Denver Nuggets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Denver Nuggets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Michael Porter Jr.PFOutBackPorter Jr. is recovering from offseason back surgery to repair a herniated disc and is expected to be idle for the remainder of the season.

Denver Nuggets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC828232201171137120.568130.308440.8223+4494719.845.3
Jamal MurrayPG77763318451025100.474260.364330.8492+4343229.531.1
Paul MillsapPF7267271372111470.525120.364340.7303+6292919.427.1
Will BartonSG4540281153011360.446250.329120.7322+1242322.022.3
Mason PlumleeC841721863112350.601000.182120.5553+1232311.921.9
Monte MorrisPG846241024101360.528130.411110.8051+3222115.921.2
Gary HarrisSG5950291332101370.487240.343230.8002+4242319.320.9
Malik BeasleySG8318231131101240.558250.404110.8311+2191820.419.1
Trey LylesPF63218941101350.529130.255120.6982+1181715.6
Juan HernangomezPF702519641001120.546130.365110.7671+2141314.4
Torrey CraigSG773720641111120.566130.330110.6812+2141410.114.4
Isaiah ThomasPG12015812102250.393140.279120.6301-1141310.2
Jarred VanderbiltPF1604210001110.500000.000010.6001+1443.7
Thomas WelshC904201000010.667010.429000.5000+1433.7
Brandon GoodwinPG1504201000010.235000.333110.8181+2332.6
Tyler LydonPF2504110000000.625000.400000.3330+0222.3

Denver Nuggets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC6632171272037110.619130.222230.7374+9474519.843.2
Jamal MurrayPG663420552026120.452250.367340.7831+3383729.534.3
Mason PlumleeC7124674111350.500000.000120.4554-2242511.925.0
Monte MorrisPG71231114100360.533120.412110.9001+3212115.921.1
Trey LylesPF21161162001340.625250.444010.0003-2221921.0
Paul MillsapPF66281262102360.588130.333340.7603+8242319.420.3
Malik BeasleySG70221321101350.571250.429120.5711+4212020.419.8
Gary HarrisSG77311531101590.600140.280230.7782+5242319.319.7
Will BartonSG7726752010250.412140.207120.4621-1191822.017.2
Torrey CraigSG7018641000110.625120.563110.7002+3151410.116.4
Isaiah ThomasPG10241003201390.333150.200140.2503-6202013.7
Juan HernangomezPF3013222100110.500010.500000.0002-19910.8
Tyler LydonPF104211000111.000000.000000.00000555.1
Jarred VanderbiltPF307110101010.333000.000111.0001+2331.9

Denver Nuggets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC141431181261137120.587130.220230.7213+2464519.842.0
Jamal MurrayPG14143119452116110.524250.310330.8542+0363529.533.4
Mason PlumleeC15123784111350.547000.000120.6543-3242411.923.9
Paul MillsapPF1414291172102370.447120.394330.7663+5262519.423.2
Monte MorrisPG151231013100360.553130.366110.8421-1191915.918.6
Gary HarrisSG1515301231101470.500140.364120.7692+0212019.318.3
Will BartonSG151527952011260.414140.273110.4762-2201822.017.2
Isaiah ThomasPG20171013101270.231250.333340.6252-1191815.8
Torrey CraigSG15017631010110.500120.472110.7502+3131310.114.7
Malik BeasleySG140201021101240.482250.319120.68210161520.414.5
Trey LylesPF8112531001130.450120.263110.7501-211109.9
Tyler LydonPF104211000111.000000.000000.00000555.1
Juan HernangomezPF7011111000010.400010.125001.0001-3554.8
Jarred VanderbiltPF706310101120.583000.000110.8001+1653.9

Denver Nuggets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Isaiah ThomasPG3414.62.66.30.50.23.93.15.30.5792.05.80.3532.42.70.8722.624.7
Nikola JokicC207.26.54.50.70.41.62.54.40.5730.20.80.3021.41.70.8331.823.7
Paul MillsapPF207.34.11.50.60.71.32.13.70.5540.61.80.3371.31.80.7451.716.1
Will BartonSG206.93.32.20.50.41.01.52.90.5130.92.70.3171.41.80.7451.715.9
Trey LylesPF186.14.31.10.40.50.81.73.20.5340.61.70.3331.01.40.7001.414.5
Jamal MurrayPG208.12.01.80.80.21.12.04.10.4890.92.60.3381.51.70.8941.514.2
Juan HernangomezPF206.54.00.70.60.20.71.83.30.5320.61.80.3351.21.50.7591.613.5
Gary HarrisSG207.81.71.40.80.10.91.82.90.6061.02.70.3651.41.70.8011.713.4
Monte MorrisPG124.51.32.00.40.10.61.12.30.5000.51.50.3410.70.90.7990.810.0
Mason PlumleeC103.02.61.00.30.50.61.22.10.5530.10.30.2980.40.80.5381.08.9
Malik BeasleySG124.21.40.90.30.10.50.91.60.5250.61.50.3730.81.00.7841.07.9
Torrey CraigSG31.10.70.10.10.10.10.20.50.5180.20.40.3750.20.30.6250.32.6
Tyler LydonPF10.40.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5340.00.10.3330.10.10.7570.10.8
Michael Porter Jr.PF10.40.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5340.00.10.3330.10.10.7570.10.8
Jarred VanderbiltPF10.40.20.10.00.00.00.10.20.5340.00.10.3330.10.10.7570.10.8
Brandon GoodwinPG10.40.10.20.00.00.10.10.20.5200.10.10.3550.10.10.7950.10.7
Thomas WelshC10.40.30.10.00.00.10.10.20.5660.00.00.2980.10.10.6920.10.7

Denver Nuggets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Nikola JokicC2012.911.78.01.20.72.94.57.90.5730.41.40.3022.63.10.8333.342.2
Mason PlumleeC1010.99.43.60.91.62.24.27.60.5530.31.00.2981.62.90.5383.630.8
Monte MorrisPG1213.83.96.01.10.21.83.57.00.5001.54.50.3412.32.80.7992.529.7
Paul MillsapPF2013.17.52.71.21.22.33.76.70.5541.13.30.3372.43.20.7453.129.4
Trey LylesPF1812.18.62.20.81.01.63.56.50.5341.13.30.3331.92.70.7002.928.9
Brandon GoodwinPG113.34.85.31.00.32.33.15.90.5201.64.60.3552.32.90.7952.828.8
Will BartonSG2012.46.03.90.90.71.72.75.20.5131.54.80.3172.53.30.7453.028.6
Torrey CraigSG312.27.21.10.70.91.12.54.80.5181.74.60.3751.93.10.6253.226.5
Thomas WelshC111.99.21.80.71.22.34.57.90.5660.31.00.2982.13.00.6923.425.9
Isaiah ThomasPG3415.42.76.70.50.24.23.25.60.5792.26.10.3532.52.90.8722.825.8
Jamal MurrayPG2014.73.53.31.40.32.03.67.40.4891.64.70.3382.73.10.8942.725.3
Jarred VanderbiltPF112.37.11.60.80.61.23.56.50.5341.13.30.3332.12.70.7572.925.3
Michael Porter Jr.PF112.37.11.60.80.61.23.56.50.5341.13.30.3332.12.70.7572.925.3
Tyler LydonPF112.37.11.60.80.61.23.56.50.5341.13.30.3332.12.70.7572.925.3
Gary HarrisSG2014.13.02.61.50.21.53.25.30.6061.84.80.3652.43.00.8013.024.7
Juan HernangomezPF2011.77.21.31.00.41.23.26.00.5321.13.30.3352.12.80.7592.924.5
Malik BeasleySG1213.04.32.70.80.31.62.65.00.5251.74.70.3732.53.20.7843.023.8

Denver Nuggets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG226.024.0130
SG432.831.0132
PF234.533.0105
C219.020.074