Denver Nuggets
News, Stats, Fantasy Basketball Projections

Please see our Tools for Daily/Weekly Player Projections. Free 7-day trial available!

Injury Report | Season Avgs | Last 2 Week Avgs | Last 4 Week Avgs | Rest of Season Projected Avgs | Team Defense

Denver Nuggets Injury Report

NamePosStatusBody PartNotes
Jamal MurrayPGProbableShinMurray has a shin contusion but is expected to play Friday against the Thunder.
Paul MillsapPFOutToeMillsap has a right big toe fracture and is expected to sit out four-to-six weeks.
Gary HarrisSGOutHipHarris is suffering from a right hip strain and is expected to miss three-to-four weeks.
Michael Porter Jr.PFOutBackPorter Jr. is recovering from offseason back surgery to repair a herniated disc and will miss an undetermined length of time.
Jarred VanderbiltPFOutFootVanderbilt is recuperating from right foot surgery and there is no timetable for return.
Isaiah ThomasPGOutHipThomas is recovering from a right hip surgery and is expected to remain out of action until at least the latter part of December.
Will BartonSGOutHipBarton is likely out until at least the end of December after having surgery to repair a right hip injury and core strain.

Denver Nuggets Season Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC272731171081135100.544130.290440.8323+4454424.543.0
Will BartonSG22271753112460.583350.556221.0003+14323120.232.5
Jamal MurrayPG27263417451025110.466150.305330.8512+5333324.028.5
Paul MillsapPF2525271472112480.523120.400340.7273+5313121.428.3
Gary HarrisSG2121321733101590.508250.324330.7912+5292922.226.4
Juan HernangomezPF2615271061111230.550240.444120.7872+5222112.822.2
Monte MorrisPG271241034101360.488120.438110.7781+4222116.621.9
Mason PlumleeC27118752112350.605000.333130.4563+2212217.619.2
Trey LylesPF271211051102360.513130.253220.6822+3202024.716.8
Malik BeasleySG27019821001230.539140.402000.9001+4141415.814.4
Torrey CraigSG221618441101120.549020.182010.57120111117.010.4
Thomas WelshC304211000001.000010.500000.0000-34313.34.4
Devaughn Akoon-PurcellPG604111000110.500010.000000.5001+24423.33.8
Tyler LydonPF804210000010.750010.750000.5000+13210.92.9

Denver Nuggets Last 2 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC6634201092127120.592030.125550.8443+6505023.547.2
Jamal MurrayPG663717461025130.413140.261450.7862+2353523.929.1
Juan HernangomezPF66351381111240.591250.444340.7142+2282813.828.9
Paul MillsapPF44291673212490.486120.500450.8003+3333322.928.8
Monte MorrisPG60261333101470.537240.500010.50010262520.324.9
Mason PlumleeC6121763112350.548000.000230.4503-4232417.420.9
Malik BeasleySG60241121100240.478250.483111.0001+1191816.419.8
Gary HarrisSG22231522101360.500260.333340.75030222123.519.6
Trey LylesPF6121851111250.310140.240230.6671-2191925.017.6
Torrey CraigSG6420531101230.500120.214010.4003-2121224.410.8
Tyler LydonPF102000000000.000000.000000.0001-4000.00.0

Denver Nuggets Last 4 Weeks Per Game Stats

PlayerPosGGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PF+/-DKFDUSGY! PTS
Nikola JokicC13133117982126110.526140.208340.8333+6454525.042.9
Paul MillsapPF1111271573212580.587120.391330.7503+5333521.632.0
Jamal MurrayPG13123517461135110.415250.333330.7962+5353424.230.4
Juan HernangomezPF1313331371111240.554250.443230.7902+6282715.027.9
Gary HarrisSG77301633101470.529260.372120.7692+3282721.626.7
Mason PlumleeC13119873122350.597000.000130.5463+1242617.723.5
Monte MorrisPG131261134101360.531130.469110.7001+5232316.422.4
Malik BeasleySG130221131100240.563250.448110.8891+4181716.818.9
Trey LylesPF13120951102350.471140.261120.6672+3191825.115.3
Torrey CraigSG10618441101130.464020.167010.5002+0121219.911.1
Devaughn Akoon-PurcellPG305112100110.500010.000000.0001+67724.87.3
Thomas WelshC105510001111.000111.000000.0000-26524.66.1
Tyler LydonPF405310000110.667110.750000.0001+55415.65.0

Denver Nuggets Rest of Season Projections - Per Game Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Nikola JokicC3217.810.17.31.20.82.85.39.80.5381.23.30.3553.74.40.8382.943.5
Jamal MurrayPG3518.24.24.61.10.42.34.69.50.4902.05.40.3682.93.30.8872.330.9
Will BartonSG3315.44.94.30.90.71.93.87.40.5081.95.20.3622.32.70.8422.130.5
Paul MillsapPF2813.16.72.31.11.11.73.97.50.5170.92.50.3582.63.70.7152.727.2
Gary HarrisSG3015.52.32.51.40.21.44.07.40.5391.84.90.3742.02.50.8151.624.1
Monte MorrisPG239.72.63.70.90.10.92.75.40.4951.02.50.4021.31.60.7971.320.6
Isaiah ThomasPG2613.82.04.60.40.12.93.16.80.4471.65.10.3073.03.40.8871.819.2
Mason PlumleeC187.35.12.00.71.01.32.84.60.6090.20.60.3401.12.10.4942.618.5
Juan HernangomezPF228.54.60.80.50.40.81.93.30.5571.13.00.3861.31.70.7841.917.5
Nick YoungSG2510.22.51.00.70.20.81.73.60.4661.95.10.3611.31.50.8811.917.3
Trey LylesPF189.24.41.20.50.41.02.54.60.5480.92.80.3271.31.90.6851.617.0
Malik BeasleySG166.41.80.90.40.10.51.32.70.4991.02.70.3820.70.90.7931.011.3
Torrey CraigSG164.73.20.60.30.40.51.32.30.5480.51.90.2740.60.90.6311.610.8
Michael Porter Jr.PF10.50.30.10.00.00.10.10.20.5390.00.10.3510.10.10.7420.10.8
Jarred VanderbiltPF10.50.30.10.00.00.10.10.20.5390.00.10.3510.10.10.7420.10.8
Tyler LydonPF10.50.30.10.00.00.10.10.20.5540.10.10.3800.10.10.7330.10.8
Thomas WelshC10.30.20.00.00.00.00.10.20.5690.00.00.3460.10.10.7110.10.5
Devaughn Akoon-PurcellPG10.30.10.10.00.00.10.10.20.4900.00.10.3310.10.10.7870.10.4

Denver Nuggets Rest of Season Projections - Per 36 Minutes Stats

PlayerPosMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO2P2PA2PT%3P3PA3PT%FTFTAFT%PFY! PTS
Nikola JokicC3220.211.48.31.40.93.26.011.20.5381.33.80.3554.25.00.8383.449.4
Mason PlumleeC1815.010.54.01.52.12.75.89.50.6090.41.30.3402.24.40.4945.238.2
Thomas WelshC116.511.22.51.01.62.26.110.60.5690.51.50.3462.84.00.7113.936.0
Paul MillsapPF2817.08.73.01.51.52.25.19.80.5171.23.30.3583.44.80.7153.535.9
Trey LylesPF1818.18.72.30.90.81.95.09.10.5481.85.60.3272.63.80.6853.133.4
Will BartonSG3316.85.34.71.00.72.04.18.10.5082.05.60.3622.53.00.8422.333.2
Devaughn Akoon-PurcellPG115.64.86.21.60.42.54.18.40.4901.64.90.3312.43.10.7873.333.1
Monte MorrisPG2315.44.15.81.40.21.44.38.60.4951.64.00.4022.02.50.7972.032.6
Jamal MurrayPG3518.74.44.81.10.42.44.89.80.4902.15.60.3683.03.40.8872.431.8
Jarred VanderbiltPF115.28.62.20.91.11.84.48.10.5391.43.90.3512.43.20.7423.931.7
Michael Porter Jr.PF115.28.62.20.91.11.84.48.10.5391.43.90.3512.43.20.7423.931.7
Tyler LydonPF115.58.32.00.91.01.84.47.90.5541.53.90.3802.33.20.7333.931.2
Gary HarrisSG3018.92.83.01.70.31.74.99.00.5392.25.90.3742.53.00.8152.029.4
Juan HernangomezPF2213.97.51.30.90.61.23.15.50.5571.94.80.3862.22.80.7843.028.8
Isaiah ThomasPG2619.12.86.40.60.24.04.29.40.4472.27.00.3074.24.70.8872.527.0
Malik BeasleySG1614.84.12.01.00.31.23.16.20.4992.46.10.3821.62.00.7932.426.0
Torrey CraigSG1610.77.21.40.80.91.22.95.30.5481.24.30.2741.32.10.6313.724.7
Nick YoungSG2514.53.61.41.00.21.22.45.10.4662.67.30.3611.82.10.8812.724.3

Denver Nuggets Team Defense - Opponent Averages (Last 30 Days)

DPV = Average Fantasy Points given up at that position by the opposing team adjusted based on opposing player. 100=League Average at position. 150=Opponents score 50% fantasy points than expected performance for a player at that position.
PositionGamesDKFDDPV
PG1429.228.279
SG921.922.092
SF1625.425.191
PF1335.635.2109
C1132.733.186