Houston Rockets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Houston Rockets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
John WallPGOutTrade PendingWall will not play in games as the Rockets seek a potential trade partner.

Houston Rockets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Christian WoodPF44433118102112590.545250.365350.6232-5383723.435.2
Kevin Porter Jr.SG3131301346104360.416260.341230.6353-4312823.727.0
Jae'Sean TateSF4544271363112470.577130.303230.7014-5282720.624.9
Eric GordonSG4029301523102350.561250.452230.7381-2252319.623.0
Garrison MathewsPG3016281241101110.615370.377230.8183-1212015.322.4
Jalen GreenSG3232301432102370.459260.298340.8291-11242123.618.8
Alperen SengünC39218953112350.540010.289230.7013-3212123.018.4
Daniel TheisC262123851011240.610130.291120.6752-8181816.716.8
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF44019841011340.598120.313120.6571-2171716.415.7
Armoni BrooksPG36818721101110.622260.315010.8422-2141317.115.6
David NwabaSG33414541111230.543010.286110.7021-2141416.213.7
Josh ChristopherSG39216722102240.526120.346110.8001-5141323.611.9
D.J. AugustinPG33215612001110.410130.415110.8681-4111016.510.7
Danuel House Jr.PF21114521001120.400120.304110.9051-2111017.010.0
Trevelin QueenSG809520101110.714130.364001.0001-29821.99.0
Daishen NixPG808411101120.769010.429000.3330-39917.38.4
Usman GarubaPF1507121100010.500010.154000.5001+37711.17.6

Houston Rockets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Christian WoodPF773220112112490.500360.500340.6902-4444224.144.1
Kevin Porter Jr.SG77311547103360.539260.341340.7043-6333122.431.1
Jae'Sean TateSF77261254112570.674120.333110.6004-8282718.826.3
Eric GordonSG66321732001450.750360.471220.7861+2262417.025.8
Garrison MathewsPG70241031100010.286260.390330.7923+1201914.621.1
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF7022852011240.552130.278120.8181+3201915.818.8
Daniel TheisC3115731111120.600130.500110.5002-6151416.715.7
Josh ChristopherSG7018821102240.533120.412110.6251-3161519.613.6
David NwabaSG2012740110240.500000.000330.8332+0141517.213.4
Jalen GreenSG77281142002370.404150.167220.8751-10201823.913.4
Armoni BrooksPG3013531000010.500150.286000.0001+7111018.611.8
D.J. AugustinPG3016721001010.250230.500110.7500-4121018.911.7
Alperen SengünC4015732012240.529020.167220.6671-1141326.010.2
Usman GarubaPF105030110000.000010.000000.0000+58109.810.1
Daishen NixPG206322101220.750000.000010.0001+48824.86.5

Houston Rockets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Christian WoodPF1312291892112580.588250.436340.6492-6383723.736.3
Kevin Porter Jr.SG1212301446103360.441260.391230.6473-8312921.729.8
Jae'Sean TateSF1211261363112580.620130.290220.6924-8292820.726.4
Eric GordonSG1212301523001340.635350.476230.7941-1242217.523.3
David NwabaSG9420751110240.425110.500120.7861-3202115.421.0
Garrison MathewsPG101251141101110.455260.393340.8423-4201915.521.0
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF12022952111350.552120.286120.8102-2201917.718.3
Jalen GreenSG1313291542002370.440260.284440.8521-9242124.018.0
Armoni BrooksPG8120732001110.833270.259010.7502-4141318.315.0
Josh ChristopherSG14120932102250.523130.282120.8261-5171720.414.8
Daniel TheisC6321741011240.478130.263120.4442-9161517.313.8
Trevelin QueenSG5012730101110.600240.421111.0001-3131222.713.2
Usman GarubaPF3010140110110.500010.000000.0001+410119.911.5
D.J. AugustinPG4016622001010.200240.429120.6670-4121018.711.4
Alperen SengünC7015732012240.533010.286120.6252-3151424.810.9
Daishen NixPG709411101120.769010.429000.3330-3101019.79.0

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Christian WoodPF3016.79.31.90.70.81.84.68.30.5551.64.50.3492.84.40.6262.331.6
Kevin Porter Jr.SG3013.34.05.91.00.33.62.96.40.4461.85.60.3262.13.10.6832.425.7
Jae'Sean TateSF2712.45.43.21.10.51.73.96.80.5721.03.10.3181.72.50.6883.225.3
Eric GordonSG2914.22.02.90.60.42.02.85.10.5512.25.10.4361.92.50.7461.322.0
Garrison MathewsPG2410.52.92.00.70.21.01.52.80.5401.95.10.3701.82.20.8142.219.9
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF218.74.41.30.50.70.72.64.40.5770.82.30.3461.21.70.6991.618.4
Jalen GreenSG2813.33.12.00.60.22.22.95.90.4841.75.50.3192.42.90.8231.518.3
Alperen SengünC178.04.52.20.70.81.72.64.70.5590.30.90.3191.92.60.7202.517.4
Armoni BrooksPG167.72.11.10.40.20.61.11.90.5501.64.80.3410.70.90.7641.314.4
Josh ChristopherSG166.92.11.40.80.21.31.83.40.5210.82.30.3451.01.20.7841.112.2
David NwabaSG104.22.50.60.40.40.31.12.10.5320.41.30.3360.60.90.7290.810.2
Daniel TheisC124.72.70.70.30.30.51.52.40.6200.41.20.3050.70.90.6851.19.9
D.J. AugustinPG125.01.11.90.30.00.90.71.50.4730.92.20.3940.91.00.8700.79.7
Trevelin QueenSG41.80.60.30.10.10.20.40.70.5240.30.80.3610.20.30.8230.33.5
Usman GarubaPF31.20.80.20.10.10.20.30.60.5500.10.40.3070.20.20.7050.32.8
Daishen NixPG31.10.30.40.10.00.20.30.50.5500.10.40.3640.20.20.7810.22.2
DeJon JarreauSG10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.4980.10.20.3600.10.10.8120.10.8

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Christian WoodPF3020.211.22.30.81.02.15.610.10.5551.95.40.3493.45.40.6262.738.2
Alperen SengünC1717.19.64.71.61.83.75.610.00.5590.61.90.3194.15.70.7205.537.6
John WallPG3320.23.48.81.41.04.15.312.10.4392.16.70.3103.34.40.7581.637.0
David NwabaSG1015.28.92.11.61.31.04.17.70.5321.64.60.3362.33.10.7293.036.5
Usman GarubaPF313.49.62.01.41.62.03.76.80.5501.34.20.3072.02.90.7053.433.9
Jae'Sean TateSF2716.37.24.21.50.72.25.18.90.5721.34.10.3182.33.30.6884.233.8
Trevelin QueenSG417.35.33.21.40.52.13.46.50.5242.87.70.3612.12.60.8232.832.8
Daishen NixPG315.74.85.01.80.32.73.97.00.5502.05.40.3642.12.70.7812.532.2
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF2115.07.72.20.91.21.24.47.60.5771.44.00.3462.13.00.6992.831.9
Armoni BrooksPG1616.94.62.40.90.31.42.34.20.5503.610.50.3411.62.10.7642.931.0
Kevin Porter Jr.SG3015.94.87.11.20.34.33.47.70.4462.26.70.3262.53.70.6832.930.7
DeJon JarreauSG115.55.03.41.20.61.83.46.90.4982.26.00.3602.22.70.8122.730.3
Garrison MathewsPG2415.84.33.11.00.31.42.34.30.5402.87.60.3702.73.30.8143.330.1
Daniel TheisC1214.48.32.00.81.01.64.57.30.6201.13.70.3052.02.90.6853.529.8
D.J. AugustinPG1215.13.25.70.80.12.72.24.70.4732.76.70.3942.73.10.8702.029.1
Eric GordonSG2917.52.53.60.70.52.43.56.30.5512.86.30.4362.33.10.7461.627.3
Josh ChristopherSG1615.54.83.11.80.43.04.07.70.5211.85.20.3452.22.80.7842.527.2
Jalen GreenSG2817.44.12.70.80.22.93.77.70.4842.37.10.3193.13.80.8231.923.9

Houston Rockets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1439.237.4105
SG1834.733.6115
SF1530.629.0104
PF1332.031.7120
C849.849.5113

Player data for maintained by | Updated: