Denver Nuggets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Denver Nuggets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Paul MillsapPFOutKneeMillsap is out of action with a left knee sprain, and he is not expected to return until the middle of March.
Gary HarrisSGOutThighHarris is sidelined with a strained left abductor, and he is unlikely to return until the middle of March.
Markus HowardPGOutIllnessHoward has been enrolled in the league's health and safety protocols and will not suit up for the Nuggets.
Facundo CampazzoPGOutIllnessCampazzo has been going through the NBA's health and safety protocols and will not suit up for the Nuggets.
JaMychal GreenPFOutShoulderGreen is out of the lineup with a shoulder injury, and he will not be available until the middle of March.
R.J. HamptonSGOutHealth ProtocolsHampton is going through the league's health and safety protocols and will not play for the Nuggets.

Denver Nuggets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC333336281192139150.620240.413550.8863+6605828.956.6
Jamal MurrayPG31313522451025100.555370.412340.8292+8393625.135.8
Michael Porter Jr.PF2317291571111350.605260.420120.7563+5303019.931.3
Will BartonSG3026291143102360.462240.373120.7272+5242318.722.5
Paul MillsapPF2424231152101340.610130.441220.6962+3232217.122.2
JaMychal GreenPF23320961101230.461240.437110.8333+5212020.021.5
Monte MorrisPG328271024101350.535130.353120.7371+6222116.720.8
Gary HarrisSG1919311032101240.563140.320120.7332+5191813.517.4
P.J. DozierPG20019841111240.500120.396120.6392+3171717.617.1
Facundo CampazzoPG29117612101110.462130.379110.8112+3131314.713.6
Isaiah HartensteinPF2509430011130.507000.000110.5812+291020.18.2
Zeke NnajiC21111420000110.696120.394000.714106614.26.2
R.J. HamptonSG22011320001120.500010.235010.7001-36618.95.2
Bol BolC1426210001010.500010.500000.0001-34415.34.2
Vlatko CancarSF1706110001010.500010.182000.8331-14414.14.0
Markus HowardPG1603100000010.375010.136000.5000-42227.21.7
Greg WhittingtonSF204000000000.000010.000000.0000+1007.6-0.5

Denver Nuggets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC8836281092129160.584240.500440.9713+8615928.259.7
Jamal MurrayPG883731551127110.615480.530440.9092+10504728.349.6
Michael Porter Jr.PF88311691111350.610360.467120.7333+7323018.532.5
Will BartonSG77301153102370.500140.286110.8001+8242319.521.5
JaMychal GreenPF2216651021111.000120.667111.0003+8181922.721.3
Facundo CampazzoPG60271023112120.700250.407220.9092+1202014.121.2
Monte MorrisPG85301034101360.479130.304120.9172+6212116.020.5
P.J. DozierPG30191131011360.471140.364240.4552+13191827.216.1
Zeke NnajiC8117530001120.769120.294001.0001+29812.38.7
Bol BolC306411001010.500110.750000.0001-37726.27.5
Isaiah HartensteinPF8011330001130.435000.000010.5002+28915.97.3
Vlatko CancarSF6010321101110.667010.250111.0001+1776.46.5
R.J. HamptonSG4012421000130.500010.333110.7502-47716.15.9
Gary HarrisSG1128221002120.500030.000000.0002+105410.70.8
Markus HowardPG302000000000.000000.000010.5000-21114.40.3
Greg WhittingtonSF204000000000.000010.000000.0000+1007.6-0.5

Denver Nuggets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC131336291092129150.616240.453550.9833+9626028.260.3
Jamal MurrayPG12123627551036100.610480.484440.8822+12464327.844.0
Paul MillsapPF44241543111450.790230.583230.6362+11292917.830.1
Michael Porter Jr.PF1313311381111350.597260.364120.6963+6292918.230.0
Facundo CampazzoPG10125923111120.571240.386220.8502+2202115.522.0
Will BartonSG1010311153102370.508140.333110.7501+10242219.020.9
Monte MorrisPG127281034101360.457130.371120.7901+5212016.620.4
JaMychal GreenPF7319551111130.500120.294001.0003+3151518.316.3
P.J. DozierPG30191131011360.471140.364240.4552+13191827.216.1
R.J. HamptonSG9018541001230.517020.267110.6252-4121215.711.3
Zeke NnajiC12117620000110.765130.419010.7141+010912.010.5
Bol BolC406311101110.667110.750000.0001-27721.77.7
Isaiah HartensteinPF11010320011130.536000.000110.556208916.37.6
Vlatko CancarSF909321101110.667010.222110.833107713.96.7
Markus HowardPG705110000010.200020.083000.5001-43319.11.8
Gary HarrisSG1128221002120.500030.000000.0002+105410.70.8
Greg WhittingtonSF204000000000.000010.000000.0000+1007.6-0.5

Denver Nuggets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Nikola JokicC3423.710.37.81.40.73.47.912.90.6131.23.30.3744.24.90.8523.248.5
Jamal MurrayPG3319.64.04.61.00.32.14.99.00.5452.46.10.3912.73.20.8371.932.6
Michael Porter Jr.PF3015.77.81.21.00.91.53.76.20.5962.15.10.4111.92.30.8122.931.8
Will BartonSG2912.24.63.20.80.51.53.06.30.4791.64.30.3661.41.90.7631.824.9
Monte MorrisPG2711.02.33.70.90.20.82.95.60.5191.23.30.3681.51.80.7881.221.9
P.J. DozierPG187.22.81.90.40.31.21.83.70.4730.92.30.3781.11.50.7061.713.8
Isaiah HartensteinPF73.62.20.40.30.40.51.12.10.5560.30.80.3300.50.80.6631.17.8
Zeke NnajiC104.12.40.00.00.00.71.22.00.6080.30.90.3650.70.90.7301.05.5
Bol BolC31.40.70.20.10.20.40.40.80.5620.10.20.3670.30.30.7600.42.5
Vlatko CancarSF31.20.60.30.00.00.30.30.60.5200.20.50.3280.20.30.7490.32.0
Greg WhittingtonSF10.50.20.10.00.00.10.10.20.5200.10.20.3570.10.10.8040.10.8

Denver Nuggets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Nikola JokicC3424.910.88.21.50.73.58.313.50.6131.33.50.3744.45.20.8523.351.0
Michael Porter Jr.PF3019.09.51.51.21.11.84.57.60.5962.66.20.4112.32.80.8123.638.7
Isaiah HartensteinPF717.510.72.11.41.82.45.610.10.5561.23.70.3302.63.90.6635.637.8
Jamal MurrayPG3321.54.45.11.10.32.45.49.90.5452.66.70.3913.03.50.8372.135.7
JaMychal GreenPF2014.610.41.70.90.71.82.65.20.5042.56.10.4131.82.30.7754.735.2
Facundo CampazzoPG1714.13.06.03.00.22.82.65.40.4812.36.10.3712.22.80.7673.534.1
Paul MillsapPF2315.78.32.81.20.61.94.17.40.5591.74.10.4122.53.40.7183.933.1
Markus HowardPG216.14.34.91.30.32.13.47.10.4772.48.10.2942.22.80.7973.231.1
Will BartonSG2915.05.73.91.00.61.93.77.80.4791.95.30.3661.82.30.7632.230.5
Greg WhittingtonSF115.65.92.81.10.61.73.56.60.5202.15.90.3572.43.00.8042.930.3
Monte MorrisPG2714.73.15.01.20.31.03.97.50.5191.64.50.3681.92.50.7881.729.7
P.J. DozierPG1814.65.63.90.90.72.33.67.50.4731.84.70.3782.13.00.7063.428.7
Bol BolC314.67.52.40.92.54.24.68.30.5620.92.40.3672.73.50.7604.328.6
Vlatko CancarSF314.17.33.20.50.33.53.36.30.5201.85.50.3282.12.90.7493.325.0
Gary HarrisSG2912.33.22.41.50.31.23.05.70.5211.54.70.3271.72.20.7742.423.2
R.J. HamptonSG913.36.62.60.30.12.73.16.20.4981.85.20.3391.82.50.7252.922.5
Zeke NnajiC1015.39.10.10.10.02.84.67.50.6081.23.30.3652.53.50.7303.820.6

Denver Nuggets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1629.427.490
SG1428.827.181
SF1028.727.393
PF1429.328.492
C926.425.484

Player data for maintained by | Updated: