Houston Rockets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Houston Rockets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Houston Rockets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenSG52513724811114580.559380.365670.8652+3545120.952.5
Khyri ThomasSG52311645211580.590250.333221.0002+3363636.5
Christian WoodPF363633211021127110.591250.354350.6182-2413936.1
John WallPG38383221371136120.455260.315450.7391-5393733.0
Kevin Porter Jr.SG2320321546104480.500260.271330.7402-10312925.8
Jae'sean TateSF6452291153111460.588130.309120.6773-3262624.5
Armoni BrooksPG184261242101120.515380.394010.5832-8222023.3
Eric GordonSG2611281723012350.571380.330340.8212-4262422.9
Cameron OliverPF40221151111450.750130.308010.2503-5232322.4
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF428241061111350.566120.376120.7202-9222220.8
451016962112240.482130.353220.7532-22121150.620.3
471324841101120.473240.430110.8002-3181719.4
29922941111350.594120.283220.6972+0202018.6
Danuel House Jr.PF322126842111230.471140.344120.6672-5191818.3
694827441101110.473120.340010.7503-114146.914.7
53517721101120.425250.344110.7322-213129.113.4
Anthony LambSF22318631001120.489130.333110.8572-7131212.0
Brodric ThomasSG32113421101120.469120.271110.6741-3998.4

Houston Rockets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Houston Rockets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Christian WoodPF2716.18.01.30.71.11.74.77.60.6181.12.90.3663.54.70.7542.128.9
John WallPG3212.03.27.41.30.73.52.95.70.4961.54.10.3522.02.70.7232.628.7
Danuel House Jr.PF3011.14.11.41.00.50.82.03.50.5561.95.30.3631.41.70.8002.323.2
Eric GordonSG2613.71.71.40.60.31.12.04.10.4862.67.60.3431.92.50.7711.819.9
D.J. AugustinPG2410.12.14.50.60.01.52.04.40.4551.23.40.3562.42.80.8631.319.7
Kevin Porter Jr.SG2511.03.42.61.00.32.02.85.60.5061.33.60.3471.62.30.7262.719.3
Jalen GreenSG208.82.51.80.60.21.01.93.80.4981.23.30.3701.41.70.8141.615.8
Khyri ThomasSG72.90.80.60.20.10.40.51.20.4360.51.20.3680.50.60.7910.65.2
Cameron ReynoldsPG52.00.60.50.10.00.20.40.80.4690.30.80.3960.30.40.8140.43.7
Alperen SengünC10.50.30.10.00.10.10.20.30.5920.00.10.3330.10.10.6980.11.1
Jae'sean TateSF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5190.10.20.3690.10.10.7910.10.8
Armoni BrooksPG10.50.10.20.00.00.10.10.20.4940.10.20.3520.10.10.8070.10.8
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5190.10.20.3690.10.10.7910.10.8
Anthony LambSF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5190.10.20.3690.10.10.7910.10.8
Cameron OliverPF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5500.00.10.3500.10.10.7450.10.7
Usman GarubaPF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5500.00.10.3500.10.10.7450.10.7
Josh ChristopherSG10.50.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.4980.10.20.3700.10.10.8140.10.6

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Christian WoodPF2721.510.71.71.01.52.36.310.10.6181.43.90.3664.76.20.7542.838.8
Alperen SengünC115.510.82.40.91.62.15.59.30.5920.61.80.3332.84.00.6984.134.8
John WallPG3213.53.68.41.40.83.93.26.50.4961.64.70.3522.23.10.7233.032.5
Usman GarubaPF114.88.12.31.00.91.84.27.60.5501.44.00.3502.33.10.7453.630.8
Cameron OliverPF114.88.12.31.00.91.84.27.60.5501.44.00.3502.33.10.7453.630.8
Cameron ReynoldsPG515.04.33.91.10.31.72.86.10.4692.45.90.3962.32.80.8143.229.5
Armoni BrooksPG114.94.34.91.20.32.13.67.20.4941.85.00.3522.53.10.8072.929.3
Josh ChristopherSG115.94.53.31.20.41.83.46.80.4982.26.00.3702.53.10.8142.829.2
Jalen GreenSG2015.94.53.31.20.41.83.46.80.4982.26.00.3702.53.10.8142.829.2
Anthony LambSF115.35.62.81.10.61.73.67.00.5191.95.10.3692.43.00.7913.129.2
Kenyon Martin Jr.SF115.35.62.81.10.61.73.67.00.5191.95.10.3692.43.00.7913.129.2
Jae'sean TateSF115.35.62.81.10.61.73.67.00.5191.95.10.3692.43.00.7913.129.2
D.J. AugustinPG2415.23.16.70.80.02.33.16.70.4551.85.20.3563.64.20.8632.029.0
Kevin Porter Jr.SG2516.14.93.91.40.42.94.18.10.5061.85.20.3472.43.30.7264.028.1
Danuel House Jr.PF3013.35.01.61.30.61.02.44.20.5562.36.40.3631.72.10.8002.828.0
Khyri ThomasSG715.04.03.11.20.41.82.86.40.4362.46.40.3682.43.00.7913.127.5
Eric GordonSG2618.92.41.90.80.51.62.85.70.4863.610.50.3432.73.50.7712.427.5

Houston Rockets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV

Player data for maintained by | Updated: