30.4901.85.00.3512.53.10.7972.932.0
Chris ClemonsPG115.94.75.61.20.42.14.18.30.4901.85.00.3512.53.10.7972.932.0
Shamorie PondsPG115.94.75.61.20.42.14.18.30.4901.85.00.3512.53.10.7972.932.0
Danuel HousePF1915.56.71.80.90.71.62.84.90.5782.66.30.4072.12.80.7713.431.1
Tyson ChandlerC1011.212.71.50.70.91.73.66.00.6050.51.50.3322.43.80.6344.430.9
Tyson ChandlerC1011.212.71.50.70.91.73.66.00.6050.51.50.3322.43.80.6344.430.9
Thabo SefoloshaSF1313.56.31.52.40.31.42.85.30.5322.15.10.4031.72.40.7082.730.8
Ben McLemoreSG216.24.42.31.20.51.52.86.40.4432.87.40.3862.02.60.7743.729.5
Vincent EdwardsSF115.06.02.61.10.61.63.67.00.5121.95.20.3562.22.90.7763.029.2
Nene HilarioC813.08.21.91.30.91.14.58.20.5510.51.50.3202.53.70.6645.328.8
Gerald GreenSG1717.44.30.80.70.51.22.44.50.5313.610.30.3541.72.10.8013.128.4
Michael Frazier IISG115.14.62.91.10.41.73.46.90.4872.15.80.3632.02.50.8003.027.5
Eric GordonSG3018.22.42.00.70.51.62.75.50.4913.69.90.3641.92.50.7772.527.4
Iman ShumpertSG2012.34.52.51.40.61.32.14.70.4362.26.40.3501.41.80.7993.127.4
P.J. TuckerSF329.76.41.31.60.40.91.53.20.4591.95.00.3751.21.70.7063.226.5
Jaron BlossomgameSF812.77.21.70.80.61.23.46.40.5341.34.10.3162.02.50.7752.226.3
Austin RiversPG2412.02.73.10.90.41.32.65.10.5101.95.70.3261.32.10.5913.622.4
Ryan AndersonPF212.64.61.40.50.21.33.26.30.5071.34.40.2942.33.00.7713.719.1

Houston Rockets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV