Houston Rockets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Houston Rockets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Michael Frazier IISGOutForearmFrazier II will miss an extended period due to a fractured left ulna.

Houston Rockets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG60603735682146100.5375130.35110120.8603+4605736.955.1
Russell WestbrookPG525236288720410190.522140.262570.7774+2524934.440.6
Clint CapelaC383833141411226100.636000.000130.5293+3393915.936.2
P.J. TuckerSF636334772111120.574140.364110.8573+322218.523.9
Danuel HousePF5747301041111230.542250.363110.7932+3222113.423.2
Eric GordonSG3413291522101240.467390.319230.7572+1232122.220.7
Ben McLemoreSG6218231021101110.684260.391110.7502+4171515.517.6
Austin RiversPG59423822101230.498140.357120.6672+2161614.715.9
Isaiah HartensteinPF23212541011230.710000.000110.6792+7121313.411.6
Gary ClarkPF35112320000000.667130.326000.8891+19811.99.6
Thabo SefoloshaSF40011221100110.595010.283000.3751+2889.58.6
Chris ClemonsPG2809511001110.563130.351000.8571-19828.28.4
Tyson ChandlerC2559130000110.778000.000010.4621+5665.46.0
Michael Frazier IISG808200000000.667010.250110.6672-3338.42.6
William HowardPF207011001000.000020.000000.0001-11229.00.6

Houston Rockets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Houston Rockets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG66372768305590.5003120.24610110.8383-4524935.043.7
Robert CovingtonSF66341491122230.600380.400110.6003-5353416.637.5
Russell WestbrookPG5536299520610190.536120.333680.7073-8504836.136.1
P.J. TuckerSF6634482111010.400140.318000.0004-820207.022.6
Danuel HousePF6626932111230.778150.250111.0002-5202015.620.1
Jeff GreenSF60211131111440.840140.286110.8332+2202017.519.4
Eric GordonSG40241022001230.500270.250221.0002-5161519.414.7
Austin RiversPG6022622101130.250130.412120.4442+3131313.113.1
DeMarre CarrollSF3017921000230.750120.333340.9092+6131216.911.2
Bruno CabocloSF207331010220.750010.000000.0001+4101113.410.6
Ben McLemoreSG5115421100010.250130.357001.0002-59910.610.0
Chris ClemonsPG105201000111.000010.000000.0000+54417.53.1
Thabo SefoloshaSF108000001010.000000.000000.0000+11-1-110.0-2.5

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
James HardenPG3632.56.47.31.60.84.35.29.80.5344.311.80.3639.310.80.8603.252.9
Russell WestbrookPG3525.88.27.31.60.34.09.117.60.5161.13.90.2844.35.70.7603.241.4
Robert CovingtonSF3213.86.51.31.61.31.52.44.10.5772.57.00.3511.62.00.7843.232.2
P.J. TuckerSF338.86.11.31.20.50.91.63.00.5411.43.90.3631.31.60.7963.023.7
Danuel HousePF2810.13.91.30.90.50.81.83.30.5481.74.70.3681.31.60.7752.221.3
Eric GordonSG2714.01.71.40.60.31.12.04.10.4712.77.80.3521.92.50.7641.920.4
Jeff GreenSF229.83.11.00.60.51.12.23.90.5621.33.80.3351.62.00.7961.816.6
Austin RiversPG248.82.11.70.70.20.61.83.70.4951.43.90.3511.11.60.6751.916.2
Ben McLemoreSG188.21.91.00.50.20.71.11.90.6111.74.40.3890.81.00.7781.514.9
DeMarre CarrollSF93.41.70.50.20.10.50.71.40.5220.41.30.3130.71.00.7350.86.3
Isaiah HartensteinPF52.31.40.30.20.30.30.81.20.6370.20.50.3130.30.50.7180.75.4
Thabo SefoloshaSF62.11.10.40.30.10.30.50.90.5440.30.80.3500.30.40.7250.54.9
Tyson ChandlerC31.21.00.10.10.10.10.40.60.6440.10.20.3340.20.30.6430.43.0
Tyson ChandlerC31.21.00.10.10.10.10.40.60.6440.10.20.3340.20.30.6430.43.0
Bruno CabocloSF31.00.60.20.10.10.10.20.50.5140.10.40.3570.10.20.7930.22.6
Chris ClemonsPG21.10.20.20.10.00.10.20.40.5190.20.60.3530.10.10.8130.22.0
Michael Frazier IISG20.90.30.20.10.00.10.20.40.5050.10.40.3490.10.20.7970.21.8
William HowardPF10.50.30.10.00.00.10.10.20.5460.00.10.3180.10.10.7390.10.8

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
James HardenPG3632.86.57.41.60.84.45.39.90.5344.311.90.3639.310.90.8603.253.3
Russell WestbrookPG3526.88.57.61.70.34.29.518.30.5161.14.00.2844.55.90.7603.343.0
Isaiah HartensteinPF516.610.22.51.31.92.25.48.50.6371.13.70.3132.43.30.7184.738.3
Robert CovingtonSF3215.77.41.41.81.51.82.74.70.5772.88.00.3511.82.30.7843.736.4
Bruno CabocloSF314.98.22.31.11.81.53.56.80.5142.05.50.3572.02.60.7933.336.0
Chris ClemonsPG220.34.04.31.10.52.33.56.70.5193.810.70.3532.12.60.8132.835.9
Tyson ChandlerC314.012.01.31.01.21.84.97.60.6440.61.90.3342.33.60.6434.533.4
Tyson ChandlerC314.012.01.31.01.21.84.97.60.6440.61.90.3342.33.60.6434.533.4
William HowardPF115.08.62.41.01.01.94.37.80.5461.44.50.3182.33.10.7393.731.8
Ben McLemoreSG1816.74.02.01.00.41.42.33.80.6113.59.00.3891.52.00.7783.130.4
Thabo SefoloshaSF612.56.62.41.70.71.52.85.10.5441.74.80.3501.82.50.7253.030.1
Danuel HousePF2813.35.11.71.20.61.02.44.40.5482.36.20.3681.72.10.7752.927.9
Eric GordonSG2718.62.31.90.80.41.42.65.50.4713.610.40.3522.53.30.7642.527.5
Jeff GreenSF2216.15.11.71.00.81.83.66.50.5622.16.30.3352.63.20.7963.127.4
Michael Frazier IISG214.64.53.01.10.41.73.26.30.5052.05.80.3492.22.70.7973.127.1
P.J. TuckerSF339.76.81.51.30.61.01.83.30.5411.64.40.3631.51.80.7963.326.5
DeMarre CarrollSF914.27.32.00.70.41.93.05.80.5221.85.60.3133.04.00.7353.526.4
Austin RiversPG2413.43.22.51.00.30.92.85.60.4952.15.90.3511.72.50.6752.824.3

Houston Rockets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG632.730.595
SG534.233.2103
SF831.129.9105
PF835.934.5122
C432.331.5108

Player data for maintained by | Updated: