Denver Nuggets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+
Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Denver Nuggets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Paul MillsapPFOutWristMillsap had surgery to fix a torn ligament in his left wrist and is expected to be sidelined until the middle of March.
Torrey CraigSGProbableHamstringCraig missed his second-straight game due to a hamstring injury but is likely to return against the Spurs on Friday.
Richard JeffersonSFQuestionableWristJefferson sat out the previous game with wrist soreness and his status for Friday against the Spurs is clouded.
Mason PlumleeCOutCalfPlumlee suffered a right calf strain and is likely to miss two-to-four weeks.
Kenneth FariedPFProbablePersonalFaried is away from the team for personal reasons but is expected to return to the lineup Friday against the Spurs.

Denver Nuggets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC51493217116113590.533140.363340.8503+5434223.841.0
Will BartonSG5723321554112470.495250.366230.7792+2313120.829.7
Paul MillsapPF1616301563112490.486140.345340.6922+4333323.929.4
Gary HarrisSG5454351833202480.552260.398220.8302+3313120.629.0
Jamal MurrayPG5756301743102480.513250.386330.9142+3292723.225.3
Trey LylesPF532211151111350.566130.400220.7122+0222220.921.2
Wilson ChandlerSF524931952111350.489130.329120.8192+1212114.419.7
Mason PlumleeC502621762112350.584000.000130.4242+1212217.318.8
Kenneth FariedPF33714651001250.517000.000120.7062-1141417.312.1
Monte MorrisPG308312100120.800000.000111.0000-1101110.010.3
Torrey CraigSG26416431000120.585020.263110.6552-1101011.59.8
Juan HernangomezPF21311320000110.571120.282010.8181-18814.07.8
Malik BeasleySG49010311000120.494010.281010.6671+06615.15.5
Darrell ArthurPF1519311101120.609010.316000.6671-17619.85.4
Richard JeffersonSF1609211000110.471000.286000.5711-4449.73.6
Tyler LydonPF102000000000.000000.000000.0000-6000.00.0

Denver Nuggets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC5530211210113590.578230.600550.8893+6555425.855.9
Will BartonSG55371855112480.553250.462221.0002+8353517.935.9
Jamal MurrayPG55321633103350.640360.464220.6673+6292720.227.1
Wilson ChandlerSF55311342111470.583140.368110.5712+2272716.726.0
Gary HarrisSG55341822102490.465360.483220.7503+5272623.224.2
Trey LylesPF50211341111470.576130.294220.9172+1242524.122.7
Devin HarrisPG40201012101120.500240.400331.0003+6171717.616.9
Monte MorrisPG2011513201230.800000.000111.0001-114157.114.6
Torrey CraigSG3024651000350.533010.000111.0002+1131313.311.3
Darrell ArthurPF509511101221.000110.600000.5002-1101019.59.7
Juan HernangomezPF307320100120.800010.000000.0000+27824.27.5
Kenneth FariedPF102000010000.000000.000000.0000-3230.03.0
Malik BeasleySG508200000120.625010.000001.0000-13323.42.0

Denver Nuggets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC121233191191135100.525240.465450.8173+6514924.849.2
Will BartonSG1212381654102470.506250.391230.9672+8333217.732.2
Jamal MurrayPG1211331944102470.584360.470330.8923+4333222.631.0
Mason PlumleeC44281273121580.700000.000120.6253+8313215.629.3
Gary HarrisSG1212351923102480.454360.447330.8722+4302822.327.2
Trey LylesPF120231362111360.562140.340220.7592-2272723.326.3
Wilson ChandlerSF107281032111350.558130.370120.6672+2212213.320.6
Devin HarrisPG7020823101230.550130.348221.0003+5171617.616.5
Monte MorrisPG2011513201230.800000.000111.0001-114157.114.6
Torrey CraigSG10119641000240.541010.286110.6002-3131313.611.8
Darrell ArthurPF919511101120.750110.500000.6671+39920.48.7
Juan HernangomezPF307320100120.800010.000000.0000+27824.27.5
Kenneth FariedPF306130010120.286000.000010.0001-16715.05.9
Richard JeffersonSF106010111000.000000.000000.00000568.25.5
Malik BeasleySG807210000110.636000.000001.0000-13316.42.1

Denver Nuggets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Nikola JokicC3217.110.96.31.10.82.85.59.60.5701.02.90.3373.23.90.8192.841.6
Will BartonSG3415.54.84.21.10.61.83.77.50.4922.05.40.3682.12.70.7782.130.8
Gary HarrisSG3617.83.03.21.70.21.74.37.60.5602.46.00.3952.12.60.8181.929.9
Paul MillsapPF3116.26.82.80.91.02.24.79.30.5031.13.30.3313.64.80.7492.728.6
Jamal MurrayPG3216.73.73.51.10.32.24.17.90.5122.05.40.3772.52.80.8912.327.3
Mason PlumleeC259.97.32.20.81.41.93.86.80.5650.30.70.3381.52.90.5302.923.9
Trey LylesPF2411.96.01.50.60.61.13.05.70.5311.43.50.3821.92.60.7262.123.5
Wilson ChandlerSF3010.25.01.90.60.51.22.75.30.5131.13.40.3341.41.80.7732.120.7
Devin HarrisPG198.42.12.40.80.21.21.83.60.4961.02.90.3451.92.30.8302.115.8
Torrey CraigSG165.42.50.90.40.20.61.32.40.5360.72.10.3210.81.10.7491.310.8
Kenneth FariedPF105.13.30.50.30.30.51.73.20.5200.31.00.3490.81.00.7231.110.4
Monte MorrisPG93.81.11.50.40.10.61.12.10.5090.41.00.3530.60.70.8160.78.0
Malik BeasleySG103.61.20.60.30.10.40.91.80.5080.51.40.3140.50.60.7650.76.4
Darrell ArthurPF73.01.40.50.30.20.40.81.50.5080.30.90.3490.50.70.7660.86.2
Juan HernangomezPF72.71.60.30.20.10.30.61.10.5330.31.00.3490.50.60.7820.65.7
Richard JeffersonSF72.31.00.40.20.10.30.61.10.5240.30.80.3630.30.50.7230.64.6
Tyler LydonPF20.90.50.10.10.10.10.30.50.5330.10.20.3560.20.20.7560.22.0

Denver Nuggets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Nikola JokicC3219.512.47.21.30.93.26.210.90.5701.13.40.3373.74.50.8193.247.6
Kenneth FariedPF1018.411.71.71.11.01.76.111.70.5201.23.40.3492.73.70.7233.837.0
Trey LylesPF2417.78.92.30.80.91.64.58.40.5312.05.20.3822.83.80.7263.234.9
Mason PlumleeC2514.110.33.21.12.02.75.49.60.5650.41.10.3382.24.10.5304.134.0
Paul MillsapPF3118.67.83.31.01.12.55.410.70.5031.23.80.3314.15.50.7493.132.8
Monte MorrisPG915.64.56.11.70.32.54.38.50.5091.54.20.3532.53.00.8162.932.5
Tyler LydonPF215.38.72.41.01.11.74.48.30.5331.33.50.3562.73.60.7563.632.5
Will BartonSG3416.35.04.41.10.61.93.97.90.4922.15.70.3682.22.80.7782.332.0
Darrell ArthurPF714.57.02.51.41.02.13.77.30.5081.64.50.3492.43.20.7664.030.5
Jamal MurrayPG3218.64.13.91.20.42.54.58.80.5122.36.00.3772.83.10.8912.530.4
Devin HarrisPG1916.14.04.61.50.32.23.46.80.4961.95.50.3453.64.40.8304.130.0
Gary HarrisSG3618.03.03.21.70.21.84.37.70.5602.46.00.3952.22.70.8181.929.8
Juan HernangomezPF713.88.11.71.00.71.53.15.80.5331.74.90.3492.43.00.7823.029.8
Torrey CraigSG1612.55.72.10.90.51.33.05.50.5361.64.90.3211.92.50.7493.125.2
Wilson ChandlerSF3012.46.12.30.70.61.53.36.50.5131.44.10.3341.72.20.7732.524.9
Richard JeffersonSF711.25.12.01.00.41.32.75.20.5241.43.80.3631.62.30.7233.123.0
Malik BeasleySG1013.14.42.21.00.31.63.36.40.5081.65.20.3141.72.20.7652.422.8

Denver Nuggets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1340.039.199
SG1122.522.691
SF1233.333.2112
PF1232.031.9102
C1029.929.899