Denver Nuggets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Denver Nuggets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Gary HarrisSGOutGroinHarris has been held out of action with a right adductor strain and there is no timetable for recovery.
Tyler LydonPFQuestionableConcussionLydon missed his second-consecutive game as he is going through the league-mandated concussion protocol and it is unknown if he will be cleared in time for Friday's matchup against the Mavericks.
Michael Porter Jr.PFOutBackPorter Jr. is recovering from offseason back surgery to repair a herniated disc and will miss an undetermined length of time.

Denver Nuggets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC565632201181137120.565140.309450.8493+5504827.845.9
Jamal MurrayPG51503418451025110.461250.368330.8432+3343225.030.1
Paul MillsapPF4641261272111470.526120.352340.7253+5282820.125.7
Gary HarrisSG3227301533101480.498250.315230.8152+5272621.823.7
Will BartonSG1813271243012360.444240.359220.7952+1252421.723.5
Monte MorrisPG575251134101360.527130.431110.7821+4232217.322.7
Mason PlumleeC571621863112350.626000.167130.5413+2232317.421.1
Malik BeasleySG5714241231101340.579250.433110.8862+3201917.320.2
Juan HernangomezPF542523751001120.552130.390120.7781+2171611.717.0
Trey LylesPF55119941101350.535130.254120.6942+1191823.916.2
Torrey CraigSG523722641111230.577130.295110.6402+2151514.014.7
Isaiah ThomasPG1013802002111.000250.400000.0003+211923.810.3
Jarred VanderbiltPF305040100010.000000.000010.5000+17819.37.9
Thomas WelshC705211000000.667010.429000.5000+04310.74.2
Brandon GoodwinPG1504201000010.235000.333110.8181+23319.42.6
Tyler LydonPF2104110000000.571010.400000.3331+0329.12.6

Denver Nuggets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC5534221182047140.507130.313560.8673+3524929.645.3
Paul MillsapPF2126171222216100.632130.333230.8003+5424323.541.8
Jamal MurrayPG44331637103490.412260.391221.0002+3323021.830.4
Mason PlumleeC54301484113680.750000.000230.5714+1333216.828.8
Malik BeasleySG55311821101470.514370.455111.0002-4262320.124.5
Monte MorrisPG51261434100570.676130.313110.7142+1252518.424.1
Will BartonSG55301055012270.333140.263220.8181-3252418.522.3
Trey LylesPF50181032111340.667140.250220.7271-13191925.317.5
Isaiah ThomasPG1013802002111.000250.400000.0003+211923.810.3
Jarred VanderbiltPF205040110020.000000.000000.000007819.18.1
Torrey CraigSG5018310010010.286120.300000.0002-5777.97.5
Juan HernangomezPF4013320100120.429020.167010.3331-106613.86.0
Tyler LydonPF109021000010.000000.000000.0001-7444.94.6
Brandon GoodwinPG106202000130.333020.000000.0000+35537.83.7

Denver Nuggets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC111134241382038140.572140.250560.8733+5575430.150.9
Monte MorrisPG124291434101570.659230.439110.6921+8272617.027.0
Jamal MurrayPG66311426102380.383250.433220.9002+1282620.826.5
Malik BeasleySG127281821101460.623360.467220.8572+2262420.825.7
Will BartonSG1211291354012370.482140.321220.7592+2272620.624.5
Paul MillsapPF98251062111350.510120.353220.8642+6252516.523.9
Mason PlumleeC125231163112470.667000.000230.7223+3262619.223.0
Gary HarrisSG55281123112360.536150.200220.9093+9232220.919.5
Torrey CraigSG12323631110230.611120.250110.6432+1161710.816.4
Trey LylesPF12017931001350.542140.262110.6471-4171624.514.6
Isaiah ThomasPG1013802002111.000250.400000.0003+211923.810.3
Jarred VanderbiltPF305040100010.000000.000010.5000+17819.37.9
Juan HernangomezPF11011220100120.313010.231000.3331-17710.27.4
Brandon GoodwinPG403101000110.500010.000000.0000+02217.51.2
Tyler LydonPF404011000000.000000.000000.0001-2226.61.1

Denver Nuggets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Nikola JokicC3320.710.97.71.40.73.16.611.70.5631.23.30.3593.94.60.8473.047.2
Jamal MurrayPG3317.84.04.81.00.42.34.79.80.4732.05.40.3672.63.00.8622.230.2
Will BartonSG2712.94.33.30.50.51.53.16.20.4941.74.40.3801.82.20.8242.024.6
Monte MorrisPG2611.82.94.11.00.10.83.36.40.5221.33.20.4131.21.60.7891.424.5
Paul MillsapPF2511.56.12.01.10.91.43.56.80.5210.72.20.3422.23.10.7162.424.5
Mason PlumleeC239.86.52.90.91.11.73.86.00.6270.30.80.3211.52.70.5423.524.2
Malik BeasleySG2813.72.81.40.80.20.82.85.00.5532.35.40.4271.21.40.8231.822.7
Gary HarrisSG2713.42.42.31.10.31.23.46.70.5101.64.60.3491.82.30.8051.921.6
Torrey CraigSG247.44.40.90.50.70.81.93.30.5571.03.10.3090.81.30.6372.516.7
Trey LylesPF178.43.81.30.50.41.02.44.50.5370.82.90.2841.21.70.6941.515.5
Juan HernangomezPF186.63.70.70.40.30.61.42.50.5570.92.40.3761.11.40.7731.414.0
Isaiah ThomasPG136.91.02.40.10.01.51.53.40.4430.92.60.3441.31.40.8881.09.6
Jarred VanderbiltPF20.80.60.10.10.10.10.20.50.5070.10.20.3500.10.20.7330.22.1
Brandon GoodwinPG20.80.20.30.00.00.10.20.40.4250.10.20.3540.20.20.8020.21.3
Tyler LydonPF20.70.40.10.00.00.10.20.40.5510.10.20.3580.10.20.7200.21.2
Michael Porter Jr.PF10.50.30.10.00.00.10.10.20.5480.00.10.3500.10.10.7430.10.8
Thomas WelshC10.40.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5730.00.10.3490.10.10.7020.10.8

Denver Nuggets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Nikola JokicC3322.912.18.61.50.83.57.313.00.5631.33.70.3594.35.10.8473.352.3
Mason PlumleeC2315.410.24.61.41.82.75.99.40.6270.41.30.3212.34.30.5425.638.3
Thomas WelshC116.510.72.71.01.52.05.69.80.5730.82.30.3492.94.10.7024.136.4
Jarred VanderbiltPF215.010.32.31.31.21.84.18.10.5071.44.10.3502.43.30.7333.435.8
Paul MillsapPF2516.78.82.81.51.32.05.19.80.5211.13.10.3423.24.50.7163.434.9
Will BartonSG2717.35.84.50.70.72.04.18.30.4942.25.90.3802.53.00.8242.733.5
Monte MorrisPG2616.24.05.61.30.11.14.68.70.5221.84.40.4131.72.10.7892.033.3
Jamal MurrayPG3319.34.35.21.10.42.55.010.60.4732.15.80.3672.83.30.8622.332.5
Trey LylesPF1717.67.92.80.90.92.05.09.40.5371.76.00.2842.43.50.6943.132.4
Michael Porter Jr.PF115.48.82.30.91.01.84.37.90.5481.44.10.3502.43.20.7433.732.2
Tyler LydonPF214.78.52.30.90.91.84.07.30.5511.54.10.3582.23.10.7203.831.2
Brandon GoodwinPG215.84.16.31.00.32.13.89.00.4251.74.90.3543.03.70.8023.331.1
Malik BeasleySG2818.03.61.91.00.21.13.66.60.5533.07.10.4271.61.90.8232.429.4
Gary HarrisSG2718.03.23.11.50.41.64.68.90.5102.16.10.3492.53.10.8052.529.0
Juan HernangomezPF1812.87.21.40.80.61.12.74.80.5571.84.70.3762.12.80.7732.727.5
Isaiah ThomasPG1319.02.86.60.30.14.04.29.40.4432.47.10.3443.53.90.8882.727.1
Torrey CraigSG2411.16.61.40.81.11.22.85.00.5571.44.60.3091.32.00.6373.725.5

Denver Nuggets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1533.430.691
SG1031.830.1111
SF1627.326.2102
PF729.728.9110
C1037.437.599