Denver Nuggets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Denver Nuggets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Jamal MurrayPGOutKneeMurray is recovering from a torn ACL and is expected to miss the start of the 2021-2022 season.

Denver Nuggets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Denver Nuggets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Denver Nuggets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS

Denver Nuggets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Nikola JokicC3423.710.68.21.30.63.18.213.50.6071.02.90.3564.35.00.8552.849.1
Michael Porter Jr.PF3420.17.71.40.80.91.44.97.80.6322.76.20.4372.12.60.8022.536.3
Facundo CampazzoPG299.22.84.91.60.31.41.53.20.4621.64.20.3721.61.80.8682.526.1
Will BartonSG3113.04.23.10.80.41.73.06.20.4891.85.00.3541.62.20.7601.824.3
Aaron GordonPF2612.05.42.80.70.71.83.56.30.5481.13.10.3511.82.70.6891.823.7
Jeff GreenSF2812.14.01.70.60.50.92.84.70.5871.64.10.3812.02.50.7812.122.1
PJ DozierPG249.34.12.20.80.41.12.44.90.4851.23.40.3371.11.60.6562.019.7
Austin RiversPG279.82.52.50.90.11.11.83.60.4931.74.60.3711.11.60.7182.119.3
Monte MorrisPG208.31.62.50.60.20.62.24.30.5160.92.40.3701.21.40.8401.015.6
JaMychal GreenPF167.04.10.80.40.30.71.42.70.5331.12.80.3960.81.00.7862.115.4
Nah'Shon HylandPG156.02.00.90.80.11.21.42.80.5070.82.10.3660.91.10.7901.210.4
Zeke NnajiC72.81.00.20.10.10.10.81.30.6090.20.70.3470.50.60.7900.64.6
Vlatko CancarSF62.20.90.30.20.10.30.51.00.5570.30.70.3470.30.40.7760.44.1
Markus HowardPG42.00.40.40.10.10.40.40.80.5380.31.00.3220.20.30.7600.43.1
Davon ReedSG31.40.40.30.10.00.10.30.60.4910.20.50.3720.20.30.8130.22.6
Bol BolC21.00.40.10.00.10.20.30.50.5580.10.20.3630.20.20.7380.21.5
Tarik BlackPF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5590.00.10.3570.10.10.7400.10.7
Petr CorneliePF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5590.00.10.3570.10.10.7400.10.7
Giorgi BezhanishviliPF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5590.00.10.3570.10.10.7400.10.7

Denver Nuggets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Nikola JokicC3425.511.48.81.40.73.48.814.50.6071.13.10.3564.65.40.8553.052.8
Michael Porter Jr.PF3421.68.21.50.91.01.55.38.40.6322.96.70.4372.32.80.8022.739.2
Jamal MurrayPG3521.14.45.21.30.32.25.29.80.5292.76.50.4092.73.10.8642.036.8
JaMychal GreenPF1615.38.91.80.80.71.63.15.90.5332.46.10.3961.72.20.7864.633.4
Facundo CampazzoPG2911.73.66.32.00.31.81.94.00.4622.05.30.3722.02.30.8683.233.0
Aaron GordonPF2616.47.33.90.90.92.44.78.60.5481.54.20.3512.53.60.6892.532.2
Giorgi BezhanishviliPF114.98.02.31.01.01.74.37.60.5591.43.80.3572.23.00.7403.531.2
Petr CorneliePF114.98.02.31.01.01.74.37.60.5591.43.80.3572.23.00.7403.531.2
Tarik BlackPF114.98.02.31.01.01.74.37.60.5591.43.80.3572.23.00.7403.531.2
PJ DozierPG2413.76.03.31.20.61.73.57.20.4851.75.10.3371.62.40.6562.929.1
Davon ReedSG315.24.73.01.10.41.63.26.60.4912.15.70.3722.42.90.8132.728.3
Will BartonSG3114.94.83.61.00.52.03.57.10.4892.05.80.3541.92.50.7602.128.3
Jeff GreenSF2815.75.12.20.80.61.23.66.10.5872.05.30.3812.63.30.7812.728.3
Monte MorrisPG2014.92.94.51.00.41.14.07.70.5161.64.30.3702.12.50.8401.728.0
Bol BolC215.76.21.70.72.33.14.78.30.5581.23.20.3632.93.90.7383.827.4
Markus HowardPG417.53.63.31.10.53.43.76.90.5382.78.40.3221.92.50.7603.526.4
Austin RiversPG2713.33.43.41.30.11.52.44.90.4932.36.20.3711.52.10.7182.926.3
Vlatko CancarSF613.66.01.71.50.52.03.46.00.5571.64.60.3472.12.70.7762.726.2
Nah'Shon HylandPG1514.54.72.11.90.22.83.46.70.5071.95.10.3662.12.70.7902.924.9
Zeke NnajiC714.65.51.00.70.30.74.16.80.6091.23.50.3472.73.40.7903.323.7

Denver Nuggets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV

Player data for maintained by | Updated: