Houston Rockets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+
Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Houston Rockets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Trevor ArizaSFProbableHamstringAriza has been out of action due to a left hamstring strain but is likely to return Friday against the Timberwolves.
Eric GordonSGQuestionableKneeGordon sat out the last game with a right knee contusion and it is uncertain if he will suit up against the Timberwolves on Friday.

Houston Rockets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG50503631592145100.5164110.3849100.8652+7575536.353.8
Chris PaulPG3939321968202470.539370.397440.9073+9444424.445.3
Clint CapelaC52522714111122690.655000.000240.5833+6353620.531.7
Trevor ArizaSF4444351252201130.541370.383110.8832+6262515.027.7
Eric GordonSG5124321922102360.552390.334340.8192+7292724.725.3
Ryan AndersonPF5550281051001120.548260.387120.7902+4212014.522.0
Gerald GreenSG210241330101130.452370.391220.8212+3212021.421.4
P.J. TuckerSF57928661101120.444130.356110.7963+717179.718.1
Luc Mbah a MoutePF401427831111230.587130.358110.7022+7171712.716.7
Joe JohnsonSG33322731001240.500130.270110.8571-3151517.513.2
Nene HilarioC39315731101350.603000.000120.6493+6141419.611.4
Tarik BlackPF37010430011220.644000.000110.4672091016.17.8
Markel BrownSG408111001010.500010.200000.0002-34315.13.1
R.J. HunterSG201011000000.000000.000000.0000+2330.02.8
Zhou QiPF1405110000010.222010.133110.7001-64416.42.8
Demetrius JacksonPG1205110001010.500010.000000.0001-53315.01.9

Houston Rockets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG66343268114490.4905120.40910110.8772+9585539.756.3
Chris PaulPG66322067202570.725270.333340.8702+12424224.642.3
Clint CapelaC6630161301317110.635000.000360.4862+8404221.136.6
Ryan AndersonPF5122841000120.375250.478110.7501+6161513.818.8
Luc Mbah a MoutePF6630931111230.800130.368120.7272+11181811.618.4
P.J. TuckerSF6532641101010.286240.476000.5002+916168.717.8
Gerald GreenSG60211120000120.417370.400110.8572+4161520.117.1
Eric GordonSG40271111011230.462270.308221.0001+9171718.917.0
Tarik BlackPF2014430111221.000000.000000.0004-611137.811.6
Nene HilarioC4016731001350.524000.000120.6673+7121220.69.8
Joe JohnsonSG3024620001140.333130.222111.0000+1101016.17.1
Markel BrownSG309111000000.000010.500000.0002-4336.43.8

Houston Rockets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG1313353169214590.5604120.3648100.8622+10595737.756.0
Chris PaulPG1212311957202470.562260.414440.9002+11414024.741.1
Clint CapelaC131330141211216100.619000.000240.5182+10363820.033.3
Ryan AndersonPF128251041001120.400250.475120.7901+10181614.219.4
Trevor ArizaSF4423931101110.750260.375110.8002-2171628.718.5
Eric GordonSG91281321001240.600260.321230.8081+6202019.418.4
P.J. TuckerSF13530651101010.333240.426000.7502+815157.918.2
Gerald GreenSG110221120110120.400370.365120.7372+3171721.717.7
Luc Mbah a MoutePF13930831111230.667130.296120.7082+9161712.615.7
Joe JohnsonSG8022731001240.485130.292111.0001+2141415.812.8
Nene HilarioC10014631001240.575000.000120.5292+4121218.39.9
Tarik BlackPF4011320111120.714000.000010.2503-8779.66.1
Markel BrownSG408111001010.500010.200000.0002-34315.13.1

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
James HardenPG3529.35.78.91.60.64.55.09.60.5223.710.00.3718.19.50.8512.550.6
Chris PaulPG3218.65.27.71.70.22.34.07.50.5352.46.00.4013.33.70.8972.441.7
Clint CapelaC2815.811.01.00.71.61.56.39.80.6420.30.80.3382.33.80.6022.932.3
Eric GordonSG3015.62.52.10.70.41.62.65.00.5242.67.80.3392.43.00.8241.723.5
Ryan AndersonPF2610.75.01.10.40.40.81.73.10.5262.05.10.3871.51.80.7941.921.8
Gerald GreenSG2412.02.91.00.60.40.91.73.50.4872.46.50.3651.41.80.8042.020.3
P.J. TuckerSF297.25.41.11.10.30.91.32.80.4541.23.30.3651.01.30.7772.619.7
Luc Mbah a MoutePF289.03.91.21.10.51.12.33.90.5881.02.80.3611.42.00.6981.918.6
Trevor ArizaSF217.93.11.10.90.20.71.22.20.5631.54.10.3700.91.10.8121.317.2
Joe JohnsonSG238.73.21.60.50.31.02.24.50.4771.13.20.3501.01.20.8251.116.0
Nene HilarioC157.63.61.00.60.30.83.04.90.6140.10.40.3201.21.80.6392.113.2
Chinanu OnuakuC145.64.00.80.40.60.92.13.70.5600.10.40.3451.01.50.7031.612.3
Brandan WrightPF125.82.70.60.40.60.31.93.20.5900.41.20.3560.81.10.7051.112.1
Tarik BlackPF114.63.00.30.40.50.61.52.60.5740.30.90.3070.81.10.6701.79.8
Zhou QiPF93.72.10.50.20.40.50.91.90.4860.41.10.3040.71.00.7461.07.7
Markel BrownSG83.21.00.70.20.10.40.71.40.4850.51.30.3500.40.50.8030.65.9
R.J. HunterSG10.40.10.10.00.00.00.10.20.4850.10.20.3650.10.10.8030.10.8

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
James HardenPG3530.05.99.11.70.64.65.19.90.5223.810.30.3718.39.70.8512.652.1
Chris PaulPG3221.05.88.71.90.32.64.68.50.5352.76.80.4013.74.20.8972.747.2
Clint CapelaC2820.114.11.30.92.12.08.112.60.6420.41.10.3382.94.80.6023.741.5
Brandan WrightPF1217.18.01.81.11.81.05.59.40.5901.33.50.3562.33.30.7053.335.4
Tarik BlackPF1115.19.81.01.31.82.14.98.50.5741.03.10.3072.53.70.6705.632.5
Chinanu OnuakuC1414.410.32.11.01.52.25.39.50.5600.41.10.3452.73.80.7034.131.8
Nene HilarioC1518.28.52.41.40.82.07.211.70.6140.31.00.3202.84.40.6395.131.5
Zhou QiPF914.38.32.11.01.41.83.77.60.4861.44.50.3042.83.80.7464.031.1
Ryan AndersonPF2614.86.91.60.60.51.12.34.30.5262.77.10.3872.02.50.7942.630.3
Gerald GreenSG2417.94.31.50.90.51.42.65.30.4873.59.70.3652.22.70.8043.029.9
Trevor ArizaSF2113.45.41.91.50.31.12.13.70.5632.67.00.3701.51.90.8122.229.5
Eric GordonSG3019.03.02.60.80.51.93.26.10.5243.29.50.3393.03.60.8242.128.6
R.J. HunterSG115.04.43.11.10.41.73.16.50.4852.26.10.3652.02.50.8032.627.9
Markel BrownSG814.54.53.11.10.41.73.16.30.4852.16.10.3502.02.50.8032.827.4
Joe JohnsonSG2313.85.12.50.80.41.53.47.20.4771.85.10.3501.61.90.8251.825.3
P.J. TuckerSF299.16.81.41.40.41.21.63.50.4541.54.20.3651.31.60.7773.224.8
Luc Mbah a MoutePF2811.44.91.51.40.71.42.94.90.5881.33.60.3611.82.50.6982.523.7

Houston Rockets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1328.227.394
SG1427.926.7100
SF1824.624.6100
PF727.127.192
C1333.634.2101