Houston Rockets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Houston Rockets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
James EnnisSFOutHamstringEnnis III left the previous game due to a right hamstring strain and is expected to miss one-to-two weeks.
Marquese ChrissPFQuestionableAnkleChriss has missed the past four games with a sprained left ankle and it is unclear if he will take the court Monday against the Jazz.
Zhou QiPFProbableAnkleQi is sidelined with a left ankle sprain but is expected to return to the lineup Monday against the Jazz.
Carmelo AnthonyPFOutIllnessAnthony is dealing with an illness and it is unknown when he will return to the lineup.

Houston Rockets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG2525363168216590.5494110.3728100.8393-1565437.350.6
Chris PaulPG2323341648203370.462260.348340.7963+0393923.437.7
Clint CapelaC282834181221228120.648000.000240.60430404120.035.4
Carmelo AnthonyPF102291351011360.491260.328220.6823-6242420.423.1
P.J. TuckerSF282835861101120.442250.402010.6473+021209.923.1
Eric GordonSG2511331522101360.483280.289230.7912+1242322.520.7
James EnnisSF232225831101230.667140.363110.7103-2161612.515.7
Gerald GreenSG24017831001120.649250.350010.8332+2131219.413.8
Gary ClarkPF22017331110000.571140.263001.0001+1111110.313.0
Danuel HousePF10021831001120.667140.286220.7502+4141415.212.7
Nene HilarioC7014531000240.593000.000111.0003+3131314.611.5
Michael Carter-WilliamsPG1519411101130.415010.375120.4622-4101025.48.3
Vincent EdwardsSF104310000000.000120.500000.0000-55424.96.1
Isaiah HartensteinPF2108221001110.500000.400110.7862+46610.85.4
Marquese ChrissPF906210001110.583010.111000.6671-25421.93.1
Zhou QiPF101200000111.000000.000000.0000-22243.11.6
Brandon KnightPG204011000010.000010.000000.0001+32211.71.3

Houston Rockets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG663532671056100.6144100.3739100.8714-6545137.647.0
Chris PaulPG66341338203370.375250.290340.7833-2333321.931.8
Clint CapelaC6632171011228120.608000.000230.68440363722.730.8
Michael Carter-WilliamsPG10121302100350.600230.667111.0001+8202028.521.2
James EnnisSF4324650111111.000130.250111.0003015169.716.2
P.J. TuckerSF6633660101120.308250.321000.0003-6161510.716.0
Gerald GreenSG6018930001120.556240.500111.0002+1151417.915.8
Danuel HousePF6019731101120.700130.353120.8001+9131313.513.0
Eric GordonSG63321012101350.645160.162110.7502-2161618.112.1
Nene HilarioC6015631000240.583000.000111.0003+3131315.311.5
Gary ClarkPF1015330001000.000160.167000.000007618.45.3
Brandon KnightPG204011000010.000010.000000.0001+32211.71.3

Houston Rockets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
James HardenPG13133734692066110.5694110.3899110.8574-2605639.053.1
Clint CapelaC131334191211229130.669000.000230.6743+1434420.838.5
Chris PaulPG1010341439203370.457260.281340.8293+0363522.634.0
P.J. TuckerSF131334771101120.444250.350000.6003-1201910.021.2
Eric GordonSG136331622101350.552380.330230.7352+0232220.621.0
James EnnisSF111026831111230.741130.333110.8463-6161611.316.2
Gerald GreenSG11018831101110.643250.429010.8002+4141316.416.0
Danuel HousePF10021831001120.667140.286220.7502+4141415.212.7
Nene HilarioC7014531000240.593000.000111.0003+3131314.611.5
Gary ClarkPF8016220100000.333130.167000.0001-2779.98.0
Michael Carter-WilliamsPG606501000120.429110.667110.5001+18731.46.9
Marquese ChrissPF407321001110.600010.250110.6671-26518.84.6
Isaiah HartensteinPF706110000010.500000.500001.0002-1445.93.6
Brandon KnightPG204011000010.000010.000000.0001+32211.71.3

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
James HardenPG3528.35.68.21.80.74.75.19.40.5433.49.40.3608.09.40.8512.648.2
Chris PaulPG3317.14.87.81.70.22.43.77.30.5042.26.10.3603.23.60.8742.539.1
Clint CapelaC3216.811.31.10.72.01.56.810.70.6340.41.20.3422.13.60.5732.735.1
Eric GordonSG3216.22.52.00.60.41.62.95.70.5082.88.10.3442.02.50.7841.923.6
P.J. TuckerSF339.06.21.01.10.41.01.33.10.4351.74.60.3781.11.60.6792.823.0
Carmelo AnthonyPF2812.94.91.00.40.51.02.96.40.4541.95.30.3521.52.00.7592.321.6
Danuel HousePF249.44.51.20.50.40.82.44.20.5791.03.30.3011.62.10.7582.118.0
Gerald GreenSG199.52.60.40.40.20.61.32.50.5292.05.40.3640.91.10.8071.715.7
James EnnisSF238.02.90.80.70.30.71.93.30.5611.02.90.3511.21.60.7762.314.7
Gary ClarkPF124.92.60.60.30.40.51.32.30.5430.61.90.2980.70.90.7691.210.3
Nene HilarioC114.62.50.60.40.20.41.73.20.5340.10.40.3290.71.20.6231.68.7
Marquese ChrissPF72.91.90.40.30.30.60.81.50.5270.30.90.3000.50.80.6010.96.4
Isaiah HartensteinPF52.01.20.30.10.20.30.61.00.5250.20.50.3550.30.40.7520.84.3
Michael Carter-WilliamsPG51.80.70.70.20.10.30.51.10.4430.20.50.3070.40.50.7440.64.0
Zhou QiPF51.81.10.30.10.20.30.51.00.5440.20.50.3070.30.40.7050.53.9
Brandon KnightPG20.80.20.30.10.00.10.20.40.4810.10.30.3490.10.20.8010.21.7
Vincent EdwardsSF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5080.10.20.3730.10.10.7780.10.8

Houston Rockets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
James HardenPG3529.55.88.61.90.74.95.39.80.5433.59.80.3608.39.80.8512.750.3
Chris PaulPG3318.95.48.61.90.22.74.18.10.5042.46.70.3603.54.00.8742.743.2
Clint CapelaC3219.212.91.20.82.31.77.712.20.6340.51.40.3422.44.10.5733.140.1
Michael Carter-WilliamsPG513.85.05.01.91.12.13.78.20.4431.24.00.3072.83.80.7444.332.2
Gary ClarkPF1215.38.22.00.91.11.63.97.10.5431.86.00.2982.22.90.7693.731.9
Marquese ChrissPF714.79.51.91.31.52.94.07.70.5271.44.60.3002.54.10.6014.631.4
Brandon KnightPG215.14.65.31.40.42.43.98.10.4811.74.70.3492.43.00.8013.030.5
Gerald GreenSG1917.94.80.90.80.41.12.54.70.5293.710.30.3641.72.10.8073.330.2
Vincent EdwardsSF115.46.12.51.20.61.63.67.10.5082.05.40.3732.12.70.7782.930.2
Isaiah HartensteinPF513.88.12.00.91.42.13.87.30.5251.33.60.3552.33.10.7525.629.8
Zhou QiPF514.08.32.00.81.42.04.17.60.5441.23.90.3072.13.00.7053.829.7
Nene HilarioC1115.38.52.11.30.71.45.810.80.5340.41.30.3292.54.00.6235.329.3
Carmelo AnthonyPF2816.86.31.30.60.71.33.88.40.4542.46.80.3522.02.60.7593.028.3
Danuel HousePF2414.46.81.90.70.61.33.76.40.5791.55.00.3012.53.30.7583.227.1
Eric GordonSG3218.32.82.30.70.51.83.36.40.5083.29.20.3442.32.90.7842.126.9
P.J. TuckerSF339.96.91.11.20.41.11.53.40.4351.95.00.3781.21.80.6793.025.2
James EnnisSF2312.64.71.31.10.51.22.95.20.5611.64.60.3511.92.50.7763.623.4

Houston Rockets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1431.431.1103
SG1223.423.385
SF1427.127.495
PF1135.434.4107
C1141.542.7111