Denver Nuggets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Denver Nuggets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes

Denver Nuggets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC737132181161135100.539240.394440.8473+6454424.143.1
Will BartonSG7938331654112470.509250.374230.8002+2323221.030.7
Gary HarrisSG6765341833202480.553260.396220.8272+3313020.828.5
Paul MillsapPF3635291463112480.495130.333340.6923+4313122.127.6
Jamal MurrayPG7978311743102480.508250.374330.9082+3302923.026.8
Wilson ChandlerSF7269321052111350.496130.357120.7772+2232214.321.7
Trey LylesPF722191051011350.561130.383120.7062+0202020.719.4
Mason PlumleeC722620752112350.603000.000120.4513+0202117.317.9
Kenneth FariedPF33714651001250.517000.000120.7062-1141417.312.1
Torrey CraigSG37516431001120.587010.264110.6292-1111111.010.4
Monte MorrisPG308312100120.800000.000111.0000-1101110.010.3
Juan HernangomezPF25311321000110.600120.280010.8331-28715.27.6
Malik BeasleySG61010311000120.469110.342010.6671+06615.55.7
Darrell ArthurPF1818311001110.583010.348000.6671-16619.15.3
Richard JeffersonSF2008211000110.500000.286000.5711-34410.44.0
Tyler LydonPF102000000000.000000.000000.0000-6000.00.0

Denver Nuggets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC3340241482127130.550240.462440.8463+12615925.659.7
Will BartonSG333826640126100.567470.500340.7694+7424026.440.4
Jamal MurrayPG33381745002690.607150.214340.7273+6313021.225.7
Wilson ChandlerSF3338772101240.546130.375000.0003+822219.622.6
Paul MillsapPF33341062011370.409130.222240.6363+4242418.620.0
Mason PlumleeC3015741111340.750000.000130.4444-3171819.214.4
Devin HarrisPG3016613000130.400130.333110.5000+1131220.212.2
Gary HarrisSG20201111101470.539130.167330.8330-8161726.911.5
Trey LylesPF2010521001230.600110.500000.0002+68715.37.4
Malik BeasleySG102300000000.000111.000000.0000+14326.95.1
Torrey CraigSG309010010000.000010.000000.0001-1453.15.1
Juan HernangomezPF102000000000.000010.000000.0001+10026.9-0.5

Denver Nuggets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC9938251271137140.512250.444440.8723+7565527.254.0
Will BartonSG99372164112480.493370.441440.8503+4383722.636.7
Jamal MurrayPG99371944112590.506270.317340.9093+6353422.732.3
Paul MillsapPF99331373112490.476130.261340.6253+0303020.425.6
Wilson ChandlerSF8836862101250.432130.346110.6252+4222211.723.1
Devin HarrisPG9020823001130.393140.324220.8001-4151419.813.3
Mason PlumleeC9014531011230.690000.000120.5293-3141519.112.5
Trey LylesPF7012631011120.625120.333110.7001+3131215.712.3
Gary HarrisSG20201111101470.539130.167330.8330-8161726.911.5
Torrey CraigSG9117331011110.583010.250000.5002-211127.611.4
Juan HernangomezPF309301000000.000130.375000.0002-55522.26.2
Malik BeasleySG303300000000.000111.000110.5000-34425.84.4

Denver Nuggets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Paul MillsapPF3210.46.22.20.90.81.62.85.30.5280.92.70.3502.02.70.7632.723.8
Nikola JokicC3010.17.32.30.60.81.63.76.20.5950.31.10.3001.82.50.7152.523.2
Gary HarrisSG3210.02.92.30.90.21.31.62.50.6301.64.50.3502.12.70.8032.719.5
Jamal MurrayPG288.12.94.00.80.21.81.42.60.5371.23.30.3501.92.30.8132.319.3
Wilson ChandlerSF308.64.21.80.80.41.31.52.60.5801.23.40.3502.02.50.7782.518.8
Will BartonSG288.22.82.00.70.31.21.32.30.5791.23.50.3501.92.30.8002.316.6
Mason PlumleeC206.24.20.90.40.60.82.34.00.5650.20.60.3001.11.70.6741.713.4
Kenneth FariedPF206.43.71.00.40.40.81.73.20.5330.61.60.3501.31.70.7511.713.3
Juan HernangomezPF206.13.41.00.40.40.81.52.90.5260.61.60.3501.31.70.7611.712.7
Devin HarrisPG51.40.50.80.20.00.30.30.50.5420.20.60.3500.30.40.7970.43.7
Monte MorrisPG51.40.50.80.20.00.30.30.50.5420.20.60.3500.30.40.7970.43.7
Trey LylesPF51.60.90.30.10.10.20.40.80.5270.10.40.3500.30.40.7630.43.4
Darrell ArthurPF51.60.90.30.10.10.20.40.80.5270.10.40.3500.30.40.7630.43.4
Tyler LydonPF51.60.90.30.10.10.20.40.80.5270.10.40.3500.30.40.7630.43.4
Richard JeffersonSF51.40.70.30.10.10.20.30.50.5750.20.50.3500.30.40.7820.43.1
Torrey CraigSG51.50.50.30.10.00.20.20.40.5870.20.70.3500.30.40.8070.42.7
Malik BeasleySG51.50.50.30.10.00.20.20.40.5870.20.70.3500.30.40.8070.42.7

Denver Nuggets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Nikola JokicC3012.18.82.80.81.02.04.47.40.5950.41.30.3002.23.00.7153.028.2
Paul MillsapPF3211.77.02.51.00.91.83.26.00.5281.13.00.3502.33.00.7633.026.8
Monte MorrisPG510.43.75.51.10.32.41.93.50.5421.44.00.3502.43.00.7973.025.4
Devin HarrisPG510.43.75.51.10.32.41.93.50.5421.44.00.3502.43.00.7973.025.4
Jamal MurrayPG2810.53.75.11.10.32.31.83.40.5371.54.20.3502.43.00.8133.025.1
Kenneth FariedPF2011.56.71.70.80.81.43.15.80.5331.03.00.3502.33.00.7513.024.5
Tyler LydonPF511.36.42.00.80.81.53.05.60.5271.03.00.3502.33.00.7633.024.4
Darrell ArthurPF511.36.42.00.80.81.53.05.60.5271.03.00.3502.33.00.7633.024.4
Trey LylesPF511.36.42.00.80.81.53.05.60.5271.03.00.3502.33.00.7633.024.4
Mason PlumleeC2011.17.61.70.71.11.54.17.20.5650.31.10.3002.03.00.6743.024.2
Juan HernangomezPF2010.96.11.80.80.71.42.85.30.5261.02.90.3502.33.00.7613.023.1
Wilson ChandlerSF3010.35.02.21.00.51.51.83.20.5801.44.10.3502.33.00.7783.022.9
Richard JeffersonSF510.24.72.31.00.51.51.93.30.5751.43.90.3502.43.00.7823.022.5
Gary HarrisSG3211.23.32.61.00.31.51.72.80.6301.85.10.3502.43.00.8033.022.2
Will BartonSG2810.53.62.60.90.41.61.72.90.5791.64.60.3502.43.00.8003.021.4
Torrey CraigSG510.63.42.50.90.31.61.62.80.5871.74.70.3502.43.00.8073.020.8
Malik BeasleySG510.63.42.50.90.31.61.62.80.5871.74.70.3502.43.00.8073.020.8

Denver Nuggets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG934.433.392
SG832.532.383
SF1024.022.673
PF1032.432.5101
C838.137.995