Houston Rockets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Houston Rockets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Danuel House Jr.PFOutAnkleHouse is battling an ankle injury and will not be available for the Rockets.
Kevin Porter Jr.SGOutHealth ProtocolsPorter Jr. has been placed in the league's health and safety protocols, and can rejoin the Rockets when cleared.
D.J. AugustinPGOutAnkleAugustin is dealing with a sprained left ankle and will not play for the Rockets.
Dante ExumPGOutCalfExum is expected to miss one to two months due to a right calf strain.
David NwabaSGOutWristNwaba will undergo surgery on his wrist and is expected to be out indefinitely for the Rockets.
Sterling BrownSGOutKneeBrown is battling left knee soreness and will not take the court for the Rockets.
Eric GordonSGOutGroinGordon is dealing with a groin strain, and he will be out for 4-6 weeks.

Houston Rockets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenSG414137258111145100.546380.361780.8672+3575329.153.8
Christian WoodPF323233221021127110.602250.373350.6202-1414026.336.4
John WallPG37373221371135120.453260.320450.7321-5393731.432.6
Kevin Porter Jr.SG1916321546104480.510260.278330.7713-8323024.727.2
Jae'sean TatePG5442291162111460.607130.295120.7163-2252515.824.0
Eric GordonSG2611281723012350.571380.330340.8212-4262423.922.9
DeMarcus CousinsC291018972112240.418140.342220.7253-2232327.722.8
Danuel House Jr.PF271927942111230.452240.360120.6802-6201915.019.6
Sterling BrownSG471324841101120.473240.430110.8002-3181713.219.4
David NwabaSG29922941111350.594120.283220.6972+0202016.318.6
Armoni BrooksPG6119841101110.429250.433010.3331-15161518.618.0
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF30020751111240.560010.324120.7712-5171714.316.3
P.J. TuckerSF362928441111110.479120.349110.7833-514157.215.9
Ben McLemoreSG36417821101120.464250.326110.7712-2141321.713.7
Mason JonesSG27111621001120.500120.373120.6231-3111022.69.2
Anthony LambSF12011330000010.294020.217010.8331-77715.36.5
Brodric ThomasSG1919311001110.391010.192110.7831-16623.35.4

Houston Rockets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Christian WoodPF773321821126100.634250.382350.5292-4393724.434.1
Kelly OlynykC77321892103580.717250.438220.6473-10353220.631.9
Kevin Porter Jr.SG66351558104370.395260.351330.8503-9343122.430.5
Jae'sean TatePG77311364212580.667040.080220.6883-6323318.629.6
John WallPG553321261156120.452260.344340.7621-9363230.826.6
Armoni BrooksPG6119841101110.429250.433010.3331-15161518.618.0
D.J. AugustinPG3015814001120.333130.444331.0001-12171621.617.0
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF7021660010230.478020.250111.0001-8161611.116.6
Avery BradleySG7223531101120.286140.308111.0001-4131312.413.1
Sterling BrownSG2015821102221.000230.600000.0001-1113119.612.0
D.J. WilsonPF7013431010130.400020.177010.2861-2111221.510.9
Daquan JeffriesPG3011121010111.000020.000000.0001-8787.77.1
Anthony LambSF304310000010.333110.667111.0000+46621.96.5

Houston Rockets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Kelly OlynykC1311311883112570.726250.439230.8003-4373420.235.1
Christian WoodPF12123421921126100.561250.397360.5522-4393724.834.1
John WallPG993319381145120.417270.317340.7141-2403830.833.8
Jae'sean TatePG1414311363212570.644140.231220.8083-2313118.029.3
Kevin Porter Jr.SG1212331556104480.467250.323330.8293-6322924.027.3
Sterling BrownSG94241151001130.482240.595110.5562-5201814.421.6
D.J. AugustinPG100191024002240.500140.371331.0001-5201822.718.1
Armoni BrooksPG6119841101110.429250.433010.3331-15161518.618.0
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF14021651010230.636010.278110.8002-4161610.716.9
Ben McLemoreSG101181021001120.556260.390110.8183+5151322.715.4
Avery BradleySG12323632101120.321140.326010.8332-4141413.314.9
D.J. WilsonPF13012531111120.467120.300010.4001-1121221.812.0
Danuel House Jr.PF3319321001020.200020.167120.5001-68711.26.0
Anthony LambSF505210000010.500010.333001.0000+14420.04.3
Eric GordonSG100000000000.000000.000000.00000000.00.0

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Christian WoodPF3220.19.21.60.81.21.96.010.00.6041.64.20.3803.34.70.6902.335.0
John WallPG3320.23.37.21.10.83.55.311.70.4512.16.20.3313.44.80.7181.433.4
Kelly OlynykC2812.86.72.51.00.61.52.94.60.6431.85.00.3541.62.00.7903.229.0
Jae'sean TatePG3012.25.42.91.20.51.33.76.20.6031.13.20.3261.62.10.7493.126.2
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF156.03.30.70.40.60.61.62.80.5570.61.70.3631.01.20.7941.313.2
Avery BradleySG186.91.71.30.60.10.71.12.50.4491.33.30.3800.91.10.7841.512.9
Armoni BrooksPG115.31.41.50.40.10.71.12.10.5070.92.10.4120.60.80.7800.910.5
D.J. WilsonPF62.71.70.30.10.20.30.61.20.5010.41.10.3420.30.50.6690.75.8
Anthony LambSF72.51.30.40.20.10.30.61.20.4580.31.10.3080.50.60.8040.65.2
Daquan JeffriesPG62.20.70.50.20.10.30.51.00.5330.30.80.3280.30.40.8160.54.2

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Christian WoodPF3222.810.41.81.01.42.26.811.30.6041.84.80.3803.75.40.6902.640.0
Kelly OlynykC2816.58.63.31.30.82.03.85.90.6432.36.50.3542.02.60.7904.137.6
John WallPG3322.23.67.91.30.93.85.812.90.4512.36.80.3313.85.30.7181.537.1
Armoni BrooksPG1117.24.54.71.30.42.13.46.70.5072.86.70.4122.12.60.7802.834.1
D.J. WilsonPF614.99.31.80.81.01.93.46.80.5012.16.20.3421.82.70.6693.832.4
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF1514.58.01.71.01.31.43.86.90.5571.54.10.3632.43.00.7943.231.7
David NwabaSG2016.36.41.81.41.11.14.67.90.5761.64.70.3332.53.40.7163.131.7
Kevin Porter Jr.SG2617.14.66.31.20.53.64.28.40.5022.06.30.3202.63.50.7493.231.6
Jae'sean TatePG3014.66.53.41.50.61.64.57.40.6031.33.90.3261.92.50.7493.831.4
Sterling BrownSG2413.57.12.01.20.31.42.14.50.4622.66.40.4031.62.10.7752.730.6
D.J. AugustinPG1914.02.96.40.90.02.22.35.20.4432.36.10.3712.73.00.8912.229.1
Eric GordonSG1920.32.52.80.80.62.03.76.90.5453.09.30.3223.94.80.8102.328.4
Danuel House Jr.PF2313.35.22.01.10.61.02.55.00.5022.25.90.3641.82.40.7462.727.7
Daquan JeffriesPG613.44.53.31.20.61.63.26.00.5331.75.10.3282.02.40.8163.327.3
Anthony LambSF713.06.52.30.90.51.52.86.20.4581.75.50.3082.32.90.8043.226.6
Avery BradleySG1813.63.42.51.20.31.42.35.00.4492.56.50.3801.82.20.7843.025.6
Dante ExumPG1711.84.93.21.00.61.92.95.80.5041.44.50.3051.92.60.7292.824.4

Houston Rockets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1339.938.5106
SG1530.729.3106
SF1432.030.9101
PF1527.527.2102
C1144.843.3105

Player data for maintained by | Updated: