Denver Nuggets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Denver Nuggets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeSGProbableWristCaldwell-Pope is dealing with a wrist injury but is likely to take the court for the Nuggets.
Michael Porter Jr.SFOutHeelPorter Jr. is dealing with a heel injury and will not take the court for the Nuggets.
Jeff GreenPFProbableKneeGreen is dealing with a knee injury but will likely take the court for the Nuggets.
Peyton WatsonSFProbableHamstringWatson is dealing with a hamstring strain but is available to take the court for the Nuggets.
Collin GillespiePGOutLower LegGillespie is recovering from surgery to repair a lower left leg fracture and will not be available for the Nuggets.

Denver Nuggets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC202032231091138110.696120.340560.8073+8535126.549.0
Jamal MurrayPG19193018451025100.474250.380230.7821+4343227.329.9
Michael Porter Jr.SF1616291661101360.510370.427220.8003+4302722.429.7
Aaron GordonPF2020291672111570.696130.375340.6342+6323119.729.0
Bruce BrownSG2311301155112360.514130.397110.8752-2272617.326.7
Bones HylandPG150211423102250.358360.435230.8052-5252229.923.1
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeSG2222311132101240.459250.460120.7812+6222114.422.7
DeAndre JordanC19316561011230.750001.000120.4672+1151513.714.1
Jeff GreenPF16320831001340.609010.250220.7782-3141316.511.5
Vlatko CancarSF15013521101120.533120.412110.7782+1111016.511.4
Ish SmithPG10012413011240.405010.333000.5001+4111122.09.4
Christian BraunSG21013321000120.432010.350010.5391-1889.77.5
Zeke NnajiC16010520001230.707010.214110.8002-58720.66.0
Davon ReedSG18111321001010.217120.367010.8001+16617.65.9
Jack WhiteSF803010000010.250000.000000.0001-42213.82.0
Peyton WatsonSF603110000110.375000.000000.0000-32225.91.1

Denver Nuggets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC7734281191139120.741130.421690.7333+8585628.453.3
Jamal MurrayPG663221361125100.500360.421340.8002+7393727.837.0
Aaron GordonPF77301962112680.724130.476340.6552+6343321.931.0
Michael Porter Jr.SF113318810216100.600150.200331.0001+16353421.831.0
Bruce BrownSG76351255202360.546240.423111.0004-1302916.129.4
Vlatko CancarSF60221032111240.500240.385110.7502+5201917.520.6
Ish SmithPG5020725112360.433010.400000.5001+6191919.918.3
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeSG7730821111230.500140.333110.7002+9161713.016.2
DeAndre JordanC5014551011230.643000.000120.5562+2141414.612.5
Davon ReedSG7117421000020.273130.300111.0002+39813.08.4
Zeke NnajiC6012620001340.682010.143110.8001-610919.77.4
Bones HylandPG3012611001120.571140.273010.3330-69825.56.6
Christian BraunSG606010000010.000000.000010.5000-5227.31.8
Jack WhiteSF504000000000.500000.000000.0001-42217.61.8
Peyton WatsonSF102000000000.000000.000000.0000-9000.00.0

Denver Nuggets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC101032261091139120.705130.423570.7463+8545228.849.9
Jamal MurrayPG10103220461125110.463260.397340.8462+4393728.236.5
Aaron GordonPF1010301872112580.711130.482350.6802+7343320.930.7
Bruce BrownSG138321265113470.517130.386111.0003-1313018.329.8
Michael Porter Jr.SF77291541111470.544260.326120.7692-1262422.823.8
Bones HylandPG70221423102250.444270.362330.9001-10252228.723.0
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeSG1313311132101240.453250.414220.8262+5201915.019.0
Ish SmithPG5020725112360.433010.400000.5001+6191919.918.3
Vlatko CancarSF11016721101230.552130.394110.7782+1151417.614.8
DeAndre JordanC11318561011230.727000.000120.4382+1151513.013.9
Davon ReedSG11114421001020.235120.360110.8752+19817.48.7
Jeff GreenPF6320721001340.667010.000220.9172-7121114.78.0
Zeke NnajiC11013620001230.727010.250110.7502-59920.67.4
Christian BraunSG11011220000120.333010.333110.5561-3669.26.1
Jack WhiteSF604010000010.250000.000000.0001-32218.41.8
Peyton WatsonSF203000000010.000010.000000.0000-20010.1-0.5

Denver Nuggets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Nikola JokicC3123.010.08.01.30.72.77.812.80.6130.92.60.3394.65.30.8752.448.2
Jamal MurrayPG2917.13.54.31.10.22.04.48.70.5092.15.10.4012.12.50.8361.528.9
Bruce BrownSG2511.15.22.51.00.50.83.46.00.5721.02.60.3681.41.90.7242.424.6
Aaron GordonPF2812.25.72.90.60.71.73.66.10.5801.13.30.3271.92.80.6791.924.4
Bones HylandPG2413.22.73.60.80.31.82.25.80.3832.35.20.4451.92.40.7871.824.2
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeSG3211.93.32.11.10.41.21.94.00.4772.25.10.4191.61.90.8402.123.7
Jeff GreenPF239.73.11.30.40.30.82.24.00.5641.23.00.3981.72.20.7751.616.5
DeAndre JordanC125.14.10.80.20.60.81.92.50.7390.20.60.3480.71.10.6011.012.2
Ish SmithPG125.21.72.20.40.20.61.53.10.4840.51.40.3780.60.80.7500.811.7
Christian BraunSG125.21.40.90.40.10.71.12.20.5080.72.00.3700.70.90.7551.08.8
Davon ReedSG41.70.60.30.20.10.10.30.70.4670.30.70.3760.20.30.7650.33.8
Zeke NnajiC41.70.80.10.10.00.10.50.80.5940.20.40.3570.30.40.7630.42.9
Vlatko CancarSF31.10.60.20.10.00.20.30.50.5610.10.40.3400.20.20.7710.22.2
Peyton WatsonSF20.70.30.10.10.10.10.20.40.5280.10.20.3700.10.10.7760.11.6
Jack WhiteSF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5310.10.20.3700.10.10.7940.10.8

Denver Nuggets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Nikola JokicC3126.311.59.21.50.83.19.014.60.6131.03.00.3395.36.10.8752.855.4
Michael Porter Jr.SF3121.78.51.30.70.81.44.97.90.6113.47.60.4412.02.50.7962.639.3
DeAndre JordanC1215.913.02.40.51.82.45.98.00.7390.72.00.3482.03.40.6013.338.0
Bones HylandPG2420.34.15.51.30.52.83.48.90.3833.58.00.4452.93.70.7872.837.3
Ish SmithPG1215.95.06.71.40.61.84.69.60.4841.64.20.3781.92.50.7502.636.0
Jamal MurrayPG2920.94.35.31.30.32.45.410.70.5092.56.30.4012.53.00.8361.835.7
Bruce BrownSG2515.77.43.61.40.81.24.98.50.5721.43.70.3681.92.60.7243.435.1
Collin GillespiePG117.04.75.61.40.42.13.97.90.5022.25.90.3722.63.10.8192.734.7
Davon ReedSG415.75.52.71.60.61.23.37.00.4672.46.30.3762.12.80.7653.332.5
Peyton WatsonSF217.68.01.31.31.32.64.89.10.5282.05.40.3702.02.50.7763.032.3
Aaron GordonPF2815.77.43.80.81.02.24.67.90.5801.44.20.3272.43.60.6792.431.9
Jack WhiteSF115.06.02.71.20.51.63.56.60.5312.05.40.3702.02.50.7942.830.0
Vlatko CancarSF313.87.02.41.50.51.93.56.20.5611.75.00.3401.82.40.7712.629.7
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeSG3213.63.82.41.30.51.42.24.60.4772.55.90.4191.92.20.8402.427.5
Jeff GreenPF2315.55.02.00.70.51.23.56.30.5641.94.80.3982.73.40.7752.626.7
Zeke NnajiC414.66.80.90.90.40.94.16.90.5941.43.80.3572.43.10.7633.526.2
Christian BraunSG1215.04.02.61.10.42.23.36.40.5082.15.80.3702.02.70.7552.825.2

Denver Nuggets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1030.830.1109
SG1630.427.989
SF1427.926.893
PF1727.927.299
C1127.426.985

Player data for maintained by | Updated: